skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Final Senior Rankings (c/o 2017)

By MI Grappler, 05/02/17, 9:15AM EDT

Share

Top 150 seniors in Michigan ranked

Top 100 Senior Recruits (Class of 2017)

Rank Name School Weight State Places College
1 Jelani Embree Warren Lincoln 189 X-3-1-1 Michigan
2 Trent Hillger Lake Fenton 285 4-1-1-1 Wisconsin
3 Ben Freeman Walled Lake Central 140 1-1-1-1 Michigan
4 Tyler Morland Detroit Catholic Central 171 X-3-1-1 Northwestern
5 Dominic LaJoie Gaylord 125 1-1-2-1 Cornell
6 Brenden McRill Davison 189 5-3-1-1 West Virginia
7 Jared Roehl Millington 215 6-1-2-1 Central Michigan
8 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor Pioneer 119 X-6-2-1 Michigan State
9 Sean Sterling Dundee 160 4-3-1-1 Central Michigan
10 Nick Jenkins Detroit Catholic Central 285 X-6-1-1 Central Michigan
11 Ryan Vasbinder Grandville 189 Q-4-3-2
12 Bret Fedewa St. Johns 152 Q-Q-5-1 Central Michigan
13 Nathan Atienza Livonia Franklin 152 8-2-1-1 Michigan State
14 Drew Marten Tecumseh 130 Q-4-1-1 Central Michigan
15 Devon Kozel Bangor 215 Q-4-2-1
16 Kameron Bush Grandville 152 7-3-1-2 Central Michigan
17 Collin Lieber Croswell-Lexington 171 2-3-2-1 Central Michigan
18 Jack Medley Anchor Bay 119 7-7-3-3 Michigan
19 Xavier Graham Brownstown Woodhaven 130 Q-Q-3-2 Henry Ford (NJCAA)
20 Donte Rivera-Garcia Southgate Anderson 125 7-2-2-2 Lincoln (NJCAA)
21 Kolin Leyrer Holt 160 Q-Q-4-1 Eastern Michigan
22 Sean O'Hearon Springport 140 X-4-1-1 Lake Erie (D-II)
23 Danny Pfeffer Fraser 145 Q-Q-Q-2 Muskegon (NJCAA)
24 Reece Hughes Hartland 145 X-3-1-4 Michigan
25 Elijuh Weaver Warren Woods Tower 119 X-2-1-3
26 Lucas McFarland Dewitt 160 Q-X-Q-1
27 Nolan Saxton Chippewa Hills 135 7-5-5-1 Central Michigan
28 Will Feldkamp Dexter 189 X-X-4-2 Northern Illinois
29 Ethan Woods Manchester 135 6-2-2-1 Stanford
30 Luke Raczkowski Parma Western 140 Q-2-3-1 Central Michigan
31 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 152 Q-8-3-1 Grand View (NAIA)
32 Glenn Beardsley Farwell 145 3-3-X-2
33 Noah Schoenherr Bay City Western 135 Q-2-1-3
34 Matthew Heaps Portage orthern 171 Q-Q-6-2
35 Brad Wilton Mason 189 X-6-2-3 Michigan State
36 Nino Bastianelli Marysville 171 8-6-6-1 Brown
37 Chase Beard Allegan 285 5-2-X-1 Michigan State
38 Nick Humphrey Monroe Jefferson 215 X-Q-4-1 Tennessee (Football)
39 Pat DePiazza Cedar Springs 285 X-Q-4-2 Muskegon (NJCAA)
40 Kane Williams Clio 171 Q-Q-5-2
41 Cash Thompson Lakewood 171 X-Q-1-2 Ohio Northern (D-III)
42 Trent Lashuay St. Johns 140 7-7-2-2
43 John Siemasz Westland John Glenn 145 3-X-2-6 Lake Erie (D-II)
44 Hunter Gasper Chesaning 171 Q-1-X-3 Indiana Tech (NAIA)
45 Kyle French Marysville 125 Q-Q-5-3 Notre Dame (D-II)
46 Warren Stanfield Walled Lake Central 130 X-X-4-3 Michigan State
47 Spencer Good Jackson Lumen Christi 119 X-6-1-2
48 Coby Moore Bay City Western 160 Q-Q-4-3
49 Connor Charping Trenton 171 Q-4-2-5
50 Joey Schindler Warren Woods Tower 135 Q-X-Q-3
51 Colin Takata Birmingham Groves 140 X-X-Q-2
52 Dylan Terrence Flint Kearsley 160 X-Q-7-2
53 Dawson Blank Linden 145 X-X-3-4
54 Patrick Kerr Linden 140 X-X-X-5
55 JD Greathouse Mason 140 X-X-5-6 Indiana
56 Tylor Grames Hudson 189 Q-Q-4-1
57 Erik Birchmeier New Lothrop 189 X-Q-1-2
58 Austen Malczewski Romeo 171 X-Q-X-3 Michigan State
59 Sam Greco Grandville 171 Q-6-X-4 Davenport (D-II)
60 Tanner Gonzalez Manistique 160 X-7-6-1 Ellsworth (NJCAA)
61 Robert LeFevre Erie Mason 125 3-2-1-2 Eastern Michigan
62 Jojo Dowdell Whitehall 152 X-Q-7-3 Muskegon (NJCAA)
63 Konnor Holton St. Louis 145 7-X-2-1
64 Noah Nieman Blissfield 145 X-3-4-2
65 Trevor Houghton Romeo 152 X-X-X-3
66 Aaron Bolo Iron Mountain 189 X-Q-6-3
67 Gabe Larner Dewitt 171 X-X-5-7
68 Eli Boulton Lowell 215 X-X-2-2 Oklahoma
69 Nick Cooper Springport 215 Q-2-1-2
70 Andrew Spisz Hartland 189 X-X-7-3
71 Jack Snauko Grand Ledge 130 X-Q-Q-4
72 Hunter Corcoran Lake Fenton 125 X-3-4-2
73 Bryce Dempsey Lowell 152 X-X-6-6 American
74 Brandon Riggins Jackson 140 X-X-Q-3
75 Lee Grabowski Brighton 140 X-Q-Q-4
76 Logan Kennedy Decatur 285 7-Q-2-1 Luther (D-III)
77 Trevor Piggott Ionia 215 X-Q-8-3 Olivet (D-III)
78 Kemonte Simons Detroit Mumford 125 X-Q-6-4
79 Keenan Gunnells Brooklyn Columbia Central 130 X-X-6-4
80 Andy Hansen Rockford 135 X-Q-6-5 Davenport (D-II)
81 Dylan Briggs Corunna 160 Q-Q-X-2 Olivet (D-III)
82 Trevor Patterson Chesaning 160 X-6-X-3
83 Dylan Powers Saline 189 X-X-6-4 Eastern Michigan
84 Dylan Smith Bad Axe 171 X-X-6-1
85 David Erwin Bronson 171 Q-X-4-2
86 Jackson Ross Detroit Catholic Central 215 X-X-6-3
87 Drake Morley Grand Haven 215 X-X-X-2
88 Zach Kramer Monroe 215 X-X-7-4
89 Jawuan Peete Westland John Glenn 215 X-X-X-5
90 Cooper Gunnells Brooklyn Columbia Central 135 X-X-6-4
91 Austin Wieczorek East Kentwood 119 X-Q-Q-6
92 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 112 8-1-4-4 Olivet (D-III)
93 Sage Gonzales Alma 145 X-X-X-3
94 Brady Payne Millington 145 X-8-3-4
95 Dominick Reo Paw Paw 171 X-Q-3-5 Chicago (D-III)
96 Matt Quinn Mason County Central 215 X-Q-X-4
97 Zach Bailey Hudson 285 X-X-4-2
98 Andrew Flick Niles 125 7-3-7-6
99 Stuart Massa Hemlock 119 X-Q-Q-2
100 Nick Barrett Macomb Dakota 125 X-X-X-3

HONORABLE MENTION (#101-#125)

Name School Weight State Places College
Anthony Gallagher Perry 112 X-X-1-2
Roy Costello Richmond 112 X-4-4-4
Emilio Sanchez St. Johns 119 Q-Q-Q-5
Drew Hutchinson Clio 119 6-5-6-6
Nolan Klapec White Lake Lakeland 125 Q-X-Q-8
Calvin Moten Flint Beecher 125 X-Q-7-3
Coy Helmuth Decatur 125 X-Q-2-4
Spencer Fox Schoolcraft 130 X-7-3-3
Joey Hayden Croswell-Lexington 140 X-X-Q-5
Quintin Lopez Williamston 140 X-X-X-6
Jimmy Muscato Pinckney 140 X-X-7-Q
Easton Maus Concord 140 X-X-Q-4 Olivet (D-III)
Ethan May Decatur 145 Q-Q-3-3
Jackson Rickman Trenton 145 X-X-7-6
Luke Brazil Anchor Bay 152 X-X-X-6
Adam Hall Holt 152 X-X-X-7
Jonathan Stid Dansville 160 X-X-5-2
Keagan Silverthorn Croswell-Lexington 160 X-X-8-5 Olivet (D-III)
Gerad Bott Swan Valley 160 X-8-X-6
Dominic Vasquez Temperance Bedford 160 X-X-X-6 Ohio
Patrick Dufty Anchor Bay 171 X-X-X-5
Rylee Schultz Grant 189 X-X-X-4
Nevin Brittain Haslett 189 X-X-Q-7
TJ Moore Cass City 215 X-Q-6-3
Luke Tromp Lakewood 285 X-X-Q-2

Special Mention (#126-#150)

Name School Weight State Places College
Cole Janes Grand Ledge 112 X-X-7-8
AJ Geyer Lake Fenton 112 X-Q-2-5
John Hawkins West Bloomfield 135 X-X-X-6
Sam Russell Lowell 140 Q-5-Q-Q
Ryan Schlak Davison 140 X-Q-Q-Q
Mitch Findeisen Niles 145 X-Q-4-Q
Ben Behrenwald Tri County 145 X-X-5-7
Cole Kemper Grand Blanc 145 X-Q-Q-Q
Dren Bartrum Greenville 152 X-X-X-7
Alex Motylinski Dundee 152 X-X-6-Q
Hunter Grasso Brownstown Woodhaven 160 X-Q-8-Q
David Dumond Corunna 160 X-Q-5-X
Blake Ross Reeths Puffer 160 X-X-Q-5
Zac Checkley Decatur 171 X-X-Q-3 Olivet (D-III)
Paul Streeter Sanford Meridian 171 X-Q-7-4
Max Doggett Southfield 171 X-X-Q-6
Sam DeMeester Coldwater 171 X-X-Q-6
Raden Holmes Leroy Pine River 189 X-X-Q-6
Mason Rife Webberville 189 7-6-6-7
Caleb Bangerter Blissfield 215 X-X-3-4
Reese Harburn Flint Kearsley 215 X-X-X-5
Isaac Weir Stevensville Lakeshore 215 X-X-X-6
Lucas Prater Tri County 285 X-X-8-3
Lane Potter Hudsonville 285 X-X-Q-3
Evan Begeman Riverview 285 X-Q-X-4