skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 1 Individual Rankings: D1

By Steve Widzinski, 12/16/15, 8:30AM EST

Share

Xavier Graham is #1 at 125 after majoring state champ AJ Facundo

Grappler

Week 1 D1 (12/16)

103

1 Rayfon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)

2 Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)

3 Neil Antrassian, Monroe (10)

4 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)

5 Steven Garty, Davison (9)

6 Rhett Newton, Detroit CC (9)

7 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (9)

8 Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (10)

9 Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (9)

10 Nick Alayan, Macomb Dakota (9)


112

1 Max Johnson, Davison (12)

2 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)

3 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)

4 Dan Poupore, Saline (10)

5 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (11)

6 Ethan Curtin, Holland West Ottawa (12)

7 Lean Abad, Warren Mott (11)

8 Vincent Priante, TC West (12)

9 Mateo Diaz, Midland (10)

10 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (10)


119

1 AJ Facundo, Davison (10)

2 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)

3 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)

4 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)

5 Brendan Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)

6 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (11)

7 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (11)

8 Ryan Miller, Oxford (10)

9 Nicholas Barrett, Macomb Dakota (11)

10 Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (10)


125

1 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)

2 Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)

3 Deven Perez, Davison (12)

4 Chris Brown, Belleville (12)

5 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)

6 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)

7 Victor Schoeneherr, Bay City Western (9)

8 Noah Lopez, Hartland (12)

9 Nolan Romanowski, Anchor Bay (12)

10 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)


130

1 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)

2 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (11)

3 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)

4 Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)

5 Andrew Hansen, Rockford (11)

6 Mason Priest, Grandville (11)

7 Nolan Smith, Portage Northern (12)

8 Garnett Potter, Hartland (11)

9 Sergio Borg, Oxford (10)

10 Lee Grabowski, Brighton (11)


135

1 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)

2 Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)

3 Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)

4 Josh Brower, Grandville (12)

5 Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)

6 Brian Case, Davison (9)

7 Aidan Pierobon, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (12)

8 Laynce Malzcewski, Macomb Dakota (10)

9 Connor Boike, Flushing (12)

10 Grant Morrison, Brighton (12)


140

1 Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)

2 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)

3 Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)

4 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)

5 Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (12)

6 Vinny Vackaro, Oxford (11)

7 Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (10)

8 Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (11)

9 Alje Buiter, Grandville (12)

10 Jaycob Bechtol, Holt (12)


145

1 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)

2 Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)

3 Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)

4 Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)

5 Chase Gardner, Livonia Churchill (12)

6 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)

7 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)

8 Cole Kemper, Grand Blanc (11)

9 Youssef Danaoui, Dearborn (12)

10 Joey Muzzin, Brownstown Woodhaven (10)


152

1 Kam Bush, Grandville (11)

2 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)

3 Brad Stewart, Temperance Bedford (12)

4 Sage Castillo, Hartland (12)

5 Kurt Schlack, Davison (12)

6 Mike Shaw, Holt (12)

7 Timmy Hagelin, Waterford Kettering, (12)

8 Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)

9 Hunter Grasso, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)

10 Alex Kapitula, Rochester Adams (12)


160

1 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)

2 Logan Vish, Hartland (12)

3 Boony Merryweather, Grandville (12)

4 Sam Karel, Muskegon Mona Shores (12)

5 Nick Mason, Utica (12)

6 Sam Addy, Rochester Adams (12)

7 Haydn Kinjorski, Walled Lake Central (12)

8 Corbin Moorer, Waterford Mott (12)

9 Robby Keyes, Troy Athens (12)

10 Brenden DeVries, Hudsonville (12)


171

1 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)

2 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)

3 Brenden McRill, Davison (11)

4 Sam Greco, Grandville (11)

5 Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)

6 Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (12)

7 Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)

8 Kyran Daniels, Warren Mott (12)

9 Seth Miller, Grand Blanc (11)

10 Cole Rechsteiner, Bay City Western (12)


189

1 Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)

2 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)

3 Roy Foster, Salem (12)

4 Austin Hansen, Howell (12)

5 Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)

6 Chris Hackney, Fraser (10)

7 Joe Mets, Utica Eisenhower (12)

8 Jason Goudelock, Chippewa Valley (12)

9 Keenan Montoya, Holland West Ottawa (12)

10 Andrew Spisz, Hartland (11)


215

1 Luke Ready, Brighton (12)

2 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)

3 Tanner Thomas Davison (12)

4 Ronald Roland, Flint CA (11)

5 David Tooley, Belleville (12)

6 Zach Kramer, Monroe (11)

7 Robert McQueen, Howell (12)

8 Jalen Pace, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)

9 Blake Peterson, Milford (12)

10 Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (11)


285

1 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)

2 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Hts Crestwood (12)

3 Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)

4 Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)

5 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)

6 Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)

7 Jordan Hottom, Lincoln Park (11)

8 Adam Schlickenmeyer, Oxford (12)

9 Takale Ezell, Walled Lake Central (12)

10 Andrew Bowen, Caledonia (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler