skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Post-District Individual Rankings: P15

By Steve Widzinski, 02/18/16, 9:15AM EST

Share

Defending D3 champ Matt Santos is the new #1 at 135lbs

Grappler

P15 Post-District (2/18)

103
1 Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (11)2 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (9)
3 Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (10)
4 Tucker Sholl, Hudson (9)
5 Nathan Hollifield, Fraser (12)
6 Isiah Berry, Plymouth (10)
7 Andy Runstorfer, Flint Kearsley (10)
8 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (9)
9 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (10)
10 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (10)
11 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (11)
12 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (9)
13 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (9)
14 Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (9)
15 Jack Samuels, Hudsonville (9)

 
112
1 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)
2 Max Johnson, Davison (12)
3 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (11)
4 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (11)
5 Mike Mars, Westland John Glenn (10)
6 Jordan Hamdan, Hudson (9)
7 Noah Comar, Clinton (9)
8 Andrew Flick, Niles (11)
9 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (10)
10 Nick McGhan, Howard City TCA (12)
11 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (11)
12 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (11)
13 Vincent Priante, TC West (12)
14 Trevor Giallombardo, Gaylord (12)
15 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (10)

 
119
1 Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (11)
3 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
4 Tristan Serbus, Corunna (12)
5 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (9)
6 Robert LeFevre, Erie Mason (11)
7 Michael Higley, Edwardsburg (12)
8 Carl Antrassian, Monroe (12)
9 Dylan Wilkins, Sparta (12)
10 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers Catholic (10)
11 AJ Facundo, Davison (10)
12 Julian Saldana, Melvindale (12)
13 Dan Poupore, Saline (10)
14 Brenden Stevens, BC Lakeview (12)
15 Kaleb Marion, Walled Lake Central (12)

 
125
1 Lucas Hall, Lowell (12)
2 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (11)
3 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (9)
4 Aaron Kilburn, Richmond (12)
5 Jackson Renicker, Brighton (12)
6 Deven Perez, Davison (12)
7 Davian Gowens, Hesperia (12)
8 Nolan Smith, Portage Northern (12)
9 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (11)
10 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
11 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (11)
12 Noah Lopez, Hartland (12)
13 Robert Rogers, Burton Bentley (10)
14 Mason Breece, Birch Run (10)
15 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (11)

 
130
1 Alex Martinez, Ida (12)
2 Kole Krauss, Grand Rapids CC (12)
3 Dallas O'Green, Carson City Crystal (12)
4 KJ Suitor, Swan Valley (12)
5 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (11)
6 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (9)
7 Brendon Ladd, Ortonville Brandon (12)
8 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (10)
9 Grant Morrison, Brighton (12)
10 Ethan Woods, Manchester (11)
11 Nolan Saxton, Lakeview (11)
12 Jon Martin, Gaylord (12)
13 Chris Brown, Belleville (12)
14 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (10)
15 Vince Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)


135
1 Matt Santos, Swan Valley (12)
2 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)
3 Nathan Ellis, Goodrich (12)
4 Reiley Brown, Whitehall (12)
5 Brian Case, Davison (9)
6 Carlo Marceau, Utica Eisenhower (12)
7 Sean O'Hearon, Springport (11)
8 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (10)
9 John Siemasz, John Glenn (11)
10 Aidan Pierobon, RH Stoney Creek (12)
11 Clay Ragon, Dansville (12)
12 Dante Latora, Portage Central (11)
13 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (11)
14 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (11)
15 Josh Brower, Grandville (12)

 
140
1 Ian Parker, St Johns (12)
2 Dresden Simon, Dansville (12)
3 Dylan Steward, Grand Ledge (12)
4 Zeth Dean, Lowell (12)
5 Zack Blevins, Dundee (12)
6 Bryan LaVearn, Ortonville Brandon (12)
7 Reece Hughes, Hartland (11)
8 Layne Malczewski, Macomb Dakota (10)
9 Alex Hrisopoulos, Oxford (12)
10 Chase Veydt, Parma Western (12)
11 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (10)
12 Abe Ajami, Dearborn Fordson (12)
13 Travis Wildfong, Flint Kearsley (11)
14 Jwan Britton, Whitehall (12)
15 Kolten Radaz, Freeland (12)


145
1 Kanen Storr, Leslie (12)
2 Austin Melton, DeWitt (12)
3 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (11)
4 Owen Donovan, Utica Eisenhower (12)
5 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (10)
6 Gerritt Yates, Hesperia (10)
7 Cole Hersch, New Lothrop (12)
8 Logan Merrick, Mason County Central (12)
9 Lane Allen, Lakewood (10)
10 Dylan Dwyer, Plymouth (12)
11 Mason Lopinski, Hudson (12)
12 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (11)
13 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (11)
14 Kajuan Caldwell, Bloomfield Hills (12)
15 Nick Costanzo, Walled Lake Central (12)


152
1 Steve Garza, New Lothrop (12)
2 Joel Rees, Sparta (12)
3 Sean Sterling, Dundee (11)
4 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (11)
5 Brandon Garcia, Riverview (12)
6 Ameer Munasseer, Melvindale (12)
7 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (11)
8 Lane McVicker, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (11)
10 Zeth Caudill, Springport (12)
11 Sage Castillo, Hartland (12)
12 Kam Bush, Grandville (11)
13 Logan Vish, Hartland (12)
14 Caleb Brown, Belleville (12)
15 Hunter Grasso, Woodhaven (11)


160
1 Foster Karmon, Grand Rapids CC (12)
2 Blake Montrie, Temperance Bedford (12)
3 Derrien Perkins, Warren Lincoln (12)
4 Kyle Johnson, Hudson (12)
5 Lucas McFarland, St Johns (11)
6 Connor Charping, Trenton (11)
7 Luke Carver, Sturgis (12)
8 Nate Vandermeer, Clarkston (12)
9 David Kruse, Lowell (10)
10 Matt Mills, Grand Rapids FHC (12)
11 Chase Smith, Clio (12)
12 Spencer Knizacky, Mason County Central (12)
13 Sean McWilliams, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
14 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (10)
15 Dylan Tarrance, Flint Kearsley (11)


171
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (11)
2 Devon Pingel, Lapeer (12)
3 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (11)
4 Adam McCann, Midland Bullock Creek (12)
5 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (11)
6 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (11)
7 Dan Kruse, Lowell (12)
8 Dylan Powers, Saline (11)
9 Erik Birchmeier, New Lothrop (11)
10 John Penfold, Goodrich (12)
11 Lucas LaForge, Hartland (12)
12 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (11)
13 Dan Waterman, Constantine (12)
14 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (10)
15 Trevor Humphrey, Manchester (12)


189
1 Max Dean, Lowell (12)
2 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (10)
3 Brenden McRill, Davison (11)
4 Jared Roehl, Millington (11)
5 Nick May, Kalamazoo Loy-Norrix  (12)
6 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (11)
7 Zane Gorby, Caledonia (12)
8 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (11)
9 Brad Wilton, Mason (11)
10 Kane Williams, Clio (11)
11 Trevor Yank, Anchor Bay (12)
12 Jon Cox, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (12)
13 Dom Reo, Paw Paw (11)
14 Nick Cooper, Springport (11)
15 Blake Parsons, Edwardsburg (12)


215
1 Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (12)
2 Luke Ready, Brighton (12)
3 Wyatt Harden, Oxford (12)
4 Caleb Symons, New Lothrop (12)
5 Quintin Wilber, Montrose (12)
6 Devon Kozel, Bangor (11)
7 Clayton Higelmire, Eaton Rapids (12)
8 Tyler Deming, Caro (12)
9 Eric Conquest, Brighton (12)
10 Anthony Neal, Sturgis (12)
11 Devlin Philo, Benzie Central (11)
12 Jalen McFerrin-Pace, Kalamazoo Central (12)
13 Robert McQueen, Howell (12)
14 Gabe Heiserman, Dundee (12)
15 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (10)


285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Dan Perry, Lapeer (12)
3 Ali Wahab, Dearborn Heights Crestwood (12)
4 Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (12)
5 Isaiah Espinoza, Adrian (12)
6 Maddox Maki, Williamston (12)
7 Jacob Gnegy, St Johns (12)
8 Nathan Troutvine, Clarkston (12)
9 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (11)
10 Tim Stevens, Temperance Bedford (12)
11 Sam Benson, Mason (12)
12 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (11)
13 Andrew Bowen, Caledonia (12)
14 Matt Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)
15 Josh Ehrke, Hesperia (12)

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler