skip navigation
Grappler Gold

State Qualifier Projections: D1

By Steve Widzinski, 01/25/16, 8:30AM EST

Share

Logan Vish is among a dozen Hartland wrestlers projected to qualify

D1 SQ Projections (1/25)

1-1 at Oxford

103
1) Daltan Myers, Oxford (10)
2) Steven Garty, Davison (9)
3) Liam Hillary, Oxford (9)
4) Mackenzie Hanselman, Clarkston (9)

112
1) Max Johnson, Davison (12)
2) Vincent Priante, TC West (12)
3) Mateo Diaz, Midland (10)
4) Dominic Todaro, Romeo (9)

119
1) AJ Facundo, Davison (10)
2) Victor Schoenherr, Bay City Western (9)
3) Ryan Miller, Oxford (10)
4) Jacob Call, Oxford (11)

125
1) Deven Perez, Davison (12)
2) Hunter Truba, Utica Eisenhower (12)
3) Sergio Borg, Oxford (10)
4) Dylan Howcroft, Rochester Adams (12)

130
1) Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)
2) Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
3) Ryan Schlack, Davison (11)
4) Cory Conrad, Waterford Kettering (12)

135
1) Brian Case, Davison (9)
2) Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
3) Aidan Pierobon, RH Stoney Creek (12)
4) Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (12)

140
1) Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)
2) Cal Stefanko, Davison (9)
3) Anthony Gonzales, Waterford Kettering (10)
4) Jake Anderson, Rochester Adams (12)

145
1) Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)
2) Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)
3) Cole Kemper, Grand Blanc (11)
4) JT Mullins, Swartz Creek (11)

152
1) Timmy Hagelin, Waterford Kettering (12
2) Kurt Schlack, Davison (12)
3) Corbin Moorer, Waterford Mott (12)
4) Austin Reim, Midland Dow (12)

160
1) Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)
2) Sam Addy, Rochester Adams (12)
3) Kyle Masters, Clarkston (12)
4) Robby Keyes, Troy Athens (12)

171
1) Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)
2) Hunter Schneider, Midland (11)
3) Cole Rechsteiner, Bay City Western (12)
4) Nick Mason, Utica (12)

189
1) Brenden McRill, Davison (11)
2) Ben Cushman, Flusing (10)
3) Joe Mets, Utica Eisenhower (12)
4) Seth Miller, Grand Blanc (11)

215
1) Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)
2) Tanner Thomas, Davison (12)
3) Sam Kinne, Lapeer (10)
4) Brent Booth, Midland Dow (10)

285
1) Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)
2) Nathan Troutvine, Clarkston (12)
3) Adrian Vuksani, Utica Eisenhower (12)
4) Brendan Thompson, Lake Orion (12)


2-1 at Portage Northern

103
1) Victor Grabowski, Brighton (9)
2) Jack Samuels, Hudsonville (9)
3) Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (10)
4) Jeff DeYoung, Kalamazoo Central (9)

112
1) Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (11)
2) Ethan Curtin, Holland West Ottawa (12)
3) Emiliano Canales, Okemos (12)
4) Sean Halverson, Muskegon Mona Shores (12)

119
1) Brendan Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)
2) Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (11)
3) Caleb Braley, Grand Haven (11)
4) Dalton Lopez, Grandville (12)

125
1) Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)
2) Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)
3) Nolan Smith, Portage Northern (12)
4) Brandon Riggins, Jackson (11)

130
1) Grant Morrison, Brighton (12)
2) Mason Priest, Grandville (11)
3) Lee Grabowski, Brighton (11)
4) Andrew Hansen, Rockford (11)

135
1) Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)
2) Jaycob Bechtol, Holt (12)
3) Austin Falbe, Jenison (12)
4) Ben Fox, Grand Rapids FHC (12)

140
1) Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)
2) Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (10)
3) Jack Richardson, Rockford (9)
4) Alan Matthews, Grandville (10)

145
1) Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)
2) Alje Buiter, Grandville (12)
3) Kolby Kempker, Hudsonville (12)
4) Jordan Steiner, Caledonia (12)

152
1) Kam Bush, Grandville (11)
2) Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)
3) Unberto Bernal, East Kentwood (12)
4) Noah Beyer, Hudsonville (12)

160
1) Jeremy Merryweather, Grandville (12)
2) Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (12)
3) Sam Karel, Mona Shores (12)
4) Brenden DeVries, Hudsonville (12)

171
1) Sam Greco, Grandville (11)
2) Drake Morley, Grand Haven (11)
3) CJ Kiesgen, Brighton (12)
4) Jaylen DeBerry, Holt (11)

189
1) Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)
2) Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)
3) Austin Hansen, Howell (12)
4) Keenan Montoya, Holland West Ottawa (12)

215
1) Luke Ready, Brighton (12)
2) Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)
3) Robert McQueen, Howell (12)
4) Jalen McFerrin-Pace, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)

285
1) Andrew Bowen, Caledonia (12)
2) Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)
3) Kasey Osterink, Grandville (12)
4) Mauricio Quesada, Holt (12)


3-1 at Saline

103
1) Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)
2) Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)
3) Neil Antrassian, Monroe (10)
4) Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (9)   

112
1) Mikey Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)
2) Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (10)
3) Isaac Lefler, Westland John Glenn (10)
4) Chris Markaj, Belleville (12)

119
1) Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)
2) Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)
3) Dan Poupore, Saline (10)
4) Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (10)

125
1) Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)
2) Xavier Graham, Woodhaven (11)
3) Anthony Gibson, Westland John Glenn (10)
4) Harrison Samoy, Canton (12)

130
1) Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)
2) Chris Brown, Belleville (12)
3) Collin Reed, Plymouth (12)
4) Justin Winnie, Canton (11)

135
1) John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (11)
2) Aaron Rehfeldt, Detroit CC (12)
3) Austin Teague, Temperance Bedford (12)
4) Jon Baker, Monroe (12)

140
1) Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)
2) Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)
3) Jeremy Nelson, Livonia Franklin (12)
4) Payton Beneteau, Westland John Glenn (12)

145
1) Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)
2) Brad Stewart, Temperance Bedford (12)
3) Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)
4) Joey Muzzin, Woodhaven (10)

152
1) Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)
2) Chase Gardner, Livonia Churchill (12)
3) Zac Leck, Livonia Churchill (12)
4) Elijah Kline, AA Skyline (12)

160
1) Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)
2) Conor Cox, Detroit CC (12)
3) Zander Moore, Southgate Anderson (12)
4) Hunter Grasso, Woodhaven (11)

171
1) Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)
2) Dylan Powers, Saline (11)
3) Kahlil McLaughlin, Monroe (12)
4) Kyle Kahut, Temperance Bedford (11)

189
1) Roy Foster, Salem (12)
2) Gabe Elarton, Temperance Bedford (12)
3) David Fuqua, Dearborn Edsel Ford (12)
4) Josh Jarvis, DH Crestwood (12)

215
1) Zach Kramer, Monroe (11)
2) Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (11)
3) Josh Retting, Livonia Franklin (12)
4) David Tooley, Belleville (12)

285
1) Ali Wahab, DH Crestwood (12)
2) Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)
3) Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)
4) Jordan Hottum, Lincoln Park (12)


4-1 at Hartland

103
1) Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)
2) Nathan Hollifield, Fraser (12)
3) Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (9)
4) Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (9)

112
1) Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)
2) Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (11)
3) Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (10)
4) Lean Abad, Warren Mott (11)

119
1) Kaleb Marion, Walled Lake Central (12)
2) Nick Barrett, Macomb Dakota (11)
3) Kemonte Simons, Southfield (11)
4) Alex Backers, L’Anse Creuse (10)

125
1) Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)
2) Noah Lopez, Hartland (12)
3) Nolan Romanowski, Anchor Bay (12)
4) Warren Stanfield, North Farmington (12)

130
1) Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)
2) Garnett Potter, Hartland (11)
3) Hayden Culver, Hartland (11)
4) Tyler Thompson, Grosse Pointe South (11)

135
1) Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)
2) Jeff Andrews, Anchor Bay (12)
3) Nick DiNobile, Hartland (12)
4) Jalen Smith, Fraser (10)

140
1) Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)
2) Layne Malczewski, Macomb Dakota (10)
3) Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (11)
4) Jacob Girard, L’Anse Creuse (12)

145
1) Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)
2) Kajaun Caldwell, Bloomfield Hills (12)
3) Dustin Solomon, Macomb Dakota (9)
4) Rion May, Roseville (12)

152
1) Sage Castillo, Hartland (12)
2) Nick Casas, SH Stevenson (12)
3) Jack Morris, Macomb Dakota (10)
4) Frank Mercurio, Warren Cousinou (12)

160
1) Logan Vish, Hartland (12)
2) Haydn Kinjorski, Walled Lake Central (12)
3) Kyle Minor, Roseville (12)
4) Vince Dolland, Chippewa Valley (12)

171
1) Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)
2) Kyran Daniels, Warren Mott (12)
3) Jared Roberts, Fraser (11)
4) Patrick Liess, Walled Lake Northern (12)

189
1) Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)
2) Chris Hackney, Fraser (10)
3) Andrew Spisz, Hartland (11)
4) Jason Wahby, Macomb Dakota (11)

215
1) Jalen Goudelock, Chippewa Valley (12)
2) Takale Ezell, Walled Lake Central (12)
3) Paul Shock, Fraser (12)
4) Dilan Yaldo, North Farmington (12)

285
1) Brandon Krol, Hartland (12)
2) Ian King, Berkley (12)
3) Austin Bauslaugh, SCS Lakeview (12)
4) Elijah Tucker, Fraser (11)


 

Recent News

6 Advance to Super 32 Quarters

By MI Grappler 10/27/2018, 6:45pm EDT