skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Post-District Individual Rankings: D3

By Steve Widzinski, 02/18/16, 8:30AM EST

Share

#1 Adam McCann continues his unbeaten senior season at 171lbs

Grappler

D3 Post-District (2/18)

103
1 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (11)
2 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (11)
3 Amante Young, Clare (10)
4 Cole Jackson, Lakewood (10)
5 Jonathon White, Dundee (9)
6 Brandon Wireman, Ida (10)
7 Nate Ernst, Caro (12)
8 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (9)
9 Devyn Begley, Constantine (10)
10 Brenden Spencer, Roscommon (10)
11 Hunter Seguin, Richmond (9)
12 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (9)
13 Hunter Bower, Whitehall (10)
14 Kyle Parlberg, Birch Run (9)
15 Dawson Giesken, Chesaning (10)
16 Andrew Hopkins, Grayling (10)


112
1 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (12)
2 Spencer Good, Lumen Christi (11)
3 Garrett Cleveland, Berrien Springs (12)
4 Reese Wallis, Montrose (10)
5 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (11)
6 Blain Wood, Caro (10)
7 Brandon Robinson, Shepherd (12)
8 Jacob Spiess, Perry (10)
9 Jon Maag, Lakewood (10)
10 Roy Costello, Richmond (11)
11 Mitchell Christensen, Essexville Garber (10)
12 Kyle Schaaf, Clare (9)
13 Eli Southern, Wyoming Godwin Hts (12)
14 Jake Couturier, Grant (10)
15 Jacob Lanzini, Grosse Ile (9)
16 Zach Young, Otisville Lakeville (9)
 

119
1 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
3 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (12)
4 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (10)
5 Cody Keller, Richmond (12)
6 Corey Robinson, Whitehall (12)
7 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (11)
8 Trevor Briggs, Corunna (9)
9 John Botkins, Caro (9)
10 Jeff Luth, Carrollton (12)
11 Chandler White, Frankenmuth (11)
12 Grayson Richter, Durand (11)
13 Jeff Crouch, Benzie Central (11)
14 Jason Kreh, Mt Morris (12)
15 Jonny Dubke, Ogemaw Hts (9)
16 Ethan Noreyko, Roscommon (10)
 

125
1 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (12)
2 Mason Breece, Birch Run (10)
3 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (11)
4 Cooper Gunnells, Columbia Central (11)
5 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (10)
6 Keenan Gunnells, Columbia Central (11)
7 Patrick Ford, Caro (11)
8 Ryan Christensen, Essexville Garber (11)
9 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (9)
10 Alex Rosas, Alma (10)
11 Anthony Trudo, Capac (10)
12 Landon Honsinger, Hemlock (12)
13 Ramiro Williams, Berrien Springs (12)
14 Nick Felt, Shelby (9)
15 Allen Powers, Whitehall (9)
16 Dylan Hoffart, Iron Mt-Norway (11)
 

130
1 Alex Martinez, Ida (12)
2 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (12)
3 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (12)
4 Nolan Saxton, Lakeview (11)
5 Dominic Gardner, Portland (12)
6 Saban Spangler, Lake Fenton (12)
7 Brad Payne, Montrose (11)
8 Cole Federer, Sanford Meridian (10)
9 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (10)
10 Andre Bourlier, Algonac (12)
11 Adam Bruce, Gladstone (9)
12 Dallas Sortor, Ida (10)
13 Tanner Phares, Comstock (12)
14 Colton Hanysak, Williamston (12)
15 Gavin Miller, Ogemaw Heights (11)
16 Ryan Desbrough, Dundee (12)


135
1 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (12)
2 Reiley Brown, Whitehall (12)
3 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (10)
4 Devan Melick, Lake Fenton (10)
5 Graham Barton, Richmond (12)
6 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (9)
7 Gage Major, Roscommon (12)
8 Kyle Cassiday, Beaverton (9)
9 Kollin McAlpine, Chesaning (12)
10 Seth Barnier, Ida (10)
11 Alex Brummell, Reed City (11)
12 Trystin Kayner, Essexville Garber (12)
13 Austin Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (12)
14 Jonathan Silva, Belding (11)
15 Makiah McCracken, Newaygo (10)
16 Trevor Povolo, Kingsford (9)
 

140
1 Zack Blevins, Dundee (12)
2 Jwan Britton, Whitehall (12)
3 Kolten Radaz, Freeland (12)
4 Slade Todd, Chippewa Hills (12)
5 Jacob Battani, Almont (12)
6 Brady Payne, Millington (11)
7 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (10)
8 Devin Miller, Portland (10)
9 Kegan McAlpine, Chesaning (12)
10 Alex Roberts, Richmond (10)
11 Levi Stoll, Ogemaw Hts (11)
12 Seth Collins, Kingsford (12)
13 Wade Muma, Beaverton (11)
14 Austin Palmateer, Gladwin (10)
15 Kyle Naragon, Birch Run (11)
16 Richie Wallis, Montrose (11)
 

145
1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (12)
2 Lane Allen, Lakewood (10)
3 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (11)
4 Bobby Beauchamp, Gladstone (12)
5 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (10)
6 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (11)
7 Joey Hayden, Croswell-Lexington (11)
8 Neil Kalakay, Montrose (12)
9 Ean Taylor, Birch Run (12)
10 Isaiah Dole, Clare (10)
11 DJ Daniels, Caro (9)
12 DeSaun Griffin, Big Rapids (12)
13 Ben Behrenwald, Howard City TCA (11)
14 Mike Wickowski, Grosse Ile (12)
15 Sage Gonzales, Alma (11)
16 Hayden Maus, Portland (11)


152
1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (11)
2 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (11)
3 Jacob Reed, Delton Kellogg (12)
4 Dom Forbes, Grand Rapids CC (12)
5 Paul Livermore, Capac (12)
6 Nick Worden, Big Rapids (12)
7 Malachi Breece, Birch Run (12)
8 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Matt Hoffman, Sanford Meridian (12)
10 Tony Seaborn, Lakeview (12)
11 Zach White, Paw Paw (11)
12 Adam Bolyard, Otsego (12)
13 Brogan Smith, Delton Kellogg (12)
14 Jerry Hall, Byron (9)
15 Derek Teed, Ithaca (12)
16 Antonio Raona, Oscoda (11)
 

160
1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Tyler Childs, Birch Run (12)
3 David Dumond, Corunna (11)
4 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (11)
5 Owen Ritchie, Gladwin (12)
6 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (11)
7 Donald Jernigan, Roscommon (12)
8 James Bruce, Gladstone (12)
9 Logan Bovee, Birch Run (12)
10 James O'Boyle, Ithaca (12)
11 Jerry Yelinek, Corunna (11)
12 Derek Cole, Hudsonville Unity Christian (12)
13 Keagan Silverthorn, Croswell Lexington (11)
14 Matt Mullholland, Otisville Lakeville (11)
15 Mitchell Ward, Belding (10)
16 Hunter Keyzer, Otsego (10)


171
1 Adam McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
2 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (11)
3 Daniel Waterman, Constantine (12)
4 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (10)
5 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (10)
6 Boyd Glenn, Almont (12)
7 Aaron Bolo, Iron Mt-Norway (11)
8 John McNeil, Jackson Lumen Christi (12)
9 Hart Smalley, Clare (11)
10 Kyle Motylinski, Dundee (10)
11 Chris Gould, Millington (11)
12 Shane Conn, Summitt Academy (12)
13 Jeff Pearson, Kingsley (12)
14 Reece Ferrigan, Grayling (10)
15 Paul Streeter, Sanford Meridian (11)
16 Tim Millerov, Caro (11)
 
 
189
1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (10)
2 Jared Roehl, Millington (11)
3 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (11)
4 Michael Phipps, Grayling (11)
5 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (10)
6 Jarrod Tague, Howard City TCA (12)
7 Blake Rodarmer, Belding (12)
8 Brendan Barry, Chippewa Hills (12)
9 Eric Cassiday, Beaverton (10)
10 Matt Bringard, Caro (12)
11 Harry Samotis, Oscoda (11)
12 Nick Petrie, Grayling (12)
13 Jacob Wright, Chesaning (12)
14 Luke Morningstar, Whitehall (12)
15 Dylan Chrispell, Reed City (12)
16 Logan DuVall, Roscommon (12)


215
1 Quintin Wilber, Montrose (12)
2 Tyler Deming, Caro (12)
3 Devin Philo, Benzie Central (11)
4 Gabe Heiserman, Dundee (12)
5 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (10)
6 Billy Koepf, Chippwa Hills (10)
7 Jeff Jones, Flat Rock (12)
8 James Smith, Lakeview (11)
9 Lucas Prater, Howard City TCA (11)
10 Mike Gramza, Perry (12)
11 Luke Cortez, Corunna (11)
12 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (11)
13 James Ascott, Livonia Clarenceville (12)
14 Tyler Marino, Richmond (10)
15 Francisco Puebla, Croswell Lexington (12)
16 Tom Dutcher, Williamston (11)


285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Maddox Maki, Williamston (12)
3 Aaron Kelley, Byron (12)
4 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (10)
5 Rashaad Powell, Grant (12)
6 Tyrique Moore, Berrien Springs (12)
7 Robert Eineder, Napoleon (12)
8 Brandon Blair, Corunna (11)
9 Noah Fayling, Parchment (11)
10 Wade Sturgen, Beaverton (12)
11 Mason Schultz, Sanford Meridian (12)
12 Michael March, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
13 Zach Bailey, Gladstone (11)
14 Thomas Tiepel, Roscommon (11)
15 Jeremy Webster, Capac (12)
16 August Aiken, Richmond (11)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler