skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 3 Week 10 Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 02/11/14, 10:00PM EST

Share

Grappler

2/11/14

103
1 Tristan Serbus (Corunna), So.
2 Brendan Abrigo (Manchester), Jr.
3 Jared Hassenaur (Armada), So.
4 Richie Ostrander (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.
5 Nick McGhan (Howard City Tri-County), So.
6 Ethan Woods (Manchester), Fr.
7 Teddy Barco (Shelby), Jr.
8 Corey Robinson (Whitehall), So.
9 Connor Behem (Richmond), Jr.
10 Drew Mandell (Dundee), So.

Honorable Mention
Garret Cleveland (Berrien Springs), So.
Nick Dankowski (Allendale), So.
William Dominek (Roscommon), Fr.
Edwin Fernandez (Swan Valley), So.
Patrick Ford (Caro), So.
Spencer Good (Jackson Lumen Christi), Fr.


112
1 Aaron Kilburn (Richmond), So.
2 Ken Reinhart (Dundee), Jr.
3 Arthur Payne (Montrose), Jr.
4 Glenn Beardsley (Farwell), Fr.
5 Zach King (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.
6 KJ Suitor (Swan Valley), So.
7 Joey Nemeck (Capac), Sr.
8 Nolan Saxton (Lakeview), Fr.
9 Hunter Corcoran (Lake Fenton), Fr.
10 Emilio Campos (Corunna), So.

Honorable Mention
Ben Diaz (Allegan), Fr.
Robert Grysko (Grass Lake), Sr.
Hunter Lajness (Monroe Jefferson), So.
Liam Noble (Allegan), Sr.
Anthony Pizzo (Clawson), Jr.
Paul Savage (Portland), Jr.


119
1 Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids CC), So.
2 Kanen Storr (Leslie), So.
3 Alex Martinez (Ida), So.
4 Reiley Brown (Whitehall), So.
5 Joe Shuler (Sanford Meridian), Jr.
6 Jared Corcoran (Lake Fenton), Sr.
7 Don Nguyen (Wyoming Godwin), Jr.
8 Anthony DeLaRosa (Jackson Lumen Christi), Sr.
9 Jose Hernandez (Swan Valley), Jr.
10 Mike Felix (Chippewa Hills), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Drew Cox (Birch Run), Jr.
Jake Frangedakis (Capac), Sr.
Joey Orr (Allegan), So.
Austin Priese (Shelby), Jr.
Dustin Prins (Howard City Tri-County), So.
Cody Veltkamp (Central Montcalm), Sr.


125
1 Matt Santos (Swan Valley), So.
2 Jerry Fenner (Birch Run), Jr.
3 Foster Karmon (Allegan), So.
4 Marshall Conley (Caro), Jr.
5 Nathan Weckesser (Big Rapids), Sr.
6 Zach Blevins (Dundee), So.
7 Jackson Lamdin (Allendale), Jr.
8 Kole Krauss (Grand Rapids CC), So.
9 Dan Sayfie (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
10 Trevor Skinner (Mason County Central), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Graham Barton (Richmond), So.
Nick Dettling (Manchester), Jr.
Dylan Felt (Shelby), Jr.
Dustin Hunsucker (Capac), Sr.
Kolten Radaz (Freeland), So.
Daniel Rocheleau (Caro), Jr.


130
1 Brendan O'Connor (Dundee), Sr.
2 Dakota Ball (Ida), Jr.
3 Santos Alvarez (Algonac), Sr.
4 Grant Turnmire (Almont), Jr.
5 Zane Corey (Allegan), Sr.
6 Jesse Scheidel (Belding), Jr.
7 Blake Russo (Grand Rapids West Catholic), Sr.
8 Nick Torres (Bullock Creek), Sr.
9 Josh Schlack (Freeland), Sr.
10 Brock Vlcek (Manchester), Jr.

Honorable Mention
John Barry (Lake Fenton), Sr.
Gerad Bott (Swan Valley), Fr.
Jwan Britton (Whitehall), So.
Damian Castillo (Alma), Jr.
Zack Cheney (Grayling), Jr.
Jacob Shoop (Mason County Central), Fr.

135
1 Nate Limmex (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.
2 Jacob Engle (Armada), Sr.
3 Collin Dole (Swan Valley), Jr.
4 William Young (Portland), Jr.
5 Justin Elliott (Birch Run), So.
6 Ben Pickford (Onsted), Sr.
7 Sean Sterling (Dundee), Fr.
8 Austin VanAtter (Richmond), Jr.
9 Dominic Forbes (Grand Rapids CC), So.
10 Caleb Jernigan (Roscommon), Sr.

Honorable Mention
PJ Cole (Allegan), Jr.
Jared Fleming (Williamston), Jr.
Chase Hicks (Grant), Jr.
Dylan Hillier (Gladwin), Jr.
Trevor Patterson (Chesaning), Fr.
Tyler Pease (Ovid Elsie), Sr.


140
1 Zehlin Storr (Leslie), Sr.
2 Doug Rojem (Dundee), Sr.
3 Jordon Bennett (Lake Odessa Lakewood), Jr.
4 Nick Burg (Richmond), Sr.
5 Alim Muhammad (Big Rapids), Sr.
6 Adam McCann (Bullock Creek), So.
7 Charlie Ferens (Freeland), Sr.
8 Josh Flores (Swan Valley), Sr.
9 Dylan Unger (Shelby), Sr.
10 Brad Scholl (Dundee), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Dylan Briggs (Corunna), Fr.
Kalub Dodge Newaygo), Jr.
Nick Guajardo (Grant), Sr.
Damien Lewandowski (Roscommon), Sr.
Logan Merrick (Mason County Central), So.
Jared Weisenberg (Chensaning), Sr.


145
1 Kyle Simaz (Allegan), Sr.
2 Chad Decker (Grass Lake), Sr.
3 Sam McClean (Swan Valley), Jr.
4 Sean Marogen (Dundee), Sr.
5 Adam Kehr (Reed City), Sr.
6 Chandler Sweeney (Millington), Jr.
7 Hunter Gasper (Standish Sterling), Fr.
8 Kevin Briscoe (Remus Chippewa Hills), Jr.
9 Mike Parker (Muskegon Orchard View), Jr.
10 Derek Gardner (Portland), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Ray Baiz (Onsted), Jr.
Logan Bovee (Birch Run), So.
Anthony Griffin (Otisville Lakeville), Sr.
Jesse Groenveld (Allendale), Jr.
Tristan Nevamdowski (Lake Fenton), Jr.
Jake VanScoter (Richmond), Sr.


152
1 Devin Skatzka (Richmond), Jr.
2 Eric Coval (Manchester), Sr.
3 Mitch Franklin (Birch Run), Sr.
4 Anthony Guerra (Shelby), Sr.
5 Dakota Hoffman (Whitehall), Sr.
6 Spencer Knizacky (Mason County Central), So.
7 Terry Greiser (Lakeview), Sr.
8 Brett Green (Caro), Jr.
9 Noah Bargouthy (Essexville Garber), Sr.
10 Dakota James (Central Montcalm), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Trey Boerman (Allegan), So.
Cameron Ham (Allendale), So.
Jordan Jobe (Coloma), So.
Jeremy Kadish (Gladstone), Jr.
Cody Sanders (Lake Fenton), Sr.
Colton Toney (South Haven), Jr.


160
1 Brandon Dyke (Allendale), Jr.
2 Jared Elliott (Birch Run), Sr.
3 Carson Whaley (Lake Fenton), Sr.
4 Boyd Hubbard (Alma), Jr.
5 Tristan Zienkiewicz (Farwell), Sr.
6 Chase Beard (Allegan), Fr.
7 Forrest Courtrigt (Shelby), Sr.
8 Logan Emery (Clare), Sr.
9 Michael Walker (Belding), Jr.
10 Justin Fratrick (Grass Lake), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Kaid Brookshire (Elk Rapids), Sr.
Donny Mandell (Dundee), Jr.
Austin Martin (Manchester), Sr.
Brody Nokyos (Swan Valley), Sr.
Austin Pawlak (Richmond), Jr.
Harold Thommen (Whitehall), Jr.


171
1 Tye Thompson (Dundee), Jr.
2 Skylar Ley (Caro), Sr.
3 Andy Donoho (Lake Fenton), Sr.
4 Jared Roehl (Millington), Fr.
5 Trent Hilger (Lake Fenton), Fr.
6 Alex Elasivich (Montrose), Jr.
7 Justin Sloan (Chesaning), Jr.
8 Brandon Ayris (Clare), Sr.
9 Richie Mathis (Gladwin), Jr.
10 Ryan Heiserman (Dundee), Jr.

Honorable Mention
AJ Brown (Buchanan), Sr.
Brad Gagnon (Gladstone), Jr.
Michael Golding (Manchester), Sr.
Austin Peliter (Richmond), Sr.
Levi Sabin (Allegan), So.
AJ Zervoudakis (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.


189
1 Hunter Dunn (Monroe Jefferson), Sr.
2 Teddy Warren (Dundee), Sr.
3 Jake McKiernan (Richmond), Sr.
4 Grant Tennihill (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.
5 Neil McGully (Belding), Sr.
6 Josh Quinn (Mason County Central), Jr.
7 Ethan Barnette (Montrose), Sr.
8 Jon Nielson (Allendale), Jr.
9 Jake Cronick (Gladstone), Sr.
10 Alberto Flores (Hemlock), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Brendan Barry (Remus Chippewa Hills), So.
Christian Davis (Millington), Sr.
Tyler Deming (Caro), So.
Austin Farrell (Allegan), So.
Jeff Myers (Grayling), Sr.
Nick Schwartz (BC Pennfield), Jr.


215
1 Colin Beebe (Allendale), Sr.
2 Dan Drummond (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
3 Evan Kueffner (Jackson Lumen Christi), Sr.
4 Kendall Betteridge (Caro), Sr.
5 Adam Ball (Manistee), Sr.
6 George Lahar (Birch Run), Jr.
7 Jack Cronick (Gladstone), Jr.
8 Chase Hull (Lake Fenton), Sr.
9 Brad Harris (Capac), Jr.
10 Taylor Dean (BC Pennfield), So.

Honorable Mention
Brenden Hensley (Clare), Jr.
Alex Lopez (Alma), Sr.
Jonah Pfau (Allegan), Sr.
Zack Rosenberger (Maple Valley), Sr.
Iain Neff (Manchester), Sr.
Quintin Wilber (Montrose), So.


285
1 Glenn Geurink (Allendale), Sr.
2 Joe Foret (Essexville Garber), Sr.
3 Eric Fader (Sanford Meridian), Sr.
4 Presley Kellogg (Michigan Center), Sr.
5 Hunter Shaw (Whitehall), Sr.
6 Doug Wyman (Mason County Central), Sr.
7 Tom Bailey (Gladstone), Sr.
8 Adam Boyd (Richmond), Jr.
9 Tristan Howard (Dowagiac), Jr.
10 Jared Calkins (Olivet), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Ross Hulick (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
Maddox Maki (Williamston), So.
Jordan Pierce (Durand), Sr.
Zack Rosillo (Imlay City), Sr.
Hunter Scott (Portland), Sr.
Tim Smith (Benzie Central), Jr.


Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler