skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 2 Individual Rankings: D1

By Steve Widzinski, 12/23/15, 10:30AM EST

Share

Donte Rivera-Garcia moves up to 125 where he is the new #1

Grappler

Week 2 D1 (12/23)

103

1 Rayfon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)

2 Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)

3 Neil Antrassian, Monroe (10)

4 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)

5 Rhett Newton, Detroit CC (9)

6 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (9)

7 Steven Garty, Davison (9)

8 Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (10)

9 Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (9)

10 Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (9)


112

1 Max Johnson, Davison (12)

2 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)

3 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)

4 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (11)

5 Vincent Priante, TC West (12)

6 Mateo Diaz, Midland (10)

7 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (10)

8 Ethan Curtin, Holland West Ottawa (12)

9 Lean Abad, Warren Mott (11)

10 Kyle Boxeth, Saline (12)


119

1 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)

2 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)

3 AJ Facundo, Davison (10)

4 Brendan Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)

5 Dan Poupore, Saline (10)

6 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (11)

7 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (11)

8 Kaleb Marion, Walled Lake Central (12)

9 Nicholas Barrett, Macomb Dakota (11)

10 Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (10)


125

1 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)

2 Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)

3 Deven Perez, Davison (12)

4 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)

5 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)

6 Victor Schoeneherr, Bay City Western (9)

7 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)

8 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)

9 Noah Lopez, Hartland (12)

10 Nolan Romanowski, Anchor Bay (12)


130

1 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)

2 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)

3 Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)

4 Chris Brown, Belleville (12)

5 Nolan Smith, Portage Northern (12)

6 Andrew Hansen, Rockford (11)

7 Garnett Potter, Hartland (11)

8 Sergio Borg, Oxford (10)

9 Lee Grabowski, Brighton (11)

10 Ryan Schlack, Davison (11)


135

1 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)

2 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (11)

3 Josh Brower, Grandville (12)

4 Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)

5 Brian Case, Davison (9)

6 Aidan Pierobon, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (12)

7 Connor Boike, Flushing (12)

8 Grant Morrison, Brighton (12)

9 Mason Priest, Grandville (11)

10 Jeff Andrews, Anchor Bay (12)


140

1 Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)

2 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)

3 Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)

4 Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)

5 Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)

6 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)

7 Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (12)

8 Laynce Malzcewski, Macomb Dakota (10)

9 Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (10)

10 Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (11)     


145

1 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)

2 Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)

3 Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)

4 Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)

5 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)

6 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)

7 Alje Buiter, Grandville (12)

8 Joey Muzzin, Brownstown Woodhaven (10)

9 Kajaun Caldwell, Bloomfield Hills (12)

10 Adam Hall, Holt (11)


152

1 Kam Bush, Grandville (11)

2 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)

3 Brad Stewart, Temperance Bedford (12)

4 Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)

5 Sage Castillo, Hartland (12)

6 Chase Gardner, Livonia Churchill (12)

7 Kurt Schlack, Davison (12)

8 Timmy Hagelin, Waterford Kettering, (12)

9 Hunter Grasso, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)

10 Corbin Moorer, Waterford Mott (12)


160

1 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)

2 Logan Vish, Hartland (12)

3 Boony Merryweather, Grandville (12)

4 Sam Karel, Muskegon Mona Shores (12)

5 Sam Addy, Rochester Adams (12)

6 Haydn Kinjorski, Walled Lake Central (12)

7 Kyle Masters, Clarkston (12)

8 Kyle Minor, Roseville (12)

9 Vinny Dolland, Chippewa Valley (12)

10 Mike Lambert, TC West (12)


171

1 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)

2 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)

3 Sam Greco, Grandville (11)

4 Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)

5 Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (12)

6 Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)

7 Nick Mason, Utica (12)

8 Kyran Daniels, Warren Mott (12)

9 Seth Miller, Grand Blanc (11)

10 Cole Rechsteiner, Bay City Western (12)


189

1 Brenden McRill, Davison (11)

2 Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)

3 Roy Foster, Salem (12)

4 Austin Hansen, Howell (12)

5 Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)

6 Chris Hackney, Fraser (10)

7 Keenan Montoya, Holland West Ottawa (12)

8 Andrew Spisz, Hartland (11)

9 Drake Morley, Grand Haven (11)

10 Gabriel Elarton, Temperance Bedford (12)


215

1 Luke Ready, Brighton (12)

2 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)

3 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)

4 Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)

5 Tanner Thomas Davison (12)

6 Robert McQueen, Howell (12)

7 Zach Kramer, Monroe (11)

8 Jalen Goudelock, Chippewa Valley (12)

9 Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (11)

10 Josh Retting, Livonia Franklin (12)


285

1 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)

2 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Hts Crestwood (12)

3 Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)

4 Nathan Troutvine, Clarkston (12)

5 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)

6 Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)

7 Jordan Hottom, Lincoln Park (11)

8 Adam Schlickenmeyer, Oxford (12)

9 Andrew Bowen, Caledonia (12)

10 Adrian Vuksani, Utica Eisenhower (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler