skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Coloma MYWAY Individual Results

By AWP , 12/12/16, 8:30AM EST

Share

12-10 OPEN - 37
1st Place - Donuhvin Shingledecker of Constantine WC
2nd Place - Hollis Bishop of Marcellus Wildcats
3rd Place - Tyson Franklin of Marcellus Wildcats
4th Place - Cael McKinley of Sturgis WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Donuhvin Shingledecker (Constantine WC) won by fall over Hollis Bishop (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 0:27)
Round 1 - Tyson Franklin (Marcellus Wildcats) won by major decision over Cael McKinley (Sturgis WC) (Maj 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hollis Bishop (Marcellus Wildcats) won by major decision over Tyson Franklin (Marcellus Wildcats) (Maj 15-5)
Round 2 - Donuhvin Shingledecker (Constantine WC) won by fall over Cael McKinley (Sturgis WC) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hollis Bishop (Marcellus Wildcats) won by major decision over Cael McKinley (Sturgis WC) (Maj 12-1)
Round 3 - Donuhvin Shingledecker (Constantine WC) won by fall over Tyson Franklin (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 2:50)

12-10 OPEN - 40
1st Place - Graysen Hartle of Marshall Warriors WC
2nd Place - Walker Siler of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
3rd Place - Noah Emmans of Lawton WC
4th Place - Paityn Serratos of Coloma WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Graysen Hartle (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Noah Emmans (Lawton WC) (Fall 0:11)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Walker Siler (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Noah Emmans (Lawton WC) (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Walker Siler (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by major decision over Paityn Serratos (Coloma WC) (Maj 14-0)

12-10 OPEN - 40B
1st Place - Dayne Rewa of Marshall Warriors WC
2nd Place - Hampton Middleton of Lakeshore WC
3rd Place - Brecken Morrill of Three Rivers Wildcats
4th Place - Mason Pitzen of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dayne Rewa (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Hampton Middleton (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 0:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Hampton Middleton (Lakeshore WC) won by decision over Brecken Morrill (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brecken Morrill (Three Rivers Wildcats) won in sudden victory - 1 over Mason Pitzen (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (SV-1 6-4)

12-10 OPEN - 43
1st Place - Owen Moreland of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Xavier Johnson of Cassopolis WC
3rd Place - Abigail Robinson of Constantine WC
4th Place - Marshall Minnis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Owen Moreland (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Xavier Johnson (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 1:12)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Xavier Johnson (Cassopolis WC) won by rule over Abigail Robinson (Constantine WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Abigail Robinson (Constantine WC) won by fall over Marshall Minnis (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 0:51)

12-10 OPEN - 43B
1st Place - Cameron Westphal of Cassopolis WC
2nd Place - Liam Hertlein of Sturgis WC
3rd Place - Chase Jacobs of Lakeshore WC
4th Place - Isaiah Smith of Constantine WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Westphal (Cassopolis WC) won by fall over Chase Jacobs (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 2:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Liam Hertlein (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Chase Jacobs (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 2:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Liam Hertlein (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Isaiah Smith (Constantine WC) (Fall 1:38)

12-10 OPEN - 43C
1st Place - Donaven Tiffany of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Grady Nevins of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Dawson Rachels of Niles WC
4th Place - Damian Cuffaro of Gobles Tigers WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Donaven Tiffany (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Grady Nevins (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 1:48)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Grady Nevins (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by rule over Dawson Rachels (Niles WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dawson Rachels (Niles WC) won by decision over Damian Cuffaro (Gobles Tigers WC) (Dec 7-1)

12-10 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Logan Osborne of Allegan Area Youth WC
2nd Place - Lexie Klinger of Mattawan
3rd Place - Gabriel Waite of Lakeview WC
4th Place - Ethan Templin of Constantine WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Osborne (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by fall over Gabriel Waite (Lakeview WC) (Fall 0:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Lexie Klinger (Mattawan) won by major decision over Gabriel Waite (Lakeview WC) (Maj 14-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lexie Klinger (Mattawan) won by major decision over Ethan Templin (Constantine WC) (Maj 12-0)

12-10 OPEN - 46B
1st Place - Maurgan Miller of Niles WC
2nd Place - Xandar Swank of Lakeview WC
3rd Place - Kaden Russell of Branch County Wrestling
4th Place - Bryce VanCleave of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Maurgan Miller (Niles WC) won by decision over Xandar Swank (Lakeview WC) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Xandar Swank (Lakeview WC) won by rule over Kaden Russell (Branch County Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kaden Russell (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce VanCleave (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 0:56)

12-10 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Tyler Bradley of Climax-Scotts WC
2nd Place - Liam Mckinley of Sturgis WC
3rd Place - Beau Johnson of Buchanan WC
4th Place - Evan Garner of Mattawan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Bradley (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Liam Mckinley (Sturgis WC) (Fall 2:48)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Liam Mckinley (Sturgis WC) won by rule over Beau Johnson (Buchanan WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Beau Johnson (Buchanan WC) won by decision over Evan Garner (Mattawan) (Dec 6-6)

12-10 OPEN - 49B
1st Place - Bryson Coyer of Lakeshore WC
2nd Place - Nolan Williams of Mattawan
3rd Place - Kingston Willis of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Hunter Town of Otsego Destroyers WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bryson Coyer (Lakeshore WC) won by decision over Nolan Williams (Mattawan) (Dec 11-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Nolan Williams (Mattawan) won by rule over Kingston Willis (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kingston Willis (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Town (Otsego Destroyers WC) (Fall 1:39)

12-10 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Brody Ashley of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Uriah Wood of Sturgis WC
3rd Place - Zackery Collins of Southwest Region Affiliated
4th Place - Remington Schoonbeck of Mattawan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brody Ashley (Coloma WC) won by fall over Zackery Collins (Southwest Region Affiliated) (Fall 1:41)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Uriah Wood (Sturgis WC) won by decision over Zackery Collins (Southwest Region Affiliated) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Uriah Wood (Sturgis WC) won by decision over Remington Schoonbeck (Mattawan) (Dec 6-4)

12-10 OPEN - 52B
1st Place - Brody Winnell of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Michael Robinson Iii of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Dawson Smith of Otsego Destroyers WC
4th Place - Jude Prusakiewicz of Sturgis WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brody Winnell (Coloma WC) won by tech fall over Dawson Smith (Otsego Destroyers WC) (TF 16-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Michael Robinson Iii (Constantine WC) won by major decision over Dawson Smith (Otsego Destroyers WC) (Maj 14-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Robinson Iii (Constantine WC) won by major decision over Jude Prusakiewicz (Sturgis WC) (Maj 15-2)

12-10 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Grady Erlandson of Plainwell WC
2nd Place - Tyler Martinez of Sturgis WC
3rd Place - Gabriel Serratos of Coloma WC
4th Place - Elias Deau of Buchanan WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Grady Erlandson (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Gabriel Serratos (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tyler Martinez (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Gabriel Serratos (Coloma WC) (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler Martinez (Sturgis WC) won by tech fall over Elias Deau (Buchanan WC) (TF 15-0)

12-10 OPEN - 55B
1st Place - Jerome Bailey of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Lincoln Babcock of Niles WC
3rd Place - Daniel Ashbaugh of Mattawan
4th Place - Addison Lynch of River Valley WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jerome Bailey (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Ashbaugh (Mattawan) (Fall 0:50)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Lincoln Babcock (Niles WC) won by fall over Daniel Ashbaugh (Mattawan) (Fall 2:16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lincoln Babcock (Niles WC) won by major decision over Addison Lynch (River Valley WC) (Maj 21-10)

12-10 OPEN - 58
1st Place - Matthew Smothers of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Conner Turnbow of Cassopolis WC
3rd Place - Lushon Terry of Constantine WC
4th Place - Candence Williams of Bloomingdale Area WC
5th Place - Charlie Spencer of Buchanan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Conner Turnbow (Cassopolis WC) won by major decision over Lushon Terry (Constantine WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 1 - Matthew Smothers (Coloma WC) won by tech fall over Charlie Spencer (Buchanan WC) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Smothers (Coloma WC) won by decision over Candence Williams (Bloomingdale Area WC) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2 - Lushon Terry (Constantine WC) won by fall over Charlie Spencer (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Candence Williams (Bloomingdale Area WC) won by decision over Charlie Spencer (Buchanan WC) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3 - Matthew Smothers (Coloma WC) won by decision over Conner Turnbow (Cassopolis WC) (Dec 8-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Conner Turnbow (Cassopolis WC) won by major decision over Candence Williams (Bloomingdale Area WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 4 - Matthew Smothers (Coloma WC) won by decision over Lushon Terry (Constantine WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Lushon Terry (Constantine WC) won by fall over Candence Williams (Bloomingdale Area WC) (Fall 2:21)
Round 5 - Conner Turnbow (Cassopolis WC) won by fall over Charlie Spencer (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:37)

12-10 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Braylon Williams of Marcellus Wildcats
2nd Place - Logan West of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
3rd Place - Ameri Jones of Plainwell WC
4th Place - Aiden Kakarian of Allegan Area Youth WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Braylon Williams (Marcellus Wildcats) won by fall over Logan West (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 0:49)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Logan West (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Ameri Jones (Plainwell WC) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ameri Jones (Plainwell WC) won by decision over Aiden Kakarian (Allegan Area Youth WC) (Dec 9-4)

12-10 OPEN - 64/67
1st Place - Evan Yeakey of Quincy WC
2nd Place - Brady Pinnell of Allegan Area Youth WC
3rd Place - Camryn Ziska of Edwardsburg WC
4th Place - Jackson Burd of Plainwell WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Evan Yeakey (Quincy WC) won by decision over Brady Pinnell (Allegan Area Youth WC) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brady Pinnell (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by rule over Camryn Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Camryn Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) won by decision over Jackson Burd (Plainwell WC) (Dec 8-5)

12-10 OPEN - 77
1st Place - Jordan Roe of Climax-Scotts WC
2nd Place - Drew Webster of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
3rd Place - Harper Shoup of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Roe (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Drew Webster (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drew Webster (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Harper Shoup (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Roe (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Harper Shoup (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

12-10 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Ethan Garner of Mattawan
2nd Place - Tyler Vohwinkle of Dowagiac WC
3rd Place - Hayden Washegesic of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Vohwinkle (Dowagiac WC) won by forfeit over Hayden Washegesic (South Haven WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ethan Garner (Mattawan) won by major decision over Tyler Vohwinkle (Dowagiac WC) (Maj 14-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ethan Garner (Mattawan) won by forfeit over Hayden Washegesic (South Haven WC) (FF)

 

09-08 OPEN - 40/43
1st Place - Griffin Schiedel of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2nd Place - Aiden Payne of Cassopolis WC
3rd Place - Jayden Barber of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Griffin Schiedel (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Jayden Barber (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Aiden Payne (Cassopolis WC) won by major decision over Jayden Barber (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Griffin Schiedel (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Aiden Payne (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 1:46)

09-08 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Cooper Barkby of Sturgis WC
2nd Place - Easton Barkby of Sturgis WC
3rd Place - Austin Hart of Dowagiac WC
4th Place - Ashton Knapp of Branch County Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Cooper Barkby (Sturgis WC) won by decision over Austin Hart (Dowagiac WC) (Dec 4-3)
Round 1 - Easton Barkby (Sturgis WC) won by forfeit over Ashton Knapp (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cooper Barkby (Sturgis WC) won by decision over Easton Barkby (Sturgis WC) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2 - Austin Hart (Dowagiac WC) won by forfeit over Ashton Knapp (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cooper Barkby (Sturgis WC) won by forfeit over Ashton Knapp (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3 - Easton Barkby (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Austin Hart (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 0:16)

09-08 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Dylan Nieuwenhuis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2nd Place - Brody Morrill of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Sawyer Stephenson of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
4th Place - Braeden Mourey of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dylan Nieuwenhuis (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Brody Morrill (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brody Morrill (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by rule over Sawyer Stephenson (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Sawyer Stephenson (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Braeden Mourey (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 2:42)

09-08 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Gaven Babcock of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Oliver Schmidt of Three Rivers Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Oliver Schmidt (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by forfeit over Gaven Babcock (Three Rivers Wildcats) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gaven Babcock (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by forfeit over Oliver Schmidt (Three Rivers Wildcats) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gaven Babcock (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by forfeit over Oliver Schmidt (Three Rivers Wildcats) (FF)

09-08 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Blayne Crance of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Madison Nieuwenhuis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
3rd Place - Dohnoven Allen of Allegan Area Youth WC
4th Place - Reese Stokes of Marcellus Wildcats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blayne Crance (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Madison Nieuwenhuis (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 2:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Madison Nieuwenhuis (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by rule over Dohnoven Allen (Allegan Area Youth WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dohnoven Allen (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by fall over Reese Stokes (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 1:41)

09-08 OPEN - 58
1st Place - Ethan Moreland of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Connor Bleything of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Carter Adamson of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ethan Moreland (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Carter Adamson (South Haven WC) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - Connor Bleything (Constantine WC) won by tech fall over Carter Adamson (South Haven WC) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ethan Moreland (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Connor Bleything (Constantine WC) (Fall 1:56)

09-08 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Van Wirtz of Marshall Warriors WC
2nd Place - Thomas Almaguer of Plainwell WC
3rd Place - Kale Parr of Three Rivers Wildcats
4th Place - Avery Lynch of Plainwell WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Van Wirtz (Marshall Warriors WC) won by decision over Kale Parr (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Thomas Almaguer (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Kale Parr (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Thomas Almaguer (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Avery Lynch (Plainwell WC) (Fall 0:45)

09-08 OPEN - 64
1st Place - Braylon Faile of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Tyler Morales of Mattawan
3rd Place - Gregory Buckner of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Talynn Davis of Coloma WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Braylon Faile (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Tyler Morales (Mattawan) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 - Gregory Buckner (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Talynn Davis (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyler Morales (Mattawan) won by fall over Talynn Davis (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2 - Braylon Faile (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Gregory Buckner (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Morales (Mattawan) won by fall over Gregory Buckner (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 - Braylon Faile (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Talynn Davis (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:40)

09-08 OPEN - 64B
1st Place - Wyatt Burns of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Klinger of Mattawan
3rd Place - Dominic Corsi of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Michael Fricke of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Wyatt Burns (Branch County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Klinger (Mattawan) (TF 18-1)
Round 1 - Dominic Corsi (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Fricke (South Haven WC) (Dec 16-11)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ethan Klinger (Mattawan) won by fall over Dominic Corsi (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)
Round 2 - Wyatt Burns (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Fricke (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ethan Klinger (Mattawan) won in sudden victory - 1 over Michael Fricke (South Haven WC) (SV-1 21-16)
Round 3 - Wyatt Burns (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Corsi (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

09-08 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Mitchell Graham of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2nd Place - Brody Godfrey of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Micha Paul of Quincy WC
4th Place - Cooper Lynch of River Valley WC
5th Place - Carson Danke of Branch County Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Brody Godfrey (Constantine WC) won by major decision over Micha Paul (Quincy WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 1 - Mitchell Graham (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Cooper Lynch (River Valley WC) (Fall 2:45)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mitchell Graham (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by forfeit over Carson Danke (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2 - Micha Paul (Quincy WC) won by fall over Cooper Lynch (River Valley WC) (Fall 2:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cooper Lynch (River Valley WC) won by forfeit over Carson Danke (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3 - Mitchell Graham (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Brody Godfrey (Constantine WC) (Dec 11-8)
Round 4
Round 4 - Brody Godfrey (Constantine WC) won by forfeit over Carson Danke (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 4 - Mitchell Graham (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Micha Paul (Quincy WC) (Dec 17-12)
Round 5
Round 5 - Micha Paul (Quincy WC) won by forfeit over Carson Danke (Branch County Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5 - Brody Godfrey (Constantine WC) won by fall over Cooper Lynch (River Valley WC) (Fall 1:39)

09-08 OPEN - 72
1st Place - Layne Knisely of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
2nd Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC
3rd Place - Rylan Jenks of South Haven WC
4th Place - Axel Brackett of Constantine WC
5th Place - Chase Leadingham of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Alan Wegner (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Chase Leadingham (South Haven WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 1 - Rylan Jenks (South Haven WC) won by fall over Axel Brackett (Constantine WC) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 - Layne Knisely (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Axel Brackett (Constantine WC) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 - Alan Wegner (Dowagiac WC) won by tech fall over Rylan Jenks (South Haven WC) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Layne Knisely (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Rylan Jenks (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3 - Axel Brackett (Constantine WC) won by major decision over Chase Leadingham (South Haven WC) (Maj 15-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Layne Knisely (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Chase Leadingham (South Haven WC) (Fall 1:56)
Round 4 - Alan Wegner (Dowagiac WC) won by major decision over Axel Brackett (Constantine WC) (Maj 17-4)
Round 5
Round 5 - Layne Knisely (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Alan Wegner (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 2:31)
Round 5 - Rylan Jenks (South Haven WC) won by major decision over Chase Leadingham (South Haven WC) (Maj 18-6)

09-08 OPEN - 77/82
1st Place - Louis Smith of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Cooper Allwood of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Caleb McLemore of Lawton WC
4th Place - Lucas Grossa of Branch County Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Louis Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by major decision over Caleb McLemore (Lawton WC) (Maj 14-2)
Round 1 - Cooper Allwood (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Lucas Grossa (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caleb McLemore (Lawton WC) won by fall over Lucas Grossa (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 - Louis Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Cooper Allwood (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cooper Allwood (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Caleb McLemore (Lawton WC) (Fall 1:54)
Round 3 - Louis Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by tech fall over Lucas Grossa (Branch County Wrestling) (TF 20-4)

09-08 OPEN - 97
1st Place - Rowen Williamson of Coloma WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Rowen Williamson (Coloma WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Rowen Williamson (Coloma WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

09-08 NOVICE - 43/46
1st Place - David Pokorny Iii of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Calvin Myers of Edwardsburg WC
3rd Place - Noah Mallory of Lawton WC
4th Place - Johnathan Mallo of Three Rivers Wildcats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - David Pokorny Iii (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Calvin Myers (Edwardsburg WC) (Dec 10-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Calvin Myers (Edwardsburg WC) won by rule over Noah Mallory (Lawton WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Noah Mallory (Lawton WC) won by decision over Johnathan Mallo (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Dec 8-2)

09-08 NOVICE - 49
1st Place - Keegan Leclear of St Joe Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Hunter Pritchard of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Jordan Woods of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Blake Mathieu of Otsego Destroyers WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Hunter Pritchard (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Mathieu (Otsego Destroyers WC) (Dec 8-7)
Round 1 - Keegan Leclear (St Joe Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Woods (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Keegan Leclear (St Joe Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Pritchard (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 - Jordan Woods (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Mathieu (Otsego Destroyers WC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hunter Pritchard (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Woods (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
Round 3 - Keegan Leclear (St Joe Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Mathieu (Otsego Destroyers WC) (Fall 1:54)

09-08 NOVICE - 52
1st Place - Owen Walraven of Mattawan
2nd Place - Devon Schaffer of Niles WC
3rd Place - Kolton Burns of Decatur Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chase DeBruine of Cassopolis WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Owen Walraven (Mattawan) won by fall over Kolton Burns (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Devon Schaffer (Niles WC) won by forfeit over Kolton Burns (Decatur Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Devon Schaffer (Niles WC) won by fall over Chase DeBruine (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 1:23)

09-08 NOVICE - 52B
1st Place - Aiden Dukes of Gobles Tigers WC
2nd Place - Owen Clark of Niles WC
3rd Place - Daniel Heminger of Mattawan
4th Place - Sabrina Rinehart of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aiden Dukes (Gobles Tigers WC) won by fall over Daniel Heminger (Mattawan) (Fall 0:22)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Owen Clark (Niles WC) won by fall over Daniel Heminger (Mattawan) (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Owen Clark (Niles WC) won by decision over Sabrina Rinehart (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Dec 9-7)

09-08 NOVICE - 55
1st Place - Joshua Westphal of Cassopolis WC
2nd Place - Jaxsen Ray of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Judd Riggins of Michigan West WC
4th Place - Colton Ziska of Edwardsburg WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Westphal (Cassopolis WC) won by decision over Judd Riggins (Michigan West WC) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jaxsen Ray (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Judd Riggins (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaxsen Ray (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:23)

09-08 NOVICE - 55B
1st Place - Kobe Tanner of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Caden Leclear of St Joe Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Beckham Leach of Marshall Warriors WC
4th Place - Jackson Pennock of Climax-Scotts WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kobe Tanner (Coloma WC) won by fall over Caden Leclear (St Joe Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Caden Leclear (St Joe Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Beckham Leach (Marshall Warriors WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Beckham Leach (Marshall Warriors WC) won by decision over Jackson Pennock (Climax-Scotts WC) (Dec 8-4)

09-08 NOVICE - 58
1st Place - Jonah Ranes of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Joelan Coyer of Lakeshore WC
3rd Place - Jason Baggett of Coloma WC
4th Place - Logan Curry of Plainwell WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jonah Ranes (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Joelan Coyer (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 0:52)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joelan Coyer (Lakeshore WC) won by rule over Jason Baggett (Coloma WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jason Baggett (Coloma WC) won by decision over Logan Curry (Plainwell WC) (Dec 5-4)

09-08 NOVICE - 58B
1st Place - Hunter Mckee of Allegan Area Youth WC
2nd Place - Jacob Vandenbiezen of Plainwell WC
3rd Place - Chase Bessinger of Edwardsburg WC
4th Place - Isaiah Waidelich of Branch County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Mckee (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by major decision over Jacob Vandenbiezen (Plainwell WC) (Maj 12-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jacob Vandenbiezen (Plainwell WC) won by rule over Chase Bessinger (Edwardsburg WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chase Bessinger (Edwardsburg WC) won by tech fall over Isaiah Waidelich (Branch County Wrestling) (TF 18-2)

09-08 NOVICE - 61
1st Place - Landon Naas of Plainwell WC
2nd Place - Larry Hensley Iii of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Dane Sattler of Climax-Scotts WC
4th Place - Wayde Hess of Coloma WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landon Naas (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Dane Sattler (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 1:31)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Larry Hensley Iii (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Dane Sattler (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Larry Hensley Iii (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by tech fall over Wayde Hess (Coloma WC) (TF 17-0)

09-08 NOVICE - 61B
1st Place - Preston Payne of Buchanan WC
2nd Place - Jak Monroe of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Austin Gyorkos of Plainwell WC
4th Place - Jaydon Lineberry of Hartford WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Preston Payne (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Austin Gyorkos (Plainwell WC) (Fall 0:30)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jak Monroe (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Austin Gyorkos (Plainwell WC) (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jak Monroe (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Jaydon Lineberry (Hartford WC) (Fall 0:59)

09-08 NOVICE - 64
1st Place - Carter Hensley of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Gavin Rice of Harper Creek WC
3rd Place - Aidan Wiggins of Decatur Wrestling Club
4th Place - Carter Ritchie of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carter Hensley (Three Rivers Wildcats) won in sudden victory - 1 over Gavin Rice (Harper Creek WC) (SV-1 10-8)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gavin Rice (Harper Creek WC) won by rule over Aidan Wiggins (Decatur Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aidan Wiggins (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carter Ritchie (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

09-08 NOVICE - 64B
1st Place - Dayton Miller of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Kindig of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Nathan Bradfield of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Mitchell Zuhl of Lakeshore WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dayton Miller (Branch County Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Bradfield (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Austin Kindig (Constantine WC) won by fall over Nathan Bradfield (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Kindig (Constantine WC) won by fall over Mitchell Zuhl (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 1:35)

09-08 NOVICE - 67
1st Place - Larsen Schaffer of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Joseph Kalisz of Marshall Warriors WC
3rd Place - Leo Bagwell of Climax-Scotts WC
4th Place - Kyler Wheelright of Lawton WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Larsen Schaffer (Coloma WC) won by decision over Joseph Kalisz (Marshall Warriors WC) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joseph Kalisz (Marshall Warriors WC) won by rule over Leo Bagwell (Climax-Scotts WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Leo Bagwell (Climax-Scotts WC) won by major decision over Kyler Wheelright (Lawton WC) (Maj 15-4)

09-08 NOVICE - 72
1st Place - Rowan Bradford of Dowagiac WC
2nd Place - Roman Paredes of Dowagiac WC
3rd Place - Michael Ashbaugh of Mattawan
4th Place - Gixxer Blair of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rowan Bradford (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Roman Paredes (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 2:37)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Roman Paredes (Dowagiac WC) won by tech fall over Michael Ashbaugh (Mattawan) (TF 19-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Ashbaugh (Mattawan) won by decision over Gixxer Blair (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

09-08 NOVICE - 72B
1st Place - Parker Wiggins of Decatur Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Geroge Purlee of Dowagiac WC
3rd Place - Zachary Danbury of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
4th Place - Reid Watson of Mattawan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Parker Wiggins (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Danbury (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Fall 1:31)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Geroge Purlee (Dowagiac WC) won by decision over Zachary Danbury (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Geroge Purlee (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Reid Watson (Mattawan) (Fall 0:32)

09-08 NOVICE - 77
1st Place - Jordon Butler of Plainwell WC
2nd Place - Dakota Brown of Coloma WC
3rd Place - Phillip Howell of Niles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Dakota Brown (Coloma WC) won by decision over Phillip Howell (Niles WC) (Dec 13-12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordon Butler (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Dakota Brown (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordon Butler (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Phillip Howell (Niles WC) (Fall 2:43)

09-08 NOVICE - 82
1st Place - Harland Begg of Marshall Warriors WC
2nd Place - Trevor Gay of Climax-Scotts WC
3rd Place - Jeffrey Long of Buchanan WC
4th Place - Malcolm Smith of Climax-Scotts WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jeffrey Long (Buchanan WC) won by forfeit over Malcolm Smith (Climax-Scotts WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Harland Begg (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Trevor Gay (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trevor Gay (Climax-Scotts WC) won by forfeit over Malcolm Smith (Climax-Scotts WC) (FF)
Round 2 - Harland Begg (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Jeffrey Long (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Round 3 - Harland Begg (Marshall Warriors WC) won by forfeit over Malcolm Smith (Climax-Scotts WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Trevor Gay (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Jeffrey Long (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:39)

09-08 NOVICE - 97
1st Place - Gavin Lewis of Sturgis WC
2nd Place - Warren Bailey of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
3rd Place - Shayleigh Simonds of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Gavin Lewis (Sturgis WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Shayleigh Simonds (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Warren Bailey (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Shayleigh Simonds (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gavin Lewis (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Warren Bailey (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 2:42)

09-08 NOVICE - 112
1st Place - Liam Garner of Mattawan
2nd Place - Logan Brinkhuis of Otsego Destroyers WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Liam Garner (Mattawan) won by forfeit over Logan Brinkhuis (Otsego Destroyers WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Liam Garner (Mattawan) won by forfeit over Logan Brinkhuis (Otsego Destroyers WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

09-08 NOVICE - HWT
1st Place - Sullivan Garvin of Allegan Area Youth WC
2nd Place - Trenton Scott of Niles WC
3rd Place - Hunter Stough of Niles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Sullivan Garvin (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by fall over Hunter Stough (Niles WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sullivan Garvin (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by fall over Trenton Scott (Niles WC) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trenton Scott (Niles WC) won by decision over Hunter Stough (Niles WC) (Dec 6-2)

07-06 OPEN - 51/55
1st Place - Mazzy Lambert of White Pigeon WC
2nd Place - Kainan Teske-Reeves of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Mazzy Lambert (White Pigeon WC) won by fall over Kainan Teske-Reeves (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mazzy Lambert (White Pigeon WC) won by fall over Kainan Teske-Reeves (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

07-06 OPEN - 59
1st Place - Logan Gilbert of Climax-Scotts WC
2nd Place - Austin Garcia of Lawton WC
3rd Place - Gavyn Luke of Niles WC
4th Place - Bryce Barnett of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Gilbert (Climax-Scotts WC) won by decision over Austin Garcia (Lawton WC) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Austin Garcia (Lawton WC) won by rule over Gavyn Luke (Niles WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gavyn Luke (Niles WC) won by decision over Bryce Barnett (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

07-06 OPEN - 63
1st Place - Gage Schiedel of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2nd Place - Cole Reitz of Climax-Scotts WC
3rd Place - Ross Bettich of Michigan West WC
4th Place - Cole Lausch of Michigan West WC
5th Place - Garen Crofoot of Constantine WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Cole Reitz (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Ross Bettich (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:58)
Round 1 - Gage Schiedel (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Cole Lausch (Michigan West WC) (Fall 2:05)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gage Schiedel (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by forfeit over Garen Crofoot (Constantine WC) (FF)
Round 2 - Cole Reitz (Climax-Scotts WC) won by decision over Cole Lausch (Michigan West WC) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cole Lausch (Michigan West WC) won by forfeit over Garen Crofoot (Constantine WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Gage Schiedel (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Ross Bettich (Michigan West WC) (Fall 2:38)
Round 4
Round 4 - Ross Bettich (Michigan West WC) won by forfeit over Garen Crofoot (Constantine WC) (FF)
Round 4 - Gage Schiedel (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Cole Reitz (Climax-Scotts WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 5
Round 5 - Cole Reitz (Climax-Scotts WC) won by forfeit over Garen Crofoot (Constantine WC) (FF)
Round 5 - Ross Bettich (Michigan West WC) won by decision over Cole Lausch (Michigan West WC) (Dec 6-1)

07-06 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Logan Mears of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Landyn Crance of Branch County Wrestling
3rd Place - Dayton Flores of Climax-Scotts WC
4th Place - Anthony Munson of Dowagiac WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Mears (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Dayton Flores (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 0:52)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Landyn Crance (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Dayton Flores (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 3:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Landyn Crance (Branch County Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Munson (Dowagiac WC) (Dec 11-7)

07-06 OPEN - 71
1st Place - Sebastian Martinez of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Landon Walter of Branch County Wrestling
3rd Place - Skye Smith of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
4th Place - Cody White of Dowagiac WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sebastian Martinez (Coloma WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Landon Walter (Branch County Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Landon Walter (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Skye Smith (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 0:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Skye Smith (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Cody White (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 3:52)

07-06 OPEN - 75
1st Place - Mason Hawthorne of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Camdyn Gerlach of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Kole Engleright of Otsego Destroyers WC
4th Place - Jacob Northup of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Hawthorne (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Camdyn Gerlach (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:59)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Camdyn Gerlach (Michigan West WC) won by rule over Kole Engleright (Otsego Destroyers WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kole Engleright (Otsego Destroyers WC) won by decision over Jacob Northup (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Dec 6-0)

07-06 OPEN - 75B
1st Place - Vernon Riggins of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Dayveon Rupert of Lakeview WC
3rd Place - Aiden Pearce of South Haven WC
4th Place - Zacorious Tanner of Coloma WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Vernon Riggins (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Aiden Pearce (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:59)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dayveon Rupert (Lakeview WC) won by decision over Aiden Pearce (South Haven WC) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dayveon Rupert (Lakeview WC) won by major decision over Zacorious Tanner (Coloma WC) (Maj 14-4)

07-06 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Julian Means-Flewellin of Niles WC
2nd Place - Kevin Schoonbeck Jr. of Mattawan
3rd Place - Bear Geibe of Constantine WC
4th Place - Jackson Bagwell of Climax-Scotts WC
5th Place - Johnathan Malin of Dowagiac WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Bear Geibe (Constantine WC) won by fall over Johnathan Malin (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 1:17)
Round 1 - Julian Means-Flewellin (Niles WC) won by fall over Kevin Schoonbeck Jr. (Mattawan) (Fall 3:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kevin Schoonbeck Jr. (Mattawan) won by fall over Jackson Bagwell (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 - Julian Means-Flewellin (Niles WC) won by fall over Johnathan Malin (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Julian Means-Flewellin (Niles WC) won by fall over Jackson Bagwell (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 2:27)
Round 3 - Kevin Schoonbeck Jr. (Mattawan) won by fall over Bear Geibe (Constantine WC) (Fall 2:28)
Round 4
Round 4 - Bear Geibe (Constantine WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jackson Bagwell (Climax-Scotts WC) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 4 - Kevin Schoonbeck Jr. (Mattawan) won by fall over Johnathan Malin (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 1:16)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jackson Bagwell (Climax-Scotts WC) won by decision over Johnathan Malin (Dowagiac WC) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5 - Julian Means-Flewellin (Niles WC) won by fall over Bear Geibe (Constantine WC) (Fall 0:52)

07-06 OPEN - 80B
1st Place - Kaleb Borges of Mattawan
2nd Place - Xavier Stermer of Climax-Scotts WC
3rd Place - Mason Cairns of Decatur Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kaleb Borges (Mattawan) won by fall over Xavier Stermer (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 3:22)
Round 2
Round 2 - Xavier Stermer (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Mason Cairns (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kaleb Borges (Mattawan) won by fall over Mason Cairns (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

07-06 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Kaidan Guthrie of Southwest Region Affiliated
2nd Place - Caleb Mallory of Lawton WC
3rd Place - Rickey Lynch of Plainwell WC
4th Place - Nathan Hollingsworth of Buchanan WC
5th Place - Ayana Marshall of Coloma WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kaidan Guthrie (Southwest Region Affiliated) won by fall over Nathan Hollingsworth (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:06)
Round 1 - Caleb Mallory (Lawton WC) won by fall over Rickey Lynch (Plainwell WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Rickey Lynch (Plainwell WC) won by major decision over Ayana Marshall (Coloma WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2 - Kaidan Guthrie (Southwest Region Affiliated) won by fall over Caleb Mallory (Lawton WC) (Fall 2:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caleb Mallory (Lawton WC) won by fall over Ayana Marshall (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 - Rickey Lynch (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Nathan Hollingsworth (Buchanan WC) (Fall 2:39)
Round 4
Round 4 - Nathan Hollingsworth (Buchanan WC) won by decision over Ayana Marshall (Coloma WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4 - Kaidan Guthrie (Southwest Region Affiliated) won by fall over Rickey Lynch (Plainwell WC) (Fall 0:12)
Round 5
Round 5 - Kaidan Guthrie (Southwest Region Affiliated) won by fall over Ayana Marshall (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:25)
Round 5 - Caleb Mallory (Lawton WC) won by fall over Nathan Hollingsworth (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:10)

07-06 OPEN - 85B
1st Place - Joshua Roe of Climax-Scotts WC
2nd Place - Eli Moorhouse of Hudsonville WC
3rd Place - Brady Nivens of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Joshua Roe (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Brady Nivens (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 - Eli Moorhouse (Hudsonville WC) won by fall over Brady Nivens (South Haven WC) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joshua Roe (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Eli Moorhouse (Hudsonville WC) (Fall 1:45)

07-06 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Rysten Williams of Allegan Area Youth WC
2nd Place - Koltin Gross of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Dathan Smith of Constantine WC
4th Place - Joshua Walman of Climax-Scotts WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rysten Williams (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by decision over Dathan Smith (Constantine WC) (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Koltin Gross (Constantine WC) won by fall over Dathan Smith (Constantine WC) (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Koltin Gross (Constantine WC) won by fall over Joshua Walman (Climax-Scotts WC) (Fall 2:22)

07-06 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Landon Crapsey of Plainwell WC
2nd Place - Hunter Ottinger of Dowagiac WC
3rd Place - Carter Godfrey of Constantine WC
4th Place - Isiah Elliott of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landon Crapsey (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Hunter Ottinger (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 3:49)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Hunter Ottinger (Dowagiac WC) won by rule over Carter Godfrey (Constantine WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carter Godfrey (Constantine WC) won by fall over Isiah Elliott (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 0:15)

07-06 OPEN - 100
1st Place - Douglas Hornus of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Brayden Balk of Three Rivers Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Douglas Hornus (Coloma WC) won by fall over Brayden Balk (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 2:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Douglas Hornus (Coloma WC) won by fall over Brayden Balk (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3

07-06 OPEN - 110
1st Place - Jericko Jackson of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Travis Henke of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Adan Deer of Marcellus Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Travis Henke (Constantine WC) won by fall over Adan Deer (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jericko Jackson (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Travis Henke (Constantine WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jericko Jackson (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Adan Deer (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 0:54)

07-06 OPEN - 130
1st Place - John Schepers of Hudsonville WC
2nd Place - Zack Meyer of White Pigeon
3rd Place - Jaxon Smith of Three Rivers Wildcats
4th Place - Landen Shannon of Plainwell WC
5th Place - Kaleb Turner of Lawton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - John Schepers (Hudsonville WC) won by fall over Jaxon Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 2:15)
Round 1 - Zack Meyer (White Pigeon) won by fall over Kaleb Turner (Lawton WC) (Fall 4:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zack Meyer (White Pigeon) won by fall over Landen Shannon (Plainwell WC) (Fall 2:19)
Round 2 - John Schepers (Hudsonville WC) won by fall over Kaleb Turner (Lawton WC) (Fall 3:47)
Round 3
Round 3 - Landen Shannon (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Kaleb Turner (Lawton WC) (Fall 2:11)
Round 3 - Zack Meyer (White Pigeon) won by fall over Jaxon Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 2:26)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jaxon Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Landen Shannon (Plainwell WC) (Fall 1:58)
Round 4 - John Schepers (Hudsonville WC) won by decision over Zack Meyer (White Pigeon) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Landen Shannon (Plainwell WC) won by fall over John Schepers (Hudsonville WC) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5 - Jaxon Smith (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by forfeit over Kaleb Turner (Lawton WC) (FF)

07-06 OPEN - 150
1st Place - Caden Piecyk of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Adin Young of Plainwell WC
3rd Place - Chase Brawley of Cassopolis WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Adin Young (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Chase Brawley (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caden Piecyk (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Adin Young (Plainwell WC) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caden Piecyk (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Brawley (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 2:53)

07-06 NOVICE - 51
1st Place - Holden Carrington of Buchanan WC
2nd Place - Tanner Rabbitt of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Martina Lapekas of Lakeshore WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Holden Carrington (Buchanan WC) won by decision over Tanner Rabbitt (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tanner Rabbitt (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Martina Lapekas (Lakeshore WC) (Dec 19-14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Holden Carrington (Buchanan WC) won by decision over Martina Lapekas (Lakeshore WC) (Dec 12-5)

07-06 NOVICE - 55
1st Place - Devan Garcia of Lakeview WC
2nd Place - Dakota Packard of Coloma WC
3rd Place - Taurin Zimpleman of Edwardsburg WC
4th Place - Arlando Soto of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Trystan Ziska of Edwardsburg WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Taurin Zimpleman (Edwardsburg WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Arlando Soto (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 19-17)
Round 1 - Devan Garcia (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Trystan Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Devan Garcia (Lakeview WC) won by major decision over Dakota Packard (Coloma WC) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2 - Arlando Soto (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trystan Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dakota Packard (Coloma WC) won by fall over Trystan Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 - Devan Garcia (Lakeview WC) won by tech fall over Taurin Zimpleman (Edwardsburg WC) (TF 16-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Dakota Packard (Coloma WC) won by major decision over Taurin Zimpleman (Edwardsburg WC) (Maj 20-8)
Round 4 - Devan Garcia (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Arlando Soto (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:54)
Round 5
Round 5 - Dakota Packard (Coloma WC) won by major decision over Arlando Soto (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Maj 23-9)
Round 5 - Taurin Zimpleman (Edwardsburg WC) won by fall over Trystan Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 3:52)

07-06 NOVICE - 59
1st Place - Erick Moreno of Lawton WC
2nd Place - Freddy Skivers of Allegan Area Youth WC
3rd Place - Damien Crumb of Lakeview WC
4th Place - Clark Lilly of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Erick Moreno (Lawton WC) won by tech fall over Damien Crumb (Lakeview WC) (TF 16-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Freddy Skivers (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by fall over Damien Crumb (Lakeview WC) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Freddy Skivers (Allegan Area Youth WC) won by major decision over Clark Lilly (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

07-06 NOVICE - 63
1st Place - Luke Kerstetter of Mattawan
2nd Place - Cale Myers of Edwardsburg WC
3rd Place - Logan Key of Constantine WC
4th Place - Carter Allen of Lawton WC
5th Place - Christian Peterson of Edwardsburg WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Key (Constantine WC) won by fall over Christian Peterson (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:53)
Round 1 - Cale Myers (Edwardsburg WC) won by fall over Carter Allen (Lawton WC) (Fall 3:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luke Kerstetter (Mattawan) won by fall over Cale Myers (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 3:26)
Round 2 - Logan Key (Constantine WC) won by fall over Carter Allen (Lawton WC) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
Round 3 - Luke Kerstetter (Mattawan) won by fall over Carter Allen (Lawton WC) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3 - Cale Myers (Edwardsburg WC) won by fall over Christian Peterson (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 1:03)
Round 4
Round 4 - Luke Kerstetter (Mattawan) won by fall over Christian Peterson (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:41)
Round 4 - Cale Myers (Edwardsburg WC) won by fall over Logan Key (Constantine WC) (Fall 0:59)
Round 5
Round 5 - Luke Kerstetter (Mattawan) won by fall over Logan Key (Constantine WC) (Fall 0:17)
Round 5 - Carter Allen (Lawton WC) won by fall over Christian Peterson (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 4:06)

07-06 NOVICE - 67
1st Place - Isreael Waite of Lakeview WC
2nd Place - Carson Rachels of Niles WC
3rd Place - Keegan Cropsey of Decatur Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Williamson of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
5th Place - Brady Martin of Lakeshore WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Isreael Waite (Lakeview WC) won by tech fall over Keegan Cropsey (Decatur Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
Round 1 - Carson Rachels (Niles WC) won by fall over Austin Williamson (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Williamson (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Brady Martin (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 4:05)
Round 2 - Carson Rachels (Niles WC) won by fall over Keegan Cropsey (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Carson Rachels (Niles WC) won by fall over Brady Martin (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3 - Isreael Waite (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Austin Williamson (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 3:28)
Round 4
Round 4 - Isreael Waite (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Brady Martin (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4 - Keegan Cropsey (Decatur Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Austin Williamson (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (TB-1 7-6)
Round 5
Round 5 - Keegan Cropsey (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Martin (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 5 - Isreael Waite (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Carson Rachels (Niles WC) (Fall 0:44)

07-06 NOVICE - 67B
1st Place - Connor O`Rourke of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Burdette of Marshall Warriors WC
3rd Place - Griffin Haney of Constantine WC
4th Place - Brock Beshires of Hartford WC
5th Place - Trinity Almaguer of Plainwell WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Burdette (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Brock Beshires (Hartford WC) (Fall 1:18)
Round 1 - Connor O`Rourke (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Almaguer (Plainwell WC) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 - Griffin Haney (Constantine WC) won by fall over Trinity Almaguer (Plainwell WC) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 - Connor O`Rourke (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Burdette (Marshall Warriors WC) (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor O`Rourke (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Griffin Haney (Constantine WC) (Dec 12-8)
Round 3 - Brock Beshires (Hartford WC) won by fall over Trinity Almaguer (Plainwell WC) (Fall 2:49)
Round 4
Round 4 - Griffin Haney (Constantine WC) won by fall over Brock Beshires (Hartford WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4 - Austin Burdette (Marshall Warriors WC) won by tech fall over Trinity Almaguer (Plainwell WC) (TF 16-1)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Burdette (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Griffin Haney (Constantine WC) (Fall 4:02)
Round 5 - Connor O`Rourke (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brock Beshires (Hartford WC) (Fall 0:18)

07-06 NOVICE - 71
1st Place - Leland Payne of Buchanan WC
2nd Place - Bryce Speelman of Sturgis WC
3rd Place - Aiden Taylor of Lakeview WC
4th Place - Brenden Hart of Dowagiac WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Leland Payne (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Aiden Taylor (Lakeview WC) (Fall 1:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bryce Speelman (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Aiden Taylor (Lakeview WC) (Fall 2:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Speelman (Sturgis WC) won by fall over Brenden Hart (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 3:00)

07-06 NOVICE - 75
1st Place - Tre`a Miller of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Joshua McIntyre of Niles WC
3rd Place - Scott Heskett of Mattawan
4th Place - Berick Wood of Sturgis WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tre`a Miller (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Scott Heskett (Mattawan) (Fall 2:42)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joshua McIntyre (Niles WC) won by fall over Scott Heskett (Mattawan) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua McIntyre (Niles WC) won by fall over Berick Wood (Sturgis WC) (Fall 1:49)

07-06 NOVICE - 80
1st Place - Carson Eaton of Edwardsburg WC
2nd Place - Preston Akers of Lakeshore WC
3rd Place - Talen Bennett of Niles WC
4th Place - Linken Birkhead of Hartford WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carson Eaton (Edwardsburg WC) won by decision over Talen Bennett (Niles WC) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Preston Akers (Lakeshore WC) won by fall over Talen Bennett (Niles WC) (Fall 2:12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Preston Akers (Lakeshore WC) won by decision over Linken Birkhead (Hartford WC) (Dec 14-8)

07-06 NOVICE - 80B
1st Place - Pj DeYoung of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Bower of Mattawan
3rd Place - Gage Wright of Edwardsburg WC
4th Place - Donovan Cheney of Dowagiac WC
5th Place - Samuel Salazar-Rojas of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Gage Wright (Edwardsburg WC) won by fall over Donovan Cheney (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 2:41)
Round 1 - Pj DeYoung (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Samuel Salazar-Rojas (South Haven WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Pj DeYoung (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Bower (Mattawan) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 - Donovan Cheney (Dowagiac WC) won by forfeit over Samuel Salazar-Rojas (South Haven WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Bower (Mattawan) won by forfeit over Samuel Salazar-Rojas (South Haven WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Pj DeYoung (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Gage Wright (Edwardsburg WC) (Maj 13-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Austin Bower (Mattawan) won by fall over Gage Wright (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 1:07)
Round 4 - Pj DeYoung (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Donovan Cheney (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 2:43)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Bower (Mattawan) won by fall over Donovan Cheney (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 5 - Gage Wright (Edwardsburg WC) won by forfeit over Samuel Salazar-Rojas (South Haven WC) (FF)

07-06 NOVICE - 85/90
1st Place - Caden Alexander of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Trevor Sanders of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Alexander Harris of Otsego Destroyers WC
4th Place - Evan McVey of Lakeshore WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Caden Alexander (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Trevor Sanders (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 0:58)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Trevor Sanders (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Alexander Harris (Otsego Destroyers WC) (Fall 0:29)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alexander Harris (Otsego Destroyers WC) won by fall over Evan McVey (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 2:59)

07-06 NOVICE - 95/100
1st Place - Kodie Cox of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Carlos Suarez of Lakeview WC
3rd Place - Cody Conolly of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Tj VanHorn of Lakeshore WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kodie Cox (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Carlos Suarez (Lakeview WC) (Fall 2:41)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carlos Suarez (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Cody Conolly (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Conolly (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tj VanHorn (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 2:02)

07-06 NOVICE - 110
1st Place - Gavin Ziska of Edwardsburg WC
2nd Place - Braeden Birkhead of Hartford WC
3rd Place - Callen Hickmon of Coloma WC
4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place - Elliott Roseberry of Edwardsburg WC
5th Place - Carter Bell of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Braeden Birkhead (Hartford WC) won by forfeit over Elliott Roseberry (Edwardsburg WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Gavin Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) won by forfeit over Carter Bell (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gavin Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) won by decision over Callen Hickmon (Coloma WC) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2 - Braeden Birkhead (Hartford WC) won by forfeit over Carter Bell (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Callen Hickmon (Coloma WC) won by forfeit over Carter Bell (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3 - Gavin Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) won by forfeit over Elliott Roseberry (Edwardsburg WC) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Callen Hickmon (Coloma WC) won by forfeit over Elliott Roseberry (Edwardsburg WC) (FF)
Round 4 - Gavin Ziska (Edwardsburg WC) won by decision over Braeden Birkhead (Hartford WC) (Dec 8-6)
Round 5
Round 5 - Braeden Birkhead (Hartford WC) won by major decision over Callen Hickmon (Coloma WC) (Maj 15-1)
Round 5 - Carter Bell (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) and Elliott Roseberry (Edwardsburg WC) (DFF)

07-06 NOVICE - 130
1st Place - Cole Wimberly of Dowagiac WC
2nd Place - Catherine Walraven of Mattawan
3rd Place - Zachary Wiggins of Decatur Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Bailey of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Wimberly (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Catherine Walraven (Mattawan) (Fall 2:11)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Catherine Walraven (Mattawan) won by fall over Zachary Wiggins (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zachary Wiggins (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Bailey (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Dec 10-8)

07-06 NOVICE - 150
1st Place - Gabriella Allen of Marcellus Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Gabriella Allen (Marcellus Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gabriella Allen (Marcellus Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

07-06 NOVICE - HWT
1st Place - Norman Palka of Edwardsburg WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Norman Palka (Edwardsburg WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Norman Palka (Edwardsburg WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 OPEN - 70/75
1st Place - Kaiden Rieth of Dowagiac WC
2nd Place - DaShawn Waidelich of Branch County Wrestling
3rd Place - Nicholas Green of Decatur Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - DaShawn Waidelich (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Green (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kaiden Rieth (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Nicholas Green (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kaiden Rieth (Dowagiac WC) won by decision over DaShawn Waidelich (Branch County Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

05-04 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Caeleb Ishmael of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Brayton Mears of Branch County Wrestling
3rd Place - Michael Robles of Michigan West WC
4th Place - Colton Russell of Branch County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma WC) won by decision over Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling) won by rule over Michael Robles (Michigan West WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Robles (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Colton Russell (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)

05-04 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Garrett Brewer of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Lane DeLoof of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
3rd Place - Gavin Schoff of Dowagiac WC
4th Place - Jack Sherman of Michigan West WC
5th Place - Braydn Martin of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Lane DeLoof (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Braydn Martin (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
Round 1 - Gavin Schoff (Dowagiac WC) won by decision over Jack Sherman (Michigan West WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Garrett Brewer (Michigan West WC) won by major decision over Gavin Schoff (Dowagiac WC) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2 - Jack Sherman (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Braydn Martin (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Garrett Brewer (Michigan West WC) won by decision over Jack Sherman (Michigan West WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Lane DeLoof (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Gavin Schoff (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 4
Round 4 - Garrett Brewer (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Lane DeLoof (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Fall 3:58)
Round 4 - Gavin Schoff (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Braydn Martin (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
Round 5
Round 5 - Garrett Brewer (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Braydn Martin (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)
Round 5 - Lane DeLoof (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by fall over Jack Sherman (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:53)

05-04 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Benjamin Eising of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Dustin Mallory of Lawton WC
4th Place - Jackson Starnes of Dowagiac WC
5th Place - Kyle Depaz of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Halsey (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Kyle Depaz (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Fall 3:19)
Round 1 - Benjamin Eising (Michigan West WC) won by decision over Dustin Mallory (Lawton WC) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dustin Mallory (Lawton WC) won by fall over Jackson Starnes (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 - Kyle Depaz (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) won by fall over Benjamin Eising (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
Round 3 - Benjamin Eising (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Jackson Starnes (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 3:44)
Round 3 - Jacob Halsey (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Dustin Mallory (Lawton WC) (Fall 0:42)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Halsey (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Jackson Starnes (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 0:31)
Round 4 - Dustin Mallory (Lawton WC) won by fall over Kyle Depaz (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Fall 0:44)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jackson Starnes (Dowagiac WC) won by tech fall over Kyle Depaz (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (TF 15-0)
Round 5 - Jacob Halsey (Michigan West WC) won by tech fall over Benjamin Eising (Michigan West WC) (TF 16-0)

05-04 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Ray Woodall of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Carter Cosby of Lawton WC
3rd Place - Taven Livingston of Dowagiac WC
4th Place - Brady Newington of Plainwell WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ray Woodall (Coloma WC) won by fall over Carter Cosby (Lawton WC) (Fall 2:26)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carter Cosby (Lawton WC) won by rule over Taven Livingston (Dowagiac WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Taven Livingston (Dowagiac WC) won by fall over Brady Newington (Plainwell WC) (Fall 0:31)

05-04 OPEN - 100
1st Place - Hunter Stermer of Climax-Scotts WC
2nd Place - Andrew Confer of Decatur Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Howard of Mattawan
4th Place - Nathaniel Irwin of Mattawan
5th Place - Bryce Zimmerman of Dowagiac WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Hunter Stermer (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Josh Howard (Mattawan) (Fall 3:55)
Round 1 - Nathaniel Irwin (Mattawan) won by fall over Bryce Zimmerman (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andrew Confer (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Irwin (Mattawan) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2 - Hunter Stermer (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Bryce Zimmerman (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andrew Confer (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Zimmerman (Dowagiac WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 - Josh Howard (Mattawan) won by decision over Nathaniel Irwin (Mattawan) (Dec 13-9)
Round 4
Round 4 - Andrew Confer (Decatur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Howard (Mattawan) (Fall 4:03)
Round 4 - Hunter Stermer (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Nathaniel Irwin (Mattawan) (Fall 1:28)
Round 5
Round 5 - Hunter Stermer (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Andrew Confer (Decatur Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
Round 5 - Josh Howard (Mattawan) won by fall over Bryce Zimmerman (Dowagiac WC) (Fall 1:58)

05-04 OPEN - 105
1st Place - Grady Iobe of Branch County Wrestling
2nd Place - Grady Kepplin of Buchanan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Grady Iobe (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Grady Kepplin (Buchanan WC) (Fall 3:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Grady Iobe (Branch County Wrestling) won by fall over Grady Kepplin (Buchanan WC) (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 OPEN - 112
1st Place - Logan Leonard of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Leverett of Allegan Area Youth WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Leonard (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Leverett (Allegan Area Youth WC) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Leonard (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Leverett (Allegan Area Youth WC) (Fall 2:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 OPEN - 119
1st Place - Nathan Andrina of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Elijah Cobe of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Michael Hornus of Coloma WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Elijah Cobe (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Michael Hornus (Coloma WC) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nathan Andrina (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Michael Hornus (Coloma WC) (Fall 3:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nathan Andrina (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Elijah Cobe (Michigan West WC) (Fall 2:42)

05-04 OPEN - 126/133
1st Place - Eli Marshall of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Corey Berget of Buchanan WC
3rd Place - Bennett VandenBerg of Constantine WC
4th Place - Tegan Lockmiller of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Logan Varner of Branch County Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Varner (Branch County Wrestling) won by decision over Bennett VandenBerg (Constantine WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Eli Marshall (Coloma WC) won by fall over Corey Berget (Buchanan WC) (Fall 4:17)
Round 2
Round 2 - Corey Berget (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Tegan Lockmiller (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2 - Eli Marshall (Coloma WC) won by fall over Bennett VandenBerg (Constantine WC) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Round 3 - Eli Marshall (Coloma WC) won by tech fall over Tegan Lockmiller (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
Round 3 - Corey Berget (Buchanan WC) won by tech fall over Logan Varner (Branch County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tegan Lockmiller (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Varner (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
Round 4 - Corey Berget (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Bennett VandenBerg (Constantine WC) (Fall 1:02)
Round 5
Round 5 - Bennett VandenBerg (Constantine WC) won by fall over Tegan Lockmiller (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
Round 5 - Eli Marshall (Coloma WC) won by fall over Logan Varner (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

05-04 OPEN - 158
1st Place - James Campbell of Mattawan
2nd Place - Lucas Lyons of Plainwell WC
3rd Place - Andrew Harris of Edwardsburg WC
Round 1
Round 1 - James Campbell (Mattawan) won by tech fall over Andrew Harris (Edwardsburg WC) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lucas Lyons (Plainwell WC) won by fall over Andrew Harris (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
Round 3 - James Campbell (Mattawan) won by fall over Lucas Lyons (Plainwell WC) (Fall 1:22)

05-04 OPEN - 183
1st Place - Nicholas Brooks of Otsego Destroyers WC
2nd Place - Bo Geibe of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Dallas Willis of Lakeshore WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Nicholas Brooks (Otsego Destroyers WC) won by fall over Dallas Willis (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bo Geibe (Constantine WC) won by fall over Dallas Willis (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nicholas Brooks (Otsego Destroyers WC) won by decision over Bo Geibe (Constantine WC) (Dec 4-1)

05-04 NOVICE - 70/80
1st Place - Elias Picketts of Marshall Warriors WC
2nd Place - Coal Turner of Gobles Tigers WC
3rd Place - Cubby Wolf of Michigan West WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Coal Turner (Gobles Tigers WC) won by forfeit over Cubby Wolf (Michigan West WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Elias Picketts (Marshall Warriors WC) won by forfeit over Cubby Wolf (Michigan West WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Elias Picketts (Marshall Warriors WC) won by decision over Coal Turner (Gobles Tigers WC) (Dec 16-13)

05-04 NOVICE - 85
1st Place - Auddie Terry of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Eli DeYoung of Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Doug Matthews of Edwardsburg WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Eli DeYoung (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Doug Matthews (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Auddie Terry (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Doug Matthews (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
Round 3 - Auddie Terry (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Eli DeYoung (Paw Paw Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

05-04 NOVICE - 90
1st Place - Ryan Briney of Cassopolis WC
2nd Place - Seth Morris of Lakeshore WC
3rd Place - Andrew Garcia of Lawton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Briney (Cassopolis WC) won by fall over Seth Morris (Lakeshore WC) (Fall 2:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Briney (Cassopolis WC) won by fall over Andrew Garcia (Lawton WC) (Fall 2:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Seth Morris (Lakeshore WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Andrew Garcia (Lawton WC) (SV-1 10-8)

05-04 NOVICE - 100/105
1st Place - Kaleb Lounsbury of LaGrange Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Knowles of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Haydn Simon of Buchanan WC
4th Place - Blake Ellis of Edwardsburg WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Knowles (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Blake Ellis (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:29)
Round 1 - Kaleb Lounsbury (LaGrange Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haydn Simon (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kaleb Lounsbury (LaGrange Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Ellis (Edwardsburg WC) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 - Jacob Knowles (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Haydn Simon (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Haydn Simon (Buchanan WC) won by major decision over Blake Ellis (Edwardsburg WC) (Maj 16-5)
Round 3 - Kaleb Lounsbury (LaGrange Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Knowles (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:46)

05-04 NOVICE - 112
1st Place - Kaden Wheelright of Lawton WC
2nd Place - Jackson Garman of Sturgis WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kaden Wheelright (Lawton WC) won by forfeit over Jackson Garman (Sturgis WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kaden Wheelright (Lawton WC) won by forfeit over Jackson Garman (Sturgis WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 119
1st Place - Ashton Norman of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Andrew Wendt of Mattawan
Round 1
Round 1 - Ashton Norman (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Wendt (Mattawan) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ashton Norman (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Wendt (Mattawan) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 126/133
1st Place - Nico Gamez of Lakeview WC
2nd Place - Luke Mackey of Climax-Scotts WC
3rd Place - Alex Weinberg of Buchanan WC
4th Place - Joette Hemminger of Cassopolis WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Weinberg (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Joette Hemminger (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 1 - Nico Gamez (Lakeview WC) won by decision over Luke Mackey (Climax-Scotts WC) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nico Gamez (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Alex Weinberg (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2 - Luke Mackey (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Joette Hemminger (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 3:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Luke Mackey (Climax-Scotts WC) won by fall over Alex Weinberg (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3 - Nico Gamez (Lakeview WC) won by fall over Joette Hemminger (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 0:42)

05-04 NOVICE - 158
1st Place - Matthew Frazier of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Brian Borden of Marcellus Wildcats
3rd Place - Greg Crawford of Cassopolis WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Matthew Frazier (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Greg Crawford (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brian Borden (Marcellus Wildcats) won by fall over Greg Crawford (Cassopolis WC) (Fall 1:53)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Frazier (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brian Borden (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 1:28)

05-04 NOVICE - HWT
1st Place - Adam Stough of Niles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Adam Stough (Niles WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Adam Stough (Niles WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 70/80
1st Place - Jared Foerster of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Tuli Echevarria of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Hunter Weinberg of Buchanan WC
4th Place - Zachary Weaver of Buchanan WC
5th Place - Brandon Shetterly of Constantine WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jared Foerster (Coloma WC) won by fall over Zachary Weaver (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:29)
Round 1 - Hunter Weinberg (Buchanan WC) won by decision over Brandon Shetterly (Constantine WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tuli Echevarria (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Brandon Shetterly (Constantine WC) (Fall 2:11)
Round 2 - Jared Foerster (Coloma WC) won by fall over Hunter Weinberg (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tuli Echevarria (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Hunter Weinberg (Buchanan WC) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3 - Zachary Weaver (Buchanan WC) won by decision over Brandon Shetterly (Constantine WC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tuli Echevarria (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Zachary Weaver (Buchanan WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 4 - Jared Foerster (Coloma WC) won by fall over Brandon Shetterly (Constantine WC) (Fall 1:15)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jared Foerster (Coloma WC) won by fall over Tuli Echevarria (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 2:32)
Round 5 - Hunter Weinberg (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Zachary Weaver (Buchanan WC) (Fall 2:52)

03-02 OPEN - 85/90
1st Place - Bradly Collins of Southwest Region Affiliated
2nd Place - Abby Turner of Gobles Tigers WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Bradly Collins (Southwest Region Affiliated) won by fall over Abby Turner (Gobles Tigers WC) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bradly Collins (Southwest Region Affiliated) won by fall over Abby Turner (Gobles Tigers WC) (Fall 3:51)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 95/100
1st Place - Trevor Winkel of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Nathan Wyant of Coloma WC
3rd Place - Kyle Stampfly of Michigan West WC
4th Place - Blane Sutherland of Coloma WC
5th Place - Xavier Rickett of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyle Stampfly (Michigan West WC) won by major decision over Blane Sutherland (Coloma WC) (Maj 15-3)
Round 1 - Nathan Wyant (Coloma WC) won by fall over Xavier Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trevor Winkel (Coloma WC) won by fall over Xavier Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 2:01)
Round 2 - Nathan Wyant (Coloma WC) won by decision over Kyle Stampfly (Michigan West WC) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trevor Winkel (Coloma WC) won by major decision over Nathan Wyant (Coloma WC) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3 - Blane Sutherland (Coloma WC) won by fall over Xavier Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 4
Round 4 - Trevor Winkel (Coloma WC) won by fall over Blane Sutherland (Coloma WC) (Fall 1:04)
Round 4 - Kyle Stampfly (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Xavier Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 2:24)
Round 5
Round 5 - Trevor Winkel (Coloma WC) won by fall over Kyle Stampfly (Michigan West WC) (Fall 1:22)
Round 5 - Nathan Wyant (Coloma WC) won by fall over Blane Sutherland (Coloma WC) (Fall 2:49)

03-02 OPEN - 107
1st Place - Lucas Jenkins of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Andrew Forker of River Valley WC
3rd Place - Garrett Iobe of Branch County Wrestling
4th Place - Karlie Woodall of Coloma WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lucas Jenkins (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by decision over Andrew Forker (River Valley WC) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Andrew Forker (River Valley WC) won by fall over Garrett Iobe (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Garrett Iobe (Branch County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karlie Woodall (Coloma WC) (TF 16-1)

03-02 OPEN - 114
1st Place - Logan Lewandowski of Mattawan
2nd Place - Dekoda Kline of Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Lewandowski (Mattawan) won by fall over Dekoda Kline (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Lewandowski (Mattawan) won by tech fall over Dekoda Kline (Bronson Hammerin Vikes) (TF 19-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 122/130
1st Place - Arron Alvarado of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Javon Brown of Three Rivers Wildcats
3rd Place - Clay Hess of Coloma WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Arron Alvarado (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Clay Hess (Coloma WC) (TF 17-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Arron Alvarado (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Javon Brown (Three Rivers Wildcats) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - Javon Brown (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Clay Hess (Coloma WC) (Fall 0:49)

03-02 OPEN - 138
1st Place - Matthew Morris of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Austin Gross of Constantine WC
3rd Place - Logan Picketts of Marshall Warriors WC
4th Place - Trentin Rickett of South Haven WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Matthew Morris (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Trentin Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 - Austin Gross (Constantine WC) won by fall over Logan Picketts (Marshall Warriors WC) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Morris (Michigan West WC) won by fall over Austin Gross (Constantine WC) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2 - Logan Picketts (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Trentin Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Morris (Michigan West WC) won by decision over Logan Picketts (Marshall Warriors WC) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3 - Austin Gross (Constantine WC) won by fall over Trentin Rickett (South Haven WC) (Fall 0:52)

03-02 OPEN - 145
1st Place - Gerl Pish of Quincy WC
2nd Place - Austin Griffin of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Rusty Noyes of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Gerl Pish (Quincy WC) won by fall over Austin Griffin (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gerl Pish (Quincy WC) won by forfeit over Rusty Noyes (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Griffin (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rusty Noyes (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestling) (FF)

03-02 OPEN - 170
1st Place - Xander Babcock of Buchanan WC
2nd Place - Marie Butz of Marcellus Wildcats
Round 1
Round 1 - Xander Babcock (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Marie Butz (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Round 2 - Xander Babcock (Buchanan WC) won by fall over Marie Butz (Marcellus Wildcats) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 195
1st Place - Dalton Shannon of Plainwell WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Dalton Shannon (Plainwell WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dalton Shannon (Plainwell WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Jamin Purtha of Buchanan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jamin Purtha (Buchanan WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jamin Purtha (Buchanan WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)