skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Post-District Individual Rankings: D4

By Steve Widzinski, 02/18/16, 8:15AM EST

Share

After finishing runner-up as a frosh, #1 Gerrit Yates pursues his first title at 145lsb

Grappler

D4 Post-District (2/18)

103
1 Tucker Sholl, Hudson (9)
2 Nik Andavarde, Mendon (10)
3 Ash Stokes, Marcellus (10)
4 Reese Fry, Manchester (10)
5 Frankie Najera, Adrian Madison (11)
6 Dylan Leathers, Hudson (12)
7 Sam Sobeck, Rogers City (10)
8 Nick Baldwin, Lawton (9)
9 Robert Altland, Hart (9)
10 Carlito Lilly, Laingsburg (11)
11 Chance Brock, Springport (12)
12 Christian Minard, Clinton (9)
13 Dylan Stephens, Pine River (10)
14 Logan Zell, New Lothrop (9)
15 Connor Baird, Hesperia (9)
16 Jordan Birmingham, Mayville (10)


112
1 Jordan Hamdan, Hudson (9)
2 Noah Comar, Clinton (9)
3 Seth Harvey, Addison (11)
4 Anthony Mack, Dansville (10)
5 Khalil Moten, Flint Beecher (9)
6 Andrew Park, Pine River (10)
7 Tommy Malloy, New Lothrop (10)
8 Sam Whitmore, Mio (12)
9 Owen Flowers, Decatur (11)
10 Trey Shafer, Reading (11)
11 Dylan Amm, Lawton (9)
12 Noah Cantu, Hart (9)
13 Jacob Bosley, Hart (10)
14 David Johnson, Houghton Lake (9)
15 Andrew Webster, Marlette (10)
16 Brian Paquette, Bloomingdale (10)


119
1 Robert LeFevre, Erie Mason (11)
2 Carson Price, Hudson (9)
3 Coy Helmuth, Decatur (11)
4 Elijah Sanchez, Sand Creek (11)
5 Nathan Park, Pine River (12)
6 Kyle Black, White Pigeon (9)
7 Taylor Barkley, Carson City Crystal (12)
8 Chaz Kehres, Dansville (12)
9 Trevor Williams, Burton Bentley (12)
10 Hunter Baker, Vassar (10)
11 Thomas Littlefield, Bronson (12)
12 Evan Atherton, White Pigeon (9)
13 Clay Forfinski, Farwell (12)
14 Dylan Kiester, Ravenna (11)
15 Evan Shovels, Clinton (12)
16 Ryan Wehner, Bad Axe (9)


125
1 Davian Gowens, Hesperia (12)
2 Robert Rogers, Burton Bentley (10)
3 Marcus Richardson, Addison (12)
4 Spencer Fox, Schoolcraft (11)
5 Tyler Teague, Springport (11)
6 Calvin Moten, Flint Beecher (11)
7 Isaac Nave, Onaway (12)
8 Landon Elliott, Fife Lake Forest Area (12)
9 Connor Baldwin, Erie Mason (10)
10 Miquel Grammatico, Manchester (12)
11 Carlos Diaz, Kent City (10)
12 Jordan Tutt, Martin C-S (9)
13 Steve Waring, Athens (12)
14 Collin Kelly, Cassopolis (12)
15 Hunter Rosted, Manton (10)
16 Josiah Sanchez, Sand Creek (9)
 

130
1 Dallas O'Green, Carson City Crystal (12)
2 Ethan Woods, Manchester (11)
3 Lucian Parish, Decatur (12)
4 Dayton VanderPloeg, Martin C-S (12)
5 Noah Teague, Springport (10)
6 Mason Rife, Webberville (11)
7 Tyler McCallum, Charlevoix (11)
8 Evan Jones, Kent City (9)
9 Austin Wolford, New Lothrop (9)
10 Reese Jones, Watervliet (12)
11 Antonio Salinas, Bloomingdale (12)
12 Christian Lefler, Mayville (11)
13 Nate Weber, White Pigeon (10)
14 Nick Lacoss, Clinton (11)
15 Dakota Knieper, Addison (10)
16 Tucker Fansler, Pine River (11)


135
1 Sean O'Hearon, Springport (11)
2 Clay Ragon, Dansville (12)
3 Noah Nieman, Blissfield (11)
4 Jonah Grimm, Mendon (12)
5 Tate Larson, Sandusky (12)
6 Jesse Lochmundy, Niles Brandywine (12)
7 Ryan Bockheim, Kent City (12)
8 Jayce Kuehnlein, St Louis (10)
9 Terry Burns, Sand Creek (12)
10 Chaun Fluker, Vandercook Lake (12)
11 Camden Alden, Charlevoix (11)
12 Blake Armstrong, Kent City (10)
13 Cameron Symonds, Newberry (10)
14 Jahron Coulson, Bloomingdale (9)
15 Seth Osentoski, Cass City (11)
16 Dillion Richey, Cassopolis (12)
 

140
1 Dresden Simon, Dansville (12)
2 Ethan May, Decatur (11)
3 Owen Gaffney, Webberville (12)
4 Justin Braford, Schoolcraft (12)
5 Konor Holton, St Louis (11)
6 Logan Eaves, Hesperia (12)
7 Hunter Dart, Addison (10)
8 Brenden Smith, Farwelll (12)
9 Braxton Seida, Carson City Crystal (9)
10 Trentyn Gleason, Hesperia (10)
11 Jacob Gray, Lawton (12)
12 Luke Middleton, Mayville (12)
13 Easton Maus, Concord (10)
14 Hunter Eurich, Mio (10)
15 Axton Gerhold, Decatur (11)
16 Braydon Steeb, White Pigeon (12) 
 
 
145
1 Gerrit Yates, Hesperia (10)
2 Cole Hersch, New Lothrop (12)
3 Logan Merrick, Mason County Central (12)
4 Mason Lopinski, Hudson (12)
5 Taylor Whitemore, Springport (12)
6 Wyatt Cool, Mendon (10)
7 Elijah Luth, Decatur (12)
8 Bowen Clingenpeel, Addison (10)
9 Bryant Moore, Sand Creek (11)
10 Zach Young, Hesperia (10)
11 Noah Strine, Reading (11)
12 Justin Saile, Rogers City (12)
13 Frank Ulrich, Maple Valley (10)
14 Thaddeus Vernon, Bloomingdale (10)
15 Jacob Todd, Union City (11)
16 Wyatt Dickson, Cass City (10)
 

152
1 Steve Garza, New Lothrop (12)
2 Zeth Caudill, Springport (12)
3 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (11)
4 Ethan Sharp, Schoolcraft (11)
5 Zac Menck, Lawton (10)
6 Todd Myers, Martin C-S (12)
7 Nicholas Rolland, Clinton (12)
8 David Chantelois, Clinton (12)
9 Donovan Underwood, Addison (10)
10 Troy Reissig, Erie Mason (10)
11 Brady Tate, Hart (11)
12 Brad Dunn, Manton (12)
13 Colton Johns, Union City (10)
14 Hunter Sweatland, St Charles (10)
15 Dylan Smith, Bad Axe (11)
16 Daniel Marsh, St Ignace (12)
 

160
1 Kyle Johnson, Hudson (12)
2 Spencer Knizacky, Mason County Central (12)
3 Tanner Gonzales, Manistique (11)
4 Garrett McQuiston, Farwell (12)
5 Zac Sharp, Schoolcraft (12)
6 Johnny Robinson, New Lothrop (12)
7 Zack Mobley, Martin C-S (12)
8 Trevor Willing, Sandusky (12)
9 Jesse Fischer, Marlette (12)
10 Zac Checkley, Decatur (11)
11 Cole Houtz, Bronson (10)
12 Hunter Rummler, White Pigeon (11)
13 Jonny Stid, Dansville (11)
14 Jake Davis, St Louis (10)
15 Payton Hunt, Martin C-S (10)
16 Carlos Garza, Hart (11)
 
 
171
1 Erik Birchmeier, New Lothrop (11)
2 Trevor Humphrey, Manchester (12)
3 Mark Workman, Hesperia (12)
4 Clayton Howd, St Louis (12)
5 Mason Lawson, Gobles (12)
6 Ethan Korb, Dansville (12)
7 David Erwin, Bronson (11)
8 Sam Burge, Niles Brandywine (11)
9 Cameron Blalock, Schoolcraft (12)
10 Nate Smith, Hesperia (12)
11 Tyler Tanner, Springport (12)
12 Bryce Hilborn, EPB Laker (12)
13 Brandon Henige, New Lothrop (12)
14 Raden Holmes, Pine River (11)
15 Jake Klingelsmith, TC St Francis (12)
16 Tyler Labadie, Bark River Harris (11)


189
1 Nick Cooper, Springport (11)
2 Hunter Sadler, Munising (12)
3 Brandon Verwey, Schoolcraft (12)
4 Tylor Grames, Hudson (11)
5 Josh Jackson, Pine River (12)
6 Ernie Diaz, St Louis (10)
7 TJ Moore, Cass City (11)
8 Mick Hinkle, Charlevoix (12)
9 Chase Gibson, Bronson (10)
10 Austin Green, Cassopolis (12)
11 Quintin Kelly, Rogers City (12)
12 Joseph Gratton, Marlette (12)
13 William Hartz, Sandusky (11)
14 Trent Sexton, Clinton (10)
15 Dan Gordon, Fife Lake Forest Area (11)
16 Charlie Hass, Bad Axe (11)
 

215
1 Caleb Symons, New Lothrop (12)
2 Devon Kozel, Bangor (11)
3 Ethan Simmons, Martin C-S (11)
4 Dylan McGregor, Mio (12)
5 Nathan Caudill, Bronson (11)
6 Caleb Bangerter, Blissfield (11)
7 Landon Burton, Manistique (12)
8 Jared Mroz, White Pigeon (12)
9 Austin Popp, Clinton (11)
10 Logan Pickles, Sand Creek (11)
11 Dominic Johnson, Burton Bentley (12)
12 Trenton Kane, Marcellus (12)
13 TJ Conklin, Decatur (11)
14 Keith Brassow, Saginaw MLS (12)
15 Jackson Schenk, Mayville (10)
16 James Castillo, Merrill (12)


285
1 Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (12)
2 Josh Ehrke, Hesperia (12)
3 Jason Craig, Lawton (11)
4 Logan Kennedy, Decatur (11)
5 David Curl, Watervliet (12)
6 Brad Gierman, Brown City (11)
7 Ethan Vaughn, Clinton (12)
8 Steve Suliman, Manchester (12)
9 Tom Harkema, Grandville CC (12)
10 Charlie Prescott, Whittemore Prescott (10)
11 Reece West, Cassopolis (12)
12 Joey Losinski, Bronson (12)
13 Ryan Johnson, Gwinn (12)
14 Robert Broeders, Bark River Harris (12)
15 Trent Deans, Ishpeming Westwood (12)
16 Tony Greenman, Sand Creek (10)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler