skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 2 Individual Rankings: D2

By Steve Widzinski, 12/23/15, 11:30AM EST

Share

Elijuh Weaver assumes control of the top spot at 112

Grappler

Week 2 D2 (12/23)

103

1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (9)

2 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (10)

3 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (10)

4 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (11)

5 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Toyer (9)

6 Jeff Leach, Lowell (9)

7 Devon Busz, Monroe Jefferson (12)

8 Jack Olson, Ortonville Brandon (11)

9 Cory Mayhew, Lansing Eastern (12)

10 Jacob Osmolinski, Sparta (9)


112

1 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (11)

2 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (12)

3 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (12)

4 Andrew Flick, Niles (11)

5 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (11)

6 Branson Prouldock, Gibraltar Carlson (10)

7 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (11)

8 Sammy Al-Morharmy, Melvindale (12)

9 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (9)

10 Hunter Lajiness, Monroe Jefferson (12)


119

1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (11)

2 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)

3 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (11)

4 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (11)

5 Juliana Saldana, Melvindale (12)

6 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (11)

7 Randy Smith, Ada FHE (12)

8 Jordan Richardson, Ionia (12)

9 Kyle French, Marysville (11)

10 Sam Russell, Lowell (11)


125

1 Lucas Hall, Lowell (12)

2 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (11)

3 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (9)

4 James Whitaker, Eaton Rapids (9)

5 Hunter Vargo, Edwardsburg (12)

6 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)

7 Kyle Hughes, Monroe Jefferson (12)

8 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (10)

9 Garrett Nyswaner, Clio (10)

10 Larry Beek, Bay City John Glenn (12)


130

1 Jon Martin, Gaylord (12)

2 Brendon Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (12)

3 Nick Phelps, New Boston Huron (12)

4 Branden Hall, Niles (11)

5 Josh Schafer, Mt Pleasant (12)

6 Hunter Hohman, North Branch (10)

7 Nick Bleise, Chelsea (10)

8 Wasam Kasem, Hamtramck (12)

9 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (11)

10 Hunter Mullins, Imlay City (9)


135

1 Ian Parker, St Johns (12)

2 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)

3 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (12)

4 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (11)

5 Shawn Lindsey, Warren Lincoln (12)

6 JD Greathouse, Mason (11)

7 David Leija, Lansing Waverly (12)

8 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (11)

9 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (10)

10 Mike Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (12)


140

1 Zeth Dean, Lowell (12)

2 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (12)

3 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (12)

4 Garrett Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)

5 Travis Wildfong, Flint Kearsley (12)

6 Alec Rees, Sparta (9)

7 Tyler Brewer, Comstock Park (12)

8 Mitch Findieson, Niles (11)

9 Joey Orr, Allegan (12)

10 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (11)


145

1 Austin Melton, DeWitt (12)

2 Kyle Roberts, Fowlerville (12)

3 Gage Paul, Petoskey (11)

4 Stahj McCoy, Hamtramck (11)

5 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (10)

6 Ethan Douglas, Ortonville Brandon (12)

7 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (11)

8 Courtland Lamberton, Niles (12)

9 Robert Dente, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)

10 Dawson Blank, Linden (11)


152

1 Joel Rees, Sparta (12)

2 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (12)

3 Ameer Munasser, Melvindale (12)

4 Derek Droste, St Johns (12)

5 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (10)

6 Connor Charping, Trenton (11)

7 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (11)

8 Beau Caster, Marquette (11)

9 Matt Dolleman, GR Northview (12)

10 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (11)


160

1 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (12)

2 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (12)

3 Chase Smith, Clio (12)

4 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (11)

5 Sean McWilliams, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)

6 Luke Carver, Sturgis (12)

7 Trey Boerman, Allegan (12)

8 Dylan Tarrence, Flint Kearsley (11)

9 Ethan Smith, Bay City John Glenn (12)

10 David Kruse, Lowell (10)


171

1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (11)

2 Levi Sabin, Allegan (12)

3 Dalton Ballantine, Clio (11)

4 Dan Kruse, Lowell (12)

5 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (11)

6 Shermond Dabney, Orchard Lake St Mary's (11)

7 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (10)

8 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (10)

9 Joe Burger, Greenville (12)

10 Cade Dickson, Linden (10)


189

1 Max Dean, Lowell (12)

2 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (11)

3 Kane Williams, Clio (11)

4 Brad Wilton, Mason (11)

5 John Penfold, Goodrich (12)

6 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (11)

7 Reese Harburn, Flint Kearsley (11)

8 Ausitn Farrell, Allegan (12)

9 Eli Boulton, Lowell (11)

10 Nick Brandt, DeWitt (11)


215

1 Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (12)

2 Chase Beard, Allegan (11)

3 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (12)

4 Colin McFarland, Carleton Airport (11)

5 Shane Foster, Gaylord (12)

6 Zack VanValkenburg, Zeeland West (12)

7 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (11)

8 Anthony Neal, Sturgis (12)

9 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)

10 Evan Begeman, Riverview (11)


285

1 Isaiah Espinoza, Adrian (12)

2 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (12)

3 Sam Benson, Mason (12)

4 Tom Rock, Sparta (12)

5 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (11)

6 Chase Bouschour, Sault Ste Marie (12)

7 Nathan Lay, Zeeland West (12)

8 Taylor Dean, BC Pennfield (12)

9 Tim Roney, Gaylord (12)

10 Mohamed Hoque, Escanaba (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler