skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 3 Preseason Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 11/12/14, 12:45PM EST

Share

Birch Run's George Lahar is #1 at 215 following an impressive offseason

Michigangrappler webbanner

D3 Preseason Rankings (11/12)


103
1 Jared Hassenaur, Armada (11)
2 Emilio Campos, Corunna (11)
3 Teddy Barco, Shelby (12)
4 Keaton Zuern, Chippewa Hills (10)
5 Garret Cleveland, Berrien Springs (11)
6 Dakota Greer, Howard TCA (9)
7 Roy Costello, Richmond (10)
8 Ryan Christensen, Essexville Garber (10)
9 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (10)
10 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (11)


112
1 Jarrett Trombley, Corunna (9)
2 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (11)
3 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (11)
4 Hunter Lajness, Monroe Jefferson (11)
5 Connor Behem, Richmond (12)
6 Corey Robinson, Whitehall (11)
7 Patrick Ford, Caro (10)
8 Nick Dankowski, Allendale (11)
9 Edwin Hernandez, Swan Valley (11)
10 Kurtis Babcock, BC Pennfield (11)


119
1 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (11)
2 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (11)
3 Nolan Saxton, Lakeview (10)
4 Ramiro Williams, Berrien Springs (11)
5 Anthony Pizzo, Clawson (12)
6 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (10)
7 Paul Savage, Portland (12)
8 Trevor O'Connor, Caro (12)
9 Wade Muma, Gladwin (10)
10 Drew Mandell, Dundee (11)


125
1 Alex Martinez, Ida (11)
2 Jerry Fenner, Birch Run (12)
3 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (11)
4 Joe Shuler, Sanford Meridian (12)
5 Don Nguyen, Wyoming Godwin Hts (12)
6 Ken Reinhart, Dundee (12)
7 Jose Hernandez, Swan Valley (12)
8 Landon Honsinger, Hemlock (11)
9 Dustin Prins, Howard City TCA (11)
10 Mike Felix, Chippewa Hills (12)


130
1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (11)
2 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (11)
3 Reilley Brown, Whitehall (11)
4 Jackson Lambdin, Allendale (12)
5 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (11)
6 Glenn Beardsley, Farwell (10)
7 Nate Cooley, Belding (12)
8 Kyle Hughes, Monroe Jefferson (11)
9 Austin Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (10)
10 Daniel Rocheleau, Caro (12)


135
1 Grant Turnmire, Almont (12)
2 Dakota Ball, Ida (12)
3 Zack Blevins, Dundee (11)
4 Marshall Conley, Caro (12)
5 Damian Castillo, Alma (12)
6 PJ Cole, Allegan (12)
7 Jacob Shoop, Scotsville MCC (10)
8 Branden Fisher, Flat Rock (12)
9 Slade Todd, Chippewa Hills (11)
10 Jesse Scheidel, Belding (12)


140
1 Nate Limmex, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Collin Lieber, Croswell Lexington (10)
3 William Young, Portland (12)
4 Sean Sterling, Dundee (10)
5 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (10)
6 Chase Hicks, Grant (12)
7 Jared Flemming, Williamston (12)
8 Jwan Britton, Whitehall (11)
9 Jesse Britton, Howard City TCA (12)
10 Bobby Beauchamp, Gladstone (11)


145
1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (11)
2 Jordon Bennett, Lakewood (12)
3 Collin Dole, Swan Valley (12)
4 Chanc Eremia, Caro (12)
5 Logan Merrick, Mason County Central (11)
6 Jerry Yelinek, Corunna (10)
7 Justin Elliott, Birch Run (11)
8 Kalub Dodge, Newaygo (12)
9 Gerad Bott, Swan Valley (10)
10 Keanyn Brown, Whitehall (12)


152
1 Mason Dey, Remus Chippewa Hills (12)
2 Sam McClean, Swan Valley (12)
3 Adam McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (11)
4 Jesse Groenveld, Allendale (12)
5 Mike Parker, Muskegon Orchard View (12)
6 Hunter Gasper, Standish Sterling (10)
7 Chandler Sweeney, Millington (12)
8 Brett Green, Caro (12)
9 Dom Forbes, Grand Rapids CC (11)
10 Austin VanAtter, Richmond (12)


160
1 Devin Skatzka, Richmond (12)
2 Donny Mandell, Dundee (11)
3 Spencer Knizacky, Mason County Central (11)
4 Kevin Briscoe, Remus Chippewa Hills (12)
5 Harold Thommen, Whitehall (12)
6 Michael Walker, Belding (12)
7 Austin Pawlak, Richmond (12)
8 Logan Bovee, Birch Run (11)
9 Colton Toney, South Haven (12)
10 Jess Levier, Sanford Meridian (12)


171
1 Jared Roehl, Millington (10)
2 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (9)
3 Brandon Dyke, Allendale (12)
4 Boyd Hubbard, Alma (12)
5 Levi Sabin, Allegan (11)
6 Ben McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
7 Richie Mathis, Gladwin (12)
8 Jeremy Kadish, Gladstone (12)
9 Chris Cooper, Jackson Lumen Christi (12)
10 Jared Tennihill, Grand Rapids CC (12)


189
1 Tye Thompson, Dundee (12)
2 Jon Nielson, Allendale (12)
3 Chase Beard, Allegan (10)
4 Greg Stark, Armada (12)
5 Tyler Deming, Caro (11)
6 Brad Gagnon, Gladstone (12)
7 Justin Sloan, Chesaning (12)
8 Brady LaFore, Richmond (12)
9 Jacob Williams, Manistee (12)
10 Jared Alvesteffer, Scotville MCC (12)


215
1 George Lahar, Birch Run (12)
2 Grant Tennihill, Grand Rapids CC (12)
3 Josh Quinn, Mason County Central (12)
4 Trent Hilger, Lake Fenton (10)
5 Brenden Hensley, Clare (12)
6 Jack Cronick, Gladstone (12)
7 Brad Harris, Capac (12)
8 Austin Farrell, Allegan (11)
9 Devin Philo, Benzie Central (11)
10 Taylor Dean, BC Pennfield (12)


285
1 Tristan Howard, Dowagiac (12)
2 Adam Boyd, Richmond (12)
3 Maddox Maki, Williamston (11)
4 Tim Smith, Benzie Central (12)
5 Austin Morley, Carrollton (12)
6 Tristan Schrot, Jackson Lumen Christi (12)
7 Britt Swaenepoel, Napoleon (11)
8 Noah Fayling, Parchment (10)
9 Luke Cortez, Corunna (10)
10 Colin Slavik, Birch Run (12)
 

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler