skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Michigan Wrestlers in College

By MI Grappler, 10/31/17, 4:45PM EDT

Share

Take a look below at all of the Michigan natives currently wrestling at the NCAA, NAIA, and NJCAA level.  We did our best to scour through the rosters but if we missed anyone, please email migrappler@gmail.com and we'll get them added. 

NCAA DI

Name School Weight High School
Bryce Dempsey American 157 Lowell
Brett Dempsey American 285 Mattawan
Noah Hanau Army 141 Stevensville Lakeshore
Nino Bastianelli Brown 184 Marysville
Trevor Zdebski Campbell 141 Detroit CC
Austin McNeill Campbell 197 Linden
Deven Perez Central Michigan 125 Davison
Dresden Simon Central Michigan 133 Dansville
Drew Marten Central Michigan 133 Tecumseh
Jon Martin Central Michigan 133 Gaylord
Lincoln Olson Central Michigan 141 Davison
Reiley Brown Central Michigan 141 Whitehall
Justin Oliver Central Michigan 149 Davison
Luke Raczkowski Central Michigan 149 Parma Western
Nolan Saxton Central Michigan 149 Chippewa Hills
Kameron Bush Central Michigan 157 Grandville
Blake Montrie Central Michigan 157 Temperance Bedford
Logan Parks Central Michigan 165 Southgate Anderson
Sage Castillo Central Michigan 165 Hartland
Bret Fedewa Central Michigan 165 St. Johns
Jordan Atienza Central Michigan 174 Livonia Franklin
Collin Lieber Central Michigan 174 Croswell-Lexington
Aaron Bolo Central Michigan 184 Iron Mountain
Landon Pelham Central Michigan 197 Tecumseh
Nick Jenkins Central Michigan 285 Detroit CC
Grant Turnmire Cleveland State 149 Almont
Devon Pingel Cleveland State 174 Lapeer
Spencer Good Columbia 125 Jackson Lumen Christi
Chris Schoenherr Cornell 149 Bay City Western
Kyle Simaz Cornell 157 Allegan
Derek Krajewski Cornell 157 Lowell
Foster Karmon Cornell 165 GR Catholic Central
Milik Dawskins Cornell 165 Carman Ainsworth
Drew Garcia Cornell 174 Detroit CC
Max Dean Cornell 184 Lowell
Camden Bertucci Davidson 125 Grand Haven
Noah Gonser Eastern Michigan 125 Grand Blanc
Robert LeFevre Eastern Michigan 125 Erie Mason
Chris Poland Eastern Michigan 133 Middleville
Cooper Gunnells Eastern Michigan 141 Columbia Central
Ameer Munassar Eastern Michigan 157 Melvindale
Kolin Leyrer Eastern Michigan 165 Holt
Derek Hillman Eastern Michigan 197 Woodhaven
Dylan Powers Eastern Michigan 197 Saline
Gage Hutchison Eastern Michigan 285 Buchanan
Wyatt Harden Eastern Michigan 285 Oxford
Ben Petersmark Eastern Michigan 285 Rochester Adams
Zeth Dean Harvard 157 Lowell
Kanon Dean Harvard 184 Lowell
Cole Weaver Indiana 141 Hudson
Devin Skatzka Indiana 184 Richmond
JD Greathouse Indiana 149 Mason
Ian Parker Iowa State 133 St. Johns
Kanen Storr Iowa State 141 Leslie
Andrew Price Lehigh 184 Stoney Creek
Jack Medley Michigan 125 Anchor Bay
Mike Volyanyuk Michigan 125 FH Harrison
KJ Suitor Michigan 133 Swan Valley
Ben Freeman Michigan 141 Walled Lake Central
Malik Amine Michigan 149 Detroit CC
Alec Pantaleo Michigan 157 Canton
Jordan Amine Michigan 157 Brighton
Reece Hughes Michigan 157 Hartland
Logan Massa Michigan 165 St. Johns
Myles Amine Michigan 174 Detroit CC
Jelani Embree Michigan 184 Warren Lincoln
Kevin Beazley Michigan 197 Detroit CC
Adam Coon Michigan 285 Fowlerville
Luke Ready Michigan 285 Brighton
Ty Wildmo Michigan 285 St. Johns
Ethan Curtin Michigan State 125 West Ottawa
Rayvon Foley Michigan State 125 Ann Arbor Pioneer
Logan Griffin Michigan State 125 Erie Mason
Julian Saldana Michigan State 125 Melvindale
Matt Santos Michigan State 133 Swan Valley
Kole Krauss Michigan State 133 GR Catholic Central
Jackson Renicker Michigan State 133 Brighton
Warren Stanfield Michigan State 133 Walled Lake Central
Alex Hrisopolous Michigan State 141 Oxford
Jwan Britton Michigan State 141 Whitehall
Austin Eicher Michigan State 141 Hartland
Nate Ellis Michigan State 141 Goodrich
Nick DiNobile Michigan State 141 Hartland
Jimmy Muscato Michigan State 149 Pinckney
Austin Thompson Michigan State 149 Marysville
Nathan Atienza Michigan State 157 Livonia Franklin
Logan Ritchie Michigan State 165 New Boston Huron
Danny Kruse Michigan State 174 Lowell
Austen Malczewski Michigan State 174 Romeo
Shwan Shadaia Michigan State 184 Rochester
Nick May Michigan State 197 Loy Norrix
Matt Okaiye Michigan State 197 Waterford Kettering
Brad Wilton Michigan State 197 Mason
Chase Beard Michigan State 285 Allegan
Kevin Koenig Michigan State 285 Laingsburg
Matt Lloyd Michigan State 285 Grand Ledge
Jackson Ross Michigan State 285 Detroit CC
Steve Bleise Minnesota 149 Chelsea
Mitchel Thomas North Carolina 285 Hartland
Andrew Scott Northern Illinois 165 Holly
Will Feldkamp Northern Illinois 184 Dexter
Tyler Morland Northwestern 174 Detroit CC
Trevor Giallombardo Ohio 125 Gaylord
Clay Ragon Ohio State 133 Dansville
Aaron Rehfeldt Ohio State 149 Detroit CC
Jack Rozema Ohio State 184 Wyoming
Eli Boulton Oklahoma 197 Lowell
Ali Wahab Old Dominion 285 Dearborn Hts. Crestwood
Carl Antrassian Pennsyvlania 125 Monroe
Devin Schroder Purdue 125 GR Catholic Central
Nate Limmex Purdue 149 GR Catholic Central
Jake McKiernan SIU Edwardsville 285 Richmond
Ethan Woods Stanford 141 Manchester
Matt Mills Stanford 174 Forest Hills Central
Brenden McRill West Virginia 184 Davison
Trent Hillger Wisconsin 285 Lake Fenton

NCAA DII

Name School Weight High School
Jerry Fenner Ashland 133 Birch Run
Nick Mason Ashland 149 Detroit CC
Noah Jakubas Ashland 165 Jackson Northwest
Joseph Luciouw Gannon 285 Monroe SMCC
Tom Szymula Notre Dame 133 Mt. Pleasant
Tay Pendleton Notre Dame 197 Carman Ainsworth
Nate Troutvine Coker 285 Clarkston
Caleb Braley Davenport 125 Grand Haven
Nick Dankowski Davenport 125 Allendale
Tyler Albarez Davenport 133 Dewitt
Austin Falbe Davenport 133 Jenison
Lucas Hal Davenport 133 Lowell
Cody Orcutt Davenport 133 Goodrich
Joey Orr Davenport 141 Allegan
Elijah Flores Davenport 141 Hart
Quintin Lopez Davenport 141 Williamston
Cole Menck Davenport 141 Lawton
Jordan Ringler Davenport 141 Cedar Springs
Kahle Scheenks Davenport 141 Bronson
Tyler Brewer Davenport 149 Comstock Park
Hayden Cregg Davenport 149 Holton
Andy Hansen Davenport 149 Rockford
Joel Rees Davenport 157 Sparta
Brandon Dyke Davenport 157 Allendale
Levi Six Davenport 157 Fruitport
Austin Vannatter Davenport 157 Richmond
Kyle Nixon Davenport 165 Pine River
Caleb Norris Davenport 165 Eaton Rapids
Levi Sabin Davenport 174 Allegan
Chris Cooper Davenport 174 Jackson Lumen Christi
Sam Greco Davenport 174 Grandville
Jalen Goudelock Davenport 197 Chippewa Valley
Jacob Holmes Davenport 197 Allegan
Aaron Martin Davenport 197 Comstock Park
David Tooley Davenport 197 Belleville
Weston DeHaven Davenport 285 Watervliet
Manny Haddad Davenport 285 Livonia Churchill
Raiden McLeod Davenport 285 Hastings
Doug Rojem Findlay 157 Dundee
Nate Vandermeer Findlay 174 Clarkston
Andy Faith Findlay 149 Lutheran Westland
Kyle Barkovich Indianapolis 149 Lawton
JD Waters Indianapolis 165 Hudson
Brody Conner Indianapolis 197 Lawton
Sean O'Hearon Lake Erie 141 Springport
John Siemasz Lake Erie 149 Westland John Glenn
Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie 174 Clarkston
John Penfold Lake Erie 184 Goodrich
Brandon Houle Lake Erie 285 Rockford
Zach Wood Lake Erie 285 Oxford
Landon Elliott Tiffin 133 Forest Area
Aaron Kilburn Tiffin 133 Richmond
Bryan LaVearn Tiffin 141 Ortonville Brandon
Nick Mason Tiffin 174 Utica
Jake Perry Tiffin 197 Lapeer
Willie Jackson Truman State 133 Novi
Joe Foret Wisconsin Parkside 197 Essexville Garber
Robert Grysko McKendree 125 Grass Lake
Vincent Priante McKendree 125 Traverse City West
Christopher Gillissie McKendree 157 Elk Rapids
Ryan Vasbinder McKendree 197 Grandville
Jason Slaughter Western State Colorado 149 Hastings

NCAA DIII

Name School Weight High SChool
Joshua Lewis Southern Virginia 285 Jackson Northwest
Coy Helmuth Augustana 125 Decatur
Myan DeHaan Buena Vista 125 Gobles
Jared Brown Adrian 149 Quincy
Morgan Caldwell Adrian 174 Cadillac
Jacob Emery Adrian 157 Woodhaven
Ethan Garcia Adrian 165 West Ottawa
Max Katsiroubas Adrian 141 Waterford Mott
Garrett Gelinski Adrian 157 Croswell-Lexington
Michael Jacobs Adrian 174 Lakeland
Brandan Kammer Adrian 141 Tawas
Clarence Kennedy Adrian 285 Decatur
Loren Mason Adrian 157 Jackson Northwest
Clayton Meder Adrian 165 Chesaning
Gavin Miller Adrian 141 Ogemaw Heights
Dawson Moll Adrian 197 South Lyon
Bryant Moore Adrian 174 Sand Creek
Taylor Morse Adrian 157 Onsted
Donald Moses Adrian 285 Grand Blanc
Noah Nieman Adrian 149 Blissfield
Dominic Paterra Adrian 133 Walled Lake Central
Trevor Patterson Adrian 165 Chesaning
Emmanuel Rankine Adrian 157 Lutheran Westland
Antonio Raona Adrian 165 Oscoda
James Renaud Adrian 157 Warren Mott
Zach Reynolds Adrian 184 Grand Blanc
Zach Rieger Adrian 285 Hudson
Dylan Steward Adrian 157 Grand Ledge
Esteban Villalobos Adrian 285 Delton Kellogg
Chase Beecher Alma 125 Clio
Aaron Parr-Besemer Alma 125 Berkley
Austin Wieczorek Alma 125 East Kentwood
Jake Anderson Alma 133 Rochester Adams
Nathan Elston Alma 133 Durand
Noah Lopez Alma 133 Hartland
Mason Priest Alma 133 Grandville
Blair Boerkoel Alma 141 Birmingham Seaholm
Brendan Ladd Alma 141 Ortonville Brandon
Gus Richter Alma 149 Durand
Jared Fleming Alma 157 Williamston
Zach Jandereski Alma 157 Bad Axe
Erik Arnegard Alma 165 Waterford Mott
Joe Vondrasek Alma 165 Owosso
Wesley Barnes Alma 184 Grand Ledge
Jeff Kline Alma 184 Mt. Morris
Taylor McPhail Alma 184 Mona Shores
Trevor Willing Alma 184 Sandusky
Austin Popp Alma 285 Clinton
Grant Morrison Chicago 149 Brighton
Dominick Reo Chicago 184 Paw Paw
Grant Tennihill Elmhurst 184 GR Catholic Central
Austin Hansen Luther 184 Howell
Logan Kennedy Luther 285 Decatur
Elijuh Weaver Manchester 125 Warren Woods Tower
Jace Garza Merchant Marine Academy 125 West Ottawa
Stevan Najeeb Manchester 141 Warren Woods Tower
Michael Higley Ohio Northern 125 Edwarsdburg
Jeff Andrews Ohio Northern 141 Anchor Bay
Aidan Pierobon Ohio Northern 141 Stoney Creek
Dustin Funk Ohio Northern 157 Saline
Scot Laing Ohio Northern 157 Benzie Central
Cash Thompson Ohio Northern 184 Lakewood
Austin Keeeley Ohio Northern 285 Marysville
Jared Brickley Olivet 125 Grand Ledge
Garet Cleveland Olivet 125 Berrien Springs
Jeffery Crouch Olivet 125 Manistee
Brandon Goike Olivet 125 Armada
Christian Lawhorn Olivet 125 Parma Western
Cameron Mahlich Olivet 125 Ionia
Spencer Fox Olivet 133 Schoolcraft
Jacob Kinney Olivet 133 North Branch
Andre Bourlier Olivet 133 Algonac
Kaleb Marion Olivet 133 Walled Lake Central
Dennis Rayford Olivet 133 South Haven
Danny Rowe Olivet 133 Roscommon
Trever Skinner Olivet 133 Mason County Central
Andrew Castaneda Olivet 141 Grand Ledge
Easton Maus Olivet 141 Concord
Bradley Payne Olivet 141 Montrose
Ethan May Olivet 141 Decatur
Dean Roberts Olivet 141 Fowlerville
Joe Shuler Olivet 141 Sanford Meridian
Cole Hersch Olivet 149 New Lothrop
Drew Mandell Olivet 149 Dundee
Ethan Sharp Olivet 149 Schoolcraft
Zachary Goff Olivet 157 Bellevue
Adam Hall Olivet 157 Holt
John Leark Olivet 157 Caledonia
Kyle Roberts Olivet 157 Fowlerville
Nick Worden Olivet 157 Big Rapids
Frank Mercurio Olivet 157 Warren Cousino
Dylan Briggs Olivet 165 Corunna
Nick Guerra Olivet 165 Rockford
Davon Jackson Olivet 165 Bay City Central
Taylor Dean Olivet 174 Paw Paw
Kamyab Kamali Olivet 174 East Lansing
Tyler Grimsley Olivet 174 Anchor Bay
Connor Moore Olivet 174 Kelloggsville
Haydn Kinjorski Olivet 174 Walled Lake Central
Keagan Silverthorn Olivet 174 Croswell-Lexington
Donny Mandell Olivet 184 Dundee
Ryan Clark Olivet 184 Lansing Catholic
Raden Holmes Olivet 184 Pine River
Jermaine Chapman Olivet 197 SCS Lakeshore
Jacob Harvey Olivet 197 Battle Creek Lakeview
Logan Beaudoin Olivet 197 Westland John Glenn
Hunter Schneider Olivet 197 Midland
Jack Tromp Olivet 197 Lakewood
Brad Gierman Olivet 285 Brown City
Clayton Higelmire Olivet 285 Eaton Rapids
Jalen McFerrin-Pace Olivet 285 Loy Norrix
Tyler McTaggart Olivet 285 Chelsea
Trevor Piggott Olivet 285 Ionia
Brendan Stevens Trine 125 Battle Creek Lakeview
Davynn Schneider Trine 133 Allegan
Luke Carver Trine 174 Sturgis
Jacob Taylor Trine 174 Battle Creek Central
Sam Burge Trine 184 Niles Brandywine
Austin Farrell Trine 184 Allegan
Anthony Neal Trine 197 Sturgis
Noah Fayling Trine 285 Parchment
John Moll Wabash 141 Lake Orion
Sam Russell Wabash 149 Lowell
Max Bishop Wabash 285 Lowell
Jimmy Spencer Lakeland 125 Rudyard
Joe Damm Heidelberg 133 Birch Run
Slade Todd Heidelberg 141 Chippewa Hills
Tyler Hammack Heidelberg 174 Monroe
Pat Brown Heidelberg 184 Sandusky
Chase Morrison Heidelberg 285 Pine River
Mason Litz John Carroll 197 Fowlerville
David Dumond Mount Union 174 Corunna
John Staron Mount Union 174 Troy Athens
Kegan McAlpine Thomas More 149 Chesaning
Kolin McAlpine Thomas More 157 Chesaning
Stephen Jendritz WPI 133 Rockford
Logan Mendelson WPI 197 West Bloomfield

NAIA

Name School Weight High School
Kolten Radaz Campbellsville 141 Freeland
Jaedin Slapsky Campbellsville 149 Eaton Rapids
Jacob Shoop Grand View 157 Mason County Central
Thomas Garty Indiana Tech 141 Davison
Matthew Miller Indiana Tech 141 Davison
Da'Vion Williams Indiana Tech 149 Southfield
Hunter Gasper Indiana Tech 174 Chesaning
Nick Brandt Indiana Tech 197 Dewitt
Dalton Bailey Life 197 Houghton Lake
Adam Boyd Life 285 Richmond
Tyler Roberts Lourdes 141 Hudson
Mike Andrzejewski Lourdes 174 Sterling Hts. Stevenson
Tyler Gates Lourdes 174 Marysville
Kyree Wiggins Lourdes 184 Flint Southwestern
Tylor Grames Lourdes 197 Hudson
Grayden Hamilton Lourdes 285 Carman Ainsworth
Adam Ball Midland 285 Manistee
Tobias Barnes Missouri Valley 157 Romulus Summit
Donovan Fouchey Missouri Valley 197 Oscoda
Lavonte Perdue Missouri Valley 197 Warren Mott
Jon Morris Missouri Valley 285 Carleton Airport
Hunter Bell Cumberlands 174 Decatur

NJCAA

Name School Weight High School
Tanner Gonzalez Ellsworth 165 Manistique
Pat DePiazza Ellsworth 285 Cedar Springs
Hunter Lajiness Henry Ford 125 Monroe Jefferson
Santos Alvarez Henry Ford 133 Algonac
Chris Brown Henry Ford 141 Belleville
Martin Bustos Henry Ford 141 Wyandotte Roosevelt
Cameron Wyka Henry Ford 149 Dearborn Edsel Ford
Anmar Al-Abolidi Henry Ford 149 Dearborn Hts. Annapolis
Luke Rusher Henry Ford 157 Clawson
Dominic Mancina Henry Ford 165 Allen Park
Colin McFarland Henry Ford 197 Carleton Airport
Robert Jewell Henry Ford 197 Algonac
Devon Kuschel Henry Ford 285 Livonia Stevenson
Jordan Brandon Lincoln 285 Westland John Glenn
Benny Gomez Muskegon 125 Holt
Donte Rivera-Garcia Muskegon 125 Southgate Anderson
Ryan Clements Muskegon 125 Dexter
Corey Robinson Muskegon 133 Whitehall
Aris Morgan Muskegon 133 Mancelona
Davian Gowens Muskegon 133 Hesperia
Zeke Breuninger Muskegon 141 Dexter
Jake Klingaman Muskegon 141 Jackson Northwest
Bryan Jones Muskegon 141 Warren Lincoln
Trent Roesly Muskegon 149 Hesperia
Dren Bartrum Muskegon 149 Greenville
Collin Richey-Bilyeu Muskegon 149 Mancelona
Jojo Dowdell Muskegon 157 Whitehall
Sage Gonzales Muskegon 157 Alma
Blake Ross Muskegon 165 Reeths Puffer
Donnell McGhee Muskegon 165 Ferndale
Baker Hadwan Muskegon 197 Livonia Churchill
Jared Lancaster Muskegon 197 Grand Haven
Rodo Mendez Muskegon 197 Orchard View
Ramon Correa Muskegon 285 West Ottawa
Brock Johnson Muskegon 285 Muskegon Catholic Central
Adrian Vuksani Muskegon 285 Utica Eisenhower
Jacob Spickerman Muskegon 285 Shepherd
Derrien Perkins North Idaho 174 Warren Lincoln
Photo: MI Sports Scene