skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 2 Week 2 Individual Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 12/23/14, 10:15PM EST

Share

Grappler

D2 Week 2 (12/23)

103
1 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
2 Sam Russell, Lowell (10)
3 Sami Almoharmy, Melvindale (11)
4 Kyle French, Marysville (10)
5 Daniel Manier, Farmington (11)
6 Chase Beecher, Clio (10)
7 Brandon Zelenka, St Johns (9)
8 DeMarco Dixon, Warren Lincoln (11)
9 Seth Bunting, Mason (10)
10 Evan Griffioen, Three Rivers (10)


112
1 Dom Lajoie, Gaylord (10)
2 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
3 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (11)
4 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (10)
5 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (9)
6 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (10)
7 Jordan Richardson, Ionia (11)
8 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (10)
9 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (10)
10 Randy Smith, Ada FHE (11)


119
1 Lucas Hall, Lowell (11)
2 Jakob Chapman, Flint Kearsley (12)
3 Josh Dayhuff, Niles (12)
4 Mike Volyanyuk, Farmington Hills Harrison (12)
5 Judah Caballero, New Boston Huron (12)
6 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (10)
7 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (10)
8 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (10)
9 Matt Guyzinski, Madison Heights Lamphere (11)
10 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (10)


125
1 Ian Parker, St Johns (11)
2 Chris Poland, Middleville TK (12)
3 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (11)
4 Jon Martin, Gaylord (11)
5 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (10)
6 Aaron Ward, Lowell (12)
7 Brendon Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (11)
8 Austin Eldred, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (10)
10 Mike Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (11)


130
1 Mason Smith, Clio (12)
2 Zeth Dean, Lowell (11)
3 Jon Wellman, New Boston Huron (12)
4 David Lejia, Lansing Waverly (11)
5 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (11)
6 Jake Busing, Byron Center (12)
7 Conor Boike, Flushing (11)
8 Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (11)
9 Eric Wales, Charlotte (12)
10 Austin Frederick, Madison Heights Lampehre (12)


135
1 Jaedin Sklapsky, Eaton Rapids (12)
2 Noah Hanau, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
3 Warren Smith, Niles (12)
4 Noah Hall, Niles (12)
5 Garret Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (11)
6 Robert Pope, Warren Lincoln (12)
7 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (10)
8 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (11)
9 Ethan Douglas, Ortonville Brandon (11)
10 Dan Allor, Farmington Hills Harrison (12)


140
1 Austin Thompson, Marysville (12)
2 Jordan Hall, Lowell (11)
3 Austin Melton, DeWitt (11)
4 Ameer Munasser, Melvindale (11)
5 Tom Schoenherr, Bay City Western (12)
6 Chandler Reed, DeWitt (12)
7 Bryce Davis, Linden (11)
8 Connor McKinnon, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
9 Connor Clark, Mason (12)
10 Robert Dente, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)


145
1 Chris Schoenherr, Bay City Western (10)
2 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (11)
3 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (10)
4 Ryan Large-Agee, Melvindale (12)
5 Cody Graham, Midland Dow (12)
6 Cole Clark, Bay City John Glenn (12)
7 Dale Dunmire, Warren Fitzgerald (12)
8 Ethan Eisenmann, Warren Lincoln (12)
9 Jeff Heinz, Gaylord (12)
10 Jacob Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)


152
1 Connor Myers, St. Joseph (12)
2 Khannor Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)
3 Joel Rees, Sparta (11)
4 Jason Slaughter, Hastings (12)
5 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (11)
6 Chase Smith, Clio (11)
7 Ethan Smith, Bay City John Glenn (11)
8 William Duimstra, Hamilton (12)
9 Caleb Norris, Eaton Rapids (12)
10 Anthony Castillo, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (12)


160
1 Logan Ritchie, New Boston Huron (12)
2 Drew Wixson, DeWitt (12)
3 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (11)
4 Jaxon Smith, Byron Center (12)
5 Trenton Holyfield, Hamilton (12)
6 John Cox, Center Line (11)
7 Tristen Elkins, Jackson Northwest (12)
8 Blaine Millheim, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Fred Kemp, Niles (12)
10 Dan Kruse, Lowell (11)


171
1 Logan Massa, St Johns (12)
2 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (10)
3 James Davis, Flint Kearsley (12)
4 Kane Williams, Clio (10)
5 Manuel Roldan, Melvindale (12)
6 Kyle Kraus, Middleville TK (12)
7 Brody Neeson, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (12)
8 Jason Ferrell, Sparta (12)
9 John Penfold, Goodrich (11)
10 Sean Craig, Niles (12)


189
1 Ty Wildmo, St Johns (12)
2 Diallo Matsimella, Dearborn Heights Annapolis (12)
3 Tristan Gregory, Gaylord (12)
4 Mason Litz, Fowlerville (12)
5 Noah Manly, Chelsea (12)
6 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (10)
7 Jacob Taylor, Battle Creek Central (12)
8 Kody McKrate, Tecumseh (12)
9 Aaron Martin, Comstock Park (12)
10 Patrick Murphy, Hastings (12)


215
1 Josh Colegrove, Lowell (12)
2 Shane Foster, Gaylord (11)
3 Nathan LaJoie, Sault Ste Marie (12)
4 Nic Sturgis, St Johns (12)
5 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (11)
6 Ted Jackowiak, Niles (12)
7 Jacob Hardaker, Clio (12)
8 Austin McNeil, Linden (12)
9 Zack VanValkenburg, Zeeland West (11)
10 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)


285
1 Dauson Petty, Ogemaw Heights (12)
2 Kyle Sherman, Fruitport (12)
3 Cole Antcliff, Greenville (12)
4 Jon Morris, Carleton Airport (12)
5 Joshua Dabney, Orchard Lake St Mary's (12)
6 Dallas Recker, Three Rivers (12)
7 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (11)
8 Alex Bata, Niles (12)
9 Austin Catt, Parma Western (12)
10 Logan Wilcox, Lowell (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler