skip navigation

2011 GFC Results

By MI Grappler, 03/03/15, 3:45PM EST

Share

2nd Annual Grappler Fall Classic
Tecumseh, MI  - October 15/16, 2011
 
 
 
-------Results------
 
HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - Full Brackets
High School Champions 
98lbs - Foster Karmon (Allegan, MI)
105lbs - Cameron Sykora (Pinnacle, MN)
112lbs - Mitch Rogaliner (Bedford, MI)
119lbs - Tim Lambert (Forest Hills Eastern, MI)
125lbs - Shiquan Hall (St Thomas Aquinas, FL)
130lbs - Jack Hathaway (Iowa City West, IA)
135lbs - Max Hubbard (Sterling Newman, IL)
140lbs - Logan Marcicki (Detroit Catholic Central, MI)
145lbs - Mark Hall (Apple Valley, MN)
152lbs - Jacob Peasley (Oxford, MI)
160lbs - Justin Koethe (Iowa City West, IA)
171lbs - Brandon O'Neil (Clear Fork, OH)
189lbs - Kevin Beazley (Detroit Catholic Central, MI)
215lbs - Gage Hutchison (Buchanan, MI)
285lbs - Logan Rimmer (Bedford, MI)
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler - Mark Hall (Apple Valley, MN)
Falls Award - Calvin Campbell (Lexington, OH)
 
MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION - Full Brackets
Middle School Champions 
75lbs - Joseph Silva (Highland-FL)
80lbs - Anthony Madrigal (Martinez Fox Valley-IL)
85lbs - Ian Parker (Massas Maniacs-MI)
90lbs - Maxwell Johnson (Team Donahoe-MI)
95lbs - Cael McCormick (Yorktown-IN)
100lbs - Tyler Perry (Team Donahoe-MI)
105lbs - Devin Schroeder (Northview-MI)
110lbs - Kendall Norfleet (Harvey Twisters-IL)
120lbs - Nicholas Vestal (Highland WC-FL)
130lbs - Tyler Morland (Team Donahoe-MI)
140lbs - Devon Pingel (Team Donahoe-MI)
160lbs - Kyle Johnson (Addison-MI)
185lbs - Landon Pelham (Tecumseh-MI)
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler - Ian Parker (Massas Maniacs-MI)
 
ELEMENTARY DIVISION - Full Brackets
Elementary Champions 
55lbs - Paul Keane (Southside Stallions-IL)
60lbs - Anthony Shickel (Beebe Trained-IL)
65lbs - Luke Stephens (Team Donahoe-MI)
70lbs - Jordan Hamdan (Tecumseh-MI)
75lbs - Donnell Washington (Harvey Twisters-IL)
80lbs - Kevan Davenport (Pontiac Huskies-MI)
85lbs - BJ Bailey (Harvey Twisters-IL)
90lbs - Zach Lee (Fox Valley Elite-IL)
105lbs - Jordan Schmaltz (Spartan Lightning-MI)
110lbs - Mahdy Abtellelif (Ypsilanti-MI)
130lbs - Easton Turner (Shamrock-MI)
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler - Anthony Shickel (Beebe Trained-IL)