skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Fall Grade Level Rankings: Class of '15

By Steve Widzinski, 09/17/14, 10:00PM EDT

Share

Strong summer pushes Wildmo up to #7

Elite: #1-50

Rank Name School 13-14 Wt State Placement College
#1 Logan Massa St Johns 152 (2-1-1) Michigan
#2 Angus Arthur St Johns 189 (5-1-1)
#3 Myles Amine Detroit CC 140 (Q-3-1) Michigan
#4 Lincoln Olson Davison 125 (1-1-1) Oklahoma State
#5 Nate Limmex Grand Rapids CC 135 (4-1-1) Purdue
#6 Devin Skatzka Richmond 152 (1-1-1) Indiana
#7 Ty Wildmo St Johns 215 (X-3-4)
#8 Josh Colegrove Lowell 215 (3-X-1)
#9 Trevor Zdebski Detroit CC 119 (3-3-1) Michigan
#10 Mason Smith Clio 119 (4-1-1) Northern Illinois
#11 Jacob Cooper Springport 189 (2-1-1) Michigan State
#12 Ryan Prescott Whittemore Prescott 285 (2-1-1)
#13 Benny Gomez Holt 112 (4-1-3)
#14 Logan Parks Southgate Anderson 140 (X-Q-3)
#15 Logan Ritchie New Boston Huron 160 (6-4-1) Michigan State
#16 Austin Thompson Marysville 119 (Q-5-1)
#17 Shane Rodenburg Kent City 171 (5-3-2) Chadron State
#18 Logan Griffin Erie Mason 112 (2-1-1) Michigan State
#19 Cam Bertucci Grand Haven 119 (2-3-X)
#20 Jaedin Sklapsky Eaton Rapids 130 (7-3-2)
#21 Jordan Hall Lowell 135 (6-7-3) Indiana Tech
#22 Grant Tennihill Grand Rapids CC 189 (X-Q-3)
#23 Nick Giese Detroit CC 189 (X-3-3)
#24 Connor Myers St Joseph 145 (X-3-3)
#25 Jacob Gorial Hartland 145 (7-2-4)
#26 Brian Darios East Lansing 285 (X-7-2)
#27 Dan Shear Walled Lake Central 119 (X-Q-3)
#28 Noah Gonser Grand Blanc 119 (X-3-4)
#29 Jerry Fenner Birch Run 125 (3-1-2)
#30 Dillon Ellsworth Lapeer 152 (Q-5-2)
#31 James Davis Flint Kearsley 171 (X-X-3)
#32 Jordon Bennett Lakewood 140 (Q-2-4)
#33 Kyle Barkovich Lawton 130 (6-4-2)
#34 Jakob Chapman Flint Kearsley 119 (7-5-2)
#35 Chris Poland Middleville TK 119 (8-6-3)
#36 Andrew Price RH Stoney Creek 160 (Q-Q-4) Lehigh
#37 Brody Conner Lawton 171 (X-5-3)
#38 Nick Brish Brighton 171 (Q-Q-6)
#39 Tye Thompson Dundee 171 (X-4-2)
#40 Mason Litz Fowlerville 171 (X-4-6)
#41 Grant Turnmire Almont 130 (Q-7-1)
#42 Dakota Ball Ida 130 (1-3-7)
#43 Chris Schoenherr Bay City Western 140 (X-2-4)
#44 Tyler Grimsley Anchor Bay 152 (X-X-7)
#45 Tristan Gregory Gaylord 189 (X-Q-5)
#46 George Lahar Birch Run 215 (X-X-3)
#47 Donny Mandell Dundee 160 (X-X-4)
#48 Drew Wixson St Johns 160 (X-X-4)
#49 Khannor Kaercher Warren Lincoln 145 (Q-8-4)
#50 Kaleb Rahoi Escanaba 145 (X-Q-5)

Honorable Mention: #51-100 (ordered by weight/last name)

Rank Name School 13-14 Wt Staet Placement College
HM Jared Bennett Rockford 112 (X-6-4)
HM Roddy Hamdan Hudson 112 (5-1-2)
HM Arthur Payne Montrose 112 (X-2-4)
HM Kenny Reinhart Dundee 112 (X-6-5)
HM Joey Traynham Onaway 112 (X-X-1)
HM Jake Busing Byron Center 119 (3-7-X)
HM Lammont Cannon Highland Park 119 (X-7-4)
HM Nate Flemming Grand Blanc 119 (X-Q-7)
HM Romeo Riley Kalamazoo Central 119 (X-7-X)
HM Jason Richardson Addison 119 (5-4-6)
HM Joe Shuler Sanford Meridian 119 (X-5-5)
HM Marshall Conley Caro 125 (X-6-6)
HM Blaine Dempsey Mattawan 125 (Q-Q-7)
HM Jackson Lambdin Allendale 125 (4-Q-7)
HM Jon Wellman New Boston Huron 125 (X-Q-3)
HM Gabe Bennett New Lothrop 130 (X-7-5)
HM Joey Dombrowski Anchor Bay 130 (X-Q-8)
HM Mino Trevino Holt 130 (Q-X-6)
HM Hunter Bell Decatur 135 (4-3-4)
HM Colin Dole Swan Valley 135 (X-X-3)
HM Matt Gudenau West Bloomfield 135 (X-X-6)
HM Noah Hanau Stevensville Lakeshore 135 (Q-4-Q)
HM Cole Menck Lawton 135 (Q-6-3)
HM Todd Noblin Vassar 135 (X-Q-5)
HM Trent Roesley Hesperia 135 (X-7-2)
HM Tom Schoenherr Bay City Western 135 (X-8-4)
HM Austin VanAtter Richmond 135 (Q-Q-6)
HM William Young Portland 135 (X-Q-2)
HM Cole Gonzales Norway 140 (Q-Q-4)
HM Conor McDill Utica Eisenhower 140 (7-X-Q) Edinboro
HM Kevin Briscoe Chippewa Hills 145 (X-Q-4)
HM Jacob Balogh Southgate Anderson 145 (X-X-8)
HM Milik Dawkins Flint CA 145 (X-6-Q)
HM Darren Decker Carson City Crystal 145 (X-8-5)
HM Mason Dey Chippewa Hills 145 (X-X-6)
HM Sam McClean Swan Valley 145 (X-Q-7)
HM Dillen Decker Carson City Crystal 145 (X-3-4)
HM Trenton Holyfield Hamilton 152 (X-X-6)
HM Jason Slaughter Hastings 152 (X-8-5)
HM Brandon Dyke Allendale 160 (X-4-7)
HM Boyd Hubbard Alma 160 (X-Q-8)
HM Brett Burtrum Bronson 171 (X-8-4)
HM Mitchell Gross Salem 189 (X-X-8)
HM Diallo Matsimella DH Annapolis 189 (X-X-3)
HM Alex Sovel Walled Lake Central 189 (X-X-7)
HM Antonio Balabani Macomb Dakota 215 (X-Q-7)
HM Patrick Harbin Detroit Loyola 215 (X-X-2)
HM Justin Hollins West Bloomfield 285 (X-X-7)
HM Jake Sokoll Lakeland 285 (X-X-8)
HM Chase VanHoef Grand Haven 285 (X-X-6)

Special Mention: 101-150 (ordered by weight/last name)

Rank Name School 13-14 Wt State Placement College
SM Brendan Abrigo Manchester 103 (X-Q-2)
SM Judah Caballero New Boston Huron 112 (8-Q-6)
SM Kevin Fuller Saline 112 (X-X-Q)
SM Brandon Harris Plymouth 112 (Q-X-8)
SM Brandon Hazelton L'Anse Creuse 112 (X-Q-5)
SM Brendon Meek Niles 112 (Q-Q-5)
SM Tyler Roberts Hudson 112 (Q-Q-4)
SM James Spencer Rudyard 112 (7-6-6)
SM Julian Torres Lawton 112 (X-5-Q)
SM Mike Volyanyuk FH Harrison 112 (X-2-6)
SM Josh Dayhuff Niles 119 (X-X-8)
SM Don Nguyen Wyoming Godwin 119 (X-X-6)
SM Aaron Ward Lowell 119 (Q-Q-X)
SM Jared Gauthier Iron Mt 125 (Q-8-5)
SM Damian Castillo Alma 130 (Q-X-Q)
SM Garrett Martin Holton 130 (7-X-4)
SM Kahle Scheenks Bronson 130 (Q-8-6)
SM Jesse Scheidel Belding 130 (X-Q-Q)
SM Brock Vlcek Manchester 130 (Q-X-Q)
SM Hayden Cregg Holton 140 (X-4-8)
SM Warren Smith Niles 140 (X-X-8)
SM Jake Sobeck Rogers City 140 (X-Q-7)
SM Jesse Groenveld Allendale 145 (X-X-8)
SM Blake Millheim Eaton Rapids 145 (X-X-Q)
SM Seth Decent Romeo 152 (X-X-Q)
SM Tristan Elkins Jackson Northwest 152 (X-X-Q)
SM Chris O'Donnell Lawton 152 (X-X-5)
SM Jukoada Sexton Bronson 152 (X-X-7)
SM Beau Mourer Brighton 160 (X-X-Q)
SM Taylor Bonetti Norway 171 (X-Q-8)
SM Kevin Curby Hillsdale 171 (Q-Q-Q)
SM Ben McCann Bullock Creek 171 (X-X-8)
SM Jacob Taylor BC Lakeview 171 (X-Q-Q)
SM Hussein Youseff Plymouth 171 (X-X-Q)
SM Jon Nielson Allendale 189 (X-X-6)
SM Josh Quinn Scotsville MCC 189 (X-Q-7)
SM Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 189 (X-Q-4)
SM Cole Southworth Decatur 189 (X-Q-7)
SM Weston DeHaven Watervliet 215 (Q-X-5)
SM Jake Ellis Davison 215 (X-X-Q)
SM Tim Fischer Holt 215 (X-X-Q)
SM Nathan LaJoie Sault Ste Marie 215 (X-X-Q)
SM Adam Lammers Springport 215 (X-X-8)
SM Jon Rodriguez Jonesville 215 (X-Q-4)
SM Cody Tis Southgate Anderson 215 (X-X-Q)
SM Cole Antcliff Greenville 285 (X-X-Q)
SM Adam Boyd Richmond 285 (X-Q-Q)
SM Tristan Howard Dowagiac 285 (X-Q-7)
SM Jon Morris Carleton Airport 285 (X-X-Q)
SM Dauson Petty Ogemaw Heights 285 (X-X-Q)