skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Preseason Power 15 Individual Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 11/14/14, 12:45PM EST

Share

Myles Amine will begin his senior year ranked as the state's #1 152lbr

Michigangrappler webbanner

P15 Preseason Rankings (11/14)


103
1 Jared Hassenaur, Armada (11)
2 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
3 Andrew Flick, Niles (10)
4 Patrick Stephens, Mio (11)
5 Mason Rife, Weberville (10)
6 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (10)
7 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
8 Kevin Thomas, Troy (12)
9 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (10)
10 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (10)
11 Emilio Campos, Corunna (11)
12 Sam Russell, Lowell (10)
13 Sami Almorhamy, Melvindale 
14 Kyle French, Marysville (10)
15 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (9)


112
1 Max Johnson, Davison (11)
2 Dom Lajoie, Gaylord (10)
3 Arthur Payne, Montrose (12)
4 Joey Traynham, Onaway (12)
5 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (10)
6 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (10)
7 Jarret Trombley, Corunna (9)
8 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (11)
9 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (11)
10 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (11)
11 Brendan Abrigo, Manchester (12)
12 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (11)
13 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (11)
14 AJ Facundo, Davison (9)
15 Kaleb Marion, Walled Lake Central (11)


119
1 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (11)
2 Benny Gomez, Holt (12)
3 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)
4 Ian Parker, St Johns (11)
5 Lucas Hall, Lowell (11)
6 Jakob Chapman, Flint Kearsley (12)
7 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (11)
8 Roddy Hamdan, Hudson (12)
9 Davian Gowens, Hesperia (11)
10 Jared Bennett, Rockford (12)
11 Judah Caballero, New Boton Huron (12)
12 Brandon Hazelton, L'Anse Creuse (12)
13 Michael Volyanyuk, Farmington Hills Harrison (12)
14 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (10)
15 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (10)


125
1 Mason Smith, Clio (12)
2 Noah Gonser, Grand Blanc (12)
3 Logan Griffin, Erie Mason (12)
4 Alex Martinez, Ida (11)
5 Cam Bertucci, Grand Haven (12)
6 Chris Poland, Middleville TK (12)
7 Jerry Fenner, Birch Run (12)
8 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (11)
9 Alex Hrisoupoulos, Oxford (11)
10 Romeo Riley, Kalamazoo Central (12)
11 Nathanial Flemming, Grand Blanc (12)
12 Zack Prater, Macomb Dakota (11)
13 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (12)
14 Jared Gauthier, Iron Mountain (12)
15 Jon Martin, Gaylord (11)


130
1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (11)
2 Lincoln Olson, Davison (12)
3 Trevor Zdebski, Detroit CC (12)
4 Dresden Simon, Dansville (11)
5 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (11)
6 Reilley Brown, Whitehall (11)
7 Zeth Dean, Lowell (11)
8 Dallas O'Green, Carson City Crystal (11)
9 Jackson Lambdin, Allendale (12)
10 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (11)
11 Dan Shear, Walled Lake Central (12)
12 Jon Wellman, New Boston Huron (12)
13 David Lejia, Lansing Waverly (11)
14 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (11)
15 Jake Busing, Byron Center (12)


135
1 Jaedin Sklapsky, Eaton Rapids (12)
2 Noah Hanau, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
3 Kyle Barkovich, Lawton (12)
4 Grant Turnmire, Almont (12)
5 Dakota Ball, Ida (12)
6 Mino Trevino, Holt (12)
7 Zack Blevins, Dundee (11)
8 Joey Dombrowski, Anchor Bay (12)
9 Gerritt Yates, Hesperia (9)
10 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (10)
11 Blaine Dempsey, Mattawan (12)
12 Marshall Conley, Caro (12)
13 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (12)
14 Brock Vlcek, Manchester (12)
15 Damian Castillo, Alma (12)


140
1 Nate Limmex, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Austin Thompson, Marysville (12)
3 Austin Melton, DeWitt (11)
4 Matt Gudenau, West Bloomfield (12)
5 Ameer Munaseer, Melvindale (11)
6 Collin Lieber, Croswell Lexington (10)
7 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (11)
8 Trent Roesly, Hesperia (12)
9 Cole Menck, Lawton (12)
10 Tom Schoenherr, Bay City Western (12)
11 William Young, Portland (12)
12 Sean Sterling, Dundee (10)
13 Gabe Bennett, New Lothrop (11)
14 Todd Noblin, Vassar (12)
15 Sage Castillo, Hartland (11)


145
1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (11)
2 Logan Parks, Southgate Anderson (12)
3 Connor Myers, St Joseph (12)
4 Jordan Hall, Lowell (12)
5 Jordon Bennett, Lakewood (12)
6 Chris Schoenherr, Bay City Western (12)
7 Steve Garza, New Lothrop (11)
8 Hunter Bell, Decatur (12)
9 Connor McDill, Utica Eisenhower (12)
10 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (11)
11 Collin Dole, Swan Valley (12)
12 Cole Gonzales, Norway (12)
13 Jake Sobeck, Rogers City (12)
14 Mason Lopinski, Hudson (11)
15 Mike Shaw, Holt (11)


152
1 Myles Amine, Detroit CC (12)
2 Khannor Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)
3 Kaleb Rahoi, Escanaba (12)
4 Dillon Ellsworth, Lapeer (12)
5 Joel Rees, Sparta (11)
6 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (11)
7 Beau Mourer, Brighton (12)
8 Kam Bush, Grandville (10)
9 Mason Dey, Remus Chippewa Hills (12)
10 Sam McClean, Swan Valley (12)
11 Chris O'Donnell, Lawton (12)
12 Milik Dawkins, Flint CA (12)
13 Adam McCann, Bullock Creek (11)
14 Jesse Groenveld, Allendale (12)
15 Mike Parker, Muskegon OV (12)


160
1 Logan Massa, St Johns (12)
2 Devin Skatzka, Richmond (12)
3 Kyle Johnson, Hudson (11)
4 Dillen Decker, Carson City Crystal (12)
5 Logan Ritchie, New Boston Huron (12)
6 Jacob Gorial, Hartland (12)
7 Donnie Mandell, Dundee (12)
8 Drew Wixson, DeWitt (12)
9 Brenden McRill, Davison (10)
10 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (11)
11 Tyler Grimsley, Anchor Bay (12)
12 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (11)
13 Jason Slaughter, Hastings (12)
14 Trenton Holyfield, Hamilton (12)
15 Seth Decent, Romeo (12)


171
1 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (11)
2 Shane Rodenburg, Kent City (12)
3 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (10)
4 James Davis, Flint Kearsley (12)
5 Andrew Price, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (12)
6 Nick Brish, Brighton (12)
7 Jared Roehl, Millington (10)
8 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (9)
9 Brett Burtrum, Bronson (12)
10 Mark Workman, Hesperia (11)
11 Brandon Dyke, Allendale (12)
12 Boyd Hubbard, Alma (12)
13 Levi Sabin, Allegan (11)
14 Ben McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
15 Kevin Curby, Hillsdale (12)


189
1 Angus Arthur, St Johns (12)
2 Max Dean, Lowell (11)
3 Nick Giese, Detroit CC (12)
4 Tristan Gregoy, Gaylord (12)
5 Tye Thompson, Dundee (12)
6 Mason Litz, Fowlerville (12)
7 Brody Conner, Lawton (12)
8 Jon Nielson, Allendale (12)
9 Chase Beard, Allegan (10)
10 Charlie Robertson, Sand Creek (12)
11 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (11)
12 Cole Southworth, Decatur (12)
13 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (10)
14 Greg Stark, Armada (12)
15 Clayton Howd, St Louis (11)


215
1 Josh Colegrove, Lowell (12)
2 Ty Wildmo, St Johns (12)
3 Jacob Cooper, Springport (12)
4 Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (11)
5 George Lahar, Birch Run (12)
6 Luke Ready, Brighton (11)
7 Grant Tennihill, Grand Rapids CC (12)
8 Antonio Balabani, Macomb Dakota (12)
9 Patrick Harbin, Detroit Loyoal (12)
10 Diallo Matsimella, Dearborn Heights Annapolis (12)
11 Alex Sovel, Walled Lake Central (12)
12 Mitchell Gross, Salem (12)
13 Cody Tis, Southgate Anderson (12)
14 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (11)
15 Shane Foster, Gaylord (11)


285
1 Ryan Prescott, Whittemore Prescott (12)
2 Brian Darios, East Lansing (12)
3 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)
4 Chase VanHoef, Grand Haven (12)
5 Justin Hollins, West Bloomfield (12)
6 Jake Sokoll, Lakeland (12)
7 Dauson Petty, Ogemaw Heights (12)
8 Cole Antcliff, Greenville (12)
9 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Heights Crestwood (11)
10 Tristan Howard, Dowagiac (12)
11 Logan Kennedy, Decatur (10)
12 Ramon Correa, Holland West Ottawa (12)
13 Jon Morris, Carleton Airport (12)
14 Dominic Trevino, Port Huron (12)
15 Brandon Krol, Milford (11)

 

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler