skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Power 15 Week 3 Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 12/23/13, 6:30PM EST

Share

Grappler

12/23/13

103
1 Joe Garcia (Adrian), Sr.
2 Ben Freeman (Walled Lake Central), Fr.
3 Alex Hrisopoulos (Oxford), So.
4 Ricky Azelton (Tecumseh), Sr.
5 Michael Higley (Edwardsburg), So.
6 Tristan Serbus (Corunna), So.
7 Shukarani Nybenda (Lansing Eastern), Sr.
8 Nolan Smith (Portage Northern), So.
9 Kaleb Marion (Walled Lake Central), So.
10 Dominic Lajoie (Gaylord), Fr.
11 Jack Medley (Anchor Bay), Fr.
12 Sal Caruso (Macomb Dakota), Sr.
13 Brendan Abrigo (Manchester), Jr.
14 Nick McGhan (Howard City Tri-County), So.
15 Jared Hassenaur (Armada), So.


112
1 Kanen Storr (Leslie), So.
2 Benny Gomez (Holt), So.
3 Lucas Hall (Lowell), So.
4 Ian Parker (St. Johns), So.
5 Aaron Kilburn (Richmond), So.
6 Max Johnson (Davison), So.
7 Noah Gonser (Grand Blanc), Jr.
8 Roddy Hamdan (Hudson), Jr.
9 Arthur Payne (Montrose), Jr.
10 Clay Ragon (Dansville), So.
11 James Spencer (Rudyard), Jr.
12 Marcus Richardson (Addison), So.
13 Zach King (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.
14 KJ Suitor (Swan Valley), So.
15 Jared Bennett (Rockford), Jr.


119
1 Camden Bertucci (Grand Haven), Jr.
2 Mason Smith (Clio), Jr.
3 Logan Griffin (Erie Mason), Jr.
4 Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids CC), So.
5 Romeo Riley (Kalamazoo Central), Jr.
6 Issac Dusseau (Hudson), Sr.
7 Dresden Simon (Dansville), So.
8 Chris Poland (Middleville TK), Jr.
9 Zeth Dean (Lowell), So.
10 Reiley Brown (Whitehall), So.
11 Alex Martinez (Ida), So.
12 Jakob Chapman (Flint Kearsley), Jr.
13 Jake Busing (Byron Center), Jr.
14 Brandon Tresemer (Zeeland East), Sr.
15 Jay Jay Brickley (Grand Ledge), Sr.


125
1 Lincoln Olson (Davison), Jr.
2 Jerry Fenner (Birch Run), Jr.
3 Matt Santos (Swan Valley), So.
4 Martin Rodriguez (Holt), Sr.
5 Bailey Jack (Lowell), Sr.
6 Zack Yates (Hesperia), Sr.
7 Kyle Noonan (Stoney Creek), Sr.
8 Foster Karmon (Allegan), So.
9 Nick Dunlap (Marysville), Sr.
10 Kole Krauss (Grand Rapids CC), So.
11 Garrett Strube (Warren Mott), Sr.
12 Derek Krajewski (Lowell), Sr.
13 Dallas O'Green (Carson City Crystal), So.
14 Garret Kaercher (Warren Lincoln), So.
15 Blaine Dempsey (Mattawan), Jr.


130
1 Austin Thompson (Marysville), Jr.
2 Jaedin Slapsky (Eaton Rapids), Jr.
3 Ben Griffin (Canton), Sr.
4 Ben Calandrino (Howell), Sr.
5 Matthew Elliott (Fife Lake Forest), Sr.
6 Carter Ballinger (Jonesville), Sr.
7 Kyle Abdellatif (Ypsilanti), Sr.
8 Ross Bahro (West Bloomfield), Sr.
9 Brendan O'Connor (Dundee), Sr.
10 Dakota Ball (Ida), Jr.
11 Blake Russo (GR West Catholic), Sr.
12 Derek Humphrey (Davison), Sr.
13 Luke Spotts (Fremont), Sr.
14 Kyle Barkovich (Lawton), Jr.
15 Evan Toth (Detroit CC), Sr.


135
1 Nate Limmex (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.
2 Zehlin Storr (Leslie), Sr.
3 Nick Burg (Richmond), Sr.
4 Matthew Miller (Davison), Sr.
5 Collin Tomkins (Grandville), Sr.
6 Jordan Hall (Lowell), Jr.
7 Thomas Keyes (Troy Athens), Sr.
8 Jordan Markey (Ypsilanti Lincoln), Sr.
9 Brock Thumm (Watervliet), Sr.
10 Noah Hanau (Stevensville Lakeshore), Jr.
11 Hunter Bell (Decatur), Jr.
12 Zach Francis (Lutheran Westland), Sr.
13 Santos Alvarez (Algonac), Sr.
14 Grant Turnmire (Almont), Jr.
15 Tommy Martinez (Fruitport), Sr.


140
1 Zac Hall (St. Johns), Sr.
2 Cole Weaver (Hudson), Sr.
3 Tevin Machart (Utica Ford), Sr.
4 Justin Oliver (Davison), Sr.
5 Myles Amine (Detroit CC), Jr.
6 Jacob Heaps (Portage Northern), Sr.
7 Logan Parks (Southgate Anderson), Jr.
8 Jacob Gorial (Hartland), Jr.
9 Chase Siersema (Hesperia), Sr.
10 Jacob Engle (Armada), Sr.
11 Kaleb Rahoi (Escanaba), Jr.
12 Nick Baker (Vassar), Sr.
13 Nolan Waddell (Byron Center), Sr.
14 Jake Sobeck (Rogers City), Jr.
15 Kyle Nixon (Pine River), Sr.


145
1 Kyle Simaz (Allegan), Sr.
2 Malik Amine (Detroit CC), Sr.
3 Chad Decker (Grass Lake), Sr.
4 Alec Ward (Greenville), Sr.
5 Doug Rojem (Dundee), Sr.
6 Steven Bleise (Chelsea), Sr.
7 Milik Dawkins (Flint CA), Jr.
8 Dominic Russ (Davison), Sr.
9 Jordon Bennett (Lakewood), Jr.
10 JD Waters (Hudson), Sr.
11 Joel Rees (Sparta), So.
12 Mark Bozzo (St. Johns), Sr.
13 Jake Klingaman (Jackson Northwest), Sr.
14 RJ Smith (Yale), Sr.
15 Steven Kymes (Sault St. Marie), Jr.


152
1 Logan Massa (St. Johns), Jr.
2 Nick Bennett (Detroit CC), Sr.
3 Alec Pantaleo (Canton), Sr.
4 Devin Skatzka (Richmond), Jr.
5 Davon Jackson (Bay City Central), Sr.
6 Dom Latora (Portage Central), Sr.
7 Connor Myers (St. Joes), Jr.
8 Dillon Ellsworth (Lapeer East), Jr.
9 Thomas Garty (Davison), Sr.
10 Austin Hughes (Saginaw Nouvel), Sr.
11 Dillen Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
12 Eric Coval (Manchester), Sr.
13 Brenan McRill (Davison), Fr.
14 Mitch Franklin (Birch Run), Sr.
15 Alex Bozinovski (Macomb Dakota), Sr.


160
1 Dakota Juarez (Grand Haven), Sr.
2 Jordan Atienza (Livonia Franklin), Sr.
3 Jake Johnson (Macomb Dakota), Sr.
4 Logan Ritchie (New Boston Huron), Jr.
5 Josh Wendling (New Lothrop), Sr.
6 Andrew Price (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek), Jr.
7 Wes Maskill (Oxford), Sr.
8 Jared Elliott (Birch Run), Sr.
9 Carson Whaley (Lake Fenton), Sr.
10 Kanon Dean, (Lowell), Sr.
11 Andrew Scott (Holly), Sr.
12 Brandon Dyke (Allendale), Jr.
13 TJ Barnes (Romulus Summitt Academy), Sr.
14 Travis Heller (Escanaba), Sr.
15 Kyle Johnson (Hudson), So.


171
1 Drew Garcia (Detroit CC), Sr.
2 Jacob Cooper (Springport), Jr.
3 Devon Pingel (North Branch), So.
4 Taylor Krupp (New Lothrop), Sr.
5 Shon Powell (Brother Rice), Sr.
6 Max Dean (Lowell), So.
7 Skylar Ley (Caro), Sr.
8 Tye Thompson (Dundee), Jr.
9 James Davis (Flint Kearsley), Jr.
10 Tristan Zienkiewicz (Farwell), Sr.
11 Devan Richter (L'Anse Creuse), Sr.
12 Shane Shadaia (Rochester), Sr.
13 Hunter Dunn (Monroe Jefferson), Sr.
14 Nick Brish (Brighton), Jr.
15 Jared Roehl (Millington), Fr.


189
1 Angus Arthur (St. Johns), Jr.
2 Jordan Cooks (Davison,) Sr.
3 Logan Marcicki (Detroit CC), Sr.
4 Derek Hillman (Brownstown Woodhaven), Sr.
5 Shwan Shadia (Rochester), Sr.
6 Garrett Stehley (Lowell), Sr.
7 Nick Giese (Detroit CC), Jr.
8 Shane Rodenburg (Kent City), Jr.
9 Cody Symons (New Lothrop), Sr.
10 Pat Brown (Sandusky), Sr.
11 Tristan Gregory (Gaylord), Jr.
12 Eldon Graham (Hesperia), Sr.
13 Shane Foster (Gaylord), So.
14 Joe Monica (Niles Brandywine), Sr.
15 Neil McGully (Belding), Sr.


215

1 Jordan Brandon (Westland John Glenn), Sr.
2 Josh Colegrove (Lowell), Jr.
3 Matt Okaiye (Waterford Kettering), Sr.
4 Collin Beebe (Allendale), Sr.
5 Ty Wildmo (St. Johns), Jr.
6 Jake McKiernan (Richmond), Sr.
7 Cameron Lee (Waverly), Sr.

8 Chase Challender (Charlotte), Sr.
9 Landon Pelham (Tecumseh), So.
10 Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg), So.
11 Jimmy Russell (Detroit CC), Sr.
12 Ben Line (Oxford), Sr.
13 Josiah Thomas (Brother Rice), Sr.
14 Antonio Balabani (Macomb Dakota), Jr.

15 Jacob Alarie (Bay City Western), Sr.


285
1 Ryan Prescott (Whittemore-Prescott), Jr.
2 Parker Tillman (FHC), Sr.
3 Glenn Geurink (Allendale), Sr.
4 Brian Darios (East Lansing), Jr.
5 Adam Ortman (Temperance Bedford), Sr.
6 Colton Pfaendtner (St. Clair), Sr.
7 Preston Pelham (Tecumseh), Sr.
8 Zach Wood (Oxford), Sr.
9 Joe Foret (Essexville Garber), Sr.
10 Presley Kellogg (Michigan Center), Sr.
11 Dan Perry (Lapeer East), So.
12 Tyler Eible (Clio), Sr.
13 Jake Khoury (TCSF), Jr
14 Josh Charneski (Hartland), Sr.
15 Chris Hendricks (Fruitport), Sr.

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler