skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Pontiac MYWAY Results

By AWP , 12/12/16, 5:15PM EST

Share

12-10 OPEN - 37
1st Place - Connelly McClelland of Yale Jr Bulldogs
2nd Place - Ziar Shaw of Silverback Academy
Round 1
Round 1 - Connelly McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by forfeit over Ziar Shaw (Silverback Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Connelly McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by forfeit over Ziar Shaw (Silverback Academy) (FF)
Round 3

12-10 OPEN - 40
1st Place - Jack Stevens of Roseville Eagles WC
2nd Place - Kartier Bratton of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Mason Cooper of Center Line WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jack Stevens (Roseville Eagles WC) won by major decision over Kartier Bratton (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kartier Bratton (Pontiac Huskies WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Mason Cooper (Center Line WC) (SV-1 13-9)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jack Stevens (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Mason Cooper (Center Line WC) (Fall 1:27)

12-10 OPEN - 43
1st Place - Ayden Coleman of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Joseph Gartin Jr. of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
3rd Place - Chace McNeal of Pontiac Huskies WC
4th Place - Kaleb Seguin of Hazel Park Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Chace McNeal (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Kaleb Seguin (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 1 - Ayden Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by major decision over Joseph Gartin Jr. (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Maj 14-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ayden Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Kaleb Seguin (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2 - Joseph Gartin Jr. (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Chace McNeal (Pontiac Huskies WC) (SV-1 19-17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joseph Gartin Jr. (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Kaleb Seguin (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 - Ayden Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Chace McNeal (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 0:38)

12-10 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Nygel Sturdivant of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Tristan Holt of Center Line WC
3rd Place - Caleb Hodges of Ferndale Eagles WC
4th Place - Evan Hammons of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nygel Sturdivant (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Tristan Holt (Center Line WC) (Fall 1:13)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tristan Holt (Center Line WC) won by rule over Caleb Hodges (Ferndale Eagles WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caleb Hodges (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by major decision over Evan Hammons (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Maj 13-0)

12-10 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Cadence Case of Marauder WC - Warren
2nd Place - Chase Nidiffer of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Lawson Kane of WLC Blast
4th Place - Aiden Harper of Pontiac Huskies WC
5th Place - Jacob Vann of Ferndale Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Aiden Harper (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Jacob Vann (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Dec 11-4)
Round 1 - Cadence Case (Marauder WC - Warren) won by major decision over Lawson Kane (WLC Blast) (Maj 12-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cadence Case (Marauder WC - Warren) won by fall over Chase Nidiffer (Team Donahoe) (Fall 2:27)
Round 2 - Lawson Kane (WLC Blast) won by forfeit over Aiden Harper (Pontiac Huskies WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Nidiffer (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Lawson Kane (WLC Blast) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 - Cadence Case (Marauder WC - Warren) won by major decision over Jacob Vann (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Maj 14-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Chase Nidiffer (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Jacob Vann (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 - Cadence Case (Marauder WC - Warren) won by forfeit over Aiden Harper (Pontiac Huskies WC) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 - Chase Nidiffer (Team Donahoe) won by forfeit over Aiden Harper (Pontiac Huskies WC) (FF)
Round 5 - Lawson Kane (WLC Blast) won by decision over Jacob Vann (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Dec 10-5)

12-10 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Jacob Holley of Falcon WC
2nd Place - Colt Dunbar of Rockets of New Haven
3rd Place - Traelin White of Pontiac Huskies WC
4th Place - Evan Kehr of Anchor Bay WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Holley (Falcon WC) won by decision over Colt Dunbar (Rockets of New Haven) (Dec 11-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Colt Dunbar (Rockets of New Haven) won by rule over Traelin White (Pontiac Huskies WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Traelin White (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Evan Kehr (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 0:18)

12-10 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Nathaniel Percy Jr of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
2nd Place - Jekobian Davis of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Austin Logan of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
4th Place - Aidan Thomas of Hazel Park Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Jekobian Davis (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Austin Logan (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 - Nathaniel Percy Jr (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Aidan Thomas (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Logan (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Aidan Thomas (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2 - Nathaniel Percy Jr (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Jekobian Davis (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nathaniel Percy Jr (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Austin Logan (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3 - Aidan Thomas (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by fall over Jekobian Davis (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 2:18)

12-10 OPEN - 58
1st Place - Matthew Vernengo of Dakota WC
2nd Place - Preston Vamvas of Capac Warriors
3rd Place - Joseph Watson of Romeo WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Matthew Vernengo (Dakota WC) won by tech fall over Joseph Watson (Romeo WC) (TF 17-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Vernengo (Dakota WC) won by fall over Preston Vamvas (Capac Warriors) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Preston Vamvas (Capac Warriors) won by major decision over Joseph Watson (Romeo WC) (Maj 9-1)

12-10 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Chase Pando of Roseville Eagles WC
2nd Place - John Chamberlin of Yale Jr Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Chase Pando (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over John Chamberlin (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chase Pando (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over John Chamberlin (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3

12-10 OPEN - 77
1st Place - Noah Hilla of Ferndale Eagles WC
2nd Place - Gavyn Prucnell of Capac Warriors
3rd Place - Dawson Smith of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
4th Place - Colton Skurda of Romeo WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Noah Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by decision over Gavyn Prucnell (Capac Warriors) (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 - Dawson Smith (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by forfeit over Colton Skurda (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Noah Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by fall over Dawson Smith (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2 - Gavyn Prucnell (Capac Warriors) won by forfeit over Colton Skurda (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Noah Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by forfeit over Colton Skurda (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Gavyn Prucnell (Capac Warriors) won by fall over Dawson Smith (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Fall 0:14)

09-08 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Blake Jennings of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Landon Kane of WLC Blast
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Jennings (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Landon Kane (WLC Blast) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Blake Jennings (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by major decision over Landon Kane (WLC Blast) (Maj 14-6)
Round 3

09-08 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Mackey McClelland of Yale Jr Bulldogs
2nd Place - Aiden Fowler of Yale Jr Bulldogs
3rd Place - Shane Stevens of Roseville Eagles WC
4th Place - Jameson Wood of Brighton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Mackey McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Shane Stevens (Roseville Eagles WC) (Fall 2:53)
Round 1 - Aiden Fowler (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by decision over Jameson Wood (Brighton WC) (Dec 10-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Aiden Fowler (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by decision over Shane Stevens (Roseville Eagles WC) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2 - Mackey McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by decision over Jameson Wood (Brighton WC) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Shane Stevens (Roseville Eagles WC) won by decision over Jameson Wood (Brighton WC) (Dec 11-7)
Round 3 - Mackey McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by decision over Aiden Fowler (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Dec 6-5)

09-08 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Jacob Farner of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Pierce Moran of Yale Jr Bulldogs
3rd Place - Brenden Barnes of Waterford WC
4th Place - Harley Wolshon of Rockets of New Haven
Round 1
Round 1 - Pierce Moran (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Brenden Barnes (Waterford WC) (Fall 0:25)
Round 1 - Jacob Farner (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Harley Wolshon (Rockets of New Haven) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brenden Barnes (Waterford WC) won by fall over Harley Wolshon (Rockets of New Haven) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 - Jacob Farner (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Pierce Moran (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Farner (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Brenden Barnes (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3 - Pierce Moran (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Harley Wolshon (Rockets of New Haven) (Fall 1:19)

09-08 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Jordan Spencer of WLC Blast
2nd Place - Mark Chernolutskiy of ROC Wrestling
3rd Place - Conrad Eberly of Brighton WC
4th Place - Logan Kidwell of Waterford WC
5th Place - Alexander Ericksen of Waterford WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Mark Chernolutskiy (ROC Wrestling) won by major decision over Alexander Ericksen (Waterford WC) (Maj 12-1)
Round 1 - Conrad Eberly (Brighton WC) won by fall over Logan Kidwell (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordan Spencer (WLC Blast) won by major decision over Conrad Eberly (Brighton WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2 - Mark Chernolutskiy (ROC Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Kidwell (Waterford WC) (Dec 13-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Spencer (WLC Blast) won by fall over Logan Kidwell (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3 - Conrad Eberly (Brighton WC) won by fall over Alexander Ericksen (Waterford WC) (Fall 2:57)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jordan Spencer (WLC Blast) won by major decision over Alexander Ericksen (Waterford WC) (Maj 13-1)
Round 4 - Mark Chernolutskiy (ROC Wrestling) won by fall over Conrad Eberly (Brighton WC) (Fall 1:35)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jordan Spencer (WLC Blast) won by decision over Mark Chernolutskiy (ROC Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
Round 5 - Logan Kidwell (Waterford WC) won by major decision over Alexander Ericksen (Waterford WC) (Maj 16-6)

09-08 OPEN - 58
1st Place - Bryce Holt of Center Line WC
2nd Place - Kejuan Rutherford of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Jaxon Foote of Silverback Academy
4th Place - Cyle Turner of Lake Orion WC
5th Place - Jaxon Griffin of Ferndale Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryce Holt (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Jaxon Foote (Silverback Academy) (Maj 11-0)
Round 1 - Kejuan Rutherford (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by tech fall over Jaxon Griffin (Ferndale Eagles WC) (TF 16-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kejuan Rutherford (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Cyle Turner (Lake Orion WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 - Jaxon Foote (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Griffin (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cyle Turner (Lake Orion WC) won by fall over Jaxon Griffin (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3 - Bryce Holt (Center Line WC) won by decision over Kejuan Rutherford (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Bryce Holt (Center Line WC) won by fall over Cyle Turner (Lake Orion WC) (Fall 1:44)
Round 4 - Kejuan Rutherford (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by tech fall over Jaxon Foote (Silverback Academy) (TF 19-4)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jaxon Foote (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Cyle Turner (Lake Orion WC) (Fall 2:20)
Round 5 - Bryce Holt (Center Line WC) won by fall over Jaxon Griffin (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 0:58)

09-08 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Braydon Tougas of Michigan Revolution
2nd Place - James Moore of WLC Blast
3rd Place - Easton Myny of Marysville WC
4th Place - Christian Stanczak of Roseville Eagles WC
5th Place - John Swamba of Yale Jr Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Braydon Tougas (Michigan Revolution) won by fall over James Moore (WLC Blast) (Fall 2:00)
Round 1 - Easton Myny (Marysville WC) won by tech fall over Christian Stanczak (Roseville Eagles WC) (TF 16-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christian Stanczak (Roseville Eagles WC) won by forfeit over John Swamba (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (FF)
Round 2 - James Moore (WLC Blast) won by fall over Easton Myny (Marysville WC) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Easton Myny (Marysville WC) won by forfeit over John Swamba (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (FF)
Round 3 - Braydon Tougas (Michigan Revolution) won by fall over Christian Stanczak (Roseville Eagles WC) (Fall 2:40)
Round 4
Round 4 - Braydon Tougas (Michigan Revolution) won by forfeit over John Swamba (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (FF)
Round 4 - James Moore (WLC Blast) won by fall over Christian Stanczak (Roseville Eagles WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 5
Round 5 - James Moore (WLC Blast) won by forfeit over John Swamba (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (FF)
Round 5 - Braydon Tougas (Michigan Revolution) won in sudden victory - 1 over Easton Myny (Marysville WC) (SV-1 6-4)

09-08 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Owen Perry of Center Line WC
2nd Place - Deacon MacNeill of Clawson Youth WC
3rd Place - Caleb Kuretich of Center Line WC
4th Place - Austin Wilson of Roseville Eagles WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Owen Perry (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Deacon MacNeill (Clawson Youth WC) (Maj 12-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Deacon MacNeill (Clawson Youth WC) won by major decision over Caleb Kuretich (Center Line WC) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caleb Kuretich (Center Line WC) won by decision over Austin Wilson (Roseville Eagles WC) (Dec 2-0)

09-08 OPEN - 72
1st Place - Kenneth Brooks of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Nathan Pizzurro of Center Line WC
3rd Place - Brock Ferguson of Dakota WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Nathan Pizzurro (Center Line WC) won by decision over Brock Ferguson (Dakota WC) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kenneth Brooks (Silverback Academy) won by decision over Nathan Pizzurro (Center Line WC) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kenneth Brooks (Silverback Academy) won by decision over Brock Ferguson (Dakota WC) (Dec 11-4)

09-08 OPEN - 77
1st Place - Joseph Dempsey of Marauder WC - Warren
2nd Place - Camden Thibeault of Roseville Eagles WC
3rd Place - Payton Howard of Hazel Park Wrestling
4th Place - Vincenzo DiCirro of Romeo WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joseph Dempsey (Marauder WC - Warren) won by fall over Payton Howard (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Camden Thibeault (Roseville Eagles WC) won by decision over Payton Howard (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Camden Thibeault (Roseville Eagles WC) won by decision over Vincenzo DiCirro (Romeo WC) (Dec 10-6)

09-08 OPEN - 82
1st Place - Ayden Tatum of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Luke Young of Anchor Bay WC
3rd Place - Logan Foster of Center Line WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Luke Young (Anchor Bay WC) won by fall over Logan Foster (Center Line WC) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ayden Tatum (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by tech fall over Logan Foster (Center Line WC) (TF 17-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ayden Tatum (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Luke Young (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 1:38)

09-08 OPEN - 112
1st Place - Jaedan Randolph of Ferndale Eagles WC
2nd Place - Santiago Reyes of Roseville Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jaedan Randolph (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by major decision over Santiago Reyes (Roseville Eagles WC) (Maj 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jaedan Randolph (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by major decision over Santiago Reyes (Roseville Eagles WC) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3

09-08 NOVICE - 46
1st Place - Thomas Leahy of Warren Pride WC
2nd Place - Dawson Johnston of Hazel Park Wrestling
3rd Place - Jason Lewis of Rockets of New Haven
Round 1
Round 1 - Thomas Leahy (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Jason Lewis (Rockets of New Haven) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Thomas Leahy (Warren Pride WC) won by fall over Dawson Johnston (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dawson Johnston (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Lewis (Rockets of New Haven) (Dec 7-4)

09-08 NOVICE - 52
1st Place - Brody McKnight of Hazel Park Wrestling
2nd Place - DeJuan Oakley of Waterford WC
3rd Place - Jack Pierce of Marauder WC - Warren
Round 1
Round 1 - Brody McKnight (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jack Pierce (Marauder WC - Warren) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brody McKnight (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by decision over DeJuan Oakley (Waterford WC) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - DeJuan Oakley (Waterford WC) won by forfeit over Jack Pierce (Marauder WC - Warren) (FF)

09-08 NOVICE - 55
1st Place - Harper Black of Center Line WC
2nd Place - Trey Holmes of Anchor Bay WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Harper Black (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Trey Holmes (Anchor Bay WC) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Harper Black (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Trey Holmes (Anchor Bay WC) (Maj 11-3)
Round 3

09-08 NOVICE - 58
1st Place - Dakari Moore of Waterford WC
2nd Place - Cameron Rupright of Capac Warriors
Round 1
Round 1 - Dakari Moore (Waterford WC) won by fall over Cameron Rupright (Capac Warriors) (Fall 1:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dakari Moore (Waterford WC) won by decision over Cameron Rupright (Capac Warriors) (Dec 13-9)
Round 3

09-08 NOVICE - 61
1st Place - Keegan Collis of Hazel Park Wrestling
2nd Place - Benjamin Decker of Center Line WC
3rd Place - Logan Valls of Anchor Bay WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Keegan Collis (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Valls (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 - Keegan Collis (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by major decision over Benjamin Decker (Center Line WC) (Maj 13-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Benjamin Decker (Center Line WC) won by decision over Logan Valls (Anchor Bay WC) (Dec 4-2)

09-08 NOVICE - 67
1st Place - Mason Poulsen of Yale Jr Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason Poulsen (Yale Jr Bulldogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mason Poulsen (Yale Jr Bulldogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

09-08 NOVICE - 72
1st Place - Collin Sumpter of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Kenneth Blackwell Jr. of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Collin Sumpter (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Kenneth Blackwell Jr. (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - Collin Sumpter (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Kenneth Blackwell Jr. (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3

09-08 NOVICE - 82
1st Place - Andrew Boschian of Center Line WC
2nd Place - David Dorris of Hazel Park Wrestling
3rd Place - Trenton Klopfenstein of Hazel Park Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Andrew Boschian (Center Line WC) won by fall over Trenton Klopfenstein (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - David Dorris (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Klopfenstein (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andrew Boschian (Center Line WC) won by decision over David Dorris (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)

09-08 NOVICE - 97
1st Place - Anthony Vernengo of Dakota WC
2nd Place - Robert McKinnon of Hazel Park Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Vernengo (Dakota WC) won by fall over Robert McKinnon (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Vernengo (Dakota WC) won by fall over Robert McKinnon (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3

07-06 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Kersten McClelland of Yale Jr Bulldogs
2nd Place - Vinnie DeMesa of Dakota WC
3rd Place - Isaac Deblaere of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Vinnie DeMesa (Dakota WC) won by fall over Isaac Deblaere (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kersten McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Isaac Deblaere (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kersten McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Vinnie DeMesa (Dakota WC) (Fall 0:38)

07-06 OPEN - 59
1st Place - Ian Ambrose of Warren Pride WC
2nd Place - Lucky Gartin of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
3rd Place - Christopher Coleman of Pontiac Huskies WC
4th Place - Xander Sufnar of Roseville Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Christopher Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Xander Sufnar (Roseville Eagles WC) (Dec 4-1)
Round 1 - Ian Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Lucky Gartin (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lucky Gartin (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by major decision over Xander Sufnar (Roseville Eagles WC) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2 - Ian Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Christopher Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ian Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Xander Sufnar (Roseville Eagles WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Lucky Gartin (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Christopher Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 3:32)

07-06 OPEN - 63
1st Place - Carl Nihranz Iv of Roseville Eagles WC
2nd Place - Vaughn Tarbet of Michigan Revolution
3rd Place - Cameron Leone of Center Line WC
4th Place - Roman Kubler of WLC Blast
5th Place - Jaden Barnes of Waterford WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Carl Nihranz Iv (Roseville Eagles WC) won by decision over Cameron Leone (Center Line WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Roman Kubler (WLC Blast) won by fall over Jaden Barnes (Waterford WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Vaughn Tarbet (Michigan Revolution) won by tech fall over Roman Kubler (WLC Blast) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 - Carl Nihranz Iv (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Jaden Barnes (Waterford WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Vaughn Tarbet (Michigan Revolution) won by fall over Jaden Barnes (Waterford WC) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3 - Cameron Leone (Center Line WC) won by tech fall over Roman Kubler (WLC Blast) (TF 18-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Vaughn Tarbet (Michigan Revolution) won by fall over Cameron Leone (Center Line WC) (Fall 2:33)
Round 4 - Carl Nihranz Iv (Roseville Eagles WC) won by tech fall over Roman Kubler (WLC Blast) (TF 20-4)
Round 5
Round 5 - Carl Nihranz Iv (Roseville Eagles WC) won by decision over Vaughn Tarbet (Michigan Revolution) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5 - Cameron Leone (Center Line WC) won by fall over Jaden Barnes (Waterford WC) (Fall 0:16)

07-06 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Griffin Hudechek of Michigan Revolution
2nd Place - Tye Zomerfeld of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Brayden Burke of Dakota WC
4th Place - Aiden Dempsey of Marauder WC - Warren
5th Place - Christopher Hilla of Ferndale Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Griffin Hudechek (Michigan Revolution) won by fall over Christopher Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 2:40)
Round 1 - Brayden Burke (Dakota WC) won by major decision over Aiden Dempsey (Marauder WC - Warren) (Maj 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tye Zomerfeld (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Brayden Burke (Dakota WC) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2 - Aiden Dempsey (Marauder WC - Warren) won by major decision over Christopher Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Maj 15-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tye Zomerfeld (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by major decision over Aiden Dempsey (Marauder WC - Warren) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3 - Griffin Hudechek (Michigan Revolution) won by decision over Brayden Burke (Dakota WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Griffin Hudechek (Michigan Revolution) won by fall over Tye Zomerfeld (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 3:54)
Round 4 - Brayden Burke (Dakota WC) won by major decision over Christopher Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Maj 12-2)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tye Zomerfeld (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Christopher Hilla (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 0:50)
Round 5 - Griffin Hudechek (Michigan Revolution) won by major decision over Aiden Dempsey (Marauder WC - Warren) (Maj 14-1)

07-06 OPEN - 71
1st Place - Adam Polk of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Joey Hofman of Roseville Eagles WC
3rd Place - Jude Kaptur of Marauder WC - Warren
4th Place - Dominic Marinello of Center Line WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Polk (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Jude Kaptur (Marauder WC - Warren) (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joey Hofman (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Jude Kaptur (Marauder WC - Warren) (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joey Hofman (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Dominic Marinello (Center Line WC) (Fall 1:16)

07-06 OPEN - 75
1st Place - Anthony Coleman Jr. of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Brendan Buccilli of Center Line WC
3rd Place - Austin Lewis of Anchor Bay WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Brendan Buccilli (Center Line WC) won by fall over Austin Lewis (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Coleman Jr. (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Brendan Buccilli (Center Line WC) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Coleman Jr. (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Austin Lewis (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 1:55)

07-06 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Charles White of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Wes Smith of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
3rd Place - Jayden Brown of Center Line WC
4th Place - Michael Bozek of Rockets of New Haven
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Charles White (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Wes Smith (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) (Fall 0:18)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Wes Smith (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by rule over Jayden Brown (Center Line WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jayden Brown (Center Line WC) won by fall over Michael Bozek (Rockets of New Haven) (Fall 0:18)

07-06 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Joshua Kasner of Anchor Bay WC
2nd Place - Owen Frattarelli of Falcon WC
3rd Place - Morgan Hayosh of Roseville Eagles WC
4th Place - Cole McLaughlin of Yale Jr Bulldogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Kasner (Anchor Bay WC) won by forfeit over Morgan Hayosh (Roseville Eagles WC) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Owen Frattarelli (Falcon WC) won by forfeit over Morgan Hayosh (Roseville Eagles WC) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Owen Frattarelli (Falcon WC) won by decision over Cole McLaughlin (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Dec 7-3)

07-06 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Logan Criteser of Dakota WC
2nd Place - Tyler Sims of Silverback Academy
3rd Place - Mason Gardner of Brighton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Sims (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Mason Gardner (Brighton WC) (Fall 3:51)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Criteser (Dakota WC) won by fall over Mason Gardner (Brighton WC) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
Round 3 - Logan Criteser (Dakota WC) won by fall over Tyler Sims (Silverback Academy) (Fall 4:04)

07-06 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Tristan Mankowski of Ferndale Eagles WC
2nd Place - Anthony Holley of Falcon WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tristan Mankowski (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by fall over Anthony Holley (Falcon WC) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tristan Mankowski (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by fall over Anthony Holley (Falcon WC) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3

07-06 OPEN - 100
1st Place - Demetrius Brown of Center Line WC
2nd Place - Raymond Seales of Silverback Academy
Round 1
Round 1 - Demetrius Brown (Center Line WC) won by forfeit over Raymond Seales (Silverback Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Demetrius Brown (Center Line WC) won by forfeit over Raymond Seales (Silverback Academy) (FF)
Round 3

07-06 OPEN - 110
1st Place - Felipe Reyes Jr. of Roseville Eagles WC
2nd Place - Noah Mitchell of Ferndale Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Felipe Reyes Jr. (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Noah Mitchell (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 4:09)
Round 2
Round 2 - Felipe Reyes Jr. (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Noah Mitchell (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3

07-06 OPEN - 130
1st Place - Vegas Seay of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Daniel Stanley of Center Line WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Vegas Seay (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Daniel Stanley (Center Line WC) (Fall 2:20)
Round 2
Round 2 - Vegas Seay (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Daniel Stanley (Center Line WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3

07-06 NOVICE - 67
1st Place - Kyran Collis of Hazel Park Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryan Tucker of Dakota WC
3rd Place - Braxton Hale of Pontiac Huskies WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Tucker (Dakota WC) won by fall over Braxton Hale (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 4:15)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kyran Collis (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Hale (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 4:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kyran Collis (Hazel Park Wrestling) won by major decision over Ryan Tucker (Dakota WC) (Maj 11-3)

07-06 NOVICE - 75
1st Place - Luc Plante of Center Line WC
2nd Place - Cymone Brown of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Shaneko Black of Pontiac Huskies WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Luc Plante (Center Line WC) won by fall over Shaneko Black (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luc Plante (Center Line WC) won by fall over Cymone Brown (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 3:58)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cymone Brown (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Shaneko Black (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 7-6)

07-06 NOVICE - 85
1st Place - J-Dion Jennings of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Oliver Perry of Center Line WC
3rd Place - Kyle Clark of Brighton WC
4th Place - Peyton Cordes of Romeo WC
Round 1
Round 1 - J-Dion Jennings (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Peyton Cordes (Romeo WC) (Fall 2:42)
Round 1 - Oliver Perry (Center Line WC) won by decision over Kyle Clark (Brighton WC) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - J-Dion Jennings (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Kyle Clark (Brighton WC) (Fall 4:14)
Round 2 - Oliver Perry (Center Line WC) won by fall over Peyton Cordes (Romeo WC) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Round 3 - J-Dion Jennings (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Oliver Perry (Center Line WC) (Fall 2:39)
Round 3 - Kyle Clark (Brighton WC) won by decision over Peyton Cordes (Romeo WC) (Dec 10-4)

07-06 NOVICE - 95
1st Place - Brycen Anderson of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Chris Spivey of Hazel Park Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Brycen Anderson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Chris Spivey (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 4:08)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brycen Anderson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Chris Spivey (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 4:22)
Round 3

07-06 NOVICE - 110
1st Place - Berk Boyer of Warren Pride WC
2nd Place - Jack Brawner of Lake Orion WC
3rd Place - Dillon Fenger of Center Line WC
4th Place - Millie Kennedy of Ferndale Eagles WC
5th Place - Larry Sparkman of Hazel Park Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Berk Boyer (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Jack Brawner (Lake Orion WC) (Dec 8-2)
Round 1 - Millie Kennedy (Ferndale Eagles WC) won by fall over Larry Sparkman (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dillon Fenger (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Larry Sparkman (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2 - Berk Boyer (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Millie Kennedy (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dillon Fenger (Center Line WC) won by fall over Millie Kennedy (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 2:54)
Round 3 - Jack Brawner (Lake Orion WC) won by fall over Larry Sparkman (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jack Brawner (Lake Orion WC) won by fall over Dillon Fenger (Center Line WC) (Fall 2:42)
Round 4 - Berk Boyer (Warren Pride WC) won by fall over Larry Sparkman (Hazel Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
Round 5
Round 5 - Berk Boyer (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Dillon Fenger (Center Line WC) (Dec 6-1)
Round 5 - Jack Brawner (Lake Orion WC) won by fall over Millie Kennedy (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 0:56)

07-06 NOVICE - 130
1st Place - Trashawn Simpson of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Ryan Decker of Center Line WC
3rd Place - Carson Wagner of Romeo WC
4th Place - Robert Crossen of Falcon WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Decker (Center Line WC) won by fall over Carson Wagner (Romeo WC) (Fall 1:09)
Round 1 - Trashawn Simpson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Robert Crossen (Falcon WC) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trashawn Simpson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Carson Wagner (Romeo WC) (Fall 2:21)
Round 2 - Ryan Decker (Center Line WC) won by fall over Robert Crossen (Falcon WC) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Round 3 - Carson Wagner (Romeo WC) won by decision over Robert Crossen (Falcon WC) (Dec 17-11)
Round 3 - Trashawn Simpson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Ryan Decker (Center Line WC) (Fall 3:51)

05-04 OPEN - 65
1st Place - Caleb Weiand of Dakota WC
2nd Place - Logan Wells of Roseville Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Caleb Weiand (Dakota WC) won by major decision over Logan Wells (Roseville Eagles WC) (Maj 20-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caleb Weiand (Dakota WC) won by tech fall over Logan Wells (Roseville Eagles WC) (TF 20-3)
Round 3

05-04 OPEN - 70
1st Place - Amauri Wright of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Conan Ambrose of Warren Pride WC
3rd Place - Jake Gawlowski of Dakota WC
4th Place - Corey Coleman of Pontiac Huskies WC
5th Place - Jeff Helzer of Capac Warriors
Round 1
Round 1 - Jake Gawlowski (Dakota WC) won by decision over Corey Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 8-3)
Round 1 - Conan Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) won by fall over Jeff Helzer (Capac Warriors) (Fall 2:56)
Round 2
Round 2 - Amauri Wright (Silverback Academy) won by major decision over Jeff Helzer (Capac Warriors) (Maj 14-2)
Round 2 - Conan Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Jake Gawlowski (Dakota WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Amauri Wright (Silverback Academy) won by major decision over Conan Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 - Corey Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Jeff Helzer (Capac Warriors) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Amauri Wright (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Corey Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 2:31)
Round 4 - Jake Gawlowski (Dakota WC) won by fall over Jeff Helzer (Capac Warriors) (Fall 0:41)
Round 5
Round 5 - Amauri Wright (Silverback Academy) won by major decision over Jake Gawlowski (Dakota WC) (Maj 10-2)
Round 5 - Conan Ambrose (Warren Pride WC) won by fall over Corey Coleman (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 3:30)

05-04 OPEN - 75
1st Place - Gylon Sims of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Marcello Milani of Team Shamrock
3rd Place - Justin Gates of Marysville WC
4th Place - Cade Dunn of Roseville Eagles WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gylon Sims (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Marcello Milani (Team Shamrock) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Marcello Milani (Team Shamrock) won by rule over Justin Gates (Marysville WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Gates (Marysville WC) won by major decision over Cade Dunn (Roseville Eagles WC) (Maj 9-0)

05-04 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Jake Ferguson of Dakota WC
2nd Place - Luca Milani of Team Shamrock
3rd Place - Noah Watson of Romeo WC
4th Place - Samuel Hayosh of Roseville Eagles WC
5th Place - Conor LaMay of Yale Jr Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Jake Ferguson (Dakota WC) won by fall over Conor LaMay (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 2:43)
Round 1 - Noah Watson (Romeo WC) won by decision over Samuel Hayosh (Roseville Eagles WC) (Dec 11-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luca Milani (Team Shamrock) won by major decision over Noah Watson (Romeo WC) (Maj 15-6)
Round 2 - Samuel Hayosh (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Conor LaMay (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 - Luca Milani (Team Shamrock) won by fall over Samuel Hayosh (Roseville Eagles WC) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3 - Jake Ferguson (Dakota WC) won by decision over Noah Watson (Romeo WC) (Dec 7-6)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jake Ferguson (Dakota WC) won by decision over Luca Milani (Team Shamrock) (Dec 7-4)
Round 4 - Noah Watson (Romeo WC) won by fall over Conor LaMay (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5
Round 5 - Luca Milani (Team Shamrock) won by fall over Conor LaMay (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5 - Jake Ferguson (Dakota WC) won by fall over Samuel Hayosh (Roseville Eagles WC) (Fall 3:00)

05-04 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Rylan Watson of Romeo WC
2nd Place - Austin Matheney of Marauder WC - Warren
3rd Place - Jeremy Hughley of Pontiac Huskies WC
4th Place - Deacon Jacobson of Waterford WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Rylan Watson (Romeo WC) won by fall over Austin Matheney (Marauder WC - Warren) (Fall 1:06)
Round 1 - Jeremy Hughley (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Deacon Jacobson (Waterford WC) (Dec 12-9)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Matheney (Marauder WC - Warren) won by fall over Deacon Jacobson (Waterford WC) (Fall 2:55)
Round 2 - Rylan Watson (Romeo WC) won by fall over Jeremy Hughley (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Matheney (Marauder WC - Warren) won by fall over Jeremy Hughley (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 2:49)
Round 3 - Rylan Watson (Romeo WC) won by injury default over Deacon Jacobson (Waterford WC) (Inj. 0:00)

05-04 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Resse Willing of Eagles WC
2nd Place - Luke Jaworski of WLC Blast
3rd Place - Jason Onwenu of WLC Blast
4th Place - Cam`Ron Everette of Ferndale Eagles WC
5th Place - Jacob McMurphy of Center Line WC
6th Place - Daniel Young of Ferndale Eagles WC
7th Place - Leo Meatte of Roseville Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7

05-04 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Mikus Bishop of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - TeShawn Johnson of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Aiden Criteser of Dakota WC
4th Place - Ethan Radvansky of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - TeShawn Johnson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Aiden Criteser (Dakota WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 - Mikus Bishop (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Ethan Radvansky (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Aiden Criteser (Dakota WC) won by fall over Ethan Radvansky (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 - Mikus Bishop (Silverback Academy) won by fall over TeShawn Johnson (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mikus Bishop (Silverback Academy) won by major decision over Aiden Criteser (Dakota WC) (Maj 17-4)
Round 3 - TeShawn Johnson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won in tie breaker - 1 over Ethan Radvansky (Warren Pride WC) (TB-1 3-0)

05-04 OPEN - 100
1st Place - Cordell Clyburn of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Shenard Foster of Silverback Academy
3rd Place - Gabiel Day of WLC Blast
4th Place - Carter Lemon of Waterford WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Cordell Clyburn (Silverback Academy) won by tech fall over Gabiel Day (WLC Blast) (TF 18-3)
Round 1 - Shenard Foster (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Carter Lemon (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cordell Clyburn (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Carter Lemon (Waterford WC) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2 - Shenard Foster (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Gabiel Day (WLC Blast) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cordell Clyburn (Silverback Academy) won by injury default over Shenard Foster (Silverback Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 - Gabiel Day (WLC Blast) won by injury default over Carter Lemon (Waterford WC) (Inj. 0:00)

05-04 OPEN - 105
1st Place - Tyler Swenson of Pontiac Huskies WC
2nd Place - Jayden Higgins of Holly Roughriders
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Swenson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Jayden Higgins (Holly Roughriders) (Fall 2:20)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyler Swenson (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Jayden Higgins (Holly Roughriders) (Fall 3:30)
Round 3

05-04 OPEN - 112
1st Place - Darnell Spaerman of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Quinn LaMay of Yale Jr Bulldogs
3rd Place - Lucas Gaborek of Romeo WC
4th Place - Makyh Elam of Pontiac Huskies WC
5th Place - Jack Michael of Pontiac Huskies WC
6th Place - Lukas Reginek of Waterford WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Darnell Spaerman (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Quinn LaMay (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 0:31)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Quinn LaMay (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by rule over Lucas Gaborek (Romeo WC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lucas Gaborek (Romeo WC) won by decision over Makyh Elam (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jack Michael (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by fall over Lukas Reginek (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:05)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 OPEN - 119
1st Place - Ryan Radvansky of Warren Pride WC
2nd Place - Joshua Gomez of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Andre Cade Ii of Pontiac Huskies WC
4th Place - Devon Smith of Falcon WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Andre Cade Ii (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by forfeit over Devon Smith (Falcon WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Ryan Radvansky (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Joshua Gomez (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Joshua Gomez (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by decision over Andre Cade Ii (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2 - Ryan Radvansky (Warren Pride WC) won by forfeit over Devon Smith (Falcon WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ryan Radvansky (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Andre Cade Ii (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3 - Joshua Gomez (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by forfeit over Devon Smith (Falcon WC) (FF)

05-04 OPEN - 158
1st Place - Jarel Reid of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Gauge Heikkinen of WLC Blast
3rd Place - Kyle Scofield of Waterford WC
4th Place - Jameer Randolph of Ferndale Eagles WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jarel Reid (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Gauge Heikkinen (WLC Blast) (Fall 4:16)
Round 1 - Kyle Scofield (Waterford WC) won by fall over Jameer Randolph (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jarel Reid (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Kyle Scofield (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2 - Gauge Heikkinen (WLC Blast) won by fall over Jameer Randolph (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jarel Reid (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Jameer Randolph (Ferndale Eagles WC) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3 - Gauge Heikkinen (WLC Blast) won by forfeit over Kyle Scofield (Waterford WC) (FF)

05-04 NOVICE - 80
1st Place - Svyatoslav Pyatnse of WLC Blast
2nd Place - Camren Malone of Waterford WC
3rd Place - Katlyn Canter of Anchor Bay WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Svyatoslav Pyatnse (WLC Blast) won by fall over Katlyn Canter (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 1:47)
Round 2
Round 2 - Camren Malone (Waterford WC) won by fall over Katlyn Canter (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 - Svyatoslav Pyatnse (WLC Blast) won by decision over Camren Malone (Waterford WC) (Dec 8-7)

05-04 NOVICE - 85
1st Place - Anthony Kazdaglis of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Kazdaglis (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Kazdaglis (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 90
1st Place - Calvin Hill of Center Line WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Calvin Hill (Center Line WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Calvin Hill (Center Line WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 100
1st Place - LeReis Whitaker of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Sa-Donti` Shaw of Pontiac Huskies WC
Round 1
Round 1 - LeReis Whitaker (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Sa-Donti` Shaw (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - LeReis Whitaker (Silverback Academy) won by injury default over Sa-Donti` Shaw (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Inj. 2:07)
Round 3

05-04 NOVICE - 105
1st Place - Peyton Smithling of Center Line WC
2nd Place - Evan Rudich of Romeo WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Peyton Smithling (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Evan Rudich (Romeo WC) (Maj 15-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Peyton Smithling (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Evan Rudich (Romeo WC) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3

05-04 NOVICE - 126
1st Place - Tim Valeck of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tim Valeck (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tim Valeck (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 133
1st Place - Brayden Belanger of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Brayden Belanger (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brayden Belanger (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 NOVICE - 158
1st Place - Wyatt Konarski of Anchor Bay WC
2nd Place - Chase Foster of Center Line WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Wyatt Konarski (Anchor Bay WC) won by fall over Chase Foster (Center Line WC) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2
Round 2 - Wyatt Konarski (Anchor Bay WC) won by decision over Chase Foster (Center Line WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 85
1st Place - Tamin Machart of Falcon WC
2nd Place - Brennan McClelland of Yale Jr Bulldogs
3rd Place - Drew Arnold of Yale Jr Bulldogs
4th Place - Luke Gittens of Romeo WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tamin Machart (Falcon WC) won by decision over Drew Arnold (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 - Brennan McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Luke Gittens (Romeo WC) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drew Arnold (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by fall over Luke Gittens (Romeo WC) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 - Tamin Machart (Falcon WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Brennan McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (SV-1 5-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brennan McClelland (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won by decision over Drew Arnold (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 - Tamin Machart (Falcon WC) won by fall over Luke Gittens (Romeo WC) (Fall 4:04)

03-02 OPEN - 90
1st Place - Trevor Averiette of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Malik McCullough of Silverback Academy
3rd Place - Jonathan Reini of Silverback Academy
4th Place - Hunter Keller of Richmond
Round 1
Round 1 - Jonathan Reini (Silverback Academy) won by decision over Trevor Averiette (Silverback Academy) (Dec 9-5)
Round 1 - Malik McCullough (Silverback Academy) won by forfeit over Hunter Keller (Richmond) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trevor Averiette (Silverback Academy) won by forfeit over Hunter Keller (Richmond) (FF)
Round 2 - Malik McCullough (Silverback Academy) won by injury default over Jonathan Reini (Silverback Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trevor Averiette (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Malik McCullough (Silverback Academy) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3 - Jonathan Reini (Silverback Academy) won by forfeit over Hunter Keller (Richmond) (FF)

03-02 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Joshua Howey of Warren Pride WC
2nd Place - (Donn) Clayton Bacon of Yale Jr Bulldogs
3rd Place - Elijah Stevens of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - (Donn) Clayton Bacon (Yale Jr Bulldogs) won in sudden victory - 1 over Elijah Stevens (Warren Pride WC) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 1 - Joshua Howey (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - (Donn) Clayton Bacon (Yale Jr Bulldogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Joshua Howey (Warren Pride WC) won by decision over Elijah Stevens (Warren Pride WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joshua Howey (Warren Pride WC) won by fall over (Donn) Clayton Bacon (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 3:47)
Round 3 - Elijah Stevens (Warren Pride WC) received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 100
1st Place - Cole Dunn of Roseville Eagles WC
2nd Place - Logan Ladach of Roseville Eagles WC
3rd Place - Dru Wilson of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Ladach (Roseville Eagles WC) won by decision over Dru Wilson (Warren Pride WC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cole Dunn (Roseville Eagles WC) won by fall over Dru Wilson (Warren Pride WC) (Fall 3:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cole Dunn (Roseville Eagles WC) won by major decision over Logan Ladach (Roseville Eagles WC) (Maj 11-0)

03-02 OPEN - 107
1st Place - Justin Corcoran of Waterford WC
2nd Place - Jacob Corcoran of Waterford WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Justin Corcoran (Waterford WC) won by fall over Jacob Corcoran (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Corcoran (Waterford WC) won by fall over Jacob Corcoran (Waterford WC) (Fall 2:34)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 114
1st Place - Pierce Edwards of Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
2nd Place - Julius Polk of Pontiac Huskies WC
3rd Place - Jackson Vance of Team Donahoe
4th Place - Xzavier Suess of Yale Jr Bulldogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Pierce Edwards (Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC) won by fall over Julius Polk (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 2:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Julius Polk (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by rule over Jackson Vance (Team Donahoe) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jackson Vance (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Xzavier Suess (Yale Jr Bulldogs) (Fall 3:48)

03-02 OPEN - 122
1st Place - Mathew Dwyer of Michigan United WC
2nd Place - Jacob Kasner of Anchor Bay WC
3rd Place - Conner Canter of Anchor Bay WC
4th Place - Daniel Walker of Anchor Bay WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mathew Dwyer (Michigan United WC) won by fall over Conner Canter (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 1:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jacob Kasner (Anchor Bay WC) won by decision over Conner Canter (Anchor Bay WC) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Kasner (Anchor Bay WC) won by fall over Daniel Walker (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 2:56)

03-02 OPEN - 138
1st Place - Matthew Mallory of Mt Clemens WC
2nd Place - Nate Elliott of Falcon WC
3rd Place - Justin Varcally of Anchor Bay WC
4th Place - Mark Crossen of Falcon WC
5th Place - Joe Hauler of Romeo WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Nate Elliott (Falcon WC) won by forfeit over Joe Hauler (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Matthew Mallory (Mt Clemens WC) won by fall over Justin Varcally (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 2:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Mallory (Mt Clemens WC) won by major decision over Mark Crossen (Falcon WC) (Maj 14-0)
Round 2 - Justin Varcally (Anchor Bay WC) won by forfeit over Joe Hauler (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Justin Varcally (Anchor Bay WC) won by decision over Mark Crossen (Falcon WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 - Matthew Mallory (Mt Clemens WC) won by decision over Nate Elliott (Falcon WC) (Dec 8-1)
Round 4
Round 4 - Nate Elliott (Falcon WC) won by major decision over Mark Crossen (Falcon WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 4 - Matthew Mallory (Mt Clemens WC) won by forfeit over Joe Hauler (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 - Mark Crossen (Falcon WC) won by forfeit over Joe Hauler (Romeo WC) (FF)
Round 5 - Nate Elliott (Falcon WC) won by fall over Justin Varcally (Anchor Bay WC) (Fall 0:50)

03-02 OPEN - 145
1st Place - Jordan Abu-Joudeh of Anchor Bay WC
2nd Place - Garett Hill of Center Line WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Abu-Joudeh (Anchor Bay WC) won by fall over Garett Hill (Center Line WC) (Fall 4:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Garett Hill (Center Line WC) won by major decision over Jordan Abu-Joudeh (Anchor Bay WC) (Maj 13-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Abu-Joudeh (Anchor Bay WC) won by fall over Garett Hill (Center Line WC) (Fall 1:27)

03-02 OPEN - 155
1st Place - Drake Spencer of Waterford WC
2nd Place - Jaden Wilson of Silverback Academy
3rd Place - Zyon Farris of Silverback Academy
Round 1
Round 1 - Jaden Wilson (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Zyon Farris (Silverback Academy) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drake Spencer (Waterford WC) won by fall over Jaden Wilson (Silverback Academy) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - Drake Spencer (Waterford WC) won by fall over Zyon Farris (Silverback Academy) (Fall 0:14)

03-02 OPEN - 170
1st Place - Zackary Canter of Anchor Bay WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Zackary Canter (Anchor Bay WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zackary Canter (Anchor Bay WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 195
1st Place - Kobe King of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Cooper Traeye of Waterford WC
3rd Place - Garett McCaa of Pontiac Huskies WC
4th Place - Joshua Stokes of Warren Pride WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kobe King (Silverback Academy) won by forfeit over Joshua Stokes (Warren Pride WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Cooper Traeye (Waterford WC) won by fall over Garett McCaa (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Garett McCaa (Pontiac Huskies WC) won by forfeit over Joshua Stokes (Warren Pride WC) (FF)
Round 2 - Kobe King (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Cooper Traeye (Waterford WC) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cooper Traeye (Waterford WC) won by forfeit over Joshua Stokes (Warren Pride WC) (FF)
Round 3 - Kobe King (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Garett McCaa (Pontiac Huskies WC) (Fall 0:46)

03-02 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Alex Meadows of Yale Jr Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Meadows (Yale Jr Bulldogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Meadows (Yale Jr Bulldogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)