skip navigation
Grappler Gold

DCC Invite Pre-Seeds

By Steve Widzinski, 01/03/14, 7:30PM EST

Share

103
#1 Ricky Azelton, Tecumseh (20-0) 5th
#2 Dalton Lopez, Grandville (13-1) SQ (TN)
#3 John Siemasz, John Glenn (17-0)
#4 Xavier Graham, Woodhaven (17-1)
#5 Josh Venia, TCC (9-3)
#6 Zach Lopinski, Hudson (16-4)
#7 Joe Schindler, WWT (14-3)
#8 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (13-5)

Alternates
A) Nick Barrett, Macomb Dakota (10-4)
B) Demarco Dixon, Warren Lincoln (9-6)

Others (alphabetical)
Jesse Jividen, Lincoln Park (9-6)
Davis Rastigue, DCC (6-11)
Sam Russell, Lowell
Kyle Washburn, Lowell
 

112
#1 Lucas Hall, Lowell 4th
#2 Roddy Hamdan, Hudson (17-5) 1st
#3 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (19-3)
#4 Alex Hrisopolous, Oxford (15-2) 5th
#5 Josh Portillo, TCC (10-4) DQ           
#6 Josh Brower, Grandville (11-2) RQ
#7 Liam Noble, Allegan (10-7) RQ
#8 Ben Diaz, Allegan (13-4)

Alternates
A) Justin Portillo, TCC (7-3)
B) Jacob Emery, Woodhaven (11-5)

Others (alphabetical)
Kyle Briggs, Fowlerville
Kelton Burch, Macomb Dakota (10-4)
Domenic Ciucci, GRCC (8-5)
Colin Fuller, Potage Central (11-7)
Tommy Hermann, DCC (9-10)
Jake Preiss, John Glenn (4-1)
 

119
#1 Devin Schroder, GRCC (13-2) 1st
#2 Zeth Dean, Lowell 2nd
#3 Tyler Roberts, Hudson (16-5) 2X SQ
#4 Chase Spanos, John Glenn (13-3) SQ
#5 Parker O’Brien, DCC (12-7) SQ
#6 Dante Latora, Portage Central (16-3)
#7 Zach Prater, Macomb Dakota (13-3)
#8 Al Haque, WWT (12-2)

Alternates
A) Hunter Grasso, Woodhaven (14-5)
B) Robert Comar, Tecumseh (17-5)

Others (alphabetical)
Rosendo Beltran, TCC (6-2)
Keedan Hoezee, Grandville (5-3)
KJ Jones, Macomb Dakota (11-1)
Bailey Kammerer, Oxford (4-1)
Bobby LaFrance, Warren Lincoln (11-5)
Jeremy Nelson, Livonia Franklin (15-9)
Joey Orr, Allegan (8-6)
Cody Persons, Fowlerville
Garrett Tyrell, Oxford (13-5)
 

125
#1 Isaac Dusseau, Hudson (9-2) 2nd
#2 Foster Karmon, Allegan (17-0) 3rd
#3 Kole Krauss, GRCC (8-0) 4th
#4 Derek Krajewski, Lowell 7th
#5 Garret Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12-2) SQ
#6 Kevin Huynh, John Glenn (17-0) RQ
#7 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (22-1)
#8 Colin Campbell, Oxford (16-4)

Alternates
A) Jake Hilton, Tecumseh (16-6)
B) Andrew Burnham, Macomb Dakota (10-4)

Others (alphabetical)
Mike Amato, Fowlerville
Max Bean, Portage Central (3-5)
Joe Lyon, DCC (9-10)
Devin McClain, Woodhaven (11-5)
Boony Merryweather, Grandville (6-7)
Mason Priest, Grandville (8-5)
Adam Ross, Livonia Franklin (12-12)


130
#1 Bailey Jack, Lowell 1st
#2 Nick Pipes, WWT (14-2) 3X SQ
#3 Zane Corey, Allegan (11-0) 2X SQ
#4 Evan Toth, DCC (13-5) 2X SQ
#5 Dan Sayfie, GRCC (12-1) SQ
#6 Nick Robertson, Livonia Franklin (15-5) RQ
#7 Wyatt Camdus, Tecumseh (12-9) RQ
#8 Payton Beneteau, John Glenn (12-3)

Alternates
A) Dustin Mattison, Hudson (8-2)
B) Michael Prock, Hudson (7-4)

Others (alphabetical)
Brandon Bussell, Lincoln Park (6-6)
Josh Kinsley, Lowell
Jacob Patterson, Macomb Dakota (7-7)
Steven Najeeb, WWT (3-3)


135
#1 Collin Tomkins, Grandville (9-1) 4th
#2 Jordan Hall, Lowell 7th
#3 Nate Hagan, TCC (13-4) 7th  (2012)
#4 Mason Lopinski, Hudson (13-5) SQ
#5 Donald Janice, WWT (10-2) RQ
#6 Robert Pope, Warren Lincoln (11-4) SQ
#7 Kyle Cendrowski, Macomb Dakota (10-6) RQ
#8 Shawn Lindsey, Warren Lincoln RQ

Alternates
A) Eli Joseph, DCC (8-4)
B) Kyle Humphries, Tecumseh (14-6)

Others (alphabetical)
Trevor Anderson, Lincoln Park (3-5)
Ed Maya, John Glenn (7-6)
 

140
#1 Cole Weaver, Hudson (20-0) 1st
#2 Myles Amine, DCC (18-2) 3rd
#3 Eddie Schlickenmeyer, Oxford (16-2) 4th
#4 Josh Mosing, TCC (11-4) DQ
#5 Kam Bush, Grandville (15-1)
#6 Sean Walker, Warren Lincoln (9-8) RQ
#7 Austin Avision, Woodhaven (13-5)
#8 Nick Papas, Macomb Dakota (11-4)

Alternates
A) Tunde Alawode, John Glenn (10-4)
B) Alje Buitler, Grandville (7-3)

Others (alphabetical)
Bobby Dixon, Fowlerville
Nico Martini, WWT (4-3)
Mitch Meger, Tecumseh (6-6)
Austin Steele, Livonia Franklin
Alec Vaughn, TCC (3-1)


145
#1 Kyle Simaz, Allegan (17-0) 1st
#2 JD Waters, Hudson (18-4) 1st
#3 Khannor Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12-1) 8th
#4 Ethan Eisenmann, Warren Lincoln (14-2) SQ

#5 Demetrius Reid, WWT (10-7) SQ
#6 Richard Jackson, TCC (9-2) DQ
#7 Alfred Bowlson, WWT (13-4)
#8 Thor Huff, Allegan (9-6)

Alternates
A) 
Josh Hernandez, Portage Central (11-6)
B) 
Kenneth Steele, Livonia Franklin (14-9)

Others (alphabetical)
Quin Chapman, Lincoln Park (10-5)

Jacob Dixon, Fowlerville (11-6)
Peter Economou, Oxford (6-10)
Ryan O’Connor, DCC (6-6)
 

152
#1 Nick Bennett, DCC (18-0) 2X 1st (TX ’11 & ‘12)
#2 Dom Latora, Portage Central (17-0) 7th
#3 Alex Bozinovski, Macomb Dakota (12-2) 7th
#4 Chase Beard, Allegan (14-3)
#5 Jared Ammons, Woodhaven (11-5) RQ
#6 Austin Harvey, Fowlerville (10-6) RQ
#7 Trey Boerman, Allegan (11-5)
#8 Tyler Sisco, Grandville (8-3)

Alternates
A) Devin Moore, Tecumseh (11-8)

B) DJ Tirado, Tecumseh (14-6)

Others (alphabetical)
Jacob Garcia, Lowell
Ethan Kerin, Oxford (3-2)
Jared Tennihill, GRCC (1-1)
Mike Wasik, WWT (4-6)
 

160
#1 Jordan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (24-0) 2nd
#2 Jake Johnson, Macomb Dakota (14-0) 4th
#3 Kanon Dean, Lowell 6th
#4 Kyle Johnson, Hudson (20-1) 3rd
#5 Tyler Morland, DCC (11-3)
#6 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (15-2)
#7 Noah Kinne, Oxford (15-4)
#8 Sam Greco, Grandville (10-4)

Alternates
A) Garrett Pehote, WWT (9-3)
B) Travis Byrd, Tecumseh (10-9)

Others (alphabetical)
Lucas Beauch, TCC (5-2)
Billy Duncan, Woodhaven (8-6)
Luke Ens, GRCC (7-6)
Matt Gygax, Portage Central (5-4)
Adam McGrath, DCC (6-4)
Zander Moore, Lincoln Park (8-6)


171
#1 Drew Garcia, DCC (12-0) 1st
#2 Mason Litz, Fowlerville (12-3) 4th
#3 Wes Maskill, Oxford (16-2) 5th
#4 Max Dean, Lowell 5th
#5 Josh Burnham, Macomb Dakota (13-1) RQ
#6 Levi Sabin, Allegan (14-3) RQ
#7 Austin Farrell, Allegan (14-3) RQ
#8 AJ Zervoudakis, GRCC (7-4) RQ

Alternates
A) Justin Patton, Woodhaven (8-4) RQ
B) Zeb Throne, Oxford (8-3)

Others (alphabetical)
Sonny Boteello, Lincoln Park (10-5)
Quinn Connor, Grandville (6-7)
Jared Fann, TCC (4-4)
Tyler Grames, Hudson (7-8)
Mitchell Reting, Livonia Franklin (9-5)
Austin Tabor, Portage Central (6-4)
Drake Vandenberg, Tecumseh (11-9)
 

189
#1 Garrett Stehley, Lowell 2nd
#2 Nick Giese, DCC (7-4) 3rd
#3 Derek Hillman, Woodhaven 4th
#4 Grant Tennihill, GRCC (13-2) SQ
#5 Kody McCrate, Tecumseh (11-1)
#6 Grant Krause, Oxford (6-1)
#7 Josh Retting, Livonia Franklin (12-2)
#8 Greg Brohl, Macomb Dakota (9-4)

Alternates
A) Dan Huber, Livonia Franklin (11-5)
B) Mitch Ely, Hudson (13-9)

Others (alphabetical)
Darrell Cowart, WWT (9-8)
Tyler Vargo, WWT (5-6)
 

215
#1 Jordon Brandon, John Glenn (16-0) 2nd
#2 Josh Colegrove, Lowell 4th (2012)
#3 Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (21-1) 6th
#4 Jake Morgan, Hudson (14-6) 7th
#5 Jimmy Russell, DCC (15-3) SQ
#6 Ben Line, Oxford (17-2) SQ
#7 Antonio Balabani, Macomb Dakota (13-0) SQ
#8 Dan Drummond, GRCC (11-3) SQ

Alternates
A) Jonah Pfau, Allegan (13-4) RQ
B) Chris Norwood, TCC (7-4) DQ

Others (alphabetical)
Brian Beukema, Portage Central (8-8)
Tyler Christian, Woodhaven (7-7)
Michael Gregory, TCC (1-2) DQ
Nate Irvine, John Glenn (13-4)
Garrett Prochnow, Fowlerville
Micheal Reese, Warren Lincoln (8-8)
Epppe Saarenheimo, Grandville (8-6)


285
#1 Preston Pelham, Tecumseh (19-1) 7th
#2 Zach Wood, Oxford (10-1) SQ
#3 Michael Abouya, Warren Lincoln (12-2) SQ
#4 Ross Hulick, GRCC (11-2) SQ
#5 JQuan Fisher, TCC (4-3) DQ
#6 Logan Wilcox, Lowell RQ
#7 Josh Pickett, WWT (9-7) RQ
#8 Kasey Osterink, Grandville (9-4)

Alternates
A) Colin Shock, Macomb Dakota (7-4)
B) Jared Hottum, Lincoln Park (9-5)

Others (alphabetical)
Danny Hernandez, Portage Central (8-9)
 

Recent News

Schoolboys 2nd in Both Styles at National Duals

By MI Grappler 06/11/2018, 9:00am EDT

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler