skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Milan MYWAY Results

By AWP , 12/12/16, 10:15AM EST

Share

12-10 OPEN - 37
1st Place - Dominick Sindone of Airport WC
2nd Place - Korbin Stailey of Downriver WC
3rd Place - Xzander Williams of Downriver WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Dominick Sindone (Airport WC) won by fall over Xzander Williams (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:05)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dominick Sindone (Airport WC) won by fall over Korbin Stailey (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Round 3 - Korbin Stailey (Downriver WC) won by fall over Xzander Williams (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:45)

12-10 OPEN - 43
1st Place - Cael Robertson of 4x Gold Wrestling
2nd Place - Leonidas Walker of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Bently Richard of Monroe WC
4th Place - Matthew Buszek of NBWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Leonidas Walker (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Bently Richard (Monroe WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 1 - Cael Robertson (4x Gold Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Buszek (NBWC) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Leonidas Walker (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Matthew Buszek (NBWC) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2 - Cael Robertson (4x Gold Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bently Richard (Monroe WC) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cael Robertson (4x Gold Wrestling) won by fall over Leonidas Walker (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3 - Bently Richard (Monroe WC) won by fall over Matthew Buszek (NBWC) (Fall 1:55)

12-10 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Carson Haener of NBWC
2nd Place - Cooper Lewis of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Ethan Griffith of Wayne WC
4th Place - Easton Clausen of Pinckney WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carson Haener (NBWC) won by fall over Ethan Griffith (Wayne WC) (Fall 0:18)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cooper Lewis (Tecumseh WC) won by decision over Ethan Griffith (Wayne WC) (Dec 17-12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cooper Lewis (Tecumseh WC) won by decision over Easton Clausen (Pinckney WC) (Dec 6-3)

12-10 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Aj Barnabei of NBWC
2nd Place - Bobby Ray Vaughn of NBWC
3rd Place - Zayne Amble of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Dayton Crites of Belleville WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aj Barnabei (NBWC) won by fall over Bobby Ray Vaughn (NBWC) (Fall 1:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bobby Ray Vaughn (NBWC) won by rule over Zayne Amble (Unaffiliated) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zayne Amble (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Dayton Crites (Belleville WC) (Dec 8-5)

12-10 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Gabriel Ryzyi of South Lyon Mat Cats
2nd Place - Haiden Bennett of Columbia WC
3rd Place - Colby Peterson of Jr Marauder WC
4th Place - William Scott of Belleville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Gabriel Ryzyi (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by forfeit over William Scott (Belleville WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Haiden Bennett (Columbia WC) won by fall over Colby Peterson (Jr Marauder WC) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colby Peterson (Jr Marauder WC) won by forfeit over William Scott (Belleville WC) (FF)
Round 2 - Gabriel Ryzyi (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by fall over Haiden Bennett (Columbia WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Haiden Bennett (Columbia WC) won by forfeit over William Scott (Belleville WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Gabriel Ryzyi (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by fall over Colby Peterson (Jr Marauder WC) (Fall 0:31)

12-10 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Junior Thompson of Wayne WC
2nd Place - Leland Moffat of Pinckney WC
3rd Place - Skot Szuch of Airport WC
4th Place - Franklin Warner of Westland Bottle Rockets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Junior Thompson (Wayne WC) won by fall over Leland Moffat (Pinckney WC) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Leland Moffat (Pinckney WC) won by decision over Skot Szuch (Airport WC) (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Skot Szuch (Airport WC) won by fall over Franklin Warner (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 0:14)

12-10 OPEN - 58-61
1st Place - Garrett Marentette of Huron
2nd Place - Brenden Taylor of Huron
3rd Place - Carter Steinman of Manchester WC
4th Place - Bella Poole of Belleville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Garrett Marentette (Huron) won by decision over Carter Steinman (Manchester WC) (Dec 14-13)
Round 1 - Brenden Taylor (Huron) won by fall over Bella Poole (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Garrett Marentette (Huron) won by decision over Brenden Taylor (Huron) (Dec 11-10)
Round 2 - Carter Steinman (Manchester WC) won by fall over Bella Poole (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - Garrett Marentette (Huron) won by tech fall over Bella Poole (Belleville WC) (TF 16-0)
Round 3 - Brenden Taylor (Huron) won by decision over Carter Steinman (Manchester WC) (Dec 12-6)

12-10 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Lyla Henson of Columbia WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Lyla Henson (Columbia WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lyla Henson (Columbia WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

12-10 OPEN - 77-78
1st Place - Maddox Mayer of Westland Bottle Rockets
2nd Place - Bryson Eischen of Milan WC
3rd Place - Hayden Hoth of NBWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Maddox Mayer (Westland Bottle Rockets) won by fall over Bryson Eischen (Milan WC) (Fall 1:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Maddox Mayer (Westland Bottle Rockets) won by forfeit over Hayden Hoth (NBWC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryson Eischen (Milan WC) won by forfeit over Hayden Hoth (NBWC) (FF)

09-08 OPEN - 46-49
1st Place - Jordan Zambon of NBWC
2nd Place - Michael Defer of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Max Baldwin-Barbarich of Dundee WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Zambon (NBWC) won by decision over Michael Defer (Tecumseh WC) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordan Zambon (NBWC) won by major decision over Max Baldwin-Barbarich (Dundee WC) (Maj 15-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Michael Defer (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Max Baldwin-Barbarich (Dundee WC) (Fall 1:00)

09-08 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Haydn Nutt of Dundee WC
2nd Place - Carson Fields of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Zaiden Barker of Downriver WC
4th Place - Marcus Ambs of Northwest Red Crushers
Round 1
Round 1 - Haydn Nutt (Dundee WC) won by decision over Carson Fields (Tecumseh WC) (Dec 8-2)
Round 1 - Zaiden Barker (Downriver WC) won by major decision over Marcus Ambs (Northwest Red Crushers) (Maj 14-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Haydn Nutt (Dundee WC) won by fall over Marcus Ambs (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Carson Fields (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Zaiden Barker (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Round 3 - Haydn Nutt (Dundee WC) won by fall over Zaiden Barker (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3 - Carson Fields (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Marcus Ambs (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 0:53)

09-08 OPEN - 55-58
1st Place - Nathan Matso of Huron
2nd Place - Mason Haines of Dundee WC
3rd Place - Franklin Banister of Northwest Red Crushers
4th Place - Luke Harrington of Airport WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathan Matso (Huron) won by fall over Franklin Banister (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 0:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mason Haines (Dundee WC) won by fall over Franklin Banister (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Haines (Dundee WC) won by decision over Luke Harrington (Airport WC) (Dec 4-0)

09-08 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Meyer Murray of NBWC
2nd Place - Avery Lane of Monroe WC
3rd Place - Chase Conklin of Manchester WC
4th Place - Kyle Link of Airport WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Meyer Murray (NBWC) won by tech fall over Chase Conklin (Manchester WC) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Avery Lane (Monroe WC) won by fall over Chase Conklin (Manchester WC) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Avery Lane (Monroe WC) won by fall over Kyle Link (Airport WC) (Fall 2:21)

09-08 OPEN - 64
1st Place - Nehemiah Vasquez of Adrian WC
2nd Place - Brendan Bacon of Monroe WC
3rd Place - Damian Ryan of Milan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Brendan Bacon (Monroe WC) won by fall over Damian Ryan (Milan WC) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nehemiah Vasquez (Adrian WC) won by decision over Brendan Bacon (Monroe WC) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nehemiah Vasquez (Adrian WC) won by fall over Damian Ryan (Milan WC) (Fall 0:40)

09-08 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Myles Myers of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Easton Magnusson of Manchester WC
3rd Place - Billie Kelley Iv of Hudson WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Myles Myers (Monroe WC) won by fall over Billie Kelley Iv (Hudson WC) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Round 2 - Myles Myers (Monroe WC) won by fall over Easton Magnusson (Manchester WC) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 - Easton Magnusson (Manchester WC) won by major decision over Billie Kelley Iv (Hudson WC) (Maj 9-0)

09-08 OPEN - 72-77
1st Place - Lincoln Sellers of NBWC
2nd Place - Gunnar Adams of Jr Marauder WC
3rd Place - Conner Dell`Eva of Jr Warrior WC
4th Place - Kane Higgins of Downriver WC
5th Place - Kaleb Marquess of Downriver WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Lincoln Sellers (NBWC) won by fall over Kane Higgins (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:20)
Round 1 - Gunnar Adams (Jr Marauder WC) won by fall over Kaleb Marquess (Downriver WC) (Fall 2:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gunnar Adams (Jr Marauder WC) won by decision over Conner Dell`Eva (Jr Warrior WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 - Lincoln Sellers (NBWC) won by fall over Kaleb Marquess (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Conner Dell`Eva (Jr Warrior WC) won by major decision over Kaleb Marquess (Downriver WC) (Maj 15-1)
Round 3 - Gunnar Adams (Jr Marauder WC) won by fall over Kane Higgins (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:22)
Round 4
Round 4 - Conner Dell`Eva (Jr Warrior WC) won by fall over Kane Higgins (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:29)
Round 4 - Lincoln Sellers (NBWC) won by fall over Gunnar Adams (Jr Marauder WC) (Fall 2:47)
Round 5
Round 5 - Lincoln Sellers (NBWC) won by fall over Conner Dell`Eva (Jr Warrior WC) (Fall 0:37)
Round 5 - Kane Higgins (Downriver WC) won by decision over Kaleb Marquess (Downriver WC) (Dec 9-7)

09-08 OPEN - 82-97
1st Place - Jacob Gautz of Manchester WC
2nd Place - Cole West of NBWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Gautz (Manchester WC) won by fall over Cole West (NBWC) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Gautz (Manchester WC) won by fall over Cole West (NBWC) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3

09-08 OPEN - 112-120
1st Place - Augustine Cesar of Wolverine WC
2nd Place - Max Standifer of Monroe WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Augustine Cesar (Wolverine WC) won by fall over Max Standifer (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 - Augustine Cesar (Wolverine WC) won by fall over Max Standifer (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3

09-08 NOVICE - 46
1st Place - Benjamin Shirk of Tecumseh WC
2nd Place - Travis McLaughlin of Downriver WC
3rd Place - Brock Austin of Tecumseh WC
4th Place - Forfeit***Austin Forfeit***Davis of Monroe WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Travis McLaughlin (Downriver WC) won by decision over Brock Austin (Tecumseh WC) (Dec 8-2)
Round 1 - Benjamin Shirk (Tecumseh WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Austin Forfeit***Davis (Monroe WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brock Austin (Tecumseh WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Austin Forfeit***Davis (Monroe WC) (FF)
Round 2 - Benjamin Shirk (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Travis McLaughlin (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
Round 3 - Benjamin Shirk (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Brock Austin (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3 - Travis McLaughlin (Downriver WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Austin Forfeit***Davis (Monroe WC) (FF)

09-08 NOVICE - 49-52
1st Place - Ryder Shotwell of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Eliza Dober of NBWC
3rd Place - Brayden Cunningham of Airport WC
4th Place - Timothy Messner of Columbia WC
5th Place - Briana Lynch of Belleville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryder Shotwell (Monroe WC) won by fall over Timothy Messner (Columbia WC) (Fall 2:12)
Round 1 - Eliza Dober (NBWC) won by major decision over Briana Lynch (Belleville WC) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Eliza Dober (NBWC) won by major decision over Brayden Cunningham (Airport WC) (Maj 12-4)
Round 2 - Timothy Messner (Columbia WC) won by decision over Briana Lynch (Belleville WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brayden Cunningham (Airport WC) won by major decision over Briana Lynch (Belleville WC) (Maj 13-2)
Round 3 - Ryder Shotwell (Monroe WC) won by decision over Eliza Dober (NBWC) (Dec 10-7)
Round 4
Round 4 - Ryder Shotwell (Monroe WC) won by fall over Brayden Cunningham (Airport WC) (Fall 1:35)
Round 4 - Eliza Dober (NBWC) won by fall over Timothy Messner (Columbia WC) (Fall 0:13)
Round 5
Round 5 - Brayden Cunningham (Airport WC) won by fall over Timothy Messner (Columbia WC) (Fall 0:11)
Round 5 - Ryder Shotwell (Monroe WC) won by major decision over Briana Lynch (Belleville WC) (Maj 10-1)

09-08 NOVICE - 55
1st Place - Brice LaFleur of Milan WC
2nd Place - Luc LaFleur of Milan WC
3rd Place - Eric Knight of Pinckney WC
4th Place - Joshua Foster of Dundee WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brice LaFleur (Milan WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Luc LaFleur (Milan WC) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Luc LaFleur (Milan WC) won by decision over Eric Knight (Pinckney WC) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Eric Knight (Pinckney WC) won by decision over Joshua Foster (Dundee WC) (Dec 1-0)

09-08 NOVICE - 58
1st Place - Alyssa Campbell of dearborn heights wildcats
2nd Place - Gage Rothman of Blissfield WC
3rd Place - Jacq Tchoryk of Dexter WC
4th Place - Jacey Barnabei of NBWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alyssa Campbell (dearborn heights wildcats) won by fall over Jacq Tchoryk (Dexter WC) (Fall 2:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gage Rothman (Blissfield WC) won by tech fall over Jacq Tchoryk (Dexter WC) (TF 18-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gage Rothman (Blissfield WC) won by fall over Jacey Barnabei (NBWC) (Fall 2:37)

09-08 NOVICE - 61
1st Place - Anthony James of Saline
2nd Place - Dylan Sevilla of Bedford GLWC
3rd Place - Colton McClelland of Tecumseh WC
4th Place - Brayden O`Kelley of NBWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony James (Saline) won by decision over Dylan Sevilla (Bedford GLWC) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dylan Sevilla (Bedford GLWC) won by rule over Colton McClelland (Tecumseh WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colton McClelland (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Brayden O`Kelley (NBWC) (Fall 1:23)

09-08 NOVICE - 64
1st Place - Price Thompson of Wayne WC
2nd Place - Auden Kennedy of Columbia WC
3rd Place - Chase Luevanos of Jr Warrior WC
4th Place - Maxwell Dominguez of Belleville WC
5th Place - MIchael Murphy of Huron
Round 1
Round 1 - MIchael Murphy (Huron) won in sudden victory - 1 over Auden Kennedy (Columbia WC) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 1 - Price Thompson (Wayne WC) won by fall over Chase Luevanos (Jr Warrior WC) (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
Round 2 - Price Thompson (Wayne WC) won by major decision over Maxwell Dominguez (Belleville WC) (Maj 12-3)
Round 2 - Chase Luevanos (Jr Warrior WC) won by major decision over MIchael Murphy (Huron) (Maj 11-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Luevanos (Jr Warrior WC) won by decision over Maxwell Dominguez (Belleville WC) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 - Price Thompson (Wayne WC) won by fall over Auden Kennedy (Columbia WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
Round 4 - Auden Kennedy (Columbia WC) won by major decision over Maxwell Dominguez (Belleville WC) (Maj 14-6)
Round 4 - Price Thompson (Wayne WC) won by fall over MIchael Murphy (Huron) (Fall 0:54)
Round 5
Round 5 - Maxwell Dominguez (Belleville WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over MIchael Murphy (Huron) (SV-1 10-8)
Round 5 - Auden Kennedy (Columbia WC) won by decision over Chase Luevanos (Jr Warrior WC) (Dec 8-5)

09-08 NOVICE - 67
1st Place - Brock Schneider of Pinckney WC
2nd Place - Kahne Venier of Airport WC
3rd Place - Tyler Offenbecker of Westland Bottle Rockets
Round 1
Round 1 - Kahne Venier (Airport WC) won by fall over Tyler Offenbecker (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brock Schneider (Pinckney WC) won by major decision over Tyler Offenbecker (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brock Schneider (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Kahne Venier (Airport WC) (Fall 2:45)

09-08 NOVICE - 72
1st Place - Landin Pomeroy of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Jamil Brown of NBWC
3rd Place - Braiden Kenney of Monroe WC
4th Place - Dominic Frizzell of Westland Bottle Rockets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landin Pomeroy (Monroe WC) won by fall over Braiden Kenney (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:12)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jamil Brown (NBWC) won by major decision over Braiden Kenney (Monroe WC) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jamil Brown (NBWC) won by major decision over Dominic Frizzell (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Maj 11-3)

09-08 NOVICE - 77-82
1st Place - Trestien Coleman of Wayne WC
2nd Place - Blake Evans of Columbia WC
3rd Place - Dillan Rowe of Downriver WC
4th Place - Jackson Hunsicker of Tecumseh WC
5th Place - Braden Dean of Monroe WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Evans (Columbia WC) won by fall over Braden Dean (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 - Dillan Rowe (Downriver WC) won by decision over Jackson Hunsicker (Tecumseh WC) (Dec 9-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trestien Coleman (Wayne WC) won by fall over Dillan Rowe (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2 - Jackson Hunsicker (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Braden Dean (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trestien Coleman (Wayne WC) won by fall over Jackson Hunsicker (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 - Blake Evans (Columbia WC) won by fall over Dillan Rowe (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:20)
Round 4
Round 4 - Trestien Coleman (Wayne WC) won by fall over Blake Evans (Columbia WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 4 - Dillan Rowe (Downriver WC) won by tech fall over Braden Dean (Monroe WC) (TF 17-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Trestien Coleman (Wayne WC) won by fall over Braden Dean (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:18)
Round 5 - Blake Evans (Columbia WC) won by fall over Jackson Hunsicker (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 3:00)

09-08 NOVICE - 97
1st Place - Kendall Franklin of Belleville WC
2nd Place - Dakota Spencer of Milan WC
3rd Place - Ryleigh Buettner of Downriver WC
4th Place - Donnie Harkness of Milan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kendall Franklin (Belleville WC) won by decision over Donnie Harkness (Milan WC) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 - Dakota Spencer (Milan WC) won by tech fall over Ryleigh Buettner (Downriver WC) (TF 18-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryleigh Buettner (Downriver WC) won by decision over Donnie Harkness (Milan WC) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2 - Kendall Franklin (Belleville WC) won by fall over Dakota Spencer (Milan WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dakota Spencer (Milan WC) won by fall over Donnie Harkness (Milan WC) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3 - Kendall Franklin (Belleville WC) won by fall over Ryleigh Buettner (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:14)

 

07-06 OPEN - 59
1st Place - Issac Masserant of Airport WC
2nd Place - Hayden Masserant of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Nathan Arntz of Clinton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Hayden Masserant (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Nathan Arntz (Clinton WC) (Dec 14-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Issac Masserant (Airport WC) won by fall over Nathan Arntz (Clinton WC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Issac Masserant (Airport WC) won by decision over Hayden Masserant (Unaffiliated) (Dec 10-4)

07-06 OPEN - 63
1st Place - Ryder Mulherin of Airport WC
2nd Place - Darius Ambs of Northwest Red Crushers
3rd Place - Mary Alice Lynch of Belleville WC
4th Place - Zackary Straub of Milan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Darius Ambs (Northwest Red Crushers) won by tech fall over Mary Alice Lynch (Belleville WC) (TF 15-0)
Round 1 - Ryder Mulherin (Airport WC) won by fall over Zackary Straub (Milan WC) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mary Alice Lynch (Belleville WC) won by fall over Zackary Straub (Milan WC) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2 - Ryder Mulherin (Airport WC) won by fall over Darius Ambs (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ryder Mulherin (Airport WC) won by fall over Mary Alice Lynch (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3 - Darius Ambs (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Zackary Straub (Milan WC) (Fall 1:12)

07-06 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Michael Cannon of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Drew Ladach of NBWC
3rd Place - Kasey Settles of Belleville WC
4th Place - Collin Ujkaj of Westland Bottle Rockets
Round 1
Round 1 - Michael Cannon (Team Donahoe) won by tech fall over Collin Ujkaj (Westland Bottle Rockets) (TF 16-1)
Round 1 - Drew Ladach (NBWC) won by fall over Kasey Settles (Belleville WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kasey Settles (Belleville WC) won by decision over Collin Ujkaj (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Dec 9-5)
Round 2 - Michael Cannon (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Drew Ladach (NBWC) (Dec 5-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Drew Ladach (NBWC) won by tech fall over Collin Ujkaj (Westland Bottle Rockets) (TF 16-0)
Round 3 - Michael Cannon (Team Donahoe) won by tech fall over Kasey Settles (Belleville WC) (TF 18-2)

07-06 OPEN - 71
1st Place - Connor Hammons of NBWC
2nd Place - Connor Kiernan of Dundee WC
3rd Place - Braden Broderick of Tecumseh WC
4th Place - Vance Edwards of St. Matthew WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Connor Hammons (NBWC) won by injury default over Braden Broderick (Tecumseh WC) (Inj. 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Connor Kiernan (Dundee WC) won by forfeit over Braden Broderick (Tecumseh WC) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Connor Kiernan (Dundee WC) won by tech fall over Vance Edwards (St. Matthew WC) (TF 17-2)

07-06 OPEN - 75-80
1st Place - Jax Jones of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Reece Brant of NBWC
3rd Place - Robert Moore of Team Shamrock
4th Place - Brennan Marshall of Hudson WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jax Jones (Monroe WC) won by fall over Robert Moore (Team Shamrock) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Reece Brant (NBWC) won by fall over Robert Moore (Team Shamrock) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Reece Brant (NBWC) won by major decision over Brennan Marshall (Hudson WC) (Maj 11-2)

07-06 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Dominick Kelley of Manchester WC
2nd Place - Desmond King of NBWC
3rd Place - Jackson Jones of Hudson WC
4th Place - Gage Blackburn of Clinton WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dominick Kelley (Manchester WC) won by fall over Desmond King (NBWC) (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Desmond King (NBWC) won by fall over Jackson Jones (Hudson WC) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jackson Jones (Hudson WC) won by decision over Gage Blackburn (Clinton WC) (Dec 8-6)

07-06 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Christian Copley of NBWC
2nd Place - Zachary Jarels of Manchester WC
3rd Place - Dylan Boone of Columbia WC
4th Place - Faith Blackburn of Clinton WC
5th Place - Forfeit***Brayden Forfeit***Branham of Airport WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Zachary Jarels (Manchester WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Brayden Forfeit***Branham (Airport WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Dylan Boone (Columbia WC) won by fall over Faith Blackburn (Clinton WC) (Fall 2:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christian Copley (NBWC) won by fall over Dylan Boone (Columbia WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 - Zachary Jarels (Manchester WC) won by fall over Faith Blackburn (Clinton WC) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Christian Copley (NBWC) won by fall over Faith Blackburn (Clinton WC) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3 - Dylan Boone (Columbia WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Brayden Forfeit***Branham (Airport WC) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Christian Copley (NBWC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Brayden Forfeit***Branham (Airport WC) (FF)
Round 4 - Zachary Jarels (Manchester WC) won by fall over Dylan Boone (Columbia WC) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5
Round 5 - Christian Copley (NBWC) won by major decision over Zachary Jarels (Manchester WC) (Maj 11-1)
Round 5 - Faith Blackburn (Clinton WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit***Brayden Forfeit***Branham (Airport WC) (FF)

07-06 OPEN - 95-100
1st Place - Joseph Calhoun of NBWC
2nd Place - Angel Rincon of Monroe WC
3rd Place - Logan Caudill of Monroe WC
4th Place - Cayden Delaney of Belleville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Angel Rincon (Monroe WC) won by fall over Cayden Delaney (Belleville WC) (Fall 3:45)
Round 1 - Joseph Calhoun (NBWC) won by fall over Logan Caudill (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Joseph Calhoun (NBWC) won by decision over Angel Rincon (Monroe WC) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Logan Caudill (Monroe WC) won by fall over Cayden Delaney (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Round 3 - Angel Rincon (Monroe WC) won by fall over Logan Caudill (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:01)
Round 3 - Joseph Calhoun (NBWC) won by fall over Cayden Delaney (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:06)

07-06 OPEN - 110
1st Place - Drake Hurley of Pinckney WC
2nd Place - Bradley Burtram of Hudson WC
3rd Place - Sean O`Keefe of Pinckney WC
4th Place - Keaton Hood of Westland Bottle Rockets
Round 1
Round 1 - Drake Hurley (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Bradley Burtram (Hudson WC) (Fall 2:13)
Round 1 - Sean O`Keefe (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Keaton Hood (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bradley Burtram (Hudson WC) won by fall over Sean O`Keefe (Pinckney WC) (Fall 2:39)
Round 2 - Drake Hurley (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Keaton Hood (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 2:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bradley Burtram (Hudson WC) won by fall over Keaton Hood (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3 - Drake Hurley (Pinckney WC) won by tech fall over Sean O`Keefe (Pinckney WC) (TF 15-0)

07-06 OPEN - 130-150
1st Place - Ja`quan Mcmiller of Ruffin Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Arjay Rhodes of Airport WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ja`quan Mcmiller (Ruffin Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Arjay Rhodes (Airport WC) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ja`quan Mcmiller (Ruffin Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Arjay Rhodes (Airport WC) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3

07-06 NOVICE - 55-59
1st Place - Jude Rosas of Tecumseh WC
2nd Place - Brendan Benschooter of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Carson Gemmel of Huron
4th Place - Maximus Walker of Tecumseh WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jude Rosas (Tecumseh WC) won by fall over Brendan Benschooter (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 2:57)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brendan Benschooter (Tecumseh WC) won by rule over Carson Gemmel (Huron) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carson Gemmel (Huron) won by fall over Maximus Walker (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 0:39)

07-06 NOVICE - 63-67
1st Place - Koen Huepenbecker of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Jacob Foster of Dundee WC
3rd Place - Alexavier Bradley of Belleville WC
4th Place - Brayden Madera of Downriver WC
5th Place - Kameron Laskaska of NBWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Brayden Madera (Downriver WC) won by decision over Kameron Laskaska (NBWC) (Dec 13-12)
Round 1 - Jacob Foster (Dundee WC) won by fall over Alexavier Bradley (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Koen Huepenbecker (Monroe WC) won by tech fall over Alexavier Bradley (Belleville WC) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 - Jacob Foster (Dundee WC) won by fall over Kameron Laskaska (NBWC) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
Round 3 - Koen Huepenbecker (Monroe WC) won by decision over Jacob Foster (Dundee WC) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3 - Alexavier Bradley (Belleville WC) won by fall over Brayden Madera (Downriver WC) (Fall 2:33)
Round 4
Round 4 - Koen Huepenbecker (Monroe WC) won by fall over Brayden Madera (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:23)
Round 4 - Alexavier Bradley (Belleville WC) won by fall over Kameron Laskaska (NBWC) (Fall 0:57)
Round 5
Round 5 - Koen Huepenbecker (Monroe WC) won by fall over Kameron Laskaska (NBWC) (Fall 2:33)
Round 5 - Jacob Foster (Dundee WC) won by fall over Brayden Madera (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:20)

07-06 NOVICE - 71
1st Place - Isaak Rubley of dundee
2nd Place - Rocco Redmon of Monroe WC
3rd Place - Dominick Trolian of Milan WC
4th Place - Dillion Jones of Belleville WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaak Rubley (dundee) won by fall over Dominick Trolian (Milan WC) (Fall 0:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Rocco Redmon (Monroe WC) won by fall over Dominick Trolian (Milan WC) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Rocco Redmon (Monroe WC) won by fall over Dillion Jones (Belleville WC) (Fall 2:15)

07-06 NOVICE - 75
1st Place - Zachary Taylor of Huron
2nd Place - Cj Wyatt of NBWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Zachary Taylor (Huron) won by decision over Cj Wyatt (NBWC) (Dec 14-8)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zachary Taylor (Huron) won by fall over Cj Wyatt (NBWC) (Fall 4:13)
Round 3

07-06 NOVICE - 80
1st Place - Evan Piche of Downriver WC
2nd Place - James Blackburn of Team Shamrock
3rd Place - Marcel Givens of Northwest Red Crushers
4th Place - Casey Clark of Dexter WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Evan Piche (Downriver WC) won by fall over Marcel Givens (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 1:28)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - James Blackburn (Team Shamrock) won by fall over Marcel Givens (Northwest Red Crushers) (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - James Blackburn (Team Shamrock) won by fall over Casey Clark (Dexter WC) (Fall 3:53)

07-06 NOVICE - 85
1st Place - Kevin Fritz of Airport WC
2nd Place - Brennan Elizardo of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Zachary Miracle of Huron
4th Place - Nathan Jones of Monroe WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kevin Fritz (Airport WC) won by decision over Brennan Elizardo (Tecumseh WC) (Dec 9-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brennan Elizardo (Tecumseh WC) won by rule over Zachary Miracle (Huron) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zachary Miracle (Huron) won by tech fall over Nathan Jones (Monroe WC) (TF 17-0)

07-06 NOVICE - 90-95
1st Place - Donavyn Moore of Jr Warrior WC
2nd Place - Mason Stevens of Tecumseh WC
3rd Place - Zachary Livingston of Airport WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Donavyn Moore (Jr Warrior WC) won by tech fall over Zachary Livingston (Airport WC) (TF 18-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mason Stevens (Tecumseh WC) won by major decision over Zachary Livingston (Airport WC) (Maj 17-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Donavyn Moore (Jr Warrior WC) won by fall over Mason Stevens (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 1:01)

07-06 NOVICE - 100-110
1st Place - Sean White of Dexter WC
2nd Place - Conner Moore of Jr Warrior WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Sean White (Dexter WC) won by fall over Conner Moore (Jr Warrior WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sean White (Dexter WC) won by fall over Conner Moore (Jr Warrior WC) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3

07-06 NOVICE - 130
1st Place - Braxton Koerner of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Ethan Gilbert of Westland Bottle Rockets
Round 1
Round 1 - Braxton Koerner (Monroe WC) won by decision over Ethan Gilbert (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braxton Koerner (Monroe WC) won by decision over Ethan Gilbert (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3

05-04 OPEN - 60
1st Place - Dylan Spencer of Milan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Dylan Spencer (Milan WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dylan Spencer (Milan WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 OPEN - 70-75
1st Place - Jordan Matsos of Huron
2nd Place - Kamden Hood of Westland Bottle Rockets
3rd Place - Beau Markgraff of Airport WC
4th Place - Evan Zavala of Monroe WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Matsos (Huron) won by fall over Evan Zavala (Monroe WC) (Fall 1:15)
Round 1 - Kamden Hood (Westland Bottle Rockets) won by fall over Beau Markgraff (Airport WC) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordan Matsos (Huron) won by fall over Kamden Hood (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2 - Beau Markgraff (Airport WC) won by fall over Evan Zavala (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Matsos (Huron) won by major decision over Beau Markgraff (Airport WC) (Maj 20-8)
Round 3 - Kamden Hood (Westland Bottle Rockets) won by fall over Evan Zavala (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:01)

05-04 OPEN - 80-85
1st Place - Andrew Given of NBWC
2nd Place - Gage Race of Northwest Red Crushers
3rd Place - Brody McManmon of Airport WC
4th Place - Conor Stouffer of Pinckney WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Andrew Given (NBWC) won by tech fall over Brody McManmon (Airport WC) (TF 17-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gage Race (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Brody McManmon (Airport WC) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gage Race (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Conor Stouffer (Pinckney WC) (Fall 0:52)

05-04 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Braden Gariety of Northwest Red Crushers
2nd Place - Marcello Luna of Jr Warrior WC
3rd Place - Thomas Honeycutt of Monroe WC
4th Place - Emaline Hicks of Belleville WC
5th Place - Michael Lynch of Belleville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Thomas Honeycutt (Monroe WC) won by fall over Michael Lynch (Belleville WC) (Fall 3:31)
Round 1 - Marcello Luna (Jr Warrior WC) won by decision over Emaline Hicks (Belleville WC) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braden Gariety (Northwest Red Crushers) won by decision over Marcello Luna (Jr Warrior WC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Thomas Honeycutt (Monroe WC) won by decision over Emaline Hicks (Belleville WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Braden Gariety (Northwest Red Crushers) won by tech fall over Emaline Hicks (Belleville WC) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 - Marcello Luna (Jr Warrior WC) won by fall over Michael Lynch (Belleville WC) (Fall 0:45)
Round 4
Round 4 - Braden Gariety (Northwest Red Crushers) won by major decision over Michael Lynch (Belleville WC) (Maj 8-0)
Round 4 - Marcello Luna (Jr Warrior WC) won by fall over Thomas Honeycutt (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:46)
Round 5
Round 5 - Braden Gariety (Northwest Red Crushers) won by decision over Thomas Honeycutt (Monroe WC) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5 - Emaline Hicks (Belleville WC) won by decision over Michael Lynch (Belleville WC) (Dec 8-2)

05-04 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Austin Martin of Belleville WC
2nd Place - Erik Simmons of Bedford GLWC
3rd Place - Carter Trinkle of Manchester WC
4th Place - Steven Shellenberger of Dexter WC
5th Place - Mason Scmitt of Manchester WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Erik Simmons (Bedford GLWC) won by fall over Mason Scmitt (Manchester WC) (Fall 3:43)
Round 1 - Carter Trinkle (Manchester WC) won by decision over Steven Shellenberger (Dexter WC) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Martin (Belleville WC) won by major decision over Steven Shellenberger (Dexter WC) (Maj 13-0)
Round 2 - Erik Simmons (Bedford GLWC) won by fall over Carter Trinkle (Manchester WC) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Martin (Belleville WC) won by fall over Carter Trinkle (Manchester WC) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3 - Steven Shellenberger (Dexter WC) won by decision over Mason Scmitt (Manchester WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Austin Martin (Belleville WC) won by tech fall over Mason Scmitt (Manchester WC) (TF 17-0)
Round 4 - Erik Simmons (Bedford GLWC) won by major decision over Steven Shellenberger (Dexter WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Martin (Belleville WC) won by fall over Erik Simmons (Bedford GLWC) (Fall 3:54)
Round 5 - Carter Trinkle (Manchester WC) won by major decision over Mason Scmitt (Manchester WC) (Maj 10-1)

05-04 OPEN - 100
1st Place - Jacob Williams of Dexter WC
2nd Place - Morigan Kiernan of Dundee WC
3rd Place - Demond Harrison of Wayne WC
4th Place - Aiden O`Leary of St. Matthew WC
5th Place - Caleb Smiley of Monroe WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Morigan Kiernan (Dundee WC) won by decision over Demond Harrison (Wayne WC) (Dec 12-7)
Round 1 - Aiden O`Leary (St. Matthew WC) won by decision over Caleb Smiley (Monroe WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Williams (Dexter WC) won by tech fall over Aiden O`Leary (St. Matthew WC) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 - Demond Harrison (Wayne WC) won by fall over Caleb Smiley (Monroe WC) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Williams (Dexter WC) won by major decision over Caleb Smiley (Monroe WC) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3 - Morigan Kiernan (Dundee WC) won by major decision over Aiden O`Leary (St. Matthew WC) (Maj 11-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Williams (Dexter WC) won by fall over Morigan Kiernan (Dundee WC) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4 - Demond Harrison (Wayne WC) won by major decision over Aiden O`Leary (St. Matthew WC) (Maj 16-2)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jacob Williams (Dexter WC) won by major decision over Demond Harrison (Wayne WC) (Maj 12-2)
Round 5 - Morigan Kiernan (Dundee WC) won by forfeit over Caleb Smiley (Monroe WC) (FF)

05-04 OPEN - 105
1st Place - Cole Munson of Manchester WC
2nd Place - Brady Raymond of Pinckney WC
3rd Place - James Grondy Ii of St. Matthew WC
4th Place - Josh Graybeal of NBWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Munson (Manchester WC) won by fall over James Grondy Ii (St. Matthew WC) (Fall 1:17)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brady Raymond (Pinckney WC) won by fall over James Grondy Ii (St. Matthew WC) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brady Raymond (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Josh Graybeal (NBWC) (Fall 2:22)

05-04 OPEN - 112-119
1st Place - Connor Williams of Belleville WC
2nd Place - Lance Trost of Pinckney WC
3rd Place - Daniel Delduca of Dexter WC
4th Place - Caleb Burleson of Downriver WC
5th Place - FORFEIT***Remy FORFEIT***Cotton of Team Donahoe
Round 1
Round 1 - Lance Trost (Pinckney WC) won by decision over Daniel Delduca (Dexter WC) (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 - Connor Williams (Belleville WC) won by forfeit over FORFEIT***Remy FORFEIT***Cotton (Team Donahoe) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caleb Burleson (Downriver WC) won by forfeit over FORFEIT***Remy FORFEIT***Cotton (Team Donahoe) (FF)
Round 2 - Connor Williams (Belleville WC) won by fall over Lance Trost (Pinckney WC) (Fall 2:24)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Williams (Belleville WC) won by fall over Caleb Burleson (Downriver WC) (Fall 3:46)
Round 3 - Daniel Delduca (Dexter WC) won by forfeit over FORFEIT***Remy FORFEIT***Cotton (Team Donahoe) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Daniel Delduca (Dexter WC) won by fall over Caleb Burleson (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:52)
Round 4 - Lance Trost (Pinckney WC) won by forfeit over FORFEIT***Remy FORFEIT***Cotton (Team Donahoe) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 - Lance Trost (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Caleb Burleson (Downriver WC) (Fall 2:03)
Round 5 - Connor Williams (Belleville WC) won by major decision over Daniel Delduca (Dexter WC) (Maj 10-0)

05-04 OPEN - 126-133
1st Place - Logan Sallows of Northwest Red Crushers
2nd Place - Mohamad Hakim of Dearborn Heights WC
3rd Place - Maxwell Rickman of NBWC
4th Place - Joshua Buettner of Downriver WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Sallows (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Maxwell Rickman (NBWC) (Fall 3:59)
Round 1 - Mohamad Hakim (Dearborn Heights WC) won by tech fall over Joshua Buettner (Downriver WC) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Maxwell Rickman (NBWC) won by decision over Joshua Buettner (Downriver WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 - Logan Sallows (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Mohamad Hakim (Dearborn Heights WC) (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mohamad Hakim (Dearborn Heights WC) won by decision over Maxwell Rickman (NBWC) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3 - Logan Sallows (Northwest Red Crushers) won by tech fall over Joshua Buettner (Downriver WC) (TF 15-0)

05-04 OPEN - 158
1st Place - Ben Gautz of Manchester WC
2nd Place - Adrian Rincon of Monroe WC
3rd Place - Shelby Ellis of Grass Lake Warrior
Round 1
Round 1 - Ben Gautz (Manchester WC) won by decision over Adrian Rincon (Monroe WC) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Adrian Rincon (Monroe WC) won by decision over Shelby Ellis (Grass Lake Warrior) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ben Gautz (Manchester WC) won by fall over Shelby Ellis (Grass Lake Warrior) (Fall 1:17)

05-04 NOVICE - 75-80
1st Place - Jacob Campbell of Dearborn Heights WC
2nd Place - Anthony Nappo of Huron
3rd Place - Damien Jones of Monroe WC
4th Place - Roman Crossman of Monroe WC
5th Place - Carter Blair of Westland Bottle Rockets
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Campbell (Dearborn Heights WC) won by fall over Damien Jones (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:46)
Round 1 - Anthony Nappo (Huron) won by decision over Carter Blair (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Roman Crossman (Monroe WC) won by decision over Carter Blair (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Dec 12-10)
Round 2 - Jacob Campbell (Dearborn Heights WC) won by fall over Anthony Nappo (Huron) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Nappo (Huron) won by fall over Roman Crossman (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:01)
Round 3 - Damien Jones (Monroe WC) won by fall over Carter Blair (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 2:30)
Round 4
Round 4 - Damien Jones (Monroe WC) won by fall over Roman Crossman (Monroe WC) (Fall 2:21)
Round 4 - Jacob Campbell (Dearborn Heights WC) won by tech fall over Carter Blair (Westland Bottle Rockets) (TF 21-5)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jacob Campbell (Dearborn Heights WC) won by fall over Roman Crossman (Monroe WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5 - Anthony Nappo (Huron) won by fall over Damien Jones (Monroe WC) (Fall 3:45)

05-04 NOVICE - 85
1st Place - Tim Murphy of Monroe WC
2nd Place - Seth Pac of Plymouth Canton WC
3rd Place - Jacques Bezeau of Monroe WC
4th Place - Zachary Fink of Milan WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacques Bezeau (Monroe WC) won by decision over Zachary Fink (Milan WC) (Dec 7-1)
Round 1 - Tim Murphy (Monroe WC) won by fall over Seth Pac (Plymouth Canton WC) (Fall 3:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Seth Pac (Plymouth Canton WC) won by fall over Zachary Fink (Milan WC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 - Tim Murphy (Monroe WC) won by decision over Jacques Bezeau (Monroe WC) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tim Murphy (Monroe WC) won by fall over Zachary Fink (Milan WC) (Fall 2:03)
Round 3 - Seth Pac (Plymouth Canton WC) won by decision over Jacques Bezeau (Monroe WC) (Dec 11-8)

05-04 NOVICE - 95-100
1st Place - Aiden Shemanski of Dexter WC
2nd Place - John Edgil of Downriver WC
3rd Place - Tason Bevins of Milan WC
4th Place - Markus Grebe of Manchester WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Aiden Shemanski (Dexter WC) won by major decision over Tason Bevins (Milan WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 1 - John Edgil (Downriver WC) won by fall over Markus Grebe (Manchester WC) (Fall 4:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - John Edgil (Downriver WC) won by fall over Tason Bevins (Milan WC) (Fall 4:24)
Round 2 - Aiden Shemanski (Dexter WC) won by major decision over Markus Grebe (Manchester WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tason Bevins (Milan WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Markus Grebe (Manchester WC) (SV-1 8-6)
Round 3 - Aiden Shemanski (Dexter WC) won by fall over John Edgil (Downriver WC) (Fall 1:20)

05-04 NOVICE - 105
1st Place - Royce Jones of milan
2nd Place - Richard Simoneau Iii of Wayne WC
3rd Place - Benjamin Rhome of Jr Warrior WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Richard Simoneau Iii (Wayne WC) won by fall over Benjamin Rhome (Jr Warrior WC) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2
Round 2 - Royce Jones (milan) won by fall over Richard Simoneau Iii (Wayne WC) (Fall 3:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Royce Jones (milan) won by fall over Benjamin Rhome (Jr Warrior WC) (Fall 4:13)

05-04 NOVICE - 112-119
1st Place - Evan Kemp of Airport WC
2nd Place - MacKenzie Duzan of Belleville WC
4th Place - Forfeit***James Forfeit***Murphy of Belleville WC
4th Place - Forfeit***Christian Forfeit***Burke of Belleville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Evan Kemp (Airport WC) won by fall over MacKenzie Duzan (Belleville WC) (Fall 0:17)
Round 1 - Forfeit***Christian Forfeit***Burke (Belleville WC) and Forfeit***James Forfeit***Murphy (Belleville WC) (DFF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Evan Kemp (Airport WC) won by fall over MacKenzie Duzan (Belleville WC) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2 - Forfeit***Christian Forfeit***Burke (Belleville WC) and Forfeit***James Forfeit***Murphy (Belleville WC) (DFF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Evan Kemp (Airport WC) won by fall over MacKenzie Duzan (Belleville WC) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 - Forfeit***James Forfeit***Murphy (Belleville WC) and Forfeit***Christian Forfeit***Burke (Belleville WC) (DFF)

05-04 NOVICE - 126-133
1st Place - Isabella Awishes of Airport WC
2nd Place - Tray Kern of Huron
3rd Place - Kealan Coleman of Wayne WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Isabella Awishes (Airport WC) won by fall over Kealan Coleman (Wayne WC) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tray Kern (Huron) won by decision over Kealan Coleman (Wayne WC) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Isabella Awishes (Airport WC) won by fall over Tray Kern (Huron) (Fall 0:57)

05-04 NOVICE - 158
1st Place - Gryphon Alwell of Downriver WC
2nd Place - Ian Galliher of Pinckney WC
3rd Place - Jesse Brown of NBWC
4th Place - Wyatt Marentette of Huron
Round 1
Round 1 - Gryphon Alwell (Downriver WC) won by decision over Jesse Brown (NBWC) (Dec 9-7)
Round 1 - Ian Galliher (Pinckney WC) won by fall over Wyatt Marentette (Huron) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ian Galliher (Pinckney WC) won by decision over Jesse Brown (NBWC) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2 - Gryphon Alwell (Downriver WC) won by fall over Wyatt Marentette (Huron) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jesse Brown (NBWC) won by fall over Wyatt Marentette (Huron) (Fall 3:14)
Round 3 - Gryphon Alwell (Downriver WC) won by decision over Ian Galliher (Pinckney WC) (Dec 3-1)

03-02 OPEN - 80-85
1st Place - John Graybeal of NBWC
2nd Place - Jack Stewart of Pinckney WC
Round 1
Round 1 - John Graybeal (NBWC) won by fall over Jack Stewart (Pinckney WC) (Fall 2:39)
Round 2
Round 2 - John Graybeal (NBWC) won by fall over Jack Stewart (Pinckney WC) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 90-95
1st Place - Brent Marvin of Saline WC
2nd Place - Ethan Brabant of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Logan Clausen of Pinckney WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Brent Marvin (Saline WC) won by decision over Ethan Brabant (Unaffiliated) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brent Marvin (Saline WC) won by fall over Logan Clausen (Pinckney WC) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ethan Brabant (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Logan Clausen (Pinckney WC) (Fall 0:26)

03-02 OPEN - 100-107
1st Place - Ramiro Guerrero of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Braylon Hughes of Jr Warrior WC
3rd Place - Jimmy Polk of Westland Bottle Rockets
Round 1
Round 1 - Ramiro Guerrero (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Braylon Hughes (Jr Warrior WC) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ramiro Guerrero (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Jimmy Polk (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Braylon Hughes (Jr Warrior WC) won by fall over Jimmy Polk (Westland Bottle Rockets) (Fall 0:29)

03-02 OPEN - 114
1st Place - Nathan Jerore of Downriver WC
2nd Place - Kyle Phillips of Tecumseh WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Nathan Jerore (Downriver WC) won by fall over Kyle Phillips (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 3:45)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nathan Jerore (Downriver WC) won by fall over Kyle Phillips (Tecumseh WC) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 122
1st Place - Griffin Cholette of NBWC
2nd Place - Anthony Ferensic of NBWC
3rd Place - Justin Miller of Brighton WC
4th Place - Nicholas Given of NBWC
5th Place - Quincy Salter of Plymouth Canton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Griffin Cholette (NBWC) won by decision over Anthony Ferensic (NBWC) (Dec 8-7)
Round 1 - Justin Miller (Brighton WC) won by fall over Quincy Salter (Plymouth Canton WC) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nicholas Given (NBWC) won by fall over Quincy Salter (Plymouth Canton WC) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2 - Anthony Ferensic (NBWC) won by decision over Justin Miller (Brighton WC) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Justin Miller (Brighton WC) won by fall over Nicholas Given (NBWC) (Fall 4:30)
Round 3 - Griffin Cholette (NBWC) won by fall over Quincy Salter (Plymouth Canton WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4
Round 4 - Griffin Cholette (NBWC) won by fall over Nicholas Given (NBWC) (Fall 1:13)
Round 4 - Anthony Ferensic (NBWC) won by fall over Quincy Salter (Plymouth Canton WC) (Fall 2:42)
Round 5
Round 5 - Anthony Ferensic (NBWC) won by decision over Nicholas Given (NBWC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 - Griffin Cholette (NBWC) won by major decision over Justin Miller (Brighton WC) (Maj 13-3)

03-02 OPEN - 130-135
1st Place - Blake Williams of Belleville WC
2nd Place - Carter Mathes of Downriver WC
3rd Place - Dominick Louagie of Northwest Red Crushers
4th Place - Avery Kemp of Airport WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Williams (Belleville WC) won by fall over Carter Mathes (Downriver WC) (Fall 0:48)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carter Mathes (Downriver WC) won by rule over Dominick Louagie (Northwest Red Crushers) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dominick Louagie (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Avery Kemp (Airport WC) (Fall 1:12)

03-02 OPEN - 145-155
1st Place - Cody Brenner of NBWC
2nd Place - John Browning of Shamrock Select
3rd Place - Jonah Rankin of Onsted WC
4th Place - Joseph Barton of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place - Forfeit**Christopher Forfeit***McCandlish of Monroe WC
Round 1
Round 1 - John Browning (Shamrock Select) won by major decision over Jonah Rankin (Onsted WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 1 - Cody Brenner (NBWC) won by forfeit over Forfeit**Christopher Forfeit***McCandlish (Monroe WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cody Brenner (NBWC) won by forfeit over Joseph Barton (Unaffiliated) (FF)
Round 2 - Jonah Rankin (Onsted WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit**Christopher Forfeit***McCandlish (Monroe WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Forfeit**Christopher Forfeit***McCandlish (Monroe WC) and Joseph Barton (Unaffiliated) (DFF)
Round 3 - Cody Brenner (NBWC) won by decision over John Browning (Shamrock Select) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - John Browning (Shamrock Select) won by forfeit over Joseph Barton (Unaffiliated) (FF)
Round 4 - Cody Brenner (NBWC) won by fall over Jonah Rankin (Onsted WC) (Fall 1:26)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jonah Rankin (Onsted WC) won by forfeit over Joseph Barton (Unaffiliated) (FF)
Round 5 - John Browning (Shamrock Select) won by forfeit over Forfeit**Christopher Forfeit***McCandlish (Monroe WC) (FF)

03-02 OPEN - 170-175
1st Place - Kameron Buettner of Downriver WC
2nd Place - Joey West of Eastern Region Affiliated
3rd Place - Shawn Hayes of Wayne WC
4th Place - Joshua McBain of Dearborn Heights WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kameron Buettner (Downriver WC) won by fall over Joey West (Eastern Region Affiliated) (Fall 4:02)
Round 1 - Shawn Hayes (Wayne WC) won by forfeit over Joshua McBain (Dearborn Heights WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kameron Buettner (Downriver WC) won by fall over Shawn Hayes (Wayne WC) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2 - Joey West (Eastern Region Affiliated) won by forfeit over Joshua McBain (Dearborn Heights WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kameron Buettner (Downriver WC) won by forfeit over Joshua McBain (Dearborn Heights WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Joey West (Eastern Region Affiliated) won by fall over Shawn Hayes (Wayne WC) (Fall 3:24)