skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 2 Individual Rankings: P15

By Steve Widzinski, 12/23/15, 1:30PM EST

Share

Trent Hillger edges Dan Perry for #1 status at heavyweight

Grappler

Week 2 P15 (12/23)

103

1 Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)

2 Corey Gamet, St Johns (9)

3 Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)

4 Neil Antrassian, Monroe (10)

5 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)

6 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (10)

7 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (10)

8 Nate Ernst, Caro (12)

9 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (11)

10 Rhett Newton, Detroit CC (9)

11 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (9)

12 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (9)

13 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (10)

14 Steven Garty, Davison (9)

15 Jeff Leach, Lowell (9)


112

1 Max Johnson, Davison (12)

2 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)

3 Mike Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)

4 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (11)

5 Noah Comar, Clinton (9)

6 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (12)

7 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (12)

8 Anthony Mack, Dansville (10)

9 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (11)

10 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (12)

11 Andrew Flick, Niles (11)

12 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (10)

13 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (11)

14 Seth Harvey, Addison (11)

15 Tucker Sholl, Hudson (9)


119

1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (11)

2 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)

3 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (12)

4 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)

5 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)

6 Robert LeFevre, Erie Mason (11)

7 Jordan Hamdan, Hudson (9)

8 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (12)

9 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers Catholic (10)

10 AJ Facundo, Davison (10)

11 Brenden Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)

12 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (10)

13 Dan Poupore, Saline (11)

14 Corey Robinson, Whitehall (12)

15 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (11)


125

1 Lucas Hall, Lowell (12)

2 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (12)

3 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (11)

4 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)

5 Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)

6 Deven Perez, Davison (12)

7 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)

8 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)

9 Victor Schoenherr, Bay City Western (9)

10 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)

11 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)

12 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (9)

13 James Whitaker, Eaton Rapids (9)

14 Landon Elliott, Fife Lake Forest Area (12)

15 Connor Krupp, New Lothrop (11)


130

1 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (12)

2 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (12)

3 Dallas O'Green, Carson City Crystal (12)

4 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)

5 Davian Gowens, Hesperia (12)

6 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)

7 Ethan Woods, Manchester (11)

8 Nolan Saxton, Lakeview (11)

9 Jon Martin, Gaylord (12)

10 Robert Rogers, Burton Bentley (10)

11 Brendon Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (12)

12 Nick Phelps, New Boston Huron (12)

13 Dominic Gardner, Portland (12)

14 Mason Breece, Birch Run (10)

15 Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)


135

1 Ian Parker, St Johns (12)

2 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (12)

3 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)

4 Reiley Brown, Whitehall (12)

5 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (12)

6 Alex Martinez, Ida (12)

7 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (11)

8 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (12)

9 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (10)

10 Clay Ragon, Dansville (12)

11 John Siemasz, John Glenn (11)

12 Josh Brower, Grandville (12)

13 Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)

14 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (11)

15 Brian Case, Davison (9)


140

1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (12)

2 Dresden Simon, Dansville (12)

3 Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)

4 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)

5 Zeth Dean, Lowell (12)

6 Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)

7 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (12)

8 Kolten Radaz, Freeland (12)

9 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (12)

10 Garrett Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)

11 Glenn Beardsley, Farwell (11)

12 Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)

13 Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)

14 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)

15 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (11)


145

1 Austin Melton, DeWitt (12)

2 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)

3 Mason Lopinski, Hudson (12)

4 Logan Merrick, Mason County Central (12)

5 Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)

6 Lane Allen, Lakewood (10)

7 Zack Blevins, Dundee (12)

8 Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)

9 Ean Taylor, Birch Run (12)

10 Cole Hersch, New Lothrop (12)

11 Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)

12 Kyle Roberts, Fowlerville (12)

13 Gage Paul, Petoskey (11)

14 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)

15 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)


152

1 Steve Garza, New Lothrop (12)

2 Joel Rees, Sparta (12)

3 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (12)

4 Kam Bush, Grandville (11)

5 Ameer Munasseer, Melvindale (12)

6 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)

7 Derek Droste, St Johns (12)

8 Brad Stewart, Temperance Bedford (12)

9 Zeth Caudill, Springport (12)

10 Sean Sterling, Dundee (11)

11 Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)

12 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (10)

13 Connor Charping, Trenton (11)

14 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (11)

15 Gerrit Yates, Hesperia (10)


160

1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (12)

2 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)

3 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (12)

4 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (11)

5 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (12)

6 Chase Smith, Clio (12)

7 Kyle Johnson, Hudson (12)

8 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (11)

9 Logan Vish, Hartland (12)

10 Boony Merryweather, Grandville (12)

11 Sean McWilliams, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)

12 Sam Karel, Muskegon Mona Shores (12)

13 Luke Carver, Stugis (12)

14 Tyler Childs, Birch Run (12)

15 Sam Addy, Rochester Adams (12)


171

1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (11)

2 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)

3 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)

4 Sam Greco, Grandville (11)

5 Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)

6 Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (11)

7 Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)

8 Levi Sabin, Allegan (11)

9 Spencer Knizacky, Mason County Central (12)

10 Dalton Ballantine, Clio (11)

11 Adam McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)

12 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (11)

13 Dan Kruse, Lowell (12)

14 Daniel Waterman, Constantine (12)

15 Logan Bovee, Birch Run (12)


189

1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (10)

2 Max Dean, Lowell (12)

3 Brenden McRill, Davison (11)

4 Jared Roehl, Millington (11)

5 Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix  (12)

6 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (11)

7 Kane Williams, Clio (11)

8 Brad Wilton, Mason (11)

9 John Penfold, Goodrich (12)

10 Roy Foster, Salem (12)

11 Austin Hansen, Howell (12)

12 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (11)

13 Nick Cooper, Springport (11)

14 Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)

15 Chris Hackney, Fraser (10)


215

1 Luke Ready, Brighton (12)

2 Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (12)

3 Chase Beard, Allegan (11)

4 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)

5 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)

6 Caleb Symons, New Lothrop (12)

7 Quintin Wilber, Montrose (12)

8 Devon Kozel, Bangor (11)

9 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (12)

10 Tyler Deming, Caro (12)

11 Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)

12 Colin McFarland, Carleton Airport (12)

13 Shane Foster, Gaylord (12)

14 Tanner Thomas, Davison (12)

15 Gabe Heiserman, Dundee (12)


285

1 Trent Hilger, Lake Fenton (11)

2 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)

3 Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (12)

4 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Heights Crestwood (12)

5 Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)

6 Isaiah Espinoza, Adrian (12)

7 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (12)

8 Sam Benson, Mason (12)

9 Tom Rock, Sparta (12)

10 Maddox Maki, Williamston (12)

11 Nathan Troutvine, Clarkston (12)

12 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)

13 Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)

14 Britt Swaenepoel, Napoleon (12)

15 Ethan Simmons, Martin C-S (11)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler