skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Fargo History - Comprehensive List of Michigan All-Americans

By MI Grappler, 07/09/18, 7:00AM EDT

Share

Junior Freestyle

2017
1st - Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (138)
3rd - Brandon Whitman, Dundee (195)
5th - Austin Emerson, Bedford (285)
6th -Reese Fry, Manchester (106)
6th - Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (120)
7th - Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (113)

2016
1st - Ian Parker, St. Johns (132)
2nd - Kanen Storr, Leslie (138)
2nd - Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (106)
3rd - Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (182)
4th - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (113)
5th - Brandon Whitman, Dundee (195)
8th - Blake Montrie, Bedford (160)
8th - Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (170)

2015
3rd - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (106)
4th - Ian Parker, St. Johns (120)
4th - Lincoln Olson, Davison (132)

2014
2nd - Logan Massa, St. Johns (160)
3rd - Zac Hall, St. Johns (138)
5th - Benny Gomez, Holt (113)
5th - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (138)
7th - Lincoln Olson, Davison (126)
7th - Myles Amine, Detroit CC (152)

2013
1st - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (285)
4th - Dalton Roberts, Fowlerville (100)
4th - Logan Marcicki, Detroit CC (160)
4th - Payne Hayden, St. Johns (195)
5th - Zac Hall, St. Johns (132)
7th - Drew Garcia, Detroit CC (170)
8th - Camden Bertucci, Grand Haven (113)

2012
1st - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (285)
2nd - Zac Hall, St. Johns (120)
4th - Tim Lambert, Forest Hills Eastern (120)
5th - Kevin Beazley, Detroit CC (182)
7th - Lincoln Olson, Davison (106)

2011
1st - Ben Whitford, St. Johns (135)
3rd - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (215)
3rd - Tim Lambert, Forest Hills Eastern (119)
5th - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (171)
6th - Brant Schafer, St. Johns (130)

2010
1st - Freddie Rodriguez, Holt (112)
3rd - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (152)
6th - Camryn Jackson, Lansing Eastern (130)
7th - Conor Youtsey, Mason (119)
7th - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (160)

2009
3rd - Ryen Nieman, Bullock Creek (135)
5th - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (105)
5th - Dan Osterman, St. Johns (135)

2008
1st - Ben Bennett, Rockford (171)
4th - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (98)
4th - Mike LeHolm, Jackson Northwest (130)
7th - Kyle Waldo, Rockford (112)

2007
2nd - Mark Weber, Goodrich (130)
4th - Jarod Trice, Highland Park (285)
6th - Cam Simaz, Allegan (171)
8th - David Johnson, Jenison (152)

2006
1st - Jon Reader, Davison (160)
8th - Anthony Biondo, Chippewa Valley (152)

2005
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (145)
3rd - Jon Reader, Davison (152)
6th - Chris Diehl, Flint Kearsley (130)
6th - Trevor Perry, Davison (189)
7th - Bryan Rickard, Davison (98)

2004
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (145)
2nd - Louis Socier, Pinconning (171)

2003
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (140)
1st - Paul Donahoe, Davison (112)
2nd - Matt Steintrager, Detroit CC (105)
5th - Josh Churella, Novi (135)

2002
1st - Paul Donahoe, Davison (105)
1st - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (189)
3rd - Andy Simmons, Williamston (140)
3rd - Chase Metcalf, Davison (130)
6th - Josh Churella, Novi (125)
7th - Ryan Froese, Tri County (125)

2001
2nd - Nick Simmons, Williamston (123)
2nd - Paul Donahoe, Davison (98)
5th - Chase Metcalf, Davison (132)
6th - Andy Simmons, Williamston (132)
7th - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (178)

2000
1st - Nick Simmons, Williamston (114)
2nd - Andy Simmons, Williamston (132)
2nd - Mitch Hancock, Detroit CC (165)
8th - Brad Anderson, Forest Hills Central (154)

1999
1st - Nick Simmons, Williamston (105)
2nd - Andy Simmons, Williamston (114)

1998
1st - Nick Simmons, Williamston (98)

1997
5th - Matt Brink, Fruitport (285)
6th - AJ Grant, Clarkston (105)

1995
5th - Joe DeGain, Clarkston (191)
6th - Eugene Calloway, Flint Northern (285)
7th - Chad Stears, Constantine (191)

1994
1st - Davon Gray, Roseville (105)
3rd - Ryan Cunningham, Fulton (154)
6th - Casey Cunningham, Fulton (143)

1993
4th - Davon Gray, Roseville (105)
6th - Joe Constable, Ortonville Brandon (98)

1992
7th - Todd Hicks, Bedford (143)

1991
6th - Eric Beckman, Kenowa Hills (285)

1990
7th - Jason Bingaman, Mendon (285)

1989
4th - Jason Bingaman, Mendon (220)
5th - Gino Chouinard, Lansing Sexton (154)
8th - Jamie McCloughan, South Haven (132)
8th - Joe DiPonio, Brother Rice (285)

1988
2nd - Roy Hall, Davison (165)
5th - Don Whipp, Eaton Rapids (220)
5th - Torrae Jackson, Lansing Eastern (154)
6th - Jason Loukides, Albion (178)

1987
4th - Roy Hall, Davison (165)
7th - Scott Cubberly, Battle Creek Central (191)
8th - Jamie Boyd, West Catholic (143)

1986
1st - Andy Radenbaugh, St. Josephs (114)
1st - Mike Murdoch, Montrose (154)
5th - Salem Yaffai, Livonia Churchill (123)
7th - Scott Lathrop, Jackson Northwest (105)

1985
3rd - Andy Radenbaugh, St. Josephs (114)
4th - Zeke Jones, Ann Arbor Huron (114)
6th - Mike Murdoch, Montrose (143)

1984
3rd - Zeke Jones, Ann Arbor Huron (105)

1983
1st - Rod Severn, Montrose (285)
2nd - Tim Balzeski, Comstock Park (132)
4th - Jerry Curby, Ann Arbor Pioneer (191)
5th - Zeke Jones, Ann Arbor Huron (98)
6th - Rick Pinter, Monroe St. Marys CC (285)
6th - William Waters, Flint Northern (114)

1982
1st - Tim Balzeski, Comstock Park (123)
3rd - Kevin Jackson, Lansing Eastern (154)
5th - Mike Calvin, Bedford (191)
5th - Walt Dunayczan, Columbia Central (285)

1981
1st - Kent Elliott, Davison (191)
3rd - Wayne Jackson, Lansing Eastern (123)
4th - Kevin Jackson, Lansing Eastern (154)
5th - Gregg Stoel, Hamilton (191)

1980
6th - Dave Woltjer, Hastings (132)

1979
3rd - Mike Severn, Montrose (191)

1978
1st - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (143)

1977
1st - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (143)
2nd - Chuck Joseph, Bedford (132)
3rd - Mark Severn, Montrose (191)

1976
1st - Dan Severn, Montrose (191)
5th - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (123)

1975
1st - Mark Churella, Farmington (154)
1st - Shawn Whitcomb, Grandville (285)
2nd - Dave Severn, Montrose (178)
3rd - Kelly Carter, Grand Blanc (178)
4th - Dave Cartier, Warren Mott (123)
5th - Mike McDowell, Byron Center (285)
6th - Ed Snook, GR Union (123)

1974
2nd - Mark Churella, Farmington (154)
2nd - Shawn Whitcomb, Grandville (191)
3rd - Dennis Brighton, Bedford (132)
4th - Ed Snook, GR Union (105)
5th - Amos Goodlow, Flint Northwestern (123)

1973
1st - Jimmy Jackson, GR Ottawa Hills (285)
4th - Amos Goodlow, Flint Northwestern (114)
4th - Maurice Stewart, Flint Northern (178)

1972
3rd - Mike Boucher, (114)
4th - Eugene Price, (132)
5th - Gary Jonseck, Shelby (165)

1971
1st - Dave Curby, Ann Arbor Pioneer (191)
1st - Nathaniel Byrd, Flint Northern (105)
3rd- Jeff Jentzen, Ypsilanti (191)
3rd - Steve Jentzen, Ypsilanti (178)

Junior Greco

2017
1st - Rayvon Foley, AA Pioneer (120)
3rd - Brandon Whitman, Dundee (195)
4th - Austin Emerson, Bedford (285)
5th - Branson Proudlock, Carlson (126)
7th - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (120)
7th - Reese Fry, Manchester (106)

2016
3rd - Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (138)
4th - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (113)
5th - Brandon Whitman, Dundee (195)
6th - Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (170)
7th - Anthony Riopelle, Carleton Airport (220)

2014
5th - Benny Gomez, Holt (113)
8th - Chris Poland, Middleville (120)

2013
1st - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (285)
1st - Dalton Roberts, Fowlerville (100)
5th - Justin Oliver, Davison (138)

2012
1st - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (285)
2nd - Kevin Beazley, Detroit CC (182)

2011
1st - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (285)
1st - Ben Whitford, St. Johns (135)
2nd - Kevin Beazley, Detroit CC (171)
3rd - Josh Pennell, St. Johns (130)
5th - Martin Rodriguez, Holt (105)
8th - Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns (119)

2010
1st - Freddie Rodriguez, Holt (105)
4th - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (152)
7th - Alex Calandrino, Howell (112)
8th - Esteban Gonzales, Holly (119)

2009
5th - Dan Osterman, St. Johns (135)

2008
3rd - Jacob Walters, St. Johns (125)
5th - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (98)
6th - Mike Curby, Hillsdale (160)
7th - Jake Bohn, East Kentwood (152)
8th - Bryant Craft, Clarkston (171)

2007
1st - Marcel Dubose, Highland Park (215)
6th - Jake Bohn, East Kentwood (145)

2006
1st - Jon Reader, Davison (160)
7th - Marcel Dubose, Highland Park (215)
8th - Frank Sade, Clarkston (130)

2005
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (145)
2nd - Trevor Perry, Davison (189)
3rd - Jon Reader, Davison (152)
8th - Braden L’Amoreaux, Clarkston (152)
8th - Bryan Rickard, Davison (98)

2004
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (145)
7th - Braden L’Amoreaux, Clarkston (140)
7th - Trevor Perry, Davison (189)
8th - John McClure, West Ottawa (189)

2003
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (140)
2nd - Paul Donahoe, Davison (112)
4th - Ben Kelto, Ishpeming Westwood (189)
5th - Will O’Neill, Gaylord (130)
7th - Tim Bleau, Ishpeming Westwood (152)
8th - Craig Gillison, Constantine (135)

2002
1st - Chase Metcalf, Davison (130)
2nd - Andy Simmons, Williamston (140)
3rd - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (189)
4th - Will O’Neill, Gaylord (135)
7th - John Langdon, Clarkston (145)
7th - Matt Ulrey, Orchard Lake St. Mary (171)
8th - Brandon Kinney, Lowell (112)
8th - Matt Herron, Clarkston (98)

2001
3rd - Paul Donahoe, Davison (98)
8th - Jason Chase, Napoleon (105)

2000
7th - James Kish, Lapeer West (154)

1999
4th - Bill Stouffer, Lowell (285)
7th - AJ Grant, Clarkston (123)
7th - Mitch Hancock, Detroit CC (154)
7th - Pat DeGain, Clarkston (220)

1998
6th - AJ Grant, Clarkston (114)
8th - Mitch Hancock, Detroit CC (143)

1997
2nd - Chris Williams, Fowlerville (114)
7th - AJ Grant, Clarkston (105)
7th - Gary Williams, Holt (143)

1996
2nd - Chris Williams, Fowlerville (114)

1995
3rd - Chad Stears, Constantine (191)
5th - Chris Williams, Fowlerville (114)
6th - Adam Elderkin, Cedar Springs (154)

1994
2nd - Davon Gray, Roseville (105)
2nd - Joe Adam, Howell (275)
7th - Darnell Ruffin, Flint Northern (98)

1993
3rd - Joe Constable, Ortonville Brandon (98)
6th - David Morgan, Ferndale (123)
6th - Davon Gray, Roseville (105)

1992
4th - Eric Beckman, Kenowa Hills (275)
4th - Louie Tibai, Bedford (132)
5th - Eric Boersma, Portage Central (220)

1991
3rd - Louie Tibai, Bedford (123)
5th - Eric Beckman, Kenowa Hills (275)
6th - Eric Boersma, Portage Central (220)
7th - Jacob Young, East Lansing (154)
7th - Rusty Fowler, Detroit CC (114)

1990
2nd - Jason Bingaman, Mendon (275)
2nd - Louie Tibai, Bedford (105)

1989
2nd - Jason Loukides, Albion (191)
4th - Jason Bingaman, Mendon (220)

1988
6th - Matt Helm, Detroit CC (132)

1986
1st - Dave Dameron, Salem (132)

1985
3rd - Salem Yaffai, Livonia Churchill (114)
4th - Frank Beck, Hillsdale (105)
5th - Pat Whitford, Holt (143)

1984
1st - Dave Dean, Montrose (178)
1st - Frank Beck, Hillsdale (98)
2nd - John Fisher, Flint Northern (132)
4th - Kannon Kares, Eaton Rapids (154)

1983
2nd - John Fisher, Flint Northern (123)
2nd - William Waters, Flint Northern (114)
3rd - Rod Severn, Montrose (285)
4th - Dave Dean, Montrose (178)

1982
1st - Kevin Jackson, Lansing Eastern (154)
3rd - Walt Dunaczyan, Columbia Central (285)
6th - Dave Dean, Montrose (178)

1981
1st - Kent Elliott, Davison (178)
2nd - Dennis Kagey, Flushing (123)
3rd - Walt Dunaczyan, Columbia Central (285)

1980
3rd - Wayne Jackson, Lansing Eastern (114)
5th - Kent Elliott, Davison (178)
6th - Doug Brooks, Lakewood (191)
6th - Scott Simmons, Williamston (165)

1979
4th - Clarence Wilson, Flint Northern (123)
4th - Kent Elliott, Davison (178)
4th - Kirk Hampton, (132)

1978
1st - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (143)
5th - Jack Woltjer, Hastings (143)
6th - Brian Martin, Grand Blanc (285)

1977
1st - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (143)
4th - Gifford Owens, Lansing Eastern (123)
4th - Harrell Milhouse, Flint Northwestern (114)
5th - Wally Frederick, (285)
6th - Mark Severn, Montrose (191)

1976
1st - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (123)
1st - Dan Severn, Montrose (191)
4th - Asa Jones, (143)
4th - Steve Hill, Albion (132)
6th - Mark Severn, Montrose (191)
6th - Wendell White, (105)

1975
1st - Dave Severn, Montrose (178)
1st - Shawn Whitcomb, Grandville (285)
3rd - Amos Goodlow, Flint Northwestern (132)
3rd - Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (114)
4th - Mike Abrams, Pontiac Northern (154)
5th - Dave Cartier, Warren Mott (123)
5th - Jim Bicknell, Clare (105)

1974
1st - Amos Goodlow, Flint Northwestern (123)
2nd - Dan Severn, Montrose (191)
2nd - Jimmy Jackson, GR Ottawa Hills (285)
3rd - Dave Severn, Montrose (178)
5th - Ronnie Shuman, (285)
6th - Jerry Bignotti, (143)
6th - Mike DeGain, Madison (191)

1973
2nd - Amos Goodlow, Flint Northwestern (114)
3rd - Gerald Sherrill, (143)
4th - Maurice Stewart, Flint Northern (178)

1972
3rd - Rick Detkowski, Clarkston (132)
4th - Maurice Stewart, Flint Northern (178)
4th - Tim MacDonald, Fremont (154

Cadet Freestyle

2017
1st - Alex Facundo, Davison (145)
2nd - Andrew Chambal, Davison (100)
2nd - Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (138)
7th - Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (170)
8th - Josh Edmond, Detroit CC (132)

2016
1st - Corey Gamet, Parma Western (106)
3rd - Andrew Chambal, Davison (88)
4th - Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (132)
5th - Austin Emerson, Bedford (285)
5th - Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (132)
6th - David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (94)
7th - Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (138)
8th - Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (113)

2015
2nd - Brandon Whitman, Dundee (182)
2nd - Rayvon Foley, Ann Arbor Pioneer (94)
3rd - Lucas McFarland, St. Johns (152)

2014
2nd - Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (113)
2nd - Luke Ready, Brighton (220)
4th - Kanen Storr, Leslie (120)
6th - Wyatt Harden, Oxford (195)
7th - Ian Parker, St. Johns (113)

2013
5th - Ian Parker, St. Johns (100)
6th - Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (100)
8th - Mason Litz, Fowlerville (182)

2012
2nd - Cole Weaver, Hudson (126)
2nd - Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (195)
3rd - Logan Massa, St. Johns (126)
4th - Angus Arthur, St. Johns (170)
4th - Dalton Roberts, Fowlerville (88)
8th - Camden Bertucci, Grand Haven (106)

2011
3rd - Zac Hall, St. Johns (105)
4th - Brian Moran, Fowlerville (215)
4th - Cole Weaver, Hudson (119)
5th - Drew Garcia, Detroit CC (152)
7th - Lincoln Olson, Davison (91)
8th - Logan Marcicki, Detroit CC (140)

2010
2nd - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (215)
2nd - Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns (105)
4th - Josh Pennell, St. Johns (125)
5th - Travis Curley, St. Johns (145)
7th - Zac Hall, St. Johns (98)

2009
1st - Ben Whitford, St. Johns (112)
1st - Jordan Wohlfert, St. Johns (140)
1st - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (152)
3rd - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (160)
4th - Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns (91)
5th - Alec Mooradian, Detroit CC (119)

2008
1st - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (140)
2nd - Freddie Rodriguez, Holt (91)
4th - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (145)
7th - Nick Bohn, East Kentwood (135)

2007
3rd - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (84)
6th - Calib Rought, Shelby (145)

2006
3rd - Marcel Dubose, Highland Park (215)
6th - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (84)
7th - Travis Pettingill, Flint Kearsley (215)

2005
1st - Pat Wright, Grand Ledge (152)
2nd - Mark Weber, Goodrich (105)
3rd - Cody Marcicki, Lapeer West (119)
5th - Dan Craig, Allegan (215)
5th - Kamron Jackson, South Haven (152)
6th - Tyler Dickenson, St. Johns (171)

2004
2nd - Cody Marcicki, Lapeer West (105)
2nd - Jon Reader, Davison (140)
4th - Chris Diehl, Flint Kearsley (130)
8th - Devin Ross, Swan Valley (215)

2003
1st - Braden L’Amoreaux, Clarkston (135)
2nd - Jon Reader, Davison (119)
3rd - Justin Chrzanowski, Lapeer West (135)
3rd - Trevor Stewart, Detroit CC (160)
4th - Kyle Chittick, Davison (171)
7th - Andy Welch, Clio (285)
7th - Jason Brew, Sparta (135)
7th - Trevor Perry, Davison (171)

2002
2nd - Brent Metcalf, Davison (135)
4th - Eddie Skowneski, Chippewa Valley (145)
5th - Casey White, Walled Lake Central (189)
5th - Trevor Stewart, Detroit CC (152)

2001
5th - Ryan Froese, Tri County (132)
7th - Ed Shields, Whitehall (209)
8th - Brent Metcalf, Davison (132)
8th - Josh Churella, Novi (121)

2000
2nd - Chase Metcalf, Davison (132)
2nd - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (167)
5th - Spencer Nadolsky, West Ottawa (209)

1999
3rd - Caleb Anthony, Ludington (209)
3rd - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (167)
4th - Kyle Klooster, Grand Haven (94)
5th - Brandon Kinney, Lowell (88)
6th - Casey Streeter, Davison (154)
8th - Clint DeGain, Clarkston (167)

1998
1st - Luke Abercrombie, Whitehall (209)
2nd - Kyle Klooster, Grand Haven (83)
4th - Derek Egeler, Chelsea (167)
7th - Zemaior Pittman, Carman Ainsworth (143)

1997
5th - Jack Scott, Holt (88)
5th - Pat DeGain, Clarkston (209)

1996
6th - AJ Grant, Clarkston (94)
7th - Robert Brown, (242)

1995
3rd - Andy Storrs, Goodrich (121)
4th - Daryl Burke, Anchor Bay (112)
5th - AJ Grant, Clarkston (83)
8th - Richard Wilson, Quincy (209)

1994
3rd - Joe DeGain, Clarkston (182)
7th - Andy Storrs, Goodrich (112)

1993
2nd - Ryan Cunningham, Fulton (154)
4th - Joe McGlothen, Jackson Northwest (132)

1992
3rd - Casey Cunningham, Fulton (132)
4th - Eric Salyer, East Detroit (112)
8th - Joe Constable, Ortonville Brandon (94)

1991
8th - Jason Kremer, Spring Lake (94)

1990
7th - Jeremy Harris, Battle Creek Pennfield (88)
8th - Eric Henderson, Lansing Sexton (132)

1989
4th - Ben Shawa, (242)

1987
1st - Chad Watts, Albion (143)
3rd - Eric Munso, (209)
6th - Jason Bingaman, Mendon (209)
6th - Kirk Spencer, (242)

1986
4th - Mike Fry, (171)
4th - Steve Wendling, (HWT)
5th - Brent Rose, Grosse Ile (171)
5th - Jamie Boyd, West Catholic (138)

Cadet Greco

2017
1st - Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (138)
2nd - Andrew Chambal, Davison (100)
3rd - Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (170)
4th - Alex Facundo, Davison (145)
7th - Jacob McKnight, Gaylord (145)

2016
1st - Jordan Hamdan, Hudson (113)
2nd - Andrew Chambal, Davison (88)
3rd - Austin Emerson, Bedford (285)
3rd - Chayse LaJoie, Gaylord (100)
4th - Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (138)
5th - David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (94)
5th - Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (132)
6th - Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (113)
7th - Tyler Moore, Three Rivers (220)

2015
3rd - Brandon Whitman, Dundee (182)

2014
2nd - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (100)
2nd - Wyatt Harden, Oxford (195)
3rd - Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (113)
5th - Luke Ready, Brighton (220)

2013
5th - Kanen Storr, Leslie (113)
7th - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (100)

2012
1st - Cole Weaver, Hudson (126)
2nd - Landon Pelham, Tecumseh (195)
4th - Angus Arthur, St. Johns (170)
7th - Ty Wildmo, St. Johns (170)

2011
2nd - Logan Marcicki, Detroit CC (140)
3rd - Drew Garcia, Detroit CC (152)
3rd - Zac Hall, St. Johns (105)
4th - Cole Weaver, Hudson (119)
5th - Anthony Gonzales, Holly (125)
5th - Brian Moran, Fowlerville (215)

2010
1st - Adam Coon, Fowlerville (215)
1st - Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns (105)
2nd - Josh Pennell, St. Johns (125)
4th - Kevin Beazley, Detroit CC (171)
5th - Travis Curley, St. Johns (145)
6th - Josh Pennell, St. Johns (125)
6th - Martin Rodriguez, Holt (98)
8th - Payne Hayden, St. Johns (140)

2009
1st - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (152)
2nd - Ben Whitford, St. Johns (112)
4th - Devin Pommerenke, Rogers City (285)
4th - Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns (91)
6th - Alex Calandrino, Howell (105)
6th - Anthony Abro, Canton (189)

2008
1st - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (140)
6th - Nick McDiarmid, Mason (215)
7th - Freddie Rodriguez, Holt (91)

2007
2nd - Mike Curby, Hillsdale (152)
3rd - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (84)

2006
4th - Brenan Lyon, Ithaca (84)
4th - Josh Dormer, Eaton Rapids (119)

2005
2nd - Marcel Dubose, Highland Park (189)
3rd - Jarod Trice, Highland Park (285)
6th - Dan Osterman, Carson City (91)
8th - Jake Bohn, East Kentwood (152)
8th - Paul Hancock, Dearborn Fordson (91)

2004
2nd - Eddie Phillips, Lakewood (171)
2nd - John Barrett, Coldwater (285)
3rd - Anthony Biondo, Chippewa Valley (119)
4th - Nick Hendrick, Lapeer West (152)
6th - Bryan Rickard, Davison (84)
6th - Zak Burns, Davison (125)

2003
3rd - Trevor Stewart, Detroit CC (160)
4th - Jason Brew, Sparta (135)
4th - Jon Reader, Davison (119)
6th - Devlon Childress, Battle Creek Central (98)
7th - Kyle Chittick, Davison (171)
8th - Braden L’Amoreaux, Clarkston (135)
8th - Tom Renner, Coldwater (130)

2002
1st - Brent Metcalf, Davison (135)
2nd - Joe Mendez, Lowell (105)
3rd - Tony LaJoie, Clarkston (130)
7th - Trevor Stewart, Detroit CC (160)

2001
6th - Corey Gottschalk, Shelby (88)
6th - Joe Wood, Clarkston (242)
8th - Steve Anderson, (209)

2000
1st - Chase Metcalf, Davison (132)
1st - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (167)
2nd - Casey Streeter, Davison (154)
3rd - Paul Donahoe, Davison (88)
4th - Clint DeGain, Clarkston (154)
5th - Eric Salem, (83)
6th - Keith Abercrombie, Whitehall (242)
8th - John Cox, Grand Haven (143)

1999
1st - Zemaior Pittman, Carman Ainsworth (154)
2nd - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (167)
3rd - Brandon Kinney, Lowell (88)
4th - Chase Metcalf, Davison (112)
5th - Caleb Anthony, Ludington (209)
6th - BJ Frazier, Lowell (182)
6th - Kyle Klooster, Grand Haven (94)

1998
2nd - Zemaior Pittman, Carman Ainsworth (143)
4th - Kyle Klooster, Grand Haven (83)
4th - Luke Abercrombie, Whitehall (209)
6th - Pat DeGain, Clarkston (209)
6th - Shawn Clay, Petoskey (83)
7th - Mike Hamlin, Millington (88)

1997
2nd - Bill Stouffer, Lowell (242)
2nd - Mitch Hancock, Detroit CC (121)
6th - Jamar Whitfield, Detroit McKenzie (182)
6th - Joe Streeter, Davison (143)
7th - Jerrod Ambris, Constantine (121)
7th - Josh Brzyki, Charlotte (182)
8th - Rob North, Grand Haven (167)

1996
1st - AJ Grant, Clarkston (94)
2nd - Peter Anthony, Ludington (242)
7th - Mitch Hancock, Detroit CC (103)
8th - Bill Stouffer, Lowell (209)
8th - Jerrod Ambris, Constantine (121)
8th - Kevin Parker, East Kentwood (154)

1995
2nd - Richard Wilson, Quincy (209)
3rd - Andy Storrs, Goodrich (121)

1994
3rd - Joe DeGain, Clarkston (183)
8th - Karl Nadolsky, West Ottawa (95)

1993
5th - Joe McGlothen, Jackson Northwest (132)
5th - Ryan Cunningham, Fulton (154)
6th - Mike Thompson, Tri County (95)

1992
4th - Joe Constable, Ortonville Brandon (95)
7th - Tim Scooros, Rockford (112)
8th - Casey Cunningham, Fulton (132)
8th - James Testerman, Fowlerville (112)

1991
3rd - Jared Philburn, Fowlerville (154)
4th - Jason Nusbaum, Constantine (84)
6th - David Wright, Cedar Springs (132)
7th - Jason Kremer, Spring Lake (95)

1990
4th - Gavin Harvey, Lakeview (95)
6th - Eric Beckman, Kenowa Hills (209)

1989
3rd - Matt McKellar, Goodrich (167)
3rd - Scott Bitely, Sparta (132)

1988
1st - Jason Wright, Cedar Springs (132)

1987
2nd - Chad Watts, Albion (143)
6th - Jason Loukides, Albion (167)

1986
4th - Jason Loukides, Albion (161)
4th - Mike Parkus, (172)
5th - Gary Kill, Jackson Northwest (93)
6th - Chad Watts, Albion (130)