skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 2 Week 11 Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 02/17/14, 4:00PM EST

Share

Grappler

2/17/14

103
1 Michael Higley (Edwardsburg), So.
2 Ricky Azelton (Tecumseh), Sr.
3 Dalton Roberts (Fowlerville), Sr.
4 Dominic Lajoie (Gaylord), Fr.
5 Brendan Ladd (Ortonville Brandon), So.
6 Joey Schindler (Warren Woods Tower), Fr.
7 Drew Hutchinson (Clio), Fr.
8 Emilio Sanchez (St. Johns), Fr.
9 Cameron Mahlich (Ionia), Fr.
10 Andrew Flick (Niles), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Kyle French (Marysville), Fr.
David Knapp (Dearborn Hts Annapolis), So.
Austin Krantz (Byron Center), Sr.
Jerry Lakos (Gibraltar Carlson), Jr.
Sam Russell (Lowell), Fr.
Randy Smith (Forest Hills Eastern), So.


112
1 Lucas Hall (Lowell), So.
2 Ian Parker (St. Johns), So.
3 Judah Caballero (New Boston Huron), Jr.
4 Drew Marten (Tecumseh), Fr.
5 Bryan LaVearn (Ortonville Brandon), So.
6 Dylan Wilkins (Sparta), So.
7 Aaron Parr-Bessemer (Berkley), Sr.
8 Brandon Meek (Niles), Jr.
9 Jon Martin (Gaylord), So.
10 Trent Lashuay (Gaylord), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Nino Bastianelli (Marysville), Fr.
Mike Bergmooger (Carleton Airport), So.
Cameron Butler (Fruitport), Jr.
Matt Guyzinski (Madison Heights Lamphere), So.
Taylor Rambin (Byron Center), Jr.
Noah Schoenherr (Bay City Western), Fr.


119
1 Mason Smith (Clio), Jr.
2 Jakob Chapman (Flint Kearsley), Jr.
3 Zeth Dean (Lowell), So.
4 Logan Welcher (Hamilton), Sr.
5 Chris Poland (Middleville TK), Jr.
6 Trevor Gorman (Madison Heights Lamphere), Sr.
7 Lucas McFarland (St. Johns), Fr.
8 Garrett Ruppal (Grand Rapids FHN), Sr.
9 Coby Moore (Bay City Western), Fr.
10 Luke Raczkowski (Parma Western), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Ethan Bishop (Battle Creek Harper Creek), Fr.
Robert Comar (Tecumseh), Sr.
Damion Davis (Pontiac), Sr.
Josh Dayhuff (Niles), Jr.
Al Haque (Warren Woods Tower), Sr.
Hunter Truba (Hazel Park), So.


125
1 Nick Pipes (Warren Woods Tower), Sr.
2 Garret Kaercher (Warren Lincoln), So.
3 Nick Dunlap (Marysville), Sr.
4 Brandon Tresemer (Zeeland East), Sr.
5 Derek Krajewski (Lowell), Sr.
6 David Leija (Lansing Waverly), So.
7 Patrick Blommel (Stevensville Lakeshore), Sr.
8 Blaine Dempsey (Mattawan), Jr.
9 Blake Jackson (Bay City Western), So.
10 Jon Wellman (New Boston Huron), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Austin Frederick (Madison Heights Lamphere), Jr.
Seth Lashuay (Gaylord), Sr.
George Nietering (Spring Lake), Sr.
Kyle Roberts (Fowlerville), So.
Dustin Vires (Edwardsburg), Jr.
Eric Wales (Charlotte), Jr.


130
1 Jaedin Slapsky (Eaton Rapids), Jr.
2 Austin Thompson (Marysville), Jr.
3 Bailey Jack (Lowell), Sr.
4 Luke Spotts (Fremont), Sr.
5 Zeke Breuinger (Dexter), Sr.
6 Will Parmalee (Greenville), Sr.
7 Ameer Munasser (Melvindale), So.
8 Darek Bullock-Mills (Niles), Sr.
9 Chase Veydt (Parma Western), So.
10 Zach Wilcox (Hastings), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Tyler Bundon (Yale), Jr.
Connor Charping (Trenton), Fr.
Gordy Dwyer (Ortonville Brandon), So.
Bret Fedewa (St. Johns), Fr.
Zach Priebe (Escanaba), Sr.
Dale Umlor (Coopersville), Sr.


135
1 Jordan Hall, (Lowell), Jr.
2 Noah Hanau (Stevensville Lakeshore), Jr.
3 Tommy Martinez (Fruitport), Sr.
4 Tom Schoenherr (Bay City Western), Jr.
5 Collin Lieber (Croswell Lexington), Fr.
6 Donald Janice (Warren Woods Tower), Sr.
7 Lane McVicker (Eaton Rapids), So.
8 Kam Melton (DeWitt), Sr.
9 Austin Melton (Dewitt), So.
10 Noah Hall (Niles), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Connor Clark (Mason), Jr.
Ethan Douglas (Ortonville Brandon), So.
Jeff Heinz (Gaylord), Jr.
Shawn Lindsey (Warren Lincoln), So.
Teddy Lossing (Riverview), Sr.
Cameron Owens (Plainwell), Jr.


140
1 Zac Hall (St. Johns), Sr.
2 Alec Ward (Greenville), Sr.
3 Chris Schoenherr (Bay City Western), Jr.
4 Joel Rees (Sparta), So.
5 Jake Klingaman (Jackson Northwest), Sr.
6 RJ Smith (Yale), Sr.
7 Nolan Waddell (Byron Center), Sr.
8 Chris Root (Bath), Sr.
9 Trevor Boudreau (Ortonville Brandon), Sr.
10 Sam Johnson (Holly), So.

Honorable Mention
Austin Beardsley (Middleville TK), Jr.
Kyle Humphries (Tecumseh), So.
Ryan Large-Agee (Melvindale), Jr.
Connor McKinon (Muskegon Reeths Puffer), Jr.
Caleb Roberts (Carelton Airport), Sr.
Warren Smith (Niles), Jr.


145
1 Steve Bleise (Chelsea), Sr.
2 Connor Myers (St. Joseph), Jr.
3 Mark Bozzo (St. Johns), Sr.
4 Kaleb Rahoi (Escanaba), Jr.
5 Steven Kymes (Sault St. Marie), Sr.
6 Hunter Turner (North Branch), Sr.
7 Khannor Kaercher (Warren Lincoln), Jr.
8 Kemps Miller (Richland Gull Lake), Sr.
9 Collin Butler (Fruitport), Sr.
10 Kyle Pepper (Holly), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Nick Harris (Lapeer West), Sr.
Chad Hettinger (Vicksburg), Sr.
Blake Millheim (Eaton Rapids), Jr.
Jaxon Smith (Byron Center), Jr.
Quintin Smith (Niles), So.
Jackari Vines (Goodrich), Sr.


152
1 Logan Massa (St. Johns), Jr.
2 Mike Willits (Madison Heights Lamphere), Sr.
3 Bailey Bischer (Yale), Sr.
4 Dillon Ellsworth (Lapeer East), Jr.
5 Brandon Garcia (Riverview), So.
6 Trenton Holyfield (Hamilton), Jr.
7 Jason Slaughter (Hastings), Jr.
8 Austin Fialek (Fruitport), Sr.
9 Jake Hopkins (Greenville), Sr.
10 Ethan Smith (Bay City John Glenn), So.

Honorable Mention
Luke Carver (Sturgis), So.
Dustin Clapp (Stevensville Lakeshore), Sr.
John Cox (Center Line), So.
Tristen Elkins (Jackson Northwest), Jr.
Michael James (Sault Ste. Marie), Sr.
Caleb Norris (Eaton Rapids), Jr.


160
1 Kanon Dean (Lowell), Sr.
2 Andrew Scott (Holly), Sr.
3 Travis Heller (Escanaba), Sr.
4 TJ Barnes (Romulus Summitt Academy), Sr.
5 Gunner Harrison (Stevensville Lakeshore), Sr.
6 Logan Ritchie (New Boston Huron), Jr.
7 Drew Wixson (St. Johns), Jr.
8 Sawyer Smith (Spring Lake), Sr.
9 Shawn Brew (Three Rivers), Sr.
10 Derrien Perkins (Warren Lincoln), So.

Honorable Mention
Dakota Burke (Croswell Lexington), Sr.
Jerek Crim (Lansing Eastern), Sr.
William Duimstra (Hamilton), Jr.
Jason Ferrell (Sparta), Jr.
Max Wardell (Ortonville Brandon), Sr.
Kane Williams (Clio), Fr.

 

171
1 Devon Pingel (North Branch), So.
2 Max Dean (Lowell), So.
3 James Davis (Flint Kearsley), Jr.
4 Hunter McCoy (Dearborn Heights Annapolis), Sr.
5 Rylen Droscha (Mason), Sr.
6 Mason Litz (Fowlerville), Jr.
7 Luke Mallery (Vicksburg), Sr.
8 Bradon Deszell (Goodrich), Sr.
9 Zach Wamser (Cedar Springs), Jr.
10 Jacob Taylor (Battle Creek Central), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Kyle Kraus (Middleville TK), Jr.
Josh Lee (Byron Center), Sr.
Brody Neeson (Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills), Jr.
Matt Sears (Ortonville Brandon), Sr.
Wayne Williams (Ferndale), Sr.
Dan Wisniewski (Chelsea), Sr.


189
1 Angus Arthur (St. Johns), Jr.
2 Garrett Stehley (Lowell), Sr.
3 Tristan Gregory (Gaylord), Jr.
4 Shane Foster (Gaylord), So.
5 Diallo Matsimella (Dearborn Heights Annapolis), Jr.
6 Noah Raymond (Lapeer West), Sr.
7 Derek Desloover (Yale), Sr.
8 Cody Cousins (Vicksburg), Sr.
9 Deion Copley (New Boston Huron), Sr.
10 Aaron Martin (Comstock Park), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Kody McCrate (Tecumseh), Jr.
Gavin Miedema (Hudsonville Unity Christian), Sr.
Cody Okes (Bay City Western), Jr.
Manuel Roldan (Melvindale), Jr.
Ryan Vasbinder (Byron Center), Fr.
Brandon Verwey (Three Rivers), Jr.


215
1 Josh Colegrove (Lowell), Jr.
2 Jacob Alarie (Bay City Western), Sr.
3 Ty Wildmo (St. Johns), Jr.
4 Chase Challender (Charlotte), Sr.
5 Cameron Lee (Lansing Waverly), Sr.
6 Landon Pelham (Tecumseh), So.
7 Robert Wait (Croswell Lexington), Sr.
8 Zach Underwood (Gibraltar Carlson), Sr.
9 Wade Stacey (Vicksburg), Sr.
10 Nathan LaJoie (Sault St. Marie), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Josh Berry, (Trenton), Sr.
Jakob Cain (Dearborn Heights Annapolis), Sr.
Tom Cheslek (Sparta), Sr.
Brandon Geiser (Croswell Lexington), Sr.
Clayton Higelmire (Eaton Rapids), So.
Jakob Luckett (Lapeer West), Sr.


285
1 Colton Pfaendtner (St. Clair), Sr.
2 Chris Hendricks (Fruitport), Sr.
3 Preston Pelham (Tecumseh), Sr.
4 Dan Perry (Lapeer East), So.
5 Nate Pewoski (Hastings), Sr.
6 Michael Abouya (Warren Lincoln), Sr.
7 Dauson Petty (Ogemaw Heights), Jr.
8 Cole Antcliff (Greenville), Jr.
9 Tyler Eible (Clio), Sr.
10 Jeff Henderson (New Boston Huron), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Kolin Connors (Tecumseh), Sr.
Jacob Gnegy (St. Johns), So.
Cory Haasevort (Hamilton), Sr.
Melvin Ivey (Redford Thurston), Sr.
Jon Morris (Carleton Airport), Jr.
Kyle Sherman (Fruitport), Jr.

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler