skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 3 Week 11 Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 02/17/14, 5:00PM EST

Share

Grappler

2/17/14

103
1 Tristan Serbus (Corunna), So.
2 Brendan Abrigo (Manchester), Jr.
3 Jared Hassenaur (Armada), So.
4 Nick McGhan (Howard City Tri-County), So.
5 Richie Ostrander (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.
6 Ethan Woods (Manchester), Fr.
7 Corey Robinson (Whitehall), So.
8 Teddy Barco (Shelby), Jr.
9 Connor Behem (Richmond), Jr.
10 Drew Mandell (Dundee), So.

Honorable Mention
Garret Cleveland (Berrien Springs), So.
Nick Dankowski (Allendale), So.
Edwin Fernandez (Swan Valley), So.
Patrick Ford (Caro), So.
Brandon Robinson (Shepherd), So.
Keaton Zuern (Remus Chippewa Hills), Fr.


112
1 Aaron Kilburn (Richmond), So.
2 Arthur Payne (Montrose), Jr.
3 Kenny Reinhart (Dundee), Jr.
4 Glenn Beardsley (Farwell), Fr.
5 Zach King (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.
6 KJ Suitor (Swan Valley), So.
7 Joey Nemeck (Capac), Sr.
8 Nolan Saxton (Lakeview), Fr.
9 Hunter Lajness (Monroe Jefferson), So.
10 Robert Grysko (Grass Lake), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Dominic Ciucci (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
Dominic Gardner (Portland), So.
Wade Muma (Gladwin), Fr.
Liam Noble (Allegan), Sr.
Anthony Pizzo (Clawson), Jr.
Paul Savage (Portland), Jr.


119
1 Kanen Storr (Leslie), So.
2 Reiley Brown (Whitehall), So.
3 Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids CC), So.
4 Alex Martinez (Ida), So.
5 Joe Shuler (Sanford Meridian), Jr.
6 Jared Corcoran (Lake Fenton), Sr.
7 Don Nguyen (Wyoming Godwin), Jr.
8 Cody Veltkamp (Central Montcalm), Sr.
9 Anthony DeLaRosa (Jackson Lumen Christi), Sr.
10 Jose Hernandez (Swan Valley), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Mike Felix (Chippewa Hills), Jr.
Justin Galloway (Midland Bullock Creek), Sr.
Landon Honsinger (Hemlock), So.
Dustin Prins (Howard City Tri-County), So.
Tyler Slater (Kingsley), Sr.
Ramiro Williams (Berrien Springs), So.


125
1 Matt Santos (Swan Valley), So.
2 Jerry Fenner (Birch Run), Jr.
3 Foster Karmon (Allegan), So.
4 Marshall Conley (Caro), Jr.
5 Nathan Weckesser (Big Rapids), Sr.
6 Zach Blevins (Dundee), So.
7 Jackson Lamdin (Allendale), Jr.
8 Kole Krauss (Grand Rapids CC), So.
9 Dan Sayfie (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
10 Trevor Skinner (Mason County Central), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Adam Grim (Birch Run), So.
Kyle Hughes (Monroe Jefferson), So.
Tucker Martin (Howard City Tri-County Area), Jr.
Kolten Radaz (Freeland), So.
Daniel Rocheleau (Caro), Jr.
Austin Spedowski (Remus Chippewa Hills), Fr.


130
1 Brendan O'Connor (Dundee), Sr.
2 Santos Alvarez (Algonac), Sr.
3 Jesse Scheidel (Belding), Jr.
4 Blake Russo (Grand Rapids West Catholic), Sr.
5 John Barry (Lake Fenton), Sr.
6 Dakota Ball (Ida), Jr.
7 Zane Corey (Allegan), Sr.
8 Nick Torres (Bullock Creek), Sr.
9 Grant Turnmire (Almont), Jr.
10 Josh Schlack (Freeland), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Jesse Britton (Howard City Tri-County), Jr.
Jwan Britton (Whitehall), So.
Damian Castillo (Alma), Jr.
Jacob Shoop (Mason County Central), Fr.
Slade Todd (Remus Chippewa Hills), So.
Brock Vlcek (Manchester), Jr.


135
1 Nate Limmex (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.
2 Collin Dole (Swan Valley), Jr.
3 William Young (Portland), Jr.
4 Sean Sterling (Dundee), Fr.
5 Austin VanAtter (Richmond), Jr.
6 Branden Fisher (Flat Rock), Jr.
7 Jacob Engle (Armada), Sr.
8 Jared Fleming (Williamston), Jr.
9 Ben Pickford (Onsted), Sr.
10 Justin Elliott (Birch Run), So.

Honorable Mention
Bobby Beauchamp (Gladstone), So.
PJ Cole (Allegan), Jr.
Dominic Forbes (Grand Rapids CC), So.
Chase Hicks (Grant), Jr.
Dylan Hillier (Gladwin), Jr.
Caleb Jernigan (Roscommon), Sr.


140
1 Zehlin Storr (Leslie), Sr.
2 Doug Rojem (Dundee), Sr.
3 Jordon Bennett (Lake Odessa Lakewood), Jr.
4 Nick Burg (Richmond), Sr.
5 Alim Muhammad (Big Rapids), Sr.
6 Adam McCann (Bullock Creek), So.
7 Charlie Ferens (Freeland), Sr.
8 Josh Flores (Swan Valley), Sr.
9 Dylan Unger (Shelby), Sr.
10 Brad Scholl (Dundee), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Dylan Briggs (Corunna), Fr.
Jerry Collins (Coloma), Sr.
Kalub Dodge Newaygo), Jr.
Nick Guajardo (Grant), Sr.
Logan Merrick (Mason County Central), So.
Fred Waller (Muskegon Orchard View), Sr.


145
1 Kyle Simaz (Allegan), Sr.
2 Chad Decker (Grass Lake), Sr.
3 Sean Marogen (Dundee), Sr.
4 Jake VanScoter (Richmond), Sr.
5 Hunter Gasper (Standish Sterling), Fr.
6 Sam McClean (Swan Valley), Jr.
7 Kevin Briscoe (Remus Chippewa Hills), Jr.
8 Mason Dey (Remus Chippewa Hills), Jr.
9 Adam Kehr (Reed City), Sr.
10 Chandler Sweeney (Millington), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Logan Bovee (Birch Run), So.
Derek Gardner (Portland), Sr.
Jesse Groenveld (Allendale), Jr.
Mike Parker (Muskegon Orchard View), Jr.
Jordan Steiger (Mason County Central), Jr.
Jerry Yelinek (Corunna), Fr.


152
1 Devin Skatzka (Richmond), Jr.
2 Eric Coval (Manchester), Sr.
3 Mitch Franklin (Birch Run), Sr.
4 Anthony Guerra (Shelby), Sr.
5 Dakota Hoffman (Whitehall), Sr.
6 Cody Sanders (Lake Fenton), Sr.
7 Terry Greiser (Lakeview), Sr.
8 Spencer Knizacky (Mason County Central), So.
9 Brett Green (Caro), Jr.
10 Noah Bargouthy (Essexville Garber), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Chris Cooper (Jackson Lumen Christi), Jr.
Dakota James (Central Montcalm), Sr.
Jeremy Kadish (Gladstone), Jr.
Mitch Morris (Standish Sterling), Jr.
Colton Toney (South Haven), Jr.
Jared Tenihill (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.


160
1 Tristan Zienkiewicz (Farwell), Sr.
2 Boyd Hubbard (Alma), Jr.
3 Chase Beard (Allegan), Fr.
4 Brandon Dyke (Allendale), Jr.
5 Carson Whaley (Lake Fenton), Sr.
6 Donny Mandell (Dundee), Jr.
7 Jared Elliott (Birch Run), Sr.
8 Logan Emery (Clare), Sr.
9 Forrest Courtrigt (Shelby), Sr.
10 Harold Thommen (Whitehall), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Jess Levier (Sanford Meridian), Jr.
Brody Nokyos (Swan Valley), Sr.
Austin Pawlak (Richmond), Jr.
Cody Proudfoot (Perry), Sr.
Kyle Schwark (Macomb Lutheran North), Sr.
Jacob Williams (Manistee), Jr.


171
1 Tye Thompson (Dundee), Jr.
2 Skylar Ley (Caro), Sr.
3 Andy Donoho (Lake Fenton), Sr.
4 Jared Roehl (Millington), Fr.
5 Trent Hilger (Lake Fenton), Fr.
6 Brandon Ayris (Clare), Sr.
7 Brad Gagnon (Gladstone), Jr.
8 Richie Mathis (Gladwin), Jr.
9 Michael Golding (Manchester), Sr.
10 Ben McCann (Midland Bullock Creek), Jr.

Honorable Mention
AJ Brown (Buchanan), Sr.
Jomar Colon (Wyoming Lee), Sr.
James Dwenger (Swan Valley), Sr.
Jared Middleton (Benzie Central)
Levi Sabin (Allegan), So.
AJ Zervoudakis (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.


189
1 Teddy Warren (Dundee), Sr.
2 Hunter Dunn (Monroe Jefferson), Sr.
3 Jake McKiernan (Richmond), Sr.
4 Neil McGully (Belding), Sr.
5 Grant Tennihill (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.
6 Josh Quinn (Mason County Central), Jr.
7 Jon Nielson (Allendale), Jr.
8 Jake Cronick (Gladstone), Sr.
9 Alberto Flores (Hemlock), Sr.
10 Jayson VanDyken (Howard Tri-City), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Cody Conklin (Corunna), Sr.
Christian Davis (Millington), Sr.
Tucker Dillon (Napoleon), Sr.
Austin Farrell (Allegan), So.
Jeff Myers (Grayling), Sr.
Greg Stark (Armada), Jr.


215
1 Colin Beebe (Allendale), Sr.
2 Dan Drummond (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
3 Kendall Betteridge (Caro), Sr.
4 Adam Ball (Manistee), Sr.
5 George Lahar (Birch Run), Jr.
6 Chase Hull (Lake Fenton), Sr.
7 Brenden Hensley (Clare), Jr.
8 Jack Cronick (Gladstone), Jr.
9 Brad Harris (Capac), Jr.
10 Quintin Wilber (Montrose), So.

Honorable Mention
Cody Brohl (Armada), Sr.
David Curvin (Livonia Clarenceville), Sr.
Jonah Pfau (Allegan), Sr.
Devin Philo (Benzie Central), So.
Austin Swaenepoel (Napoleon), Sr.
Aleck Zivanic (Wyoming Kellogg), Sr.


285
1 Glenn Geurink (Allendale), Sr.
2 Eric Fader (Sanford Meridian), Sr.
3 Joe Foret (Essexville Garber), Sr.
4 Presley Kellogg (Michigan Center), Sr.
5 Hunter Shaw (Whitehall), Sr.
6 Tom Bailey (Gladstone), Sr.
7 Doug Wyman (Mason County Central), Sr.
8 Adam Boyd (Richmond), Jr.
9 Tristan Howard (Dowagiac), Jr.
10 Jared Calkins (Olivet), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Ross Hulick (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.
Maddox Maki (Williamston), So.
Jordan Pierce (Durand), Sr.
Tim Smith (Benzie Central), Jr.
Austin Spirk (Howard Tri-City), Sr.
Kaine Sturgeon (Sanford Meridian), Sr.

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler