skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 6 Individual Rankings: D4

By Steve Widzinski, 01/27/16, 9:30AM EST

Share

Jonah Grimm up to #2 at 135 following big weekend

Grappler

D4 Week 6 (1/27)

103
1 Tucker Sholl, Hudson (9)
2 Ash Stokes, Marcellus (10)
3 Nic Andavarde, Mendon (10)
4 Dylan Leathers, Hudson (12)
5 Frankie Najera, Adrian Madison (11)
6 Reese Fry, Manchester (10)
7 Sam Sobeck, Rogers City (10)
8 Holden LaCross, St Louis (12)
9 Carlito Lilly, Laingsburg (11)
10 Nick Baldwin, Lawton (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Connor Baird, Hesperia (9)
 Emilee LaPorte, Decatur (10)
 Christian Minard, Clinton (9)
 Dylan Stephens, Pine River (10)


112
1 Jordan Hamdan, Hudson (9)
2 Noah Comar, Clinton (9)
3 Seth Harvey, Addison (11)
4 Anthony Mack, Dansville (10)
5 Andrew Park, Pine River (10)
6 Tommy Malloy, New Lothrop (10)
7 Sam Whitmore, Mio (12)
8 Ryan Groendyke, Manton (12)
9 Owen Flowers, Decatur (11)
10 Trey Shafer, Reading (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Dylan Amm, Lawton (9)
 Jacob Bosley, Hart (10)
 Zach McGowan, Munising (11)
 Khalil Moten, Flint Beecher (9)
 

119
1 Robert LeFevre, Erie Mason (11)
2 Carson Price, Hudson (9)
3 Coy Helmuth, Decatur (11)
4 Elijah Sanchez, Sand Creek (11)
5 Nathan Park, Pine River (12)
6 Trevor Williams, Burton Bentley (12)
7 Freddie Burtchett, Hartford (12)
8 Clay Forfinski, Farwell (12)
9 Chaz Kehres, Dansville (12)
10 Hunter Baker, Vassar (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Evan Atherton, White Pigeon (9)
 Michael Kachur, Niles Brandywine (11)
 Dylan Kiester, Ravenna (11)
 Thomas Littlefield, Bronson (12)
 

125
1 Robert Rogers, Burton Bentley (10)
2 Marcus Richardson, Addison (12)
3 Landon Elliott, Fife Lake Forest Area (12)
4 Spencer Fox, Schoolcraft (11)
5 Tyler Teague, Springport (11)
6 Calvin Moten, Flint Beecher (11)
7 Isaac Nave, Onaway (12)
8 Connor Krupp, New Lothrop (11)
9 Connor Baldwin, Erie Mason (10)
10 Dakota Knieper, Addison (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Marcus Beeson, St Louis (11)
 Taylor Barkley, Carson City Crystal (12)
 Carlos Diaz, Kent City (10)
 Miquel Grammatico, Manchester (12)
 

130
1 Dallas O'Green, Carson City Crystal (12)
2 Davian Gowens, Hesperia (12)
3 Ethan Woods, Manchester (11)
4 Lucian Parish, Decatur (12)
5 Noah Teague, Springport (10)
6 Dayton VanderPloeg, Martin C-S (12)
7 Mason Rife, Webberville (11)
8 Tyler McCallum, Charlevoix (11)
9 Antonio Salinas, Bloomingdale (12)
10 Evan Jones, Kent City (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jared Dekoning, Lawton (11)
 Tucker Fansler, Pine River (11)
 Christian Lefler, Mayville (11)
 Austin Wolford, New Lothrop (9)


135
1 Sean O'Hearon, Springport (11)
2 Jonah Grimm, Mendon (12)
3 Clay Ragon, Dansville (12)
4 Noah Nieman, Blissfield (11)
5 Chaun Fluker, Vandercook Lake (12)
6 Bowen Clingenpeel, Addison (10)
7 Camden Alden, Charlevoix (11)
8 Tate Larson, Sandusky (12)
9 Cameron Symonds, Newberry (10)
10 Ryan Bockheim, Kent City (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Terry Burns, Sand Creek (12)
 Jesse Lochmundy, Niles Brandywine (12)
 Easton Maus, Concord (10)
 Seth Osentoski, Cass City (11)
 

140
1 Dresden Simon, Dansville (12)
2 Owen Gaffney, Webberville (12)
3 Ethan May, Decatur (11)
4 Wyatt Cool, Mendon (10)
5 Justin Braford, Schoolcraft (12)
6 Logan Eaves, Hesperia (12)
7 Konor Holton, St Louis (11)
8 Jayce Kuehnlein, St Louis (10)
9 Hunter Dart, Addison (10)
10 Bryant Moore, Sand Creek (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Tony Giftos, Manton (12)
 Trentyn Gleason, Hesperia (10)
 Brenden Smith, Farwelll (12)
 Braydon Steeb, White Pigeon (12)


145
1 Gerrit Yates, Hesperia (10)
2 Cole Hersch, New Lothrop (12)
3 Logan Merrick, Mason County Central (12)
4 Mason Lopinski, Hudson (12)
5 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (11)
6 Taylor Whitemore, Springport (12)
7 Zac Menck, Lawton (10)
8 Zack Mobley, Martin C-S (12)
9 Ethan Sharp, Schoolcraft (11)
10 David Chantelois, Clinton (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jake Davis, St Louis (10)
 Elijah Luth, Decatur (12)
 Noah Strine, Reading (11)
 Zach Young, Hesperia (10)


152
1 Steve Garza, New Lothrop (12)
2 Zeth Caudill, Springport (12)
3 Todd Myers, Martin C-S (12)
4 Nicholas Rolland, Clinton (12)
5 Brady Tate, Hart (11)
6 Trey Reissig, Erie Mason (10)
7 Brad Dunn, Manton (12)
8 Colton Johns, Union City (10)
9 Carlos Garza, Hart (11)
10 Hunter Sweatland, St Charles (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jared Brown, Quincy (12)
 Darrin Dickson, Cass City (11)
 Ben Hulley, Mayville (11)
 Dylan Smith, Bad Axe (11)

 
160
1 Spencer Knizacky, Mason County Central (12)
2 Kyle Johnson, Hudson (12)
3 Tanner Gonzales, Manistique (11)
4 Garrett McQuiston, Farwell (12)
5 Trevor Willing, Sandusky (12)
6 Zac Sharp, Schoolcraft (12)
7 Johnny Robinson, New Lothrop (12)
8 Donovan Underwood, Addison (10)
9 Demetrius Gooley, Flint Beecher (11)
10 Zac Checkley, Decatur (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jesse Fischer, Marlette (12)
 Cole Houtz, Bronson (10)
 Hunter Rummler, White Pigeon (11)
 Jonny Stid, Dansville (11)
 
 
171
1 Erik Birchmeier, New Lothrop (11)
2 Trevor Humphrey, Manchester (12)
3 Mark Workman, Hesperia (12)
4 Mason Lawson, Gobles (12)
5 Clayton Howd, St Louis (12)
6 David Erwin, Bronson (11)
7 Jordan Jobe, Watervliet (12)
8 Nate Smith, Hesperia (12)
9 Ethan Korb, Dansville (12)
10 Cameron Blalock, Schoolcraft (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Sam Burge, Niles Brandywine (11)
 Brandon Henige, New Lothrop (12)
 Bryce Hilborn, EPB Laker (12)
 Jacob Hoebeke, Hart (11)
 
 
189
1 Nick Cooper, Springport (11)
2 Tylor Grames, Hudson (11)
3 Hunter Sadler, Munising (12
4 Josh Jackson, Pine River (12)
5 TJ Moore, Cass City (11)
6 William Hartz, Sandusky (11)
7 Austin Green, Cassopolis (12)
8 Mick Hinkle, Charlevoix (12)
9 Chase Gibson, Bronson (10)
10 Quintin Kelly, Rogers City (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Brandon Goins, Hesperia (11)
 Dan Gordon, Fife Lake Forest Area (11)
 Joseph Gratton, Marlette (12)
 Trent Sexton, Clinton (10)
 

215
1 Caleb Symons, New Lothrop (12)
2 Devon Kozel, Bangor (11)
3 Ethan Simmons, Martin C-S (11)
4 Brandon Verwey, Schoolfraft (12)
5 Matt Quinn, Mason County Central (11)
6 Ernie Diaz, St Louis (10)
7 Dylan McGregor, Mio (12)
8 Nathan Caudill, Bronson (11)
9 Caleb Bangerter, Blissfield (11)
10 Jason Craig, Lawton (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Landon Burton, Manistique (12)
 Jared Mroz, White Pigeon (12)
 Austin Popp, Clinton (11)
 Steve Suliman, Manchester (12)


285
1 Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (12)
2 Brad Gierman, Brown City (11)
3 Josh Ehrke, Hesperia (12)
4 David Curl, Watervliet (12)
5 Logan Kennedy, Decatur (11)
6 Ethan Vaughn, Clinton (12)
7 Tom Harkema, Grandville CC (12)
8 Charlie Prescott, Whittemore Prescott (10)
9 Jacob Lentz, Mio (12)
10 Joey Losinski, Bronson (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Robert Broeders, Bark River Harris (12)
 Joseph Castillo, Merrill (12)
 Trent Deans, Ishpeming Westwood (12)
 Luke Harris, New Lothrop (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler