skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Lakewood MYWAY Individual Results

By AWP , 12/12/16, 9:30AM EST

Share

12-10 OPEN - 37/40
1st Place - Jaxson Boucher 40 of Lakewood WC
2nd Place - Mason Dickinson 37 of Charlotte Grapplers
3rd Place - Adam Evans 40 of Mason WC
4th Place - Marcus Martinez 37 of Team Hendy Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Adam Evans 40 (Mason WC) won by fall over Marcus Martinez 37 (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
Round 1 - Jaxson Boucher 40 (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Mason Dickinson 37 (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jaxson Boucher 40 (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Marcus Martinez 37 (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 - Mason Dickinson 37 (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Adam Evans 40 (Mason WC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mason Dickinson 37 (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Marcus Martinez 37 (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3 - Jaxson Boucher 40 (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Adam Evans 40 (Mason WC) (Fall 0:33)

12-10 OPEN - 43
1st Place - Hunter Sutfin of Hastings WC
2nd Place - Brody Compau of Rockford WC
3rd Place - Landen Marshall of Team Blackhawk
4th Place - Bradley Carpenter of Maple Valley WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Sutfin (Hastings WC) won by fall over Landen Marshall (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:36)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brody Compau (Rockford WC) won by major decision over Landen Marshall (Team Blackhawk) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brody Compau (Rockford WC) won by fall over Bradley Carpenter (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 0:18)

12-10 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Maxwell Schnurstein of Caledonia WC
2nd Place - Ethan Bollone of Saranac Youth WC
3rd Place - Aiden Espinoza of Portland WC
4th Place - Garrett Grummet of Team Hazardous
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Maxwell Schnurstein (Caledonia WC) won by fall over Aiden Espinoza (Portland WC) (Fall 1:23)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ethan Bollone (Saranac Youth WC) won by decision over Aiden Espinoza (Portland WC) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Bollone (Saranac Youth WC) won by decision over Garrett Grummet (Team Hazardous) (Dec 10-9)

12-10 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Blake Werkema of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Guillermo Upton of Mason WC
3rd Place - Carter Ward of Team Hendy Wrestling
4th Place - Landon Craig of Team Blackhawk
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Werkema (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Carter Ward (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Guillermo Upton (Mason WC) won by major decision over Carter Ward (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Guillermo Upton (Mason WC) won by forfeit over Landon Craig (Team Blackhawk) (FF)

12-10 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Zaiden Buell of Team Mean Machine
2nd Place - Tucker Crystal of Cedar Springs WC
3rd Place - Mack Karmon of Lowell WC
4th Place - Myles Behm of Greenville WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zaiden Buell (Team Mean Machine) won by tech fall over Tucker Crystal (Cedar Springs WC) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tucker Crystal (Cedar Springs WC) won by rule over Mack Karmon (Lowell WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mack Karmon (Lowell WC) won by decision over Myles Behm (Greenville WC) (Dec 6-5)

12-10 OPEN - 55
1st Place - John Mckay of Comstock Park WC
2nd Place - Evan Stampfler of Team Mean Machine
3rd Place - Austin Friddle of Maple Valley WC
4th Place - Braiden Wiborn of Portland WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - John Mckay (Comstock Park WC) won by fall over Austin Friddle (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 0:13)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Evan Stampfler (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Austin Friddle (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Evan Stampfler (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Braiden Wiborn (Portland WC) (Fall 1:27)

12-10 OPEN - 58/61
1st Place - Selina Stalker of Ionia WC
2nd Place - Greyson Anderson of Maple Valley WC
3rd Place - Caden Green 58 of Rockford WC
4th Place - Timothy Burns of Team Mean Machine
Round 1
Round 1 - Greyson Anderson (Maple Valley WC) won by forfeit over Timothy Burns (Team Mean Machine) (FF)
Round 1 - Selina Stalker (Ionia WC) won by fall over Caden Green 58 (Rockford WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caden Green 58 (Rockford WC) won by forfeit over Timothy Burns (Team Mean Machine) (FF)
Round 2 - Selina Stalker (Ionia WC) won by fall over Greyson Anderson (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Selina Stalker (Ionia WC) won by forfeit over Timothy Burns (Team Mean Machine) (FF)
Round 3 - Greyson Anderson (Maple Valley WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caden Green 58 (Rockford WC) (SV-1 10-8)

12-10 OPEN - 64
1st Place - Duke Rasmussen of Hesperia WC
2nd Place - Ayden Jones of Team Blackhawk
3rd Place - Brooklyn Christensen of Greenville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Duke Rasmussen (Hesperia WC) won by decision over Brooklyn Christensen (Greenville WC) (Dec 14-11)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ayden Jones (Team Blackhawk) won by decision over Brooklyn Christensen (Greenville WC) (Dec 14-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Duke Rasmussen (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Ayden Jones (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 1:07)

12-10 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Luke Ball of Cedar Springs WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Luke Ball (Cedar Springs WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luke Ball (Cedar Springs WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

09-08 OPEN - 43/46
1st Place - Urijah Joostberns of Team Mean Machine
2nd Place - Dakota Harmer 43 of Lakewood WC
3rd Place - Adam Lloyd 43 of Orchard View WC
4th Place - Uriah Troost of Sparta WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Urijah Joostberns (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Adam Lloyd 43 (Orchard View WC) (Fall 0:18)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dakota Harmer 43 (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Adam Lloyd 43 (Orchard View WC) (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dakota Harmer 43 (Lakewood WC) won by major decision over Uriah Troost (Sparta WC) (Maj 16-7)

09-08 OPEN - 49/52
1st Place - Alec Sinkler of Delton Wrestling
2nd Place - Sully Karmon of Lowell WC
3rd Place - Logan Welmerink of Rockford WC
4th Place - Kaleb Pautke of West Michigan Pursuit
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alec Sinkler (Delton Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Welmerink (Rockford WC) (Dec 15-8)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Sully Karmon (Lowell WC) won by fall over Logan Welmerink (Rockford WC) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Sully Karmon (Lowell WC) won by decision over Kaleb Pautke (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 5-0)

09-08 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Dale Gant Iii of Grand Rapids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Rasler Warner of Team Mean Machine
3rd Place - Aaiden Vasquez of West Michigan Pursuit
4th Place - Tyler Densmore of Charlotte Grapplers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dale Gant Iii (Grand Rapids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aaiden Vasquez (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Rasler Warner (Team Mean Machine) won by major decision over Aaiden Vasquez (West Michigan Pursuit) (Maj 13-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Rasler Warner (Team Mean Machine) won by decision over Tyler Densmore (Charlotte Grapplers) (Dec 8-5)

09-08 OPEN - 58
1st Place - Cayden Nostrant of Caledonia WC
2nd Place - Jayden Marcano-Cruz of Grand Rapids Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dylan Pauline of Team Hendy Wrestling
4th Place - Carter Foster of Mason WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cayden Nostrant (Caledonia WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Dylan Pauline (Team Hendy Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jayden Marcano-Cruz (Grand Rapids Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Dylan Pauline (Team Hendy Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jayden Marcano-Cruz (Grand Rapids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carter Foster (Mason WC) (Dec 7-0)

09-08 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Quinten Cassiday of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Bryson Boucher of Team Hazardous
3rd Place - Bryce Beam of Wyoming Wolves Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryson Boucher (Team Hazardous) won by decision over Bryce Beam (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Quinten Cassiday (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Bryson Boucher (Team Hazardous) (Maj 15-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Quinten Cassiday (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Bryce Beam (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

09-08 OPEN - 64
1st Place - Andrew Moro of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Adam Hunter of Kent City Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Rex Emmorey of Team Hendy Wrestling
4th Place - Cole Cichocki of Lowell WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Andrew Moro (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Adam Hunter (Kent City Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
Round 1 - Rex Emmorey (Team Hendy Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Cichocki (Lowell WC) (Fall 2:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Adam Hunter (Kent City Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Rex Emmorey (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2 - Andrew Moro (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Cole Cichocki (Lowell WC) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Adam Hunter (Kent City Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Cichocki (Lowell WC) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3 - Andrew Moro (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Rex Emmorey (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

09-08 OPEN - 67/72
1st Place - Tyler Parmeter of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Jacob Smit 67 of Lowell WC
3rd Place - Griffin Grummet of Lowell WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Parmeter (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Griffin Grummet (Lowell WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Smit 67 (Lowell WC) won by decision over Griffin Grummet (Lowell WC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Parmeter (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Jacob Smit 67 (Lowell WC) (Maj 12-0)

09-08 OPEN - 82/97
1st Place - Emmett Lingeman of CM Swarm
2nd Place - Braylen Meeuwsen of Caledonia WC
3rd Place - Ethan Brimmer 82 of Greenville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Emmett Lingeman (CM Swarm) won by major decision over Braylen Meeuwsen (Caledonia WC) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Emmett Lingeman (CM Swarm) won by fall over Ethan Brimmer 82 (Greenville WC) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 - Braylen Meeuwsen (Caledonia WC) won by fall over Ethan Brimmer 82 (Greenville WC) (Fall 0:40)

09-08 OPEN - 112
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

09-08 NOVICE - 40/46
1st Place - Joseph Lienhart 46 (43.1) of Haslett WC
2nd Place - Trenton Cherpes 40 (36.1) of Ionia WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Trenton Cherpes 40 (36.1) (Ionia WC) won by decision over Joseph Lienhart 46 (43.1) (Haslett WC) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Joseph Lienhart 46 (43.1) (Haslett WC) won by fall over Trenton Cherpes 40 (36.1) (Ionia WC) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joseph Lienhart 46 (43.1) (Haslett WC) won by fall over Trenton Cherpes 40 (36.1) (Ionia WC) (Fall 2:00)

09-08 NOVICE - 49
1st Place - Maximus Ellison of Greenville WC
2nd Place - Jameson McElmurray of Mason WC
3rd Place - Gavin Brazaski of Mason WC
4th Place - Fisher Lyons of Lowell WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Gavin Brazaski (Mason WC) won by fall over Fisher Lyons (Lowell WC) (Fall 1:49)
Round 1 - Maximus Ellison (Greenville WC) won by decision over Jameson McElmurray (Mason WC) (Dec 14-11)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jameson McElmurray (Mason WC) won by fall over Fisher Lyons (Lowell WC) (Fall 0:07)
Round 2 - Maximus Ellison (Greenville WC) won by decision over Gavin Brazaski (Mason WC) (Dec 10-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Maximus Ellison (Greenville WC) won by fall over Fisher Lyons (Lowell WC) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3 - Jameson McElmurray (Mason WC) won by fall over Gavin Brazaski (Mason WC) (Fall 0:39)

09-08 NOVICE - 52
1st Place - Dante Ramos of Allendale Falcons
2nd Place - Braylon Taylor of Lakewood WC
3rd Place - Macin Hartman of Saranac Youth WC
4th Place - Cade Troupe of Cedar Springs WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dante Ramos (Allendale Falcons) won by fall over Braylon Taylor (Lakewood WC) (Fall 2:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Braylon Taylor (Lakewood WC) won by rule over Macin Hartman (Saranac Youth WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Macin Hartman (Saranac Youth WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cade Troupe (Cedar Springs WC) (SV-1 12-10)

09-08 NOVICE - 55
1st Place - Cooper Hokanson of Hastings WC
2nd Place - Deegan Pike of Cedar Springs WC
3rd Place - Xander Perry of Orchard View WC
4th Place - Jordan Evans of Mason WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cooper Hokanson (Hastings WC) won by fall over Xander Perry (Orchard View WC) (Fall 0:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Deegan Pike (Cedar Springs WC) won by major decision over Xander Perry (Orchard View WC) (Maj 21-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Deegan Pike (Cedar Springs WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Evans (Mason WC) (SV-1 17-11)

09-08 NOVICE - 58
1st Place - Brycen Nostrant of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Joshua Ledford of Zeeland WC
3rd Place - Grayson Rush of Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Nicholas Wright of Team GRWA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brycen Nostrant (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Grayson Rush (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joshua Ledford (Zeeland WC) won by decision over Grayson Rush (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua Ledford (Zeeland WC) won by tech fall over Nicholas Wright (Team GRWA) (TF 17-0)

09-08 NOVICE - 61
1st Place - Andrew Laperna of West Michigan Defenders
2nd Place - Ryan Wood of Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Levi Barker of Ionia WC
4th Place - Kai Mishler of Charlotte Grapplers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Andrew Laperna (West Michigan Defenders) won by fall over Levi Barker (Ionia WC) (Fall 0:28)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ryan Wood (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Levi Barker (Ionia WC) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Wood (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Kai Mishler (Charlotte Grapplers) (Maj 14-2)

09-08 NOVICE - 64
1st Place - Eli Bennett of Kentwood WC
2nd Place - Jayden Flowers of Wyoming Wolves Wrestling
3rd Place - Xzavier Hairston of Orchard View WC
4th Place - Marley Rae Scott of Mason WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eli Bennett (Kentwood WC) won by tech fall over Jayden Flowers (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jayden Flowers (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) won by rule over Xzavier Hairston (Orchard View WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Xzavier Hairston (Orchard View WC) won by major decision over Marley Rae Scott (Mason WC) (Maj 13-2)

09-08 NOVICE - 67/72
1st Place - Colten Barney 67 of Lowell WC
2nd Place - Linkin Glavan 67 of Ionia WC
3rd Place - Joshua George of Mason WC
4th Place - Aiden Marshall of Team Blackhawk
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colten Barney 67 (Lowell WC) won by major decision over Joshua George (Mason WC) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Linkin Glavan 67 (Ionia WC) won by fall over Joshua George (Mason WC) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Linkin Glavan 67 (Ionia WC) won by fall over Aiden Marshall (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:43)

09-08 NOVICE - 77/82/97
1st Place - Tynes Corwin of West Michigan Defenders
2nd Place - Cottrell Foxworth 82 of Kentwood WC
3rd Place - Carlos Suarez 97 of Mason WC
4th Place - Troy John Caulk of Team Blackhawk
Round 1
Round 1 - Tynes Corwin (West Michigan Defenders) won by fall over Troy John Caulk (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:53)
Round 1 - Cottrell Foxworth 82 (Kentwood WC) won by tech fall over Carlos Suarez 97 (Mason WC) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Carlos Suarez 97 (Mason WC) won by fall over Troy John Caulk (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 - Tynes Corwin (West Michigan Defenders) won by decision over Cottrell Foxworth 82 (Kentwood WC) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cottrell Foxworth 82 (Kentwood WC) won by fall over Troy John Caulk (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3 - Tynes Corwin (West Michigan Defenders) won by decision over Carlos Suarez 97 (Mason WC) (Dec 9-7)

09-08 NOVICE - 112
1st Place - Colten Jackson of Saranac Youth WC
2nd Place - Ben Brubaker of Mason WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Colten Jackson (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Ben Brubaker (Mason WC) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colten Jackson (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Ben Brubaker (Mason WC) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3

07-06 OPEN - 55/59
1st Place - Landon Foss of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Troy Hokanson of Hastings WC
3rd Place - Greyson Ripmaster of FHC Mat Club
4th Place - Mason Hendrick of West Michigan Pursuit
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landon Foss (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Troy Hokanson (Hastings WC) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Troy Hokanson (Hastings WC) won by rule over Greyson Ripmaster (FHC Mat Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Greyson Ripmaster (FHC Mat Club) won by tech fall over Mason Hendrick (West Michigan Pursuit) (TF 18-3)

07-06 OPEN - 63
1st Place - Joshua Vasquez of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Luke Egan of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - Conner Peterman of Greenville WC
4th Place - Brayden Peak of CM Swarm
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Vasquez (West Michigan Pursuit) won by tech fall over Luke Egan (West Michigan Pursuit) (TF 17-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Luke Egan (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Conner Peterman (Greenville WC) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Conner Peterman (Greenville WC) won by fall over Brayden Peak (CM Swarm) (Fall 3:50)

07-06 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Keegan Archer-Sutfin of Hastings WC
2nd Place - Liam Dailey of Greenville WC
3rd Place - Trent Bolen of Rockford WC
4th Place - Nicholas Daniels of Mason WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Keegan Archer-Sutfin (Hastings WC) won by fall over Trent Bolen (Rockford WC) (Fall 2:31)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Liam Dailey (Greenville WC) won by major decision over Trent Bolen (Rockford WC) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Liam Dailey (Greenville WC) won by decision over Nicholas Daniels (Mason WC) (Dec 8-2)

07-06 OPEN - 71
1st Place - Haylen Buell of Team Mean Machine
2nd Place - Jonathan Krebs of Lakewood WC
3rd Place - Jack Bode of FHC Mat Club
4th Place - Noah Parrish of Mason WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Haylen Buell (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Jonathan Krebs (Lakewood WC) (Fall 1:16)
Round 1 - Jack Bode (FHC Mat Club) won by fall over Noah Parrish (Mason WC) (Fall 4:06)
Round 2
Round 2 - Haylen Buell (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Noah Parrish (Mason WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 - Jonathan Krebs (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Jack Bode (FHC Mat Club) (Fall 3:45)
Round 3
Round 3 - Haylen Buell (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Jack Bode (FHC Mat Club) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3 - Jonathan Krebs (Lakewood WC) won by tech fall over Noah Parrish (Mason WC) (TF 18-0)

07-06 OPEN - 75
1st Place - Evan Mouch of Saranac Youth WC
2nd Place - Nolan Rowley of St Johns WC
3rd Place - Gavyn Byxbe of Cedar Springs WC
4th Place - Timothy Bensinger of Charlotte Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 - Evan Mouch (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Timothy Bensinger (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 2:47)
Round 1 - Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC) won by decision over Gavyn Byxbe (Cedar Springs WC) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Evan Mouch (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:51)
Round 2 - Gavyn Byxbe (Cedar Springs WC) won by fall over Timothy Bensinger (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 3:51)
Round 3
Round 3 - Evan Mouch (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Gavyn Byxbe (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3 - Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC) won by fall over Timothy Bensinger (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 2:04)

07-06 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Blake Peasley of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Isaiah Smith of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - Tate Sims of Fruitport
4th Place - Reid Schlottman of Lakewood WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Peasley (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Tate Sims (Fruitport) (Fall 1:04)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Isaiah Smith (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Tate Sims (Fruitport) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Isaiah Smith (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Reid Schlottman (Lakewood WC) (Fall 1:21)

07-06 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley WC
2nd Place - Hudson Crystal of Cedar Springs WC
3rd Place - Kalem Pick of Holt WC
4th Place - Gabriel Costilla of St Johns WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landen Bartley (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Hudson Crystal (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 0:32)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Hudson Crystal (Cedar Springs WC) won by rule over Kalem Pick (Holt WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kalem Pick (Holt WC) won by decision over Gabriel Costilla (St Johns WC) (Dec 15-13)

07-06 OPEN - 90/95
1st Place - Stellan Bowman of Kentwood WC
2nd Place - Casey Engle of Lowell WC
3rd Place - Bailey Miller of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Zachary Wells of Mason WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Stellan Bowman (Kentwood WC) won by decision over Casey Engle (Lowell WC) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Casey Engle (Lowell WC) won by rule over Bailey Miller (Unaffiliated) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bailey Miller (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Zachary Wells (Mason WC) (Fall 3:00)

07-06 OPEN - 100/110
1st Place - Kaleb Parrish 100 of Mason WC
2nd Place - Jaxon Sias of TK WC
3rd Place - Austin Coleman of Kentwood WC
4th Place - William Miller of Portland WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Coleman (Kentwood WC) won by fall over William Miller (Portland WC) (Fall 0:15)
Round 1 - Kaleb Parrish 100 (Mason WC) won by fall over Jaxon Sias (TK WC) (Fall 2:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kaleb Parrish 100 (Mason WC) won by fall over Austin Coleman (Kentwood WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2 - Jaxon Sias (TK WC) won by fall over William Miller (Portland WC) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jaxon Sias (TK WC) won by fall over Austin Coleman (Kentwood WC) (Fall 3:40)
Round 3 - Kaleb Parrish 100 (Mason WC) won by fall over William Miller (Portland WC) (Fall 1:58)

07-06 OPEN - 130
1st Place - Maverick Thomas of Delton Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Maverick Thomas (Delton Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Maverick Thomas (Delton Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

07-06 OPEN - 150
1st Place - Wyatt Cooper of Cedar Springs WC
2nd Place - Dalton Reisbig of Ionia WC
3rd Place - Owen VanderZand of Caledonia WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Wyatt Cooper (Cedar Springs WC) won by fall over Owen VanderZand (Caledonia WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dalton Reisbig (Ionia WC) won by fall over Owen VanderZand (Caledonia WC) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Round 3 - Wyatt Cooper (Cedar Springs WC) won by fall over Dalton Reisbig (Ionia WC) (Fall 0:52)

07-06 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Joel Simon of Lakewood WC
2nd Place - Ian Barynas of Jenison Youth
3rd Place - Waylon Lingeman of CM Swarm
Round 1
Round 1 - Joel Simon (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Ian Barynas (Jenison Youth) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ian Barynas (Jenison Youth) won by fall over Waylon Lingeman (CM Swarm) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joel Simon (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Waylon Lingeman (CM Swarm) (Fall 0:21)

07-06 NOVICE - 51/55
1st Place - Jaxon Ramos of Allendale Falcons
2nd Place - Caden Eckert 51 of Rockford WC
3rd Place - Brady Backe of Maple Valley WC
4th Place - Brayden Alderink of Belding Folkstyle
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jaxon Ramos (Allendale Falcons) won by fall over Brady Backe (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 3:27)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Caden Eckert 51 (Rockford WC) won by fall over Brady Backe (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caden Eckert 51 (Rockford WC) won by decision over Brayden Alderink (Belding Folkstyle) (Dec 5-2)

07-06 NOVICE - 59/63
1st Place - Matthew Ausel of Holt WC
2nd Place - Gavin Drenten of Zeeland WC
3rd Place - Ethan Figueroa of Rockford WC
4th Place - Brayden Vallie 59 of Fruitport
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Ausel (Holt WC) won by fall over Gavin Drenten (Zeeland WC) (Fall 0:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gavin Drenten (Zeeland WC) won by rule over Ethan Figueroa (Rockford WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Figueroa (Rockford WC) won by fall over Brayden Vallie 59 (Fruitport) (Fall 1:00)

07-06 NOVICE - 67
1st Place - Corbin Russell of Orchard View WC
2nd Place - Harper Cheng of Byron Center
3rd Place - Ethan Berends of Caledonia WC
4th Place - Logan Engle of Ionia WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Corbin Russell (Orchard View WC) won by fall over Harper Cheng (Byron Center) (Fall 0:54)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Harper Cheng (Byron Center) won by fall over Ethan Berends (Caledonia WC) (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Berends (Caledonia WC) won by decision over Logan Engle (Ionia WC) (Dec 14-9)

07-06 NOVICE - 71
1st Place - Daniel Romero of Hesperia WC
2nd Place - Pierce Jolman of Fruitport
3rd Place - Nathan Hale of Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Payton Paguada of Broncos WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Daniel Romero (Hesperia WC) won by decision over Nathan Hale (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Pierce Jolman (Fruitport) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nathan Hale (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 11-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Pierce Jolman (Fruitport) won by decision over Payton Paguada (Broncos WC) (Dec 10-8)

07-06 NOVICE - 75
1st Place - Anthony Jones of Fruitport
2nd Place - Caden Arendsen of Zeeland WC
3rd Place - Bradley Meyers of Portland WC
4th Place - Alexander Flagg of Team Hendy Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony Jones (Fruitport) won by fall over Bradley Meyers (Portland WC) (Fall 1:48)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Caden Arendsen (Zeeland WC) won by fall over Bradley Meyers (Portland WC) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caden Arendsen (Zeeland WC) won by fall over Alexander Flagg (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

07-06 NOVICE - 80/85
1st Place - Braylen Haney of Grandville WC
2nd Place - Cole Anderson 85 of Maple Valley WC
3rd Place - Kaiden Spencer of Team Blackhawk
4th Place - John Wilson 85 of Team Hendy Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Braylen Haney (Grandville WC) won by fall over Kaiden Spencer (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 2:44)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cole Anderson 85 (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Kaiden Spencer (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cole Anderson 85 (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over John Wilson 85 (Team Hendy Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

07-06 NOVICE - 90
1st Place - Donavan Cummings of Comstock Park WC
2nd Place - Jaxon Butler of Hesperia WC
3rd Place - Sammy Sterzick of Saranac Youth WC
4th Place - Thomas Prins of Cedar Springs WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Sammy Sterzick (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Thomas Prins (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 2:34)
Round 1 - Donavan Cummings (Comstock Park WC) won by fall over Jaxon Butler (Hesperia WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jaxon Butler (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Thomas Prins (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 2:47)
Round 2 - Donavan Cummings (Comstock Park WC) won by fall over Sammy Sterzick (Saranac Youth WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Donavan Cummings (Comstock Park WC) won by fall over Thomas Prins (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3 - Jaxon Butler (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Sammy Sterzick (Saranac Youth WC) (Fall 2:08)

07-06 NOVICE - 95/100
1st Place - Isaac Friddle 95 of Maple Valley WC
2nd Place - Lucas Schoonmaker 95 of Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Logan Doerr 100 of Mason WC
4th Place - Kennadie Thompson-Nguyen 95 of Wyoming Wolves Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Isaac Friddle 95 (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Lucas Schoonmaker 95 (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
Round 1 - Logan Doerr 100 (Mason WC) won by fall over Kennadie Thompson-Nguyen 95 (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Isaac Friddle 95 (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Kennadie Thompson-Nguyen 95 (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 - Lucas Schoonmaker 95 (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Doerr 100 (Mason WC) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Isaac Friddle 95 (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Logan Doerr 100 (Mason WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3 - Lucas Schoonmaker 95 (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kennadie Thompson-Nguyen 95 (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

07-06 NOVICE - 130
1st Place - Matthew Collins of Portland WC
2nd Place - Jacob Patrick of Lowell WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Matthew Collins (Portland WC) won by major decision over Jacob Patrick (Lowell WC) (Maj 14-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Collins (Portland WC) won by fall over Jacob Patrick (Lowell WC) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3

07-06 NOVICE - 150
1st Place - Tim Vandefifer of TK WC
2nd Place - Jayden Perry of Fruitport
3rd Place - Apolo Demull of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Tim Vandefifer (TK WC) won by fall over Apolo Demull (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jayden Perry (Fruitport) won by decision over Apolo Demull (Unaffiliated) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tim Vandefifer (TK WC) won by fall over Jayden Perry (Fruitport) (Fall 2:27)

05-04 OPEN - 65/70
1st Place - Jayden Schwartz of Charlotte Grapplers
2nd Place - Tyler Brown 65 of Allendale Falcons
3rd Place - Jesse Coffman of Grandville WC
4th Place - Joey Murphy of West Michigan Defenders
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jayden Schwartz (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Tyler Brown 65 (Allendale Falcons) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tyler Brown 65 (Allendale Falcons) won by fall over Jesse Coffman (Grandville WC) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jesse Coffman (Grandville WC) won by fall over Joey Murphy (West Michigan Defenders) (Fall 1:27)

05-04 OPEN - 75
1st Place - Trent Kimmel of Team Mean Machine
2nd Place - Joseph (Jak) Keller of Rockford WC
3rd Place - Ethan Smith of Forest Hills WC
4th Place - Ryan Alford of Lakewood WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trent Kimmel (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over Joseph (Jak) Keller (Rockford WC) (Fall 2:36)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joseph (Jak) Keller (Rockford WC) won by rule over Ethan Smith (Forest Hills WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Smith (Forest Hills WC) won by fall over Ryan Alford (Lakewood WC) (Fall 1:19)

05-04 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Blake Paige of Maple Valley WC
2nd Place - Cole Karasinski of West Michigan Defenders
3rd Place - Ethan Webert of Portland WC
4th Place - Hunter Pitsch of TK WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Paige (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Cole Karasinski (West Michigan Defenders) (Fall 3:57)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cole Karasinski (West Michigan Defenders) won by rule over Ethan Webert (Portland WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Webert (Portland WC) won by decision over Hunter Pitsch (TK WC) (Dec 4-0)

05-04 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Tyler Hudkins of Kentwood WC
2nd Place - Logan Bennett of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - marty Landes of Zeeland WC
4th Place - Ben Cash of Kentwood WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Hudkins (Kentwood WC) won by major decision over Logan Bennett (West Michigan Pursuit) (Maj 11-1)
Round 1 - marty Landes (Zeeland WC) won by major decision over Ben Cash (Kentwood WC) (Maj 13-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyler Hudkins (Kentwood WC) won by fall over Ben Cash (Kentwood WC) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 - Logan Bennett (West Michigan Pursuit) won by medical forfeit over marty Landes (Zeeland WC) (MFF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Hudkins (Kentwood WC) won by medical forfeit over marty Landes (Zeeland WC) (MFF)
Round 3 - Logan Bennett (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Ben Cash (Kentwood WC) (Fall 0:52)

05-04 OPEN - 90
1st Place - James Link of Lowell WC
2nd Place - Kyan Larson of Sparta WC
3rd Place - Deakin Guidi of Portland WC
4th Place - Cale Coppess of Montague Wildcats WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Link (Lowell WC) won by fall over Kyan Larson (Sparta WC) (Fall 1:02)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kyan Larson (Sparta WC) won by rule over Deakin Guidi (Portland WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Deakin Guidi (Portland WC) won by decision over Cale Coppess (Montague Wildcats WC) (Dec 6-3)

05-04 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Blake Peak of CM Swarm
2nd Place - Gavyn Stout of Mona Shores WC
3rd Place - Dylan Kanouse of Mason WC
4th Place - Conner Kazamer of Portland WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Peak (CM Swarm) won by decision over Gavyn Stout (Mona Shores WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Dylan Kanouse (Mason WC) won by fall over Conner Kazamer (Portland WC) (Fall 2:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Blake Peak (CM Swarm) won by fall over Conner Kazamer (Portland WC) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2 - Gavyn Stout (Mona Shores WC) won by fall over Dylan Kanouse (Mason WC) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Peak (CM Swarm) won by fall over Dylan Kanouse (Mason WC) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3 - Gavyn Stout (Mona Shores WC) won by fall over Conner Kazamer (Portland WC) (Fall 1:20)

05-04 OPEN - 100/105
1st Place - Payton Miller of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Logan Troupe 100 of Cedar Springs WC
3rd Place - Joseph Barynas 100 of Jenison Youth
Round 1
Round 1 - Payton Miller (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Joseph Barynas 100 (Jenison Youth) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - Payton Miller (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Logan Troupe 100 (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Logan Troupe 100 (Cedar Springs WC) won by fall over Joseph Barynas 100 (Jenison Youth) (Fall 2:11)

05-04 OPEN - 112
1st Place - Nathaniel Graham of Team Hazardous
2nd Place - Aerys Hollamon of Kentwood WC
3rd Place - Kirgin Tanis of Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Gavin Vaughn O`Heran of Unaffiliated
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathaniel Graham (Team Hazardous) won by decision over Aerys Hollamon (Kentwood WC) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Aerys Hollamon (Kentwood WC) won by rule over Kirgin Tanis (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kirgin Tanis (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Gavin Vaughn O`Heran (Unaffiliated) (SV-1 7-5)

05-04 OPEN - 119
1st Place - Cal Hearn of Rockford WC
2nd Place - Jacob Fialek of Fruitport
3rd Place - Walker Klifman of Lakewood WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Cal Hearn (Rockford WC) won by tech fall over Walker Klifman (Lakewood WC) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Fialek (Fruitport) won by tech fall over Walker Klifman (Lakewood WC) (TF 19-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cal Hearn (Rockford WC) won by tech fall over Jacob Fialek (Fruitport) (TF 18-3)

05-04 OPEN - 126/133
1st Place - Timmy Kloska 126 of West Michigan Defenders
2nd Place - Jonah Kincaid 133 of Haslett WC
3rd Place - Matthew Massman 126 of Belding Folkstyle
Round 1
Round 1 - Timmy Kloska 126 (West Michigan Defenders) won by fall over Jonah Kincaid 133 (Haslett WC) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Timmy Kloska 126 (West Michigan Defenders) won by decision over Matthew Massman 126 (Belding Folkstyle) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jonah Kincaid 133 (Haslett WC) won by decision over Matthew Massman 126 (Belding Folkstyle) (Dec 5-4)

05-04 OPEN - 158
1st Place - Aiden Taylor of Zeeland WC
2nd Place - Will Neeley of Saranac Youth WC
3rd Place - Maston Wood of West Michigan Pursuit
4th Place - Shane Cook of Western Region Affiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Will Neeley (Saranac Youth WC) won by forfeit over Maston Wood (West Michigan Pursuit) (FF)
Round 1 - Aiden Taylor (Zeeland WC) won by forfeit over Shane Cook (Western Region Affiliated) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Will Neeley (Saranac Youth WC) won by forfeit over Shane Cook (Western Region Affiliated) (FF)
Round 2 - Aiden Taylor (Zeeland WC) won by fall over Maston Wood (West Michigan Pursuit) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aiden Taylor (Zeeland WC) won by fall over Will Neeley (Saranac Youth WC) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3 - Maston Wood (West Michigan Pursuit) won by forfeit over Shane Cook (Western Region Affiliated) (FF)

05-04 OPEN - HWT
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 60/70
1st Place - Nicholas Martin of Maple Valley WC
2nd Place - Raven Lake of Rocket WC
3rd Place - Diego Shackelford of Kentwood WC
4th Place - Ashlynn Wentworth 60 of Orchard View WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Nicholas Martin (Maple Valley WC) won by decision over Raven Lake (Rocket WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 - Diego Shackelford (Kentwood WC) won by fall over Ashlynn Wentworth 60 (Orchard View WC) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nicholas Martin (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Ashlynn Wentworth 60 (Orchard View WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 - Raven Lake (Rocket WC) won by fall over Diego Shackelford (Kentwood WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nicholas Martin (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Diego Shackelford (Kentwood WC) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3 - Raven Lake (Rocket WC) won by fall over Ashlynn Wentworth 60 (Orchard View WC) (Fall 0:15)

05-04 NOVICE - 75/80
1st Place - Easton Lyons of Lowell WC
2nd Place - Annabelle Densmore of Charlotte Grapplers
3rd Place - Ezra Dexter 80 of Maple Valley WC
4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Easton Lyons (Lowell WC) won by fall over Annabelle Densmore (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 0:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Annabelle Densmore (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Ezra Dexter 80 (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 3:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ezra Dexter 80 (Maple Valley WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

05-04 NOVICE - 85
1st Place - Nash Cooper of Fruitport
2nd Place - Dustin Wolf of Portland WC
3rd Place - Jaron Muratore-Smith of Grandville WC
4th Place - Dakota Smith of Lakewood WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nash Cooper (Fruitport) won by fall over Dustin Wolf (Portland WC) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dustin Wolf (Portland WC) won by rule over Jaron Muratore-Smith (Grandville WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaron Muratore-Smith (Grandville WC) won by fall over Dakota Smith (Lakewood WC) (Fall 0:56)

05-04 NOVICE - 90
1st Place - Isaac Dailey of Greenville WC
2nd Place - Cayden Switzer of Orchard View WC
3rd Place - Austin Stauffer of Caledonia WC
4th Place - Noah Quick of Zeeland WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Cayden Switzer (Orchard View WC) won by fall over Austin Stauffer (Caledonia WC) (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 - Isaac Dailey (Greenville WC) won by fall over Noah Quick (Zeeland WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Stauffer (Caledonia WC) won by decision over Noah Quick (Zeeland WC) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 - Isaac Dailey (Greenville WC) won by fall over Cayden Switzer (Orchard View WC) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Isaac Dailey (Greenville WC) won by fall over Austin Stauffer (Caledonia WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 - Cayden Switzer (Orchard View WC) won by fall over Noah Quick (Zeeland WC) (Fall 2:29)

05-04 NOVICE - 95
1st Place - Noah Ledford of Zeeland WC
2nd Place - Carter Johnson of Portland WC
3rd Place - Logan Schwartz of Rockford WC
4th Place - Annabelle Wood of Cedar Springs WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Noah Ledford (Zeeland WC) won by decision over Carter Johnson (Portland WC) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carter Johnson (Portland WC) won by rule over Logan Schwartz (Rockford WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Schwartz (Rockford WC) won by fall over Annabelle Wood (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 1:52)

05-04 NOVICE - 100
1st Place - Roan Cooper of Fruitport
2nd Place - Jaxson Cole of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
3rd Place - Ethan Moore of Team Blackhawk
Round 1
Round 1 - Ethan Moore (Team Blackhawk) won by forfeit over Roan Cooper (Fruitport) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Roan Cooper (Fruitport) won by fall over Jaxson Cole (Hamilton Hawkeye WC) (Fall 4:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jaxson Cole (Hamilton Hawkeye WC) won by fall over Ethan Moore (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:51)

05-04 NOVICE - 105/112
1st Place - Alex Silva-gonzalez 112 of Wyoming Wolves Wrestling
2nd Place - Gabriel Gair 105 of Sparta WC
3rd Place - Jacob Sherry of Grandville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Gabriel Gair 105 (Sparta WC) won by fall over Jacob Sherry (Grandville WC) (Fall 3:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Silva-gonzalez 112 (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Sherry (Grandville WC) (Fall 2:13)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alex Silva-gonzalez 112 (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Gair 105 (Sparta WC) (Fall 1:02)

05-04 NOVICE - 126/133
1st Place - Michael Romero 133 of Hesperia WC
2nd Place - Rhett Nordhof of Saranac Youth WC
3rd Place - Raif Vanover of Fremont Wrestling
4th Place - Joshua Loranca of Wyoming Wolves Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Rhett Nordhof (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Raif Vanover (Fremont Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
Round 1 - Michael Romero 133 (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Joshua Loranca (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Round 2 - Raif Vanover (Fremont Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Loranca (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2 - Michael Romero 133 (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Rhett Nordhof (Saranac Youth WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Round 3 - Michael Romero 133 (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Raif Vanover (Fremont Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3 - Rhett Nordhof (Saranac Youth WC) won by fall over Joshua Loranca (Wyoming Wolves Wrestling) (Fall 4:15)

05-04 NOVICE - 158
1st Place - Christopher Tuinstra of Team Mean Machine
2nd Place - John Gray of Team Blackhawk
Round 1
Round 1 - Christopher Tuinstra (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over John Gray (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christopher Tuinstra (Team Mean Machine) won by fall over John Gray (Team Blackhawk) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3

05-04 NOVICE - 183
1st Place - Hayden Harper of Fruitport
2nd Place - Dannion Hogue of Kentwood WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Hayden Harper (Fruitport) won by fall over Dannion Hogue (Kentwood WC) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hayden Harper (Fruitport) won by fall over Dannion Hogue (Kentwood WC) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 75/80
1st Place - Zachary Gibson of Team Hazardous
2nd Place - Thomas Zielinski of West Michigan Defenders
3rd Place - Anthony Cardosa of Sparta WC
4th Place - Ashton Corson 75 of TK WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Cardosa (Sparta WC) won by forfeit over Ashton Corson 75 (TK WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Zachary Gibson (Team Hazardous) won by decision over Thomas Zielinski (West Michigan Defenders) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zachary Gibson (Team Hazardous) won by fall over Anthony Cardosa (Sparta WC) (Fall 3:48)
Round 2 - Thomas Zielinski (West Michigan Defenders) won by forfeit over Ashton Corson 75 (TK WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Thomas Zielinski (West Michigan Defenders) won by fall over Anthony Cardosa (Sparta WC) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 - Zachary Gibson (Team Hazardous) won by forfeit over Ashton Corson 75 (TK WC) (FF)

03-02 OPEN - 85/90
1st Place - Koy Bronkema 85 of Hart Attackers
2nd Place - Trevor Marsman 85 of Cedar Springs WC
3rd Place - Caden Peterman 85 of Greenville WC
4th Place - Dennis (dj) Dean of Portland WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Koy Bronkema 85 (Hart Attackers) won by decision over Trevor Marsman 85 (Cedar Springs WC) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Trevor Marsman 85 (Cedar Springs WC) won by decision over Caden Peterman 85 (Greenville WC) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caden Peterman 85 (Greenville WC) won by decision over Dennis (dj) Dean (Portland WC) (Dec 12-8)

03-02 OPEN - 95/100
1st Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley WC
2nd Place - Marshall Hoard 95 of Branch County Wrestling
3rd Place - Johnny Majersky of Hesperia WC
4th Place - Andrew VanGessel 95 of Cedar Springs WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jesse Brumm (Maple Valley WC) won by fall over Marshall Hoard 95 (Branch County Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Marshall Hoard 95 (Branch County Wrestling) won by decision over Johnny Majersky (Hesperia WC) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Johnny Majersky (Hesperia WC) won by fall over Andrew VanGessel 95 (Cedar Springs WC) (Fall 0:35)

03-02 OPEN - 107
1st Place - Trey Van Hooren of Jenison Youth
2nd Place - Hayden Cook of Sparta WC
3rd Place - Gavin Bartley of Maple Valley WC
4th Place - Keegan VanAlstine of Team Hazardous
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trey Van Hooren (Jenison Youth) won by decision over Gavin Bartley (Maple Valley WC) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Hayden Cook (Sparta WC) won by fall over Gavin Bartley (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hayden Cook (Sparta WC) won by fall over Keegan VanAlstine (Team Hazardous) (Fall 1:14)

03-02 OPEN - 114
1st Place - Jacob Blawat of Rocket WC
2nd Place - Dalton Tant of Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Matthew Middleton of TK WC
4th Place - Nathan Alford of Lakewood WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Blawat (Rocket WC) won by major decision over Matthew Middleton (TK WC) (Maj 10-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dalton Tant (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Middleton (TK WC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dalton Tant (Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Alford (Lakewood WC) (Fall 1:21)

03-02 OPEN - 122
1st Place - Alexander Chipman of Rocket WC
2nd Place - William Link of Lowell WC
3rd Place - Rj Thut of Zeeland WC
4th Place - Nick Sims of Fruitport
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexander Chipman (Rocket WC) won by fall over Rj Thut (Zeeland WC) (Fall 2:20)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - William Link (Lowell WC) won by fall over Rj Thut (Zeeland WC) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - William Link (Lowell WC) won by fall over Nick Sims (Fruitport) (Fall 0:35)

03-02 OPEN - 130
1st Place - Justice Gonzalez of St Johns WC
2nd Place - Caleb McNeil of Rocket WC
3rd Place - Griffin Poll of Caledonia WC
4th Place - Dominic Christensen of Greenville WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Justice Gonzalez (St Johns WC) won by decision over Griffin Poll (Caledonia WC) (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Caleb McNeil (Rocket WC) won by decision over Griffin Poll (Caledonia WC) (Dec 13-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caleb McNeil (Rocket WC) won by tech fall over Dominic Christensen (Greenville WC) (TF 15-0)

03-02 OPEN - 138/145
1st Place - Jacob Lee of Lowell WC
2nd Place - Derek Mohr of Lowell WC
3rd Place - Isaiah Short 138 of Caledonia WC
4th Place - Eric Johnson of Rocket WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Lee (Lowell WC) won in overtime over Derek Mohr (Lowell WC) (OT 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Derek Mohr (Lowell WC) won by rule over Isaiah Short 138 (Caledonia WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Isaiah Short 138 (Caledonia WC) won by fall over Eric Johnson (Rocket WC) (Fall 2:22)

03-02 OPEN - 155
1st Place - Aj Chertos of Lowell WC
2nd Place - Aidan Dowdell of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - Ryan Stanton of Caledonia WC
4th Place - Kyle Kloska of West Michigan Defenders
Round 1
Round 1 - Aidan Dowdell (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Ryan Stanton (Caledonia WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 - Aj Chertos (Lowell WC) won by fall over Kyle Kloska (West Michigan Defenders) (Fall 3:20)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Stanton (Caledonia WC) won by fall over Kyle Kloska (West Michigan Defenders) (Fall 2:44)
Round 2 - Aj Chertos (Lowell WC) won by decision over Aidan Dowdell (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aj Chertos (Lowell WC) won by fall over Ryan Stanton (Caledonia WC) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3 - Aidan Dowdell (West Michigan Pursuit) won by fall over Kyle Kloska (West Michigan Defenders) (Fall 1:53)

03-02 OPEN - 170
1st Place - Chandler Murton of Dewitt WC
2nd Place - Benjamin Smieska of Team Blackhawk
3rd Place - Kayden Cilla of Rocket WC
4th Place - Lucas Steverson of Lakewood WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chandler Murton (Dewitt WC) won by major decision over Benjamin Smieska (Team Blackhawk) (Maj 16-7)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Benjamin Smieska (Team Blackhawk) won by major decision over Kayden Cilla (Rocket WC) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kayden Cilla (Rocket WC) won by fall over Lucas Steverson (Lakewood WC) (Fall 3:21)

03-02 OPEN - 195/220
1st Place - Landen Totten of Cedar Springs WC
2nd Place - Carter West of TK WC
3rd Place - Casidy Kline 220 of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Jovanni Juarez of Sparta WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landen Totten (Cedar Springs WC) won by decision over Carter West (TK WC) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carter West (TK WC) won by rule over Casidy Kline 220 (Unaffiliated) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Casidy Kline 220 (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Jovanni Juarez (Sparta WC) (Fall 4:24)