skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 2 Individual Rankings: D3

By Steve Widzinski, 12/23/15, 1:00PM EST

Share

Tristan Serbus moves up to 119 making Nick McGhan the new #1 at 112

Grappler

Week 3 D3 (12/23)

103

1 Nate Ernst, Caro (12)

2 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (11)

3 Cole Jackson, Lakewood (10)

4 Brandon Wireman, Ida (10)

5 Jonathon White, Dundee (9)

6 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (9)

7 Hunter Bower, Whitehall (10)

8 Devyn Begley, Constantine (10)

9 Brenden Spencer, Roscommon (10)

10 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (9)


112

1 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (12)

2 Roy Costello, Richmond (11)

3 Brandon Robinson, Shepherd (12)

4 Garrett Cleveland, Berrien Springs (12)

5 Spencer Good, Lumen Christi (11)

6 Reese Wallis, Montrose (10)

7 Jake Couturier, Grant (10)

8 Eli Southern, Wyoming Godwin Hts (12)

9 Jon Maag, Lakewood (10)

10 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (12)


119

1 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (12)

2 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (10)

3 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (10)

4 Corey Robinson, Whitehall (12)

5 Blain Wood, Caro (10)

6 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (11)

7 Jeff Luth, Carrollton (12)

8 Ethan Noreyko, Roscommon (10)

9 Dylan Hoffart, Iron Mt-Norway (11)

10 Grayson Richter, Durand (11)


125

1 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (12)

2 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (11)

3 Landon Honsinger, Hemlock (12)

4 Ramiro Williams, Berrien Springs (12)

5 Patrick Ford, Caro (11)

6 Hunter Mazigian, Coloma (12)

7 Anthony Trudo, Capac (10)

8 Allen Powers, Whitehall (9)

9 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (9)

10 Nick Felt, Shelby (9)


130

1 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (12)

2 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (12)

3 Nolan Saxton, Lakeview (11)

4 Dominic Gardner, Portland (12)

5 Mason Breece, Birch Run (10)

6 Saban Spangler, Lake Fenton (12)

7 Devan Melick, Lake Fenton (10)

8 Cole Federer, Sanford Meridian (10)

9 Andrew Bourlier, Algonac (12)

10 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (10)


135

1 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (12)

2 Reiley Brown, Whitehall (12)

3 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (12)

4 Alex Martinez, Ida (12)

5 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (10)

6 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (10)

7 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (9)

8 Brad Payne, Montrose (11)

9 Austin Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (12)

10 Gavin Miller, Ogemaw Heights (11)


140

1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (12)

2 Kolten Radaz, Freeland (12)

3 Jwan Britton, Whitehall (12)

4 Slade Todd, Chippewa Hills (12)

5 Drew Mandell, Dundee (12)

6 Gage Major, Roscommon (12)

7 Joe Damm, Birch Run (12)

8 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (10)

9 Kegan McAlpine, Chesaning (12)

10 Jacob Battani, Almont (12)


145

1 Lane Allen, Lakewood (10)

2 Zack Blevins, Dundee (12)

3 Ean Taylor, Birch Run (12)

4 Bobby Beauchamp, Gladstone (12)

5 Brady Payne, Millington (11)

6 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (10)

7 Graham Barton, Richmond (12)

8 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (11)

9 Adam Bolyard, Otsego (12)

10 Kollin McAlpine, Chesaning (12)


152

1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (11)

2 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (11)

3 Tanner Gonzales, Iron Mt-Norway (11)

4 Jerry Yelinek, Corunna (11)

5 Dom Forbes, Grand Rapids CC (12)

6 Matt Hoffman, Sanford Meridian (12)

7 David Dumond, Corunna (11)

8 Malachi Breece, Birch Run (12)

9 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (11)

10 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (10)


160

1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (12)

2 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (11)

3 Tyler Childs, Birch Run (12)

4 Gerad Bott, Swan Valley (11)

5 Jacob Reed, Delton Kellogg (12)

6 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (11)

7 Justin Elliott, Birch Run (12)

8 Derek Teed, Ithaca (12)

9 Brandon Poland, Williamston (11)

10 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (11)


171

1 Adam McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)

2 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (11)

3 Daniel Waterman, Constantine (12)

4 Logan Bovee, Birch Run (12)

5 John McNeil, Jackson Lumen Christi (12)

6 Boyd Glenn, Almont (12)

7 Kolten Lauer, Perry (11)

8 Owen Ritchie, Gladwin (12)

9 James Bruce, Gladstone (12)

10 Paul Streeter, Sanford Meridian (11)


189

1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (10)

2 Jared Roehl, Millington (11)

3 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (11)

4 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (10)

5 Jarrod Tague, Howard City TCA (12)

6 Brendan Barry, Chippewa Hills (12)

7 Matt Bringard, Caro (12)

8 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (10)

9 Anthony Schurr, Frankenmuth (12)

10 Luke Morningstar, Whitehall (12)


215

1 Quintin Wilber, Montrose (12)

2 Tyler Deming, Caro (12)

3 Gabe Heiserman, Dundee (12)

4 Devin Philo, Benzie Central (12)

5 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (10)

6 Jeff Jones, Flat Rock (12)

7 Luke Cortez, Corunna (11)

8 JayCee Frisbie, Belding (11)

9 Francisco Puebla, Croswell Lexington (12)

10 Billy Koepf, Chippwa Hills (10)


285

1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (11)

2 Maddox Maki, Williamston (12)

3 Britt Swaenepoel, Napoleon (12)

4 Aaron Kelley, Byron (12)

5 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (11)

6 Rashaad Powell, Grant (12)

7 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (10)

8 Michael March, Midland Bullock Creek (11)

9 Tyler Mayo, Dundee (12)

10 Brandon Blair, Corunna (11)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler