skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 6 Individual Rankings: D3

By Steve Widzinski, 01/27/16, 9:45AM EST

Share

Jaycob Sharp climbs to #3 at 145

Grappler

D3 Week 6 (1/27)

103
1 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (11)
2 Nate Ernst, Caro (12)
3 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (11)
4 Brandon Wireman, Ida (10)
5 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (9)
6 Cole Jackson, Lakewood (10)
7 Jonathon White, Dundee (9)
8 Devyn Begley, Constantine (10)
9 Brenden Spencer, Roscommon (10)
10 Hunter Seguin, Richmond (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Anthony Borrego, Montague (11)
 Hunter Bower, Whitehall (10)
 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (9)
 Amante Young, Clare (10)
 

112
1 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (12)
2 Spencer Good, Lumen Christi (11)
3 Brandon Robinson, Shepherd (12)
4 Garrett Cleveland, Berrien Springs (12)
5 Reese Wallis, Montrose (10)
6 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (12)
7 Jacob Spiess, Perry (10)
8 Jon Maag, Lakewood (10)
9 Roy Costello, Richmond (11)
10 Eli Southern, Wyoming Godwin Hts (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Trent Blanchard, Whitehall (9)
 Mitchell Christensen, Essexville Garber (10)
 Kyle Schaaf, Clare (9)
 Dakota Tatro, Millington (10)


119
1 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
3 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (12)
4 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (10)
5 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (10)
6 Corey Robinson, Whitehall (12)
7 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (11)
8 Hayden Bastian, Richmond (9)
9 Nick Felt, Shelby (9)
10 Chandler White, Frankenmuth (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jonny Dubke, Ogemaw Hts (9)
 Jeff Luth, Carrollton (12)
 Ethan Noreyko, Roscommon (10)
 Blain Wood, Caro (10)


125
1 Mason Breece, Birch Run (10)
2 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (11)
3 Cody Keller, Richmond (12)
4 Ramiro Williams, Berrien Springs (12)
5 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (9)
6 Landon Honsinger, Hemlock (12)
7 Anthony Trudo, Capac (10)
8 Cooper Gunnells, Columbia Central (11)
9 Hunter Mazigian, Coloma (12)
10 Ryan Christensen, Essexville Garber (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 John Botkins, Caro (9)
 Trevor Briggs, Corunna (9)
 Matthew Lipka, Montague (10)
 Allen Powers, Whitehall (9)


130
1 Alex Martinez, Ida (12)
2 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (12)
3 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (12)
4 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (12)
5 Nolan Saxton, Lakeview (11)
6 Saban Spangler, Lake Fenton (12)
7 Devan Melick, Lake Fenton (10)
8 Dominic Gardner, Portland (12)
9 Patrick Ford, Caro (11)
10 Keenan Gunnells, Columbia Central (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (10)
 Brad Payne, Montrose (11)
 Cole Federer, Sanford Meridian (10)
 Tanner Phares, Comstock (12)
 

135
1 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (12)
2 Reiley Brown, Whitehall (12)
3 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (10)
4 Graham Barton, Richmond (12)
5 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (9)
6 Gage Major, Roscommon (12)
7 Joe Damm, Birch Run (12)
8 McAllister McAvoy, Dundee (9)
9 Austin Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (12)
10 Jacob Staul, Columbia Central (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Kyle Cassiday, Beaverton (9)
 Makiah McCracken, Newaygo (10)
 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (10)
 Jonathan Silva, Belding (11)
 

140
1 Zack Blevins, Dundee (12)
2 Kolten Radaz, Freeland (12)
3 Jwan Britton, Whitehall (12)
4 Brady Payne, Millington (11)
5 Slade Todd, Chippewa Hills (12)
6 Drew Mandell, Dundee (12)
7 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (10)
8 DJ Daniels, Caro (9)
9 Kegan McAlpine, Chesaning (12)
10 Seth Collins, Kingsford (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jacob Battani, Almont (12)
 Anthony Johnson, Oscoda (10)
 Austin Palmateer, Gladwin (10)
 Alex Roberts, Richmond (10)

 
145
1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (12)
2 Lane Allen, Lakewood (10)
3 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (10)
4 Bobby Beauchamp, Gladstone (12)
5 Dom Forbes, Grand Rapids CC (12)
6 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (11)
7 Ean Taylor, Birch Run (12)
8 Ben Behrenwald, Howard City TCA (11)
9 Tony Seaborn, Lakeview (12)
10 Adam Bolyard, Otsego (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 DeSaun Griffin, Big Rapids (12)
 Hayden Maus, Portland (11)
 Jack Pyle, Lutheran North (12)
 Brogan Smith, Delton Kellogg (12)
 

152
1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (11)
2 Jacob Reed, Delton Kellogg (12)
3 Jerry Yelinek, Corunna (11)
4 Paul Livermore, Capac (12)
5 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (11)
6 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (11)
7 Nick Worden, Big Rapids (12)
8 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 James O'Boyle, Ithaca (12)
10 Matt Hoffman, Sanford Meridian (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Shane Assellin, Algonac (12)
 Malachi Breece, Birch Run (12)
 Doug Fishell, Roscommon (12)
 Derek Teed, Ithaca (12)
 

160
1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (11)
3 Hunter Gasper, Chesaning (11)
4 Kolten Lauer, Perry (11)
5 Tyler Childs, Birch Run (12)
6 Gerad Bott, Swan Valley (11)
7 David Dumond, Corunna (11)
8 Brandon Poland, Williamston (11)
9 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (11)
10 Donald Jernigan, Roscommon (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Hunter Keyzer, Otsego (10)
 Matt Mullholland, Otisville Lakeville (11)
 Riley Reynard, Lakeview (12)
 Keagan Silverthorn, Croswell Lexington (11)
 

171
1 Adam McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
2 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (11)
3 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (10)
4 Daniel Waterman, Constantine (12)
5 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (10)
6 Boyd Glenn, Almont (12)
7 John McNeil, Jackson Lumen Christi (12)
8 Hart Smalley, Clare (11)
9 Aaron Bolo, Iron Mt-Norway (11)
10 James Bruce, Gladstone (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Logan Bovee, Birch Run (12)
 Chris Gould, Millington (11)
 Kyle Motylinski, Dundee (10)
 Kyle Wood, Montrose (12)
 

189
1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (10)
2 Jared Roehl, Millington (11)
3 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (11)
4 Michael Phipps, Grayling (11)
5 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (11)
6 Jarrod Tague, Howard City TCA (12)
7 Brendan Barry, Chippewa Hills (12)
8 Matt Bringard, Caro (12)
9 Mike Gramza, Perry (12)
10 Blake Rodarmer, Belding (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jeff Lapan, Carrollton (12)
 Luke Morningstar, Whitehall (12)
 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (10)
 Jacob Wright, Chesaning (12)
 

215
1 Quintin Wilber, Montrose (12)
2 Tyler Deming, Caro (12)
3 Gabe Heiserman, Dundee (12)
4 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (10)
5 Billy Koepf, Chippwa Hills (10)
6 Francisco Puebla, Croswell Lexington (12)
7 Jeff Jones, Flat Rock (12)
8 James Smith, Lakeview (11)
9 Lucas Prater, Howard City TCA (11)
10 James Ascott, Livonia Clarenceville (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Tristian Butler, Constantine (12)
 Kody Ebersole, Napoleon (11)
 Jacob Mosher, Montague (12)
 Gage Wells, Berrien Springs (12)
 

285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Maddox Maki, Williamston (12)
3 Devin Philo, Benzie Central (11)
4 Mason Schultz, Sanford Meridian (12)
5 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (11)
6 Wade Sturgen, Beaverton (12)
7 Aaron Kelley, Byron (12)
8 Noah Fayling, Parchment (11)
9 Tyrique Moore, Berrien Springs (12)
10 Luke Cortez, Corunna (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 August Aiken, Richmond (11)
 Michael March, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
 Rashaad Powell, Grant (12)
 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (10)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler