skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Post-District Individual Rankings: D2

By Steve Widzinski, 02/18/16, 8:45AM EST

Share

#1 Ian Parker moves up to 140 for the postseason

Grappler

D2 Post-District (2/18)

103
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (9)
2 Andy Runstorfer, Flint Kearsley (10)
3 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (10)
4 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (10)
5 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (9)
6 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (9)
7 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (9)
8 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (11)
9 Jeff Leach, Lowell (9)
10 Jacob Osmolinski, Sparta (9)
11 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (9)
12 Nathan Harville, Goodrich (9)
13 Kellen Patton, Tecumseh (9)
14 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (9)
15 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (9)
16 Jack Olson, Ortonville Brandon (11)
 

112
1 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)
2 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (11)
3 Andrew Flick, Niles (11)
4 Branson Proudock, Gibraltar Carlson (10)
5 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (12)
6 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (11)
7 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (11)
8 Emilio Campos, Owosso (12)
9 Zach Elizondo, Flint Kearsley (11)
10 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (11)
11 Randy Smith, Ada FHE (12)
12 Corbyn Munson, Chelsea (10)
13 Jackson Severns, DeWitt (10)
14 DeMarco Dixon, Warren Lincoln (12)
15 Kurtis Babcock, BC Pennfield (12)
16 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (10)
 

119
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (11)
2 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (11)
3 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (12)
4 Julian Saldana, Melvindale (12)
5 Kyle French, Marysville (11)
6 Larry Beek, Bay City John Glenn (12)
7 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (11)
8 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (11)
9 Nick Dankowski, Allendale (12)
10 Jordan Richardson, Ionia (12)
11 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (9)
12 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (11)
13 Hunter Lajiness, Monroe Jefferson (12)
14 Isaac Coolidge, Eaton Rapids (11)
15 Noah Scillian, Imlay City (12)
16 Peter Deaton, Mattawan (10)
 
 
125
1 Lucas Hall, Lowell (12)
2 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (11)
3 Hunter Vargo, Edwardsburg (12)
4 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)
5 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (10)
6 Ayinde Pulliam, Lansing Eastern (12)
7 James Whitaker, St Johns (9)
8 Hunter Hohman, North Branch (10)
9 Justin Manuel, Annapolis (12)
10 Kyle Hughes, Monroe Jefferson (12)
11 Sam Russell, Lowell (11)
12 Ryan Roth, Ada FHE (11)
13 Tyler Vincent, Bay City Central (11)
14 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (10)
15 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (11)
16 Jared Dankowski, Allendale (10)
 

130
1 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (9)
2 Brendan Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (12)
3 Jon Martin, Gaylord (12)
4 Branden Hall, Niles (11)
5 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (10)
6 David Leija, Lansing Waverly (12)
7 Mike Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (12)
8 Nick Phelps, New Boston Huron (12)
9 Wasam Kasem, Hamtramck (12)
10 David Knapp, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (12)
11 Stevan Najeeb, Warren Woods Tower (12)
12 Hunter Mullins, Imlay City (9)
13 Kyle Gray, Avondale (12)
14 James Penfold, Goodrich (9)
15 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (9)
16 Tyler Albarez, DeWitt (12)
 
 
135
1 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (12)
2 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (11)
3 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
4 JD Greathouse, Mason (11)
5 Mitch Findieson, Niles (11)
6 Joey Orr, Allegan (12)
7 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (10)
8 Gianni Baez, Byron Center (12)
9 Junior Habib, Madison Hts Lamphere (11)
10 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (11)
11 Dren Bartrum, East Grand Rapids (11)
12 AJ Moore, Clio (10)
13 Amarae Kittles, Ortonville Brandon (11)
14 Cody Orcutt, Goodrich (11)
15 Bailey Gillenkirk, Monroe Jefferson (12)
16 Tucker Biles, Byron Center (12)
 

140
1 Ian Parker, St Johns (12)
2 Zeth Dean, Lowell (12)
3 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (12)
4 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (12)
5 Travis Wildfong, Flint Kearsley (12)
6 Alec Rees, Sparta (9)
7 Sam York, DeWitt (10)
8 Nolan Rickman, Trenton (12)
9 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (11)
10 Shawn Lindsey, Warren Lincoln (12)
11 Mason Brott, Gibraltar Carlson (12)
12 Noah Gleason, Sturgis (12)
13 Courtland Lamberton, Niles (12)
14 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (11)
15 Troy Bundon, Yale (11)
16 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (11)
 

145
1 Austin Melton, DeWitt (12)
2 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (10)
3 Garrett Kaercher, Warren Lincoln (12)
4 Kyle Roberts, Fowlerville (12)
5 Stahj McCoy, Hamtramck (11)
6 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (10)
7 Dawson Blank, Linden (11)
8 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (11)
9 Tyler Brewer, Comstock Park (12)
10 Ethan Douglas, Ortonville Brandon (12)
11 Quintin Smith, Niles (12)
12 Gage Paul, Petoskey (11)
13 Tristan Blanzy, Gaylord (12)
14 Corbin Choummonivong, Holland (10)
15 Nick Lindsey, Plainwell (10)
16 Lucas Marks, Edwardsburg (12)
 

152
1 Joel Rees, Sparta (12)
2 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (12)
3 Ameer Munasser, Melvindale (12)
4 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (11)
5 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (12)
6 Bryce Davis, Linden (12)
7 Beau Caster, Marquette (11)
8 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (11)
9 Honour Kline, Goodrich (9)
10 Dillon Striplin, BC Pennfield (11)
11 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (11)
12 Colton Cleaver, Holly (12)
13 Mason Dyke, Allendale (11)
14 Joe Vondrasek, Owosso (11)
15 Ben Diaz, Allegan (11)
16 Kyle Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (10)


160
1 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (11)
3 Connor Charping, Trenton (11)
4 Luke Carver, Sturgis (12)
5 David Kruse, Lowell (10)
6 Chase Smith, Clio (12)
7 Sean McWilliams, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
8 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (10)
9 Dylan Tarrence, Flint Kearsley (11)
10 Trey Boerman, Allegan (12)
11 Ethan Smith, Bay City John Glenn (12)
12 Austin Hutchison, Eaton Rapids (12)
13 Brady Bischer, Yale (12)
14 Nick Foglio, Goodrich (12)
15 Nic Bignell, Owosso (12)
16 Jesse Miller, Coldwater (12)


171
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (11)
2 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (11)
3 Dan Kruse, Lowell (12)
4 John Penfold, Goodrich (12)
5 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (11)
6 Levi Sabin, Allegan (12)
7 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (9)
8 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (10)
9 Maxwell Underwood, Gibraltar Carlson (12)
10 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (11)
11 Shermond Dabney, Orchard Lake St Mary's (11)
12 Zach Bennett, Chelsea (12)
13 Joey Hess, Edwardsburg (11)
14 Alex Parris, Sparta (12)
15 Joe Burger, Greenville (12)
16 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (9)
 
 
189
1 Max Dean, Lowell (12)
2 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (11)
3 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (11)
4 Brad Wilton, Mason (11)
5 Kane Williams, Clio (11)
6 Jon Cox, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (12)
7 Blake Parsons, Edwardsburg (12)
8 Reese Harburn, Flint Kearsley (11)
9 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (11)
10 Ausitn Farrell, Allegan (12)
11 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (11)
12 Nick Brandt, DeWitt (11)
13 Jack Thomas, Trenton (12)
14 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (10)
15 Tyler Hill, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)
16 Dawson Romanosky, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (11)
 

215
1 Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (12)
2 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (12)
3 Anthony Neal, Sturgis (12)
4 Colin McFarland, Carleton Airport (12)
5 Zack VanValkenburg, Zeeland West (12)
6 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (11)
8 Eli Boulton, Lowell (11)
9 Jimmy Gray, Holly (12)
10 Greg Johnson, DH Annapolis (12)
11 Collin Dallwitz, Holly (10)
12 Austin Keeley, Marysville (12)
13 Michael Visscher, Holland (11)
14 Jacob Holmes, Allegan (12)
15 Max Briggs, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (10)
16 Mike Demello, Charlotte (12)
 

285
1 Isaiah Espinoza, Adrian (12)
2 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (12)
3 Sam Benson, Mason (12)
4 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (11)
5 Tom Rock, Sparta (12)
6 Chase Bouschour, Sault Ste Marie (12)
7 Evan Gast, Byron Center (10)
8 Tyler Kuiper, Greenville (12)
9 Nathan Lay, Zeeland West (12)
10 Bill Tithof, Mt Pleasant (12)
11 Mohamed Hoque, Escanaba (12)
12 Patrick Stouffer, Lansing Eastern (12)
13 Jake Stevens, Sturgis (12)
14 Bryce Robinson, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
15 Tim Roney, Gaylord (12)
16 Robert Barringer, South Haven (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler