skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 6 Individual Rankings: D2

By Steve Widzinski, 01/27/16, 10:00AM EST

Share

Anthony Neal continues to rise; reaches #4 at 215

Grappler

D2 Week 6 (1/27)

103
1 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (10)
2 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (10)
3 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (9)
4 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (9)
5 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (11)
6 Jeff Leach, Lowell (9)
7 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (9)
8 Cory Mayhew, Lansing Eastern (12)
9 Jacob Osmolinski, Sparta (9)
10 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (9)
 Devon Busz, Monroe Jefferson (12)
 Nathan Harville, Goodrich (9)
 Kellen Patton, Tecumseh (9)
 
 
112
1 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (11)
2 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (9)
3 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (12)
4 Andrew Flick, Niles (11)
5 Branson Prouldock, Gibraltar Carlson (10)
6 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (11)
7 Andy Runstorfer, Flint Kearsley (10)
8 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (9)
9 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (11)
10 Emilio Campos, Owosso (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Sammy Al-Morharmy, Melvindale (12)
 DeMarco Dixon, Warren Lincoln (12)
 Isaiah Guzman, Zeeland West (12)
 Hunter Lajiness, Monroe Jefferson (12)

 
119
1 Lucas Hall, Lowell (12)
2 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (11)
3 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)
4 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (11)
5 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (12)
6 Julian Saldana, Melvindale (12)
7 Larry Beek, Bay City John Glenn (12)
8 Kyle French, Marysville (11)
9 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (11)
10 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Nick Dankowski, Allendale (12)
 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (9)
 Aaron Ruhstorfer, Flint Kearsley (12)
 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (11)
 

125
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (11)
2 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (9)
3 Kyle Hughes, Monroe Jefferson (12)
4 Garrett Nyswaner, Clio (10)
5 Hunter Vargo, Edwardsburg (12)
6 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)
7 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (10)
8 Hunter Hohman, North Branch (10)
9 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (11)
10 Sam Russell, Lowell (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Ayinde Pulliam, Lansing Eastern (12)
 Ryan Roth, Ada FHE (11)
 Carson Turnbow, Goodrich (9)
 Luke Zimmerman, Linden (11)
 
 
130
1 Brendan Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (12)
2 Jon Martin, Gaylord (12)
3 David Leija, Lansing Waverly (12)
4 Branden Hall, Niles (11)
5 Wasam Kasem, Hamtramck (12)
6 Nick Bleise, Chelsea (10)
7 James Penfold, Goodrich (9)
8 Nick Phelps, New Boston Huron (12)
9 Stevan Najeeb, Warren Woods Tower (12)
10 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Cross Gonzales, St Johns (10)
 Kyle Gray, Avondale (12)
 Ricky Jefferson, Allegan (11)
 Hunter Mullins, Imlay City (9)
 

135
1 Ian Parker, St Johns (12)
2 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (12)
3 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
4 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (11)
5 JD Greathouse, Mason (11)
6 Mike Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (12)
7 Mitch Findieson, Niles (11)
8 Josh Schafer, Mt Pleasant (12)
9 Joey Orr, Allegan (12)
10 Noah Gleason, Sturgis (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Gianni Baez, Byron Center (12)
 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (10)
 Bailey Gillenkirk, Monroe Jefferson (12)
 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (11)
 

140
1 Zeth Dean, Lowell (12)
2 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (12)
3 Travis Wildfong, Flint Kearsley (12)
4 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (12)
5 Alec Rees, Sparta (9)
6 Tyler Brewer, Comstock Park (12)
7 Sam York, DeWitt (10)
8 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (11)
9 Courtland Lamberton, Niles (12)
10 Patrick Kerr, Linden (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Mason Brott, Gibraltar Carlson (12)
 Scott Kibbe, Petoskey (12)
 Shawn Lindsey, Warren Lincoln (12)
 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (11)
 

145
1 Austin Melton, DeWitt (12)
2 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (10)
3 Garrett Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)
4 Kyle Roberts, Fowlerville (12)
5 Stahj McCoy, Hamtramck (11)
6 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (10)
7 Dawson Blank, Linden (11)
8 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (11)
9 Gage Paul, Petoskey (11)
10 Alex Peace, Madison Hts Lamphere (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Tristan Blanzy, Gaylord (12)
 Ethan Douglas, Ortonville Brandon (12)
 Cade Foster, Gaylord (9)
 Nolan Rickman, Trenton (12)
 

152
1 Joel Rees, Sparta (12)
2 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (12)
3 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (12)
4 Ameer Munasser, Melvindale (12)
5 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (11)
6 Bryce Davis, Linden (12)
7 Beau Caster, Marquette (11)
8 Matt Dolleman, GR Northview (12)
9 Honour Kline, Goodrich (9)
10 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Tanner Beach, Jackson Northwest (10)
 Matt Dewyer, Clio (12)
 Josh Griffin, Milan (12)
 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (11)
 

160
1 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Chase Smith, Clio (12)
3 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (11)
4 Connor Charping, Trenton (11)
5 Sean McWilliams, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
6 Luke Carver, Sturgis (12)
7 Trey Boerman, Allegan (12)
8 Austin Engle, Lowell (10)
9 Dylan Tarrence, Flint Kearsley (11)
10 Ethan Smith, Bay City John Glenn (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Brady Bischer, Yale (12)
 Nick Foglio, Goodrich (12)
 Austin Hutchison, Eaton Rapids (12)
 David Kruse, Lowell (10)
 

171
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (11)
2 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (11)
3 John Penfold, Goodrich (12)
4 Levi Sabin, Allegan (12)
5 Dan Kruse, Lowell (12)
6 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (11)
7 Maxwell Underwood, Gibraltar Carlson (12)
8 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (11)
9 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (10)
10 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Zach Bennett, Chelsea (12)
 Shermond Dabney, Orchard Lake St Mary's (11)
 Joe Burger, Greenville (12)
 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (10)


189
1 Max Dean, Lowell (12)
2 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (11)
3 Brad Wilton, Mason (11)
4 Kane Williams, Clio (11)
5 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (11)
6 Reese Harburn, Flint Kearsley (11)
7 Jon Cox, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (12)
8 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (11)
9 Tyler Blackmon, Carleton Airport (12)
10 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Eli Boulton, Lowell (11)
 Nick Brandt, DeWitt (11)
 Ausitn Farrell, Allegan (12)
 Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods Tower (9)
 

215
1 Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (12)
2 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (12)
3 Colin McFarland, Carleton Airport (12)
4 Anthony Neal, Sturgis (12)
5 Taylor Dean, BC Pennfield (12)
6 Shane Foster, Gaylord (12)
7 Zack VanValkenburg, Zeeland West (12)
8 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
9 Evan Begeman, Riverview (11)
10 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Logan Blough, Lowell (12)
 Jimmy Gray, Holly (12)
 Jacob Holmes, Allegan (12)
 Braulio Sosa, Niles (12)


285
1 Isaiah Espinoza, Adrian (12)
2 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (12)
3 Sam Benson, Mason (12)
4 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (11)
5 Chase Bouschour, Sault Ste Marie (12)
6 Tom Rock, Sparta (12)
7 Mohamed Hoque, Escanaba (12)
8 Evan Gast, Byron Center (10)
9 Tyler Kuiper, Greenville (12)
10 Nathan Lay, Zeeland West (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Max Bishop, Lowell (11)
 Bryce Robinson, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
 Tim Roney, Gaylord (12)
 Tristan Warner, Eaton Rapids (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler