skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 4 Week 10 Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 02/11/14, 10:30PM EST

Share

Grappler

2/11/14

103
1 Davian Gowens (Hesperia), So.
2 Corey Agens (Hesperia), Sr.
3 Connor Krupp (New Lothrop), Fr.
4 Mason Rife (Webberville), Fr.
5 Dayton VanderPloeg (Martin), So.
6 Chaz Kehres (Dansville), So.
7 Zac Decremer (Norway), So.
8 Robert LeFevre (Erie Mason), Fr.
9 Patrick Stephens (Mio), Jr.
10 Reese Jones (Watervliet), So.

Honorable Mention
Marcus Beeson (St. Louis), Fr.
Jacob Chapman (Lawton), Fr.
Jose Davila (Kent City), So.
Owen Flowers (Decatur), Fr.
Seth Harvey (Addison), Fr.
Zach Lopinski (Hudson), Fr.


112
1 Clay Ragon (Dansville), So.
2 Roddy Hamdan (Hudson), Jr.
3 Tyler Roberts (Hudson), Jr.
4 Marcus Richardson (Addison), So.
5 Julian Torres (Lawton), Jr.
6 James Spencer (Rudyard), Jr.
7 Justin Braford (Schoolcraft), So.
8 Joey Traynham (Onaway), Jr.
9 Alex Baker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
10 Trevor Hilgendorf (Fulton), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Camden Alden (Charlevoix), Fr.
Dylan Hoffart (Norway), Fr.
Jesse Lochmundy (Niles Brandywine), So.
Tony Moore (Leroy Pine River), Jr.
Maher Ramierz (Bangor), Jr.
Steve Waring (Athens), So.


119
1 Logan Griffin (Erie Mason), Jr.
2 Dresden Simon (Dansville), So.
3 Cole Hersch (New Lothrop), So.
4 Isaac Dusseau (Hudson), Sr.
5 Jason Richardson (Addison), Jr.
6 Zach Schaub (TC St. Francis), Sr.
7 Konnor Holton (St. Louis), Fr.
8 Jeremiah Durian (Bloomingdale), Fr.
9 Ishmael Hodge (Bangor) Jr.
10 Walter Betz (Springport), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Lammont Cannon (Highland Park), Jr.
Kyle Leonard (Whittemore Prescott), Jr.
Calvin Moten (Flint Beecher), Fr.
Isaac Nave (Onaway), So.
Robert Raghtzki (Pine River), Sr.
Ethan Sharp (Schoolcraft), Fr.


125
1 Zack Yates (Hesperia), Sr.
2 Dallas O'Green (Carson City Crystal), So.
3 Jared Gauthier (Iron Mountain), Jr.
4 Dalton Birchmeier (New Lothrop), Jr.
5 Savion Willis (Bangor), Jr.
6 Jamie Summerville (Gobles), Sr.
7 Jacob Voss (Addison), Sr.
8 Austin Wilt (Adrian Madsion) Sr.
9 Dustin Scott (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.
10 Pat Lynch (Watervliet), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Kalil Brown (Cassopolis), Sr.
Spencer Fox (Schoolcraft), Fr.
Mike Peetee (Sand Creek), Jr.
Dillon Solomon (Saginaw Lutheran Seminary), Jr.
Tyler Teague (Springport), Fr.
Brad Thompson (Memphis), Sr.


130
1 Carter Ballinger (Jonesville), Sr.
2 Kyle Barkovich (Lawton), Jr.
3 Gabe Bennett (New Lothrop), Jr.
4 Mike Meadows (Mancelona), Sr.
5 Matthew Elliott (Fife Lake Forest Area), Sr.
6 Kahle Scheenks (Bronson), Jr.
7 Mason Lopinski (Hudson), So.
8 Lucian Parish (Decatur), So.
9 Garret Martin (Holton), Jr.
10 Matt Mawby (Traverse City SF), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Alex Edwards (Iron Mountain), Jr.
Colin Haag (Addison), Sr.
Tyler Leffingwell (Fife Lake Forest Area), Sr.
Malachi Marshall (Laingsburg), Jr.
Todd Myers (Athens) So.
Robert Standlick (Sand Creek), Jr.


135
1 Brock Thumm (Watervliet), Sr.
2 Hunter Bell (Decatur), Jr.
3 Cole Menck (Lawton), Jr.
4 Trent Roesly (Hesperia), Jr.
5 Todd Noblin (Vassar), Jr.
6 Jed Abbot (St. Louis), Sr.
7 Mason Groenhout (Addison), Sr.
8 Carlos Randall (Hudson), Sr.
9 Gabe Flood (Montague), Jr.
10 Dalton Kuklewski (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Kyle Baxter (Mayville), Sr.
Trevor Copes (New Lothrop), Jr.
Nick Cooper (Springport), Fr.
Corbin Henkel (Iron Mountain), Jr.
Caleb Richter (Lutheran Westland), Jr.
Jonathan Willey (Ishpeming), Jr.


140
1 Cole Weaver (Hudson), Sr.
2 Chase Siersema (Hesperia), Sr.
3 Steve Garza (New Lothrop), So.
4 Jake Sobeck (Rogers City), Jr.
5 Brandon Rodenburg (Kent City), So.
6 Hayden Cregg (Holton), Jr.
7 Andreas Montoya (Constantine), Sr.
8 Cole Gonzales (Norway), Jr.
9 Paul Lochumundy (Niles Brandywine), Sr.
10 Travis Smith (Lawton), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Aaron Bolo (Iron Mountain), Fr.
Isaiah Espinoza (Adrian Madison), Sr.
Tanner Gonzales (Norway), Fr.
Jacob Low (Burton Bendle), Sr.
Zac Sharp (Schoolcraft), So.
Brandon Tanner (Springport), Sr.


145
1 JD Waters (Hudson), Sr.
2 Aaron Bauman (New Lothrop), Sr.
3 Darren Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
4 Kyle Nixon (Pine River), Sr.
5 Zack Francis (Lutheran Westland), Sr.
6 David Jacobs (Hesperia), Sr.
7 Nick Baker (Vassar), Sr.
8 Nick Klemm (Adrian Madison), Sr.
9 Zack Taubitz (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.
10 Zeth Caudill (Springport), So.

Honorable Mention
Sam Bumhoffer (Saginaw MLS), Jr.
Mauricio Diaz-Reyes (EPB Laker), Jr.
Brandon Earles (Niles Brandywine), Sr.
Alex Goldsberry (Gobles), Sr.
Jeremiah Osterhout (Burton Bentley), Jr.
Jordan Tousignant (Ishpeming), Sr.


152
1 Austin Hughes (Saginaw Nouvel), Sr.
2 Dillen Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
3 Kyle Johnson (Hudson), So.
4 Ali Rashad (Highland Park Renaissance), Sr.
5 Andy Waterman (Constantine), Jr.
6 Chris O'Donnell (Lawton), Jr.
7 Chris Schelske (Fife Lake Forest Area), Jr.
8 Connor Mills (Boyne City), Sr.
9 KJ Herremans (Kent City), Sr.
10 Andrew Grady (Springport), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Austin Bober (Rogers City), Jr.
Taylor Daher (Byron), Sr.
Kyle Giddings (Mayville), Sr.
Zavier Gonzales (Norway), Sr.
Jake Novotny (Charlevoix), Sr.
Jukoada Sexton (Bronson), Jr.


160
1 Josh Wendling (New Lothrop), Sr.
2 Spencer Reterstoff (Hart), Sr.
3 Billy Abbott (Vassar), Sr.
4 Colin Henry (Marlette), Sr.
5 Steven Rantz (Schoolcraft) Sr.
6 Mark Workman (Hesperia), So.
7 Joey Durham (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.
8 Trevor McDormett (Sand Creek), Sr.
9 Bert Saldana (Hartford), Jr.
10 Jayson Ellicot (Kent City), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Austin Eggleston (Laingsburg), Sr.
Jeff Gross (Pine River), Jr.
Sam Hovie (Charlevoix), Jr.
Manny Lawson (Gobles), So.
Hunter Liberty (Three Oak River Valley), Sr.
Daniel Waterman (Constantine), So.


171
1 Shane Rodenburg (Kent City), Jr.
2 Taylor Krupp (New Lothrop), Sr.
3 Pat Brown (Sandusky), Sr.
4 Jonny Durham (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.
5 Tristan Rosted (Manton), Sr.
6 Brody Conner (Lawton), Jr.
7 Jason Nash (Decatur), Sr.
8 Brett Burtrum (Bronson), Jr.
9 Roger Fox (Sand Creek), Sr.
10 Devon Kozel (Bangor), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Brandon Ames (Fife Lake Forest Area), Sr.
Jack Bensley (Schoolcraft), Sr.
Taylor Bonetti (Norway), Jr.
James Cryderman (St. Ignace), Jr.
Kevin Curby (Hillsdale), Jr.
Adam Langworthy (Pine River), Sr.


189
1 Jacob Cooper (Springport), Jr.
2 Nathan Philburn (Byron), Sr.
3 Cody Symons (New Lothrop), Sr.
4 Charlie Robertson (Sand Creek), Jr.
5 Cody Mikel (Schoolcraft), Sr.
6 Cole Southworth (Decatur), Jr.
7 Mitch Ely (Hudson), Jr.
8 Clayton Howd (St. Louis), So.
9 Carl Morgan (Hart), Sr.
10 Gabe Zimmer (Ravenna), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Tymari Brown (Cassopolis), Jr.
James Christansen (Iron Mountain), Sr.
Jacob Stid (Dansville), Sr.
Freddy Vanderstelt (Hesperia), So.
Casey Watson (Onaway), Sr.
Ryan Weckle (Mayville), Sr.


215
1 Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg), So.
2 Jake Morgan (Hudson), Sr.
3 Andrew Selke (Rogers City), Sr.
4 Jon Rodriguez (Jonesville), Jr.
5 Dakota Clark (New Lothrop), Sr.
6 Owen Wilson (New Lothrop), Sr.
7 Weston DeHaven (Watervliet), Jr.
8 Ethan Simmons (Athens Climax Scots), Fr.
9 Adam Lammers (Springport), Jr.
10 Skylar Riker (Bronson), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Kenny Aemisegger (Bangor), Sr.
Austin Glynn (Decatur), Sr.
Patrick Harbin (Detroit Loyola), Jr.
Austin Hopkins (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
Curtis Labadie (Bark River-Harris), Jr.
Noah Thompson (Manton), Jr.


285
1 Ryan Prescott (Whittemore Prescott), Jr.
2 Jake Khoury (TCSF), Sr.
3 Nate Boardman (Hillsdale), Sr.
4 Danny Davidson (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.
5 Austin Kennedy (Decatur), Jr.
6 Logan Kennedy (Decatur), Fr.
7 Tom Devos (Kent City), Sr.
8 Nick Burt (Addison), Jr.
9 Cory Katterheinrich (Niles Brandywine), Sr.
10 Austin Mayfield (Lawton), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Cory Gillet (Rudyard), Jr.
Mykhalo Hetmanskyy (St. Louis), So.
Chase Morrison (Pine River), So.
Keegan Richardson (Mancelona), Sr.
David Robertson (New Lothrop), Jr.
Alan Taylor (Detroit Loyola), Sr.

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler