skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 6 Individual Rankings: D1

By Steve Widzinski, 01/27/16, 10:15AM EST

Share

Will Marano up to #5 at 140 after avening previous loss to Ajami

Grappler

Week 6 Individual Rankings: D1

103
1 Rayfon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)
2 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)
3 Nathan Hollifeild, Fraser (12)
4 Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)
5 Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (9)
6 Victor Grabowski, Brighton (9)
7 Jack Samuels, Hudsonville (9)
8 Steven Garty, Davison (9)
9 Neil Antrassian, Monroe (10)
10 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (9)
 Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (10)
 Devon Johnsen, Detroit CC (10)
 Rhett Newton, Detroit CC (9)
 

112
1 Max Johnson, Davison (12)
2 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)
3 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)
4 Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (10)
5 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (11)
6 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (11)
7 Vincent Priante, TC West (12)
8 Mateo Diaz, Midland (10)
9 Lean Abad, Warren Mott (11)
10 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Ethan Curtin, Holland West Ottawa (12)
 Chris Markaj, Belleville (12)
 Isaac Lefler, Westland John Glenn (10)
 Dominic Todaro, Romeo (9)
 

119
1 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)
2 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)
3 Victor Schoeneherr, Bay City Western (9)
4 AJ Facundo, Davison (10)
5 Brendan Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)
6 Dan Poupore, Saline (10)
7 Kaleb Marion, Walled Lake Central (12)
8 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (11)
9 Nicholas Barrett, Macomb Dakota (11)
10 Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Alex Backers, L'Anse Creuse (10)
 Ryan Miller, Oxford (10)
 Michael Romanowski, Anchor Bay (10)
 Kemonte Simons, Southfield (11)


125
1 Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)
2 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)
3 Deven Perez, Davison (12)
4 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)
5 Noah Lopez, Hartland (12)
6 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)
7 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
8 Hunter Truba, Utica Eisenhower (12)
9 Nolan Smith, Portage Northern (12)
10 Sergio Borg, Oxford (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Anthony Gibson, John Glenn (10)
 Brandon Riggins, Jackson (11)
 Nolan Romanowski, Anchor Bay (12)
 Warren Stanfield, North Farmington (11)
 

130
1 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)
2 Grant Morrison, Brighton (12)
3 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)
4 Chris Brown, Belleville (12)
5 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)
6 Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
7 Mason Priest, Grandville (11)
8 Lee Grabowski, Brighton (11)
9 Ryan Schlack, Davison (11)
10 Garnett Potter, Hartland (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Cory Conrad, Waterford Kettering (12)
 Andrew Hansen, Rockford (11)
 Karson Kost, Grand Ledge (9)
 Garrett Tyrell, Oxford (11)
 

135
1 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)
2 Brian Case, Davison (9)
3 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (11)
4 Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
5 Aidan Pierobon, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (12)
6 Connor Boike, Flushing (12)
7 Jaycob Bechtol, Holt (12)
8 Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (12)
9 Jeff Andrews, Anchor Bay (12)
10 Nick DiNobile, Hartland (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Austin Falbe, Jenison (12)
 Aaron Rehfeldt, Detroit CC (12)
 Austin Teague, Temperance Bedford (12)
 Vinny Vackaro, Oxford (11)
 
 
140
1 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)
2 Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)
3 Layne Malzcewski, Macomb Dakota (10)
4 Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)
5 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)
6 Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)
7 Cal Stefanko, Davison (9)
8 Joey Muzzin, Brownstown Woodhaven (10)
9 Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (10)
10 Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Trevor Anderson, Lincoln Park (12)
 Jacob Girard, L'Anse Creuse (12)
 Kurtis Ortman, Temperance Bedford (11)
 Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (11)

 
145
1 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)
2 Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)
3 Brad Stewart, Temperance Bedford (12)
4 Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)
5 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)
6 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)
7 Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)
8 Alje Buiter, Grandville (12)
9 Cole Kemper, Grand Blanc (11)
10 Dustin Solomon, Macomb Dakota (9)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Youssef Danaoui, Dearborn (12)
 Trevor Houghton, Romeo (11)
 Kolby Kempker, Hudsonville (12)
 JT Mullins, Swartz Creek (11)
 
 
152
1 Kam Bush, Grandville (11)
2 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)
3 Sage Castillo, Hartland (12)
4 Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)
5 Chase Gardner, Livonia Churchill (12)
6 Kurt Schlack, Davison (12)
7 Timmy Hagelin, Waterford Kettering, (12)
8 Hunter Grasso, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
9 Corbin Moorer, Waterford Mott (12)
10 Nick Casas, SH Stevenson (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Unberto Bernal, East Kentwood (12)
 Noah Beyer, Hudsonville (12)
 Jack Morris, Macomb Dakota (10)
 Austin Reim, Midland Dow (12)
 

160
1 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)
2 Boony Merryweather, Grandville (12)
3 Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (12)
4 Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)
5 Conor Cox, Detroit CC (12)
6 Logan Vish, Hartland (12)
7 Sam Addy, Rochester Adams (12)
8 Zander Moore, Southgate Anderson (12)
9 Sam Karel, Muskegon Mona Shores (12)
10 Kyle Masters, Clarkston (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Brenden DeVries, Hudsonville (12)
 Zac Leck, Livonia Churchill (12)
 Kyle Minor, Roseville (12)
 Kassem Salameh, Dearborn Hts Crestwood (12)


171
1 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)
2 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)
3 Sam Greco, Grandville (11)
4 Dylan Powers, Saline (11)
5 Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)
6 Hunter Schneider, Midland (11)
7 Cole Rechsteiner, Bay City Western (12)
8 Nick Mason, Utica (12)
9 Kyran Daniels, Warren Mott (12)
10 Austin Malczewski, Romeo (11)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Drake Morley, Grand Haven (11)
 Anthony Orseli, Lake Orion (12)
 Jared Roberts, Fraser (11)
 John Staron, Troy Athens (12)
 

189
1 Brenden McRill, Davison (11)
2 Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)
3 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)
4 Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)
5 Ben Cushman, Flushing (10)
6 Zach Kramer, Monroe (11)
7 Roy Foster, Salem (12)
8 Chris Hackney, Fraser (10)
9 Joe Mets, Utica Eisenhower (12)
10 Austin Hansen, Howell (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 David FuQua, Dearborn Edsel Ford (12)
 Tyler Glave, Rockford (11)
 Logan Mabbit, Davison (12)
 Keenan Montoya, Holland West Ottawa (12)
 

215
1 Luke Ready, Brighton (12)
2 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)
3 Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)
4 Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (11)
5 Robert McQueen, Howell (12)
6 Josh Retting, Livonia Franklin (12)
7 David Tooley, Belleville (12)
8 Jalen Goudelock, Chippewa Valley (12)
9 Jalen McFerrin- Pace, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)
10 Austin Emerson, Temperance Bedford (10)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Brent Booth, Midland Dow (10)
 Sam Kinne, Lapeer (10)
 Jack Ross, Detroit CC (11)
 Tanner Thomas Davison (12)
 

285
1 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)
2 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Hts Crestwood (12)
3 Nathan Troutvine, Clarkston (12)
4 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)
5 Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)
6 Andrew Bowen, Caledonia (12)
7 Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)
8 Brandon Krol, Hartland (12)
9 Adrian Vuksani, Utica Eisenhower (12)
10 Brendan Thompson, Lake Orion (12)
 
 Honorable Mention
 Avery Casey, Westland John Glenn (12)
 Ethan Culberson, Utica (12)
 Jordan Hottom, Lincoln Park (11)
 Kasey Osterink, Grandville (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler