skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Post-District Individual Rankings: D1

By Steve Widzinski, 02/18/16, 8:45AM EST

Share

At 119lbs, #2 Carl Antrassian avenges SEC loss to Dan Poupore

Grappler

D1 Post-District (2/18)

103
1 Rayfon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)
2 Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (10)
3 Nathan Hollifeild, Fraser (12)
4 Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)
5 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)
6 Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (9)
7 Jack Samuels, Hudsonville (9)
8 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (9)
9 Victor Grabowski, Brighton (9)
10 Neil Antrassian, Monroe (10)
11 Steven Garty, Davison (9)
12 Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (9)
13 Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (10)
14 Rhett Newton, Detroit CC (9)
15 Daltan Myers, Oxford (10)
16 Nick Alayan, Macomb Dakota (9)
 

112
1 Max Johnson, Davison (12)
2 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)
3 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)
4 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (11)
5 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (11)
6 Vincent Priante, TC West (12)
7 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (10)
8 Mateo Diaz, Midland (10)
9 Lean Abad, Warren Mott (11)
10 Ethan Curtin, Holland West Ottawa (12)
11 Dominic Todaro, Romeo (9)
12 Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (10)
13 Stone Moscovic, Detroit CC (10)
14 Cameron Wyka, Dearborn Edsel Ford (11)
15 Isaac Lefler, Westland John Glenn (10)
16 Ethan Englehart, Livonia Churchill (11)
 

119
1 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)
2 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)
3 AJ Facundo, Davison (10)
4 Dan Poupore, Saline (10)
5 Brendan Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)
6 Kaleb Marion, Walled Lake Central (12)
7 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (11)
8 Kemonte Simons, Southfield (11)
9 Alex Backers, L'Anse Creuse (10)
10 Nicholas Barrett, Macomb Dakota (11)
11 Michael Romanowski, Anchor Bay (10)
12 Hassan Makled, Dearborn (12)
13 Nate Hampton, Rochester Stoney Creek (11)
14 Jacob Call, Oxford (11)
15 Noah Ternes, Rochester (12)
16 John Moll, Lake Orion (11)
 

125
1 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)
2 Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)
3 Deven Perez, Davison (12)
4 Nolan Smith, Portage Northern (12)
5 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)
6 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
7 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)
8 Noah Lopez, Hartland (12)
9 Brandon Riggins, Jackson (11)
10 Sergio Borg, Oxford (10)
11 Hunter Truba, Utica Eisenhower (12)
12 Anthony Gibson, John Glenn (10)
13 Nolan Romanowski, Anchor Bay (12)
14 Victor Schoeneherr, Bay City Western (9)
15 Corey Conrad, Waterford Kettering (12)
16 Dylan Howcroft, Rochester Adams (12)
 

130
1 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)
2 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)
3 Grant Morrison, Brighton (12)
4 Chris Brown, Belleville (12)
5 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)
6 Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
7 Mason Priest, Grandville (11)
8 Lee Grabowski, Brighton (11)
9 Ryan Schlack, Davison (11)
10 Garnett Potter, Hartland (11)
11 Aaron Rehfeldt, Detroit CC (12)
12 Andrew Hansen, Rockford (11)
13 Warren Stanfield, North Farmington (11)
14 Garrett Tyrell, Oxford (11)
15 Chase Bates, Swartz Creek (11)
16 Collin Reed, Plymouth (12)


135
1 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)
2 Brian Case, Davison (9)
3 Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
4 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (11)
5 Aidan Pierobon, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (12)
6 Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)
7 Josh Brower, Grandville (12)
8 Jeff Andrews, Anchor Bay (12)
9 Jeremy Nelson, Livonia Franklin (12)
10 Jimmy Muscato, Pinckney (11)
11 Austin Teague, Temperance Bedford (12)
12 Austin Falbe, Jenison (12)
13 Colin Takata, Birmingham Groves (11)
14 Nick DiNobile, Hartland (12)
15 Tommy Gawlowski, Macomb Dakota (10)
16 Jalen Smith, Fraser (10)
 

140
1 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)
2 Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)
3 Layne Malzcewski, Macomb Dakota (10)
4 Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)
5 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)
6 Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)
7 Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (11)
8 Blake Jackson, Bay City Western (12)
9 Connor Boike, Flushing (12)
10 Jacob Girard, L'Anse Creuse (12)
11 Trevor Anderson, Lincoln Park (12)
12 Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (10)
13 Payton Beneteau, Westland John Glenn (12)
14 Kurtis Ortman, Temperance Bedford (11)
15 Jack Richardson, Rockford (9)
16 Jake Anderson, Rochester Adams (12)
 

145
1 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)
2 Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)
3 Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)
4 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)
5 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)
6 Kajaun Caldwell, Bloomfield Hills (12)
7 Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)
8 Alje Buiter, Grandville (12)
9 Kurt Schlack, Davison (12)
10 Cal Stefanko, Davison (9)
11 Cole Kemper, Grand Blanc (11)
12 Joey Muzzin, Brownstown Woodhaven (10)
13 Dustin Solomon, Macomb Dakota (9)
14 Trevor Houghton, Romeo (11)
15 Luke Brazil, Anchor Bay (11)
16 Youssef Danaoui, Dearborn (12)
 

152
1 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)
2 Sage Castillo, Hartland (12)
3 Kam Bush, Grandville (11)
4 Logan Vish, Hartland (12)
5 Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)
6 Hunter Grasso, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
7 Brad Stewart, Temperance Bedford (12)
8 Sam Karel, Muskegon Mona Shores (12)
9 Ryan Morgan, Rochester (12)
10 Timmy Hagelin, Waterford Kettering, (12)
11 Chase Gardner, Livonia Churchill (12)
12 Nick Casas, SH Stevenson (12)
13 Kyle Minor, Roseville (12)
14 Malcym Carroll, East Lansing (12)
15 Danny Smyk, Utica (11)
16 Devin Trevino, Oxford (9)

 
160
1 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)
2 Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)
3 Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (12)
4 Sam Addy, Rochester Adams (12)
5 Austin McCarty, Ypsilanti Lincoln (12)
6 Zander Moore, Southgate Anderson (12)
7 Kassem Salameh, Dearborn Hts Crestwood (12)
8 Gabe Ellis, Davison (10)
9 Conor Cox, Detroit CC (12)
10 Jared Roberts, Fraser (11)
11 Vinny Dolland, Chippewa Valley (12)
12 Haydn Kinjorski, Walled Lake Central (12)
13 Andrew Czarnecki, Utica Eisenhower (12)
14 Kyle Masters, Clarkston (12)
15 Brenden DeVries, Hudsonville (12)
16 Mike Lambert, TC West (12)


171
1 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)
2 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)
3 Dylan Powers, Saline (11)
4 Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)
5 Cole Rechsteiner, Bay City Western (12)
6 Hunter Schneider, Midland (11)
7 Nick Mason, Utica (12)
8 Kyran Daniels, Warren Mott (12)
9 Austin Malczewski, Romeo (11)
10 Jon Gough, Grosse Pointe South (12)
11 Drake Morley, Grand Haven (11)
12 Jaylen DeBerry, Holt (11)
13 Stephon Moody, BC Lakeview (11)
14 Dominic Vasquez, Temperance Bedford (11)
15 Kyle Kahut, Temperance Bedford (11)
16 Demetrius Fields, Salem (12)
 
 
189
1 Brenden McRill, Davison (11)
2 Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)
3 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)
4 Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)
5 Ben Cushman, Flushing (10)
6 Austin Hansen, Howell (12)
7 Roy Foster, Salem (12)
8 Joe Mets, Utica Eisenhower (12)
9 Keenan Montoya, Holland West Ottawa (12)
10 Logan Mabbit, Davison (12)
11 Paul Shock, Fraser (12)
12 Chris Hackney, Fraser (10)
13 Gabriel Elarton, Temperance Bedford (12)
14 David FuQua, Dearborn Edsel Ford (12)
15 Zach Norstrom, BC Lakeview (12)
16 CJ Kiesgen, Brighton (12)
 

215
1 Luke Ready, Brighton (12)
2 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)
3 Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)
4 Jalen McFerrin-Pace, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix (12)
5 Robert McQueen, Howell (12)
6 Jalen Goudelock, Chippewa Valley (12)
7 Josh Retting, Livonia Franklin (12)
8 Austin Emerson, Temperance Bedford (10)
9 Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (11)
10 Sam Kinne, Lapeer (10)
11 David Tooley, Belleville (12)
12 Zach Kramer, Monroe (11)
13 Jack Ross, Detroit CC (11)
14 Tanner Thomas Davison (12)
15 Ronald Roland, Flint CA (11)
16 Joe Fortin, Livonia Franklin (12)
 
 
285
1 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)
2 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Hts Crestwood (12)
3 Nathan Troutvine, Clarkston (12)
4 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)
5 Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)
6 Andrew Bowen, Caledonia (12)
7 Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)
8 Brandon Krol, Hartland (12)
9 Brendan Thompson, Lake Orion (12)
10 Ethan Culberson, Utica (12)
11 Nic Lloyd, Grand Ledge (11)
12 Cody Witzgall, Bay City Western (12)
13 Grayden Hamilton, Flint Carman Ainsworth (11)
14 Avery Casey, Westland John Glenn (12)
15 Mauricio Quesada, Holt (12)
16 Jake Eby, Ypsilanti Lincoln (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler