skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 2 Week 10 Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 02/11/14, 9:45PM EST

Share

Grappler

2/11/14

103
1 Michael Higley (Edwardsburg), So.
2 Ricky Azelton (Tecumseh), Sr.
3 Dalton Roberts (Fowlerville), Sr.
4 Dominic Lajoie (Gaylord), Fr.
5 Brendan Ladd (Ortonville Brandon), So.
6 Joey Schindler (Warren Woods Tower), Fr.
7 Trevor Giallombardo (Petoskey), So.
8 Drew Hutchinson (Clio), Fr.
9 Shukarani Nyabenda (Lansing Eastern), Sr.
10 Emilio Sanchez (St. Johns), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Andrew Flick (Niles), Fr.
David Knapp (Dearborn Hts Annapolis), So.
Austin Krantz (Byron Center), Sr.
Cameron Mahlich (Ionia), Fr.
Jordan Ringler (Cedar Springs), Fr.
Randy Smith (Forest Hills Eastern), So.


112
1 Lucas Hall (Lowell), So.
2 Ian Parker (St. Johns), So.
3 Judah Caballero (New Boston Huron), Jr.
4 Drew Marten (Tecumseh), Fr.
5 Bryan LaVearn (Ortonville Brandon), So.
6 Aaron Parr-Bessemer (Berkley), Sr.
7 Dylan Wilkins (Sparta), So.
8 Bryce Dempsey (Mattawan), Fr.
9 Brandon Meek (Niles), Jr.
10 Jon Martin (Gaylord), So.

Honorable Mention
Nino Bastianelli (Marysville), Fr.
Devin Bisard (Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills), Jr.
Cameron Butler (Fruitport), Jr.
Trent Lashuay (Gaylord), Fr.
Jordan Richardson (Ionia), So.
Noah Schoenherr (Bay City Western), Fr.


119
1 Mason Smith (Clio), Jr.
2 Jakob Chapman (Flint Kearsley), Jr.
3 Logan Welcher (Hamilton), Sr.
4 Jake Busing (Byron Center), Jr.
5 Zeth Dean (Lowell), So.
6 Chris Poland (Middleville TK), Jr.
7 Trevor Gorman (Madison Heights Lamphere), Sr.
8 Hunter Truba (Hazel Park), So.
9 Lucas McFarland (St. Johns), Fr.
10 Coby Moore (Bay City Western), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Eli Caballero (New Boston Huron), Sr.
Damion Davis (Pontiac), Sr.
Josh Dayhuff (Niles), Jr.
Austin Eldred (Eaton Rapids), Jr.
Luke Raczkowski (Parma Western), Fr.
Garrett Ruppal (Grand Rapids FHN), Sr.


125
1 Nick Pipes (Warren Woods Tower), Sr.
2 Nick Dunlap (Marysville), Sr.
3 Brandon Tresemer (Zeeland East), Sr.
4 Garret Kaercher (Warren Lincoln), So.
5 Derek Krajewski (Lowell), Sr.
6 David Leija (Lansing Waverly), So.
7 Eric Wales (Charlotte), Jr.
8 Brock Hoffman (Parma Western), Sr.
9 Patrick Blommel (Stevensville Lakeshore), Sr.
10 Blaine Dempsey (Mattawan), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Blake Jackson (Bay City Western), So.
Seth Lashuay (Gaylord), Sr.
Mitchell MacArthur (Flint Kearsley), Sr.
Kyle Roberts (Fowlerville), So.
Anthony Shotwell (Carleton Airport), Sr.
Jon Wellman (New Boston Huron), Jr.


130
1 Jaedin Slapsky (Eaton Rapids), Jr.
2 Austin Thompson (Marysville), Jr.
3 Bailey Jack (Lowell), Sr.
4 Luke Spotts (Fremont), Sr.
5 Zeke Breuinger (Dexter), Sr.
6 Will Parmalee (Greenville), Sr.
7 Ameer Munasser (Melvindale), So.
8 Darek Bullock-Mills (Niles), Sr.
9 Robert Dente (Stevensville Lakeshore), Fr.
10 Chase Veydt (Parma Western), So.

Honorable Mention
Tyler Brewer (Comstock Park), So.
Tyler Bundon (Yale), Jr.
Bret Fedewa (St. Johns), Fr.
Dale Umlor (Coopersville), Sr.
Zach Wilcox (Hastings), Sr.
Aaron Young (DeWitt), Sr.


135
1 Jordan Hall, (Lowell), Jr.
2 Noah Hanau (Stevensville Lakeshore), Jr.
3 Tommy Martinez (Fruitport), Sr.
4 Tom Schoenherr (Bay City Western), Jr.
5 Austin Melton (Dewitt), So.
6 Donald Janice (Warren Woods Tower), Sr.
7 Collin Lieber (Croswell Lexington), Fr.
8 Lane McVicker (Eaton Rapids), So.
9 Chase Smith (Clio), So.
10 Ethan Douglas (Ortonville Brandon), So.

Honorable Mention
Noah Hall (Niles), Jr.
Jeff Heinz (Gaylord), Jr.
Shawn Lindsey (Warren Lincoln), So.
Teddy Lossing (Riverview), Sr.
Kam Melton (DeWitt), Sr.
Jacob Wibirt (Bay City Western), Sr.


140
1 Zac Hall (St. Johns), Sr.
2 Alec Ward (Greenville), Sr.
3 Chris Schoenherr (Bay City Western), Jr.
4 Joel Rees (Sparta), So.
5 Jake Klingaman (Jackson Northwest), Sr.
6 RJ Smith (Yale), Sr.
7 Nolan Waddell (Byron Center), Sr.
8 Nick Strobel (Petoskey), Sr.
9 Chris Root (Bath), Sr.
10 Trevor Boudreau (Ortonville Brandon), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Cole Clark (Bay City John Glenn), Jr.
Nick Foglio (Goodrich), So.
Sam Johnson (Holly), So.
Dan Kruse (Lowell), So.
Dan Schmidt (Allen Park), Sr.
Warren Smith (Niles), Jr.


145
1 Steve Bleise (Chelsea), Sr.
2 Connor Myers (St. Joseph), Jr.
3 Mark Bozzo (St. Johns), Sr.
4 Kaleb Rahoi (Escanaba), Jr.
5 Steven Kymes (Sault St. Marie), Sr.
6 Khannor Kaercher (Warren Lincoln), Jr.
7 Collin Butler (Fruitport), Sr.
8 Kemps Miller (Richland Gull Lake), Sr.
9 Hunter Turner (North Branch), Sr.
10 Kyle Pepper (Holly), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Anthony Castillo (Forest Hills Eastern), Jr.
Ethan Eisenmann (Warren Lincoln), Jr.
Nick Harris (Lapeer West), Sr.
Chad Hettinger (Vicksburg), Sr.
Blake Millheim (Eaton Rapids), Jr.
Jaxon Smith (Byron Center), Jr.


152
1 Logan Massa (St. Johns), Jr.
2 Mike Willits (Madison Heights Lamphere), Sr.
3 Bailey Bischer (Yale), Sr.
4 Dillon Ellsworth (Lapeer East), Jr.
5 Jason Slaughter (Hastings), Jr.
6 Brandon Garcia (Riverview), So.
7 Trenton Holyfield (Hamilton), Jr.
8 Austin Fialek (Fruitport), Sr.
9 Jake Hopkins (Greenville), Sr.
10 Ethan Smith (Bay City John Glenn), So.

Honorable Mention
Alonta Chapman (Jackson Northwest), Sr.
Dustin Clapp (Stevensville Lakeshore), Sr.
John Cox (Center Line), So.
Tristen Elkins (Jackson Northwest), Jr.
Will Feldkamp (Dexter), Fr.
Thor Wardell (Ortonville Brandon), Jr.


160
1 TJ Barnes (Romulus Summitt Academy), Sr.
2 Logan Ritchie (New Boston Huron), Jr.
3 Kanon Dean (Lowell), Sr.
4 Andrew Scott (Holly), Sr.
5 Travis Heller (Escanaba), Sr.
6 Gunner Harrison (Stevensville Lakeshore), Sr.
7 Drew Wixson (St. Johns), Jr.
8 Sawyer Smith (Spring Lake), Sr.
9 Shawn Brew (Three Rivers), Sr.
10 Max Wardell (Ortonville Brandon), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Jerek Crim (Lansing Eastern), Sr.
Seth Dixon (Lapeer East), Sr.
Jason Ferrell (Sparta), Jr.
Gabe Giddings (Spring Lake), Sr.
Derrien Perkins (Warren Lincoln), So.
Kane Williams (Clio), Fr.


171
1 Devon Pingel (North Branch), So.
2 Max Dean (Lowell), So.
3 James Davis (Flint Kearsley), Jr.
4 Hunter McCoy (Dearborn Heights Annapolis), Sr.
5 Rylen Droscha (Mason), Sr.
6 Mason Litz (Fowlerville), Jr.
7 Luke Mallery (Vicksburg), Sr.
8 Zach Wamser (Cedar Springs), Jr.
9 Josh Lee (Byron Center), Sr.
10 Jacob Taylor (Battle Creek Central), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Khristian Burke (Croswell Lexington), Sr.
Kevin Krum (Sparta), Sr.
Bradon Deszell (Goodrich), Sr.
Matt Sears (Ortonville Brandon), Sr.
Austin Siegel (Coldwater), Sr.
Dan Wisniewski (Chelsea), Sr.


189
1 Angus Arthur (St. Johns), Jr.
2 Garrett Stehley (Lowell), Sr.
3 Tristan Gregory (Gaylord), Jr.
4 Shane Foster (Gaylord), So.
5 Noah Raymond (Lapeer West), Sr.
6 Derek Desloover (Yale), Sr.
7 Deion Copley (New Boston Huron), Sr.
8 Cody Cousins (Vicksburg), Sr.
9 Diallo Matsimella (Dearborn Heights Annapolis), Jr.
10 Ryan Vasbinder (Byron Center), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Doug Buena (Gibraltar Carlson), Jr.
Conner Dams (Hamilton), Sr.
Aaron Martin (Comstock Park), Jr.
Kody McCrate (Tecumseh), Jr.
Gavin Miedema (Hudsonville Unity Christian), Sr.
Blake Parson (Edwardsburg), So.


215
1 Josh Colegrove (Lowell), Jr.
2 Ty Wildmo (St. Johns), Jr.
3 Chase Challender (Charlotte), Sr.
4 Cameron Lee (Lansing Waverly), Sr.
5 Landon Pelham (Tecumseh), So.
6 Jacob Alarie (Bay City Western), Sr.
7 Robert Wait (Croswell Lexington), Sr.
8 Wade Stacey (Vicksburg), Sr.
9 Zach Underwood (Gibraltar Carlson), Sr.
10 Tom Cheslek (Sparta), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Josh Berry, (Trenton), Sr.
Andrew Bowen (Greenville), So.
Jakob Cain (Dearborn Heights Annapolis), Sr.
Chase Dunneback (GR Kenowa Hills), Sr.
David Evens (East Grand Rapids), Sr.
Jakob Luckett (Lapeer West), Sr.


285
1 Colton Pfaendtner (St. Clair), Sr.
2 Chris Hendricks (Fruitport), Sr.
3 Preston Pelham (Tecumseh), Sr.
4 Joshua Dabney (OL St. Mary's), Jr.
5 Dan Perry (Lapeer East), So.
6 Nate Pewoski (Hastings), Sr.
7 Dallas Recker (Three Rivers), Jr.
8 Michael Abouya (Warren Lincoln), Sr.
9 Nic Sturgis (St. Johns), Jr.
10 Tyler Eible (Clio), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Cole Antcliff (Greenville), Jr.
Austin Catt (Parma Western), Jr.
Jeff Henderson (New Boston Huron), Sr.
Jon Morris (Carleton Airport), Jr.
Dauson Petty (Ogemaw Heights), Jr.
Jace Trevino (Battle Creek Central), Sr.

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler