skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Durand MYWAY Results

By AWP , 12/12/16, 8:30PM EST

Share

12-10 OPEN - 37/40/43
1st Place - Edward Moore of Holt WC
2nd Place - Michael Orr of Durand WC
3rd Place - Carter Owens of Capital City Lions
4th Place - Calen Prince of Grandville WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Carter Owens (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Calen Prince (Grandville WC) (Fall 0:42)
Round 1 - Edward Moore (Holt WC) won by decision over Michael Orr (Durand WC) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Michael Orr (Durand WC) won by major decision over Carter Owens (Capital City Lions) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2 - Edward Moore (Holt WC) won by fall over Calen Prince (Grandville WC) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Edward Moore (Holt WC) won by fall over Carter Owens (Capital City Lions) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3 - Michael Orr (Durand WC) won by fall over Calen Prince (Grandville WC) (Fall 0:22)

12-10 OPEN - 46
1st Place - Christian LeConte of Owosso Wrestling
2nd Place - Kainan Klug of Eaton Rapids WC
3rd Place - Cody Lamkin of Fulton WC
4th Place - Ethan Stahl of Springport Spartans
5th Place - Shaylee OHearon of Springport Spartans
6th Place - Jett Carpenter of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Kainan Klug (Eaton Rapids WC) won by major decision over Cody Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Maj 16-5)
Round 1 - Shaylee OHearon (Springport Spartans) won by forfeit over Jett Carpenter (Durand WC) (FF)
Round 1 - Christian LeConte (Owosso Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Stahl (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christian LeConte (Owosso Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2 - Ethan Stahl (Springport Spartans) won by decision over Shaylee OHearon (Springport Spartans) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 - Kainan Klug (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Jett Carpenter (Durand WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cody Lamkin (Fulton WC) won by fall over Ethan Stahl (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3 - Kainan Klug (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Shaylee OHearon (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3 - Christian LeConte (Owosso Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Carpenter (Durand WC) (Fall 0:15)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cody Lamkin (Fulton WC) won by fall over Jett Carpenter (Durand WC) (Fall 0:18)
Round 4 - Christian LeConte (Owosso Wrestling) won by fall over Shaylee OHearon (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:37)
Round 4 - Kainan Klug (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Ethan Stahl (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:29)
Round 5
Round 5 - Cody Lamkin (Fulton WC) won by fall over Shaylee OHearon (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:56)
Round 5 - Ethan Stahl (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Jett Carpenter (Durand WC) (Fall 0:42)
Round 5 - Christian LeConte (Owosso Wrestling) won by fall over Kainan Klug (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:23)

12-10 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Malik Griffin of Mason WC
2nd Place - Braxton White of Owosso Wrestling
3rd Place - Mason Lamkin of Fulton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Braxton White (Owosso Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Round 2 - Malik Griffin (Mason WC) won by fall over Mason Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Malik Griffin (Mason WC) won by major decision over Braxton White (Owosso Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

12-10 OPEN - 52/55
1st Place - Tristan Densmore of St Johns WC
2nd Place - Bentley Hawkins of Springport Spartans
Round 1
Round 1 - Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by decision over Bentley Hawkins (Springport Spartans) (Dec 11-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by major decision over Bentley Hawkins (Springport Spartans) (Maj 14-1)
Round 3

12-10 OPEN - 64
1st Place - Gavin Sebastian of Eaton Rapids WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Gavin Sebastian (Eaton Rapids WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gavin Sebastian (Eaton Rapids WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

12-10 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Nash Carpenter of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Nash Carpenter (Durand WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nash Carpenter (Durand WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

09-08 OPEN - 43/46
1st Place - Ryker Parsons of St Johns WC
2nd Place - Alainnah Mosher of Capital City Lions
3rd Place - Blake Boatman of Eaton Rapids WC
4th Place - Brady Tolene of Durand WC
5th Place - Logan Prince of Holt WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Boatman (Eaton Rapids WC) won by decision over Brady Tolene (Durand WC) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 - Ryker Parsons (St Johns WC) won by decision over Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Lions) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryker Parsons (St Johns WC) won by fall over Logan Prince (Holt WC) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2 - Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by major decision over Brady Tolene (Durand WC) (Maj 10-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Logan Prince (Holt WC) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3 - Ryker Parsons (St Johns WC) won by major decision over Blake Boatman (Eaton Rapids WC) (Maj 14-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Blake Boatman (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Logan Prince (Holt WC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 4 - Ryker Parsons (St Johns WC) won by fall over Brady Tolene (Durand WC) (Fall 0:55)
Round 5
Round 5 - Brady Tolene (Durand WC) won by major decision over Logan Prince (Holt WC) (Maj 9-0)
Round 5 - Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Blake Boatman (Eaton Rapids WC) (Dec 9-2)

09-08 OPEN - 49
1st Place - Nala Forist of Eaton Rapids WC
2nd Place - Shamus OHearon of Springport Spartans
3rd Place - Brock Prince of Grandville WC
4th Place - Kendra Cook of St Johns WC
5th Place - Connor Brackney of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Shamus OHearon (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Kendra Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 1:39)
Round 1 - Nala Forist (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Brock Prince (Grandville WC) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brock Prince (Grandville WC) won by fall over Connor Brackney (Durand WC) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2 - Nala Forist (Eaton Rapids WC) won in overtime over Shamus OHearon (Springport Spartans) (OT 10-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nala Forist (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Connor Brackney (Durand WC) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3 - Brock Prince (Grandville WC) won by fall over Kendra Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4
Round 4 - Kendra Cook (St Johns WC) won in overtime over Connor Brackney (Durand WC) (OT 8-4)
Round 4 - Shamus OHearon (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Brock Prince (Grandville WC) (Fall 2:52)
Round 5
Round 5 - Shamus OHearon (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Connor Brackney (Durand WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 5 - Nala Forist (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Kendra Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:55)

09-08 OPEN - 52
1st Place - Tyler Smithingell of Durand WC
2nd Place - Jase Sensor of Devils Wrestling
3rd Place - Camden Shelly of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Smithingell (Durand WC) won by fall over Jase Sensor (Devils Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jase Sensor (Devils Wrestling) won by decision over Camden Shelly (Durand WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Smithingell (Durand WC) won by fall over Camden Shelly (Durand WC) (Fall 0:53)

09-08 OPEN - 55
1st Place - Manuel Pedroza of uaffiliated
2nd Place - Antonio Gonzales of Capital City Lions
3rd Place - Zachary Casciano of Durand WC
4th Place - Skylar Wright of Springport Spartans
Round 1
Round 1 - Manuel Pedroza (uaffiliated) won by fall over Antonio Gonzales (Capital City Lions) (Fall 3:20)
Round 1 - Zachary Casciano (Durand WC) won by decision over Skylar Wright (Springport Spartans) (Dec 11-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Manuel Pedroza (uaffiliated) won by fall over Zachary Casciano (Durand WC) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2 - Antonio Gonzales (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Skylar Wright (Springport Spartans) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Manuel Pedroza (uaffiliated) won by fall over Skylar Wright (Springport Spartans) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3 - Antonio Gonzales (Capital City Lions) won by major decision over Zachary Casciano (Durand WC) (Maj 8-0)

09-08 OPEN - 58
1st Place - Owen Jones of Devils Wrestling
2nd Place - Maddux Cericola of Capital City Lions
3rd Place - Jordan Surline of St Johns WC
4th Place - Julian Medina of St Johns WC
5th Place - Kai Baumchen of St Johns WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Surline (St Johns WC) won in double overtime over Julian Medina (St Johns WC) (2-OT 4-2)
Round 1 - Owen Jones (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Kai Baumchen (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Maddux Cericola (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Kai Baumchen (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 - Owen Jones (Devils Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Medina (St Johns WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Owen Jones (Devils Wrestling) won by decision over Maddux Cericola (Capital City Lions) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3 - Jordan Surline (St Johns WC) won in overtime over Kai Baumchen (St Johns WC) (OT 7-5)
Round 4
Round 4 - Maddux Cericola (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Jordan Surline (St Johns WC) (Dec 9-4)
Round 4 - Julian Medina (St Johns WC) won by decision over Kai Baumchen (St Johns WC) (Dec 11-7)
Round 5
Round 5 - Maddux Cericola (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Julian Medina (St Johns WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 5 - Owen Jones (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Surline (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:37)

09-08 OPEN - 61
1st Place - Tyler Bashore of Capital City Lions
2nd Place - Alex Ruiz of Capital City Lions
3rd Place - Brayden McGuirt of Eaton Rapids WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Ruiz (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Brayden McGuirt (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyler Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Brayden McGuirt (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Alex Ruiz (Capital City Lions) (Fall 0:29)

09-08 OPEN - 64
1st Place - Harley Pugh of Durand WC
2nd Place - Donovan Quinn of St Johns WC
3rd Place - Landon Nierescher of Durand WC
4th Place - Damius Redmond of Capital City Lions
Round 1
Round 1 - Harley Pugh (Durand WC) won by fall over Donovan Quinn (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 - Landon Nierescher (Durand WC) won by forfeit over Damius Redmond (Capital City Lions) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Landon Nierescher (Durand WC) won by decision over Harley Pugh (Durand WC) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2 - Donovan Quinn (St Johns WC) won by forfeit over Damius Redmond (Capital City Lions) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Harley Pugh (Durand WC) won by forfeit over Damius Redmond (Capital City Lions) (FF)
Round 3 - Donovan Quinn (St Johns WC) won by fall over Landon Nierescher (Durand WC) (Fall 2:42)

09-08 OPEN - 67/72
1st Place - Tayden Plave of South Lyon Mat Cats
2nd Place - Caiden Hodge of Devils Wrestling
3rd Place - Brayden Thrall of Clio WC
4th Place - Harley Craft of Eaton Rapids WC
5th Place - Kyler Campbell of Laingsburg
Round 1
Round 1 - Caiden Hodge (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Thrall (Clio WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 1 - Harley Craft (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Kyler Campbell (Laingsburg) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tayden Plave (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by fall over Harley Craft (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Kyler Campbell (Laingsburg) won by decision over Brayden Thrall (Clio WC) (Dec 7-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tayden Plave (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by fall over Kyler Campbell (Laingsburg) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 - Caiden Hodge (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Harley Craft (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 1:25)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tayden Plave (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by major decision over Caiden Hodge (Devils Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
Round 4 - Brayden Thrall (Clio WC) won by fall over Harley Craft (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tayden Plave (South Lyon Mat Cats) won by fall over Brayden Thrall (Clio WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5 - Caiden Hodge (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Kyler Campbell (Laingsburg) (Fall 2:52)

09-08 OPEN - 82/97
1st Place - Luke Wright of Devils Wrestling
2nd Place - Knox Carpenter of Durand WC
3rd Place - Gabriel Johnson of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Luke Wright (Devils Wrestling) won by major decision over Gabriel Johnson (Durand WC) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luke Wright (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Knox Carpenter (Durand WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Knox Carpenter (Durand WC) won in overtime over Gabriel Johnson (Durand WC) (OT 6-4)

09-08 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Ryan Williams of Holt WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Williams (Holt WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Williams (Holt WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

07-06 OPEN - 51/55
1st Place - Talan Parsons of St Johns WC
2nd Place - Chris Crockett of St Johns WC
3rd Place - Alex Duprest of Holt WC
4th Place - Carter Schumacher of Eaton Rapids WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Chris Crockett (St Johns WC) won by fall over Alex Duprest (Holt WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 1 - Talan Parsons (St Johns WC) won by fall over Carter Schumacher (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Duprest (Holt WC) won by fall over Carter Schumacher (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2 - Talan Parsons (St Johns WC) won by major decision over Chris Crockett (St Johns WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Talan Parsons (St Johns WC) won by fall over Alex Duprest (Holt WC) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3 - Chris Crockett (St Johns WC) won by major decision over Carter Schumacher (Eaton Rapids WC) (Maj 12-0)

07-06 OPEN - 59/63
1st Place - Trenden Bashore of Capital City Lions
2nd Place - Wyatt Kramarczyk of Linden Predators
3rd Place - Talan Lawrence of Durand WC
4th Place - Tyler Riedel of St Johns WC
5th Place - Jamie Cook of St Johns WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Wyatt Kramarczyk (Linden Predators) won by fall over Tyler Riedel (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 1 - Talan Lawrence (Durand WC) won by fall over Jamie Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trenden Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Jamie Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2 - Wyatt Kramarczyk (Linden Predators) won by fall over Talan Lawrence (Durand WC) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trenden Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Talan Lawrence (Durand WC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Tyler Riedel (St Johns WC) won by fall over Jamie Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 3:39)
Round 4
Round 4 - Trenden Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Tyler Riedel (St Johns WC) (Fall 1:20)
Round 4 - Wyatt Kramarczyk (Linden Predators) won by fall over Jamie Cook (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:04)
Round 5
Round 5 - Trenden Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by major decision over Wyatt Kramarczyk (Linden Predators) (Maj 14-0)
Round 5 - Talan Lawrence (Durand WC) won by major decision over Tyler Riedel (St Johns WC) (Maj 15-3)

07-06 OPEN - 67
1st Place - Ayden Mosher of Capital City Lions
2nd Place - Jordan Brower of Charlotte Grapplers
3rd Place - Sean Pettigrew of St Johns WC
4th Place - Michael Roberts of Capital City Lions
5th Place - Kyler Shepard of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ayden Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by tech fall over Michael Roberts (Capital City Lions) (TF 17-0)
Round 1 - Sean Pettigrew (St Johns WC) won by major decision over Kyler Shepard (Durand WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordan Brower (Charlotte Grapplers) won by major decision over Sean Pettigrew (St Johns WC) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2 - Ayden Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Kyler Shepard (Durand WC) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Brower (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Kyler Shepard (Durand WC) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 - Sean Pettigrew (St Johns WC) won by decision over Michael Roberts (Capital City Lions) (Dec 7-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jordan Brower (Charlotte Grapplers) won by decision over Michael Roberts (Capital City Lions) (Dec 2-0)
Round 4 - Ayden Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Sean Pettigrew (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
Round 5 - Ayden Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Jordan Brower (Charlotte Grapplers) (Dec 5-0)
Round 5 - Michael Roberts (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Kyler Shepard (Durand WC) (Fall 1:00)

07-06 OPEN - 71
1st Place - Drew Alward of Durand WC
2nd Place - Cameron Bacchus of Durand WC
3rd Place - Aiden Turner of Perry Youth WC
4th Place - Christian Preston of Holly Roughriders
5th Place - Ryan Surline of St Johns WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Drew Alward (Durand WC) won by decision over Cameron Bacchus (Durand WC) (Dec 9-6)
Round 1 - Aiden Turner (Perry Youth WC) won by fall over Christian Preston (Holly Roughriders) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christian Preston (Holly Roughriders) won by fall over Ryan Surline (St Johns WC) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2 - Drew Alward (Durand WC) won by fall over Aiden Turner (Perry Youth WC) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aiden Turner (Perry Youth WC) won by decision over Ryan Surline (St Johns WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Cameron Bacchus (Durand WC) won by fall over Christian Preston (Holly Roughriders) (Fall 0:47)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cameron Bacchus (Durand WC) won by fall over Ryan Surline (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:28)
Round 4 - Drew Alward (Durand WC) won by fall over Christian Preston (Holly Roughriders) (Fall 1:14)
Round 5
Round 5 - Drew Alward (Durand WC) won by fall over Ryan Surline (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 - Cameron Bacchus (Durand WC) won by fall over Aiden Turner (Perry Youth WC) (Fall 1:53)

07-06 OPEN - 75/80
1st Place - Ian Lamkin of Fulton WC
2nd Place - Honesty Godel of Holt WC
3rd Place - Matthew Wright of Eaton Rapids WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Ian Lamkin (Fulton WC) won by fall over Honesty Godel (Holt WC) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 - Honesty Godel (Holt WC) won by decision over Matthew Wright (Eaton Rapids WC) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ian Lamkin (Fulton WC) won by fall over Matthew Wright (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:26)

07-06 OPEN - 85/90
1st Place - Darius Marines of Central Region Affiliated
2nd Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids WC
3rd Place - Samuel Brown of Capital City Lions
4th Place - Karson Crist of Devils Wrestling
5th Place - Mark Adkins of Eaton Rapids WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Braylen Parker (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Mark Adkins (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:17)
Round 1 - Darius Marines (Central Region Affiliated) won by fall over Karson Crist (Devils Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Round 2 - Darius Marines (Central Region Affiliated) won by fall over Samuel Brown (Capital City Lions) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2 - Karson Crist (Devils Wrestling) won by decision over Mark Adkins (Eaton Rapids WC) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Samuel Brown (Capital City Lions) won by decision over Karson Crist (Devils Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)
Round 3 - Darius Marines (Central Region Affiliated) won by fall over Braylen Parker (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 1:44)
Round 4
Round 4 - Braylen Parker (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Samuel Brown (Capital City Lions) (Fall 0:12)
Round 4 - Darius Marines (Central Region Affiliated) won by fall over Mark Adkins (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:06)
Round 5
Round 5 - Samuel Brown (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Mark Adkins (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5 - Braylen Parker (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Karson Crist (Devils Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

07-06 OPEN - 100/110
1st Place - Derek Badgley of Mason WC
2nd Place - Philip Lamka of Devils Wrestling
3rd Place - Antonio Green of Mason WC
4th Place - Austin Luther of Swartz Creek Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Derek Badgley (Mason WC) won by fall over Philip Lamka (Devils Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 - Antonio Green (Mason WC) won by fall over Austin Luther (Swartz Creek Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Philip Lamka (Devils Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Luther (Swartz Creek Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2 - Derek Badgley (Mason WC) won by decision over Antonio Green (Mason WC) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Philip Lamka (Devils Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Green (Mason WC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Derek Badgley (Mason WC) won by fall over Austin Luther (Swartz Creek Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

07-06 OPEN - 150
1st Place - Blake Robinson of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Robinson (Durand WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Blake Robinson (Durand WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

05-04 OPEN - 70/75
1st Place - Ryan Mosher of Capital City Lions
2nd Place - Justin Pressley of Mason WC
3rd Place - Conner Thompson of Durand WC
4th Place - Caleb Ramey of Charlotte Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 - Justin Pressley (Mason WC) won by fall over Caleb Ramey (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 3:48)
Round 1 - Ryan Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Conner Thompson (Durand WC) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Pressley (Mason WC) won by injury default over Conner Thompson (Durand WC) (Inj. 0:38)
Round 2 - Ryan Mosher (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Caleb Ramey (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 3:13)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ryan Mosher (Capital City Lions) won in overtime over Justin Pressley (Mason WC) (OT 2-0)
Round 3 - Conner Thompson (Durand WC) won by fall over Caleb Ramey (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 2:44)

05-04 OPEN - 80/85
1st Place - Tyler Schofield of Eaton Rapids WC
2nd Place - Darrin Alward of Durand WC
3rd Place - Ty Fielder of Durand WC
4th Place - Cole Riedel of St Johns WC
5th Place - Austin Lamkin of Fulton WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Darrin Alward (Durand WC) won by fall over Austin Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Fall 1:04)
Round 1 - Tyler Schofield (Eaton Rapids WC) won by major decision over Cole Riedel (St Johns WC) (Maj 20-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyler Schofield (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Ty Fielder (Durand WC) (Fall 2:08)
Round 2 - Cole Riedel (St Johns WC) won by decision over Austin Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ty Fielder (Durand WC) won by fall over Cole Riedel (St Johns WC) (Fall 3:36)
Round 3 - Tyler Schofield (Eaton Rapids WC) won by major decision over Darrin Alward (Durand WC) (Maj 11-1)
Round 4
Round 4 - Darrin Alward (Durand WC) won by fall over Ty Fielder (Durand WC) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4 - Tyler Schofield (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Austin Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Fall 2:12)
Round 5
Round 5 - Ty Fielder (Durand WC) won by major decision over Austin Lamkin (Fulton WC) (Maj 18-7)
Round 5 - Darrin Alward (Durand WC) won by fall over Cole Riedel (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:37)

05-04 OPEN - 95/100
1st Place - Logan Haughton of Charlotte Grapplers
2nd Place - Noah Fredericks of Mason WC
3rd Place - Walter Obrinske of Springport Spartans
4th Place - Jaden Rose of St Johns WC
5th Place - Cadence McGuirt of Eaton Rapids WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Noah Fredericks (Mason WC) won by decision over Walter Obrinske (Springport Spartans) (Dec 7-6)
Round 1 - Jaden Rose (St Johns WC) won by fall over Cadence McGuirt (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 2:16)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Haughton (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Jaden Rose (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 - Walter Obrinske (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Cadence McGuirt (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Round 3 - Logan Haughton (Charlotte Grapplers) won by fall over Cadence McGuirt (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3 - Noah Fredericks (Mason WC) won by fall over Jaden Rose (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:42)
Round 4
Round 4 - Logan Haughton (Charlotte Grapplers) won by major decision over Noah Fredericks (Mason WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 4 - Walter Obrinske (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Jaden Rose (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 5
Round 5 - Logan Haughton (Charlotte Grapplers) won by decision over Walter Obrinske (Springport Spartans) (Dec 9-2)
Round 5 - Noah Fredericks (Mason WC) won by fall over Cadence McGuirt (Eaton Rapids WC) (Fall 1:00)

05-04 OPEN - 105/112
1st Place - Landen Parker of Eaton Rapids WC
2nd Place - Chayce Whitaker of St Johns WC
3rd Place - Chase Caudill of Springport Spartans
Round 1
Round 1 - Landen Parker (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Chayce Whitaker (St Johns WC) (Fall 4:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chayce Whitaker (St Johns WC) won by fall over Chase Caudill (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Round 3 - Landen Parker (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Chase Caudill (Springport Spartans) (Fall 0:39)

05-04 OPEN - 119/126
1st Place - Eddy Garza of Eaton Rapids WC
2nd Place - Bryce Smith of Laingsburg
3rd Place - R.j. Gibbons 3rd of Capital City Lions
4th Place - Connor Hovis of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Eddy Garza (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Connor Hovis (Durand WC) (Fall 0:37)
Round 1 - Bryce Smith (Laingsburg) won by fall over R.j. Gibbons 3rd (Capital City Lions) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bryce Smith (Laingsburg) won by fall over Connor Hovis (Durand WC) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2 - Eddy Garza (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over R.j. Gibbons 3rd (Capital City Lions) (Fall 2:21)
Round 3
Round 3 - R.j. Gibbons 3rd (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Connor Hovis (Durand WC) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3 - Eddy Garza (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Bryce Smith (Laingsburg) (Fall 2:55)

05-04 OPEN - HWT
1st Place - Jose Medina of Capital City Lions
2nd Place - Brendan Durham of Durand WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Jose Medina (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Brendan Durham (Durand WC) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jose Medina (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Brendan Durham (Durand WC) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 80
1st Place - Logan Trimmer of Mason WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Trimmer (Mason WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Trimmer (Mason WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

03-02 OPEN - 95
1st Place - Jay Shaull of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Jordan Devota of Howell Hurricanes
Round 1
Round 1 - Jay Shaull (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Jordan Devota (Howell Hurricanes) (Fall 2:27)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jay Shaull (Unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Jordan Devota (Howell Hurricanes) (TF 16-0)
Round 3

03-02 OPEN - 100/107
1st Place - Peyton Frederick of St Johns WC
2nd Place - Matthew Hayland of St Johns WC
3rd Place - Brody Burkett of St Johns WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Peyton Frederick (St Johns WC) won by fall over Matthew Hayland (St Johns WC) (Fall 4:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Hayland (St Johns WC) won by fall over Brody Burkett (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Peyton Frederick (St Johns WC) won by fall over Brody Burkett (St Johns WC) (Fall 1:25)

03-02 OPEN - 155/170
1st Place - Boden Brown of Northwest Red Crushers
2nd Place - Dylan Badgley of Mason WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Boden Brown (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Dylan Badgley (Mason WC) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 - Boden Brown (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Dylan Badgley (Mason WC) (Fall 2:08)
Round 3