skip navigation
Grappler Gold

HS Week 1 Rankings - Division 1

By Steve Widzinski, 12/07/16, 12:00PM EST

Share

3x Champ Freeman #1 at 140

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

D1 Individual Rankings - Week 1

103
1 Nick Alayan, Macomb Dakota (10)
2 Devon Johnsen, Detroit CC (11)
3 Andrew Hughes, Grand Ledge (9)
4 Tarrance Daugherty, Walled Lake Central (9)
5 Sam Freeman, Walled Lake Central (9)
6 Mojahid Ahmed, Fordson (11)
7  Ben Manly, Brighton (10)
8  Wyatt Nault, Hartland (9)
9  Gage Houghtaling, Lapeer (10)
10  Dylan Phelps, Holt (9)

112
1 Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (12)
2 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (10)
3 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (10)
4 Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (10)
5 Jack Samuels, Hudsonville (10)
6 Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (10)
7 Daltan Myers, Oxford (11)
8 Steven Garty, Davison (10)
9 Kameron Kempker, Hudsonville (11)
10 Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (11)

119
1 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (11)
2 Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (11)
3 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (12)
4 Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (11)
5 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (12)
6 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (12)
7 Isaac Lefler, Westland John Glenn (11)
8 Lean Abad, Warren Mott (12)
9 Austin Hale, Bay City Western (11)
10 Eddie Homrock, Brighton (9)

125
1 AJ Facundo, Davison (11)
2 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (12)
3 Dan Poupore, Saline (11)
4 Kemonte Simons, Southfield (12)
5 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (11)
6 Alex Backers, L'Anse Creuse (11)
7 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (12)
8 Stone Moscovic, Detroit CC (11)
9 Nate Hampton, Rochester Stoney Creek (12)
10 Aries McFadden, Holt (12)

130
1 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (10)
2 Warren Stanfield, Walled Lake Central (12)
3 Victor Schoeneherr, Bay City Western (10)
4 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (12)
5 Brandon Riggins, Jackson (12)
6 Tyler Thompson, Grosse Pointe South (12)
7 Nicholas Barrett, Macomb Dakota (12)
8 Brandon Kwiatkowski, SH Stevenson (11)
9 Victor Grabowski, Brighton (10)
10 Dan Guillen, Grand Haven (11)

135
1 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)
2 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (11)
3 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (12)
4 Dante Latora, Portage Central (12)
5 Sergio Borg, Oxford (11)
6 Anthony Gibson, John Glenn (11)
7 Garnett Potter, Hartland (12)
8 Mason Priest, Grandville (12)
9 Noah Smith, Lake Orion (11)
10 Brad Janes, Southgate Anderson (12)

140
1 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (12)
2 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (12)
3 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (12)
4 Andrew Hansen, Rockford (12)
5 Jimmy Muscato, Pinckney (12)
6 Jake Rygielski, Clarkston (12)
7 Lee Grabowski, Brighton (12)
8 Nick DiNobile, Hartland (12)
9 Karson Kost, Grand Ledge (10)
10 Ryan Schlack, Davison (12)

 

145
1 Reece Hughes, Hartland (12)
2 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (10)
3 Joey Muzzin, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
4 Brian Case, Davison (10)
5 Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (12)
6 Luke Brazil, Anchor Bay (12)
7 Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (11)
8 Colin Takata, Birmingham Groves (12)
9 Anthony Gonzales, Waterford Kettering (11)
10 Tommy Gawlowski, Macomb Dakota (11)

152
1 Kam Bush, Grandville (12)
2 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (12)
3 Layne Malzcewski, Macomb Dakota (11)
4 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (12)
5 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (11)
6 Cole Kemper, Grand Blanc (12)
7 Erik Rittenger, Caledonia (12)
8 Jack Richardson, Rockford (10)
9 Dustin Solomon, Macomb Dakota (10)
10 Kurtis Ortman, Temperance Bedford (12)

160
1 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (12)
2 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (12)
3 Hunter Grasso, Brownstown Woodhaven (12)
4 Devin Trevino, Oxford (10)
5 Jack Morris, Macomb Dakota (11)
6 Alex Pallozola, West Bloomfield (12)
7 Trevor McGowan, Davison (10)
8 Danny Smyk, Utica (12)
9 Isaac Torrey, Grand Rapids FHC (11)
10 Nick Prowse, Portage Northern (12)

171
1 Hunter Schneider, Midland (12)
2 Stephon Moody, BC Lakeview (12)
3 Cameron Pietrzykowski, Portage Northern (12)
4 Austin Malczewski, Romeo (12)
5 Drake Morley, Grand Haven (12)
6 Gabe Ellis, Davison (11)
7 Jaylen DeBerry, Holt (12)
8 Dominic Vasquez, Temperance Bedford (12)
9 Kyle Kahut, Temperance Bedford (12)
10 Brycin Alexander, Jenison (11)

 

189
1 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (12)
2 Brenden McRill, Davison (12)
3 Sam Greco, Grandville (12)
4 Dylan Powers, Saline (12)
5 Andrew Spisz, Hartland (12)
6 BJ Franovic, Grand Rapids FHC (12)
7 Tyler Glave, Rockford (12)
8 Dane Flynn, Detoit CC (12)
9 Max Doggett, Southfield (12)
10 Jason Wahby, Macomb Dakota (12)

215
1 Sam Kinne, Lapeer (11)
2 Jack Ross, Detroit CC (12)
3 Zach Kramer, Monroe (12)
4 Ronald Roland, Flint CA (12)
5 Ben Cushman, Flushing (11)
6 Chris Hackney, Fraser (11)
7 Brent Booth, Midland Dow (11)
8 DeCarlos Vigil, Ypsilanti Lincoln (11)
9 Michael Schulcz, Birmingham Seaholm (12)
10 Byron Schlickenmeyer, Oxford (12)

285
1 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (12)
2 Austin Emerson, Temperance Bedford (11)
3 Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (12)
4 Elijah Tucker, Fraser (12)
5 Lane Potter, Hudsonville (12)
6 Grayden Hamilton, Flint Carman Ainsworth (12)
7 Nic Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)
8 Jordan Hottom, Lincoln Park (12)
9 Zach Doran, North Farmington (12)
10 Rahmi Khalil, Macomb Dakota (11)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler