skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 2 Quarterfinals Hub

By MI Grappler, 02/23/18, 7:15PM EST

Share

#1 Lowell vs #8 Tecumseh

215 - #4 Keigan Yuhas (L) fall Jackson Danley (T) 0:48
285 - #4 Tyler Delooff (L) fall Mychal Bryan (T) 1:11
103 - #3 Nick Korhorn (L) fall Jeremiah Torres (T) 0:30
112 - #2 Vince Perez (T) fall Bryce McCune (L) 0:25
119 - #7 Dawson Jankowski (L) dec. #9 Josh Hilton (T) 2-0
125 - #9 Kellen Patton (T) maj. Will Link (L) 10-2
130 - #7 Jeff Leach (L) fall Victor Coscarelli (T) 3:07
135 - HM (130) Doak Dean) fall Rolando Robison (T) 4:54
140 - #1 (135) Avry Mutschler (L) dec. HM Kyle Yuhas (T) 15-13 SV
145 - #8 (140) James Fotis (L) tech Andrew Winkler (T) 15-0
152 - #1 (145) Austin Boone (L) fall Olen Boatright (T) 0:40
160 - HM Gabe Bechtol (T) maj. Channing Perry (L) 11-0
171 - HM (189) Ryan Roberts (T) dec. George Gonzales (L) 5-3 TB
189 - #1 David Kruse (L) tech HM Clayton Boatright) 17-0
FINAL: LOWELL 52, TECUMSEH 17

#4 Eaton Rapids vs #5 Stevensville Lakeshore

215 - HM Zeke Rohl (SL) dec. HM Dallas Price (ER) 6-4
285 - #2 Tyler Hill (SL) won by forfeit
103 - #6 Bailey DeLaTorre (SL) dec. #4 Robert Davids (ER) 5-1
112 - #1 (103) Riley Bettich (SL) maj. Tyler Koehn (ER) 9-1
119 - DaCoda Whalen (ER) fall Jonathan Gelesko (SL) 0:43
125 - #8 Chris Haynes (ER) dec. #7 Shane Williams (SL) 2-1
130 - Hayden Campbell (ER) dec. Justin Crowder (SL) 17-6
135 - Coltin Anderson (ER) maj. James Harris (SL) 19-11
140 - #2 Caleb Fish (ER) fall HM Kearri Myrick (SL) 1:02
145 - #3 (140) Tony Williams (SL) maj. #6 (135) Chad Haynes (ER) 10-2
152 - HM Brayden McNamara (ER) dec. Alec Austin (SL) 10-8
160 - #2 Austin O'Hearon (ER) dec. #8 Cody Carlisle (SL) 7-4
171 - Jared Davis (ER) fall Jake Taylor (SL) 4:45
189 - Ryan Rush (SL) won by forfeit
FINAL: EATON RAPIDS 35, STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 26

#3 Gaylord vs #6 Goodrich

215 - #7 Honour Kline (Go) maj. AJ Krumholz (Ga) 11-3
285 - #5 Blake Coffell (Go) dec. #6 Joe Markham (Ga) 2-1 TB
103 - Will Sides (Ga) won by forfeit
112 - Jacob Clemens (Ga) fall Jason Henrie (Go) 2:26
119 - #3 Caleb Teague (Go) dec. #1 (112) Chayse LaJoie (Ga) 8-3 SV
125 - #2 Derek Giallombardo (Ga) dec. Carson Turnbow (Go) 11-4
130 - #6 (119) John Sosa (Ga) dec. Tristin Katulski (Go) 13-11 SV
135 - Cody Starks (Ga) dec. Jimmy McMillan (Go) 5-3
140 - #5 Jacob McKnight (Ga) fall Carter Lauinger (Go) 1:43
145 - Dominic Edwards (Go) dec. Brady Schulz (Ga) 4-0
152 - #9 (160) James Penfold (Go) dec. Kenny Smith (Ga) 4-2
160 - Dimitri Smith (Ga) maj. Sam Fisher (Go) 18-6
171 - #5 Cade Foster (Ga) dec. #4 Juwan Vines (Go) 10-5
189 - Kevin Patterson (Go) won by forfeit
FINAL: GAYLORD 34, GOODRICH 22

#2 Warren Woods Tower vs #7 Allendale

215 - #3 Joel Radvansky (WWT) dec. HM Jordan DeGroot (A) 7-5
285 - HM Adam Ginn (A) fall CJ Shier (WWT) 4:56
103 - #2 Joe Haynes (WWT) fall Zachary DeBoer (A) 3:37
112 - Cristian Perez (A) fall HM Dru Wilson (WWT) 5:51
119 - Mat Booth (WWT) dec. Austin Brown (A) 17-15
125 - #2 David Stepanian (WWT) dec. HM Asher Meekhof (A) 20-9
130 - #1 (125) Chaise Mayer (WWT) fall Chad Akins (A) 22-18
135 - HM Gabe TeBos (A) fall Ryan Daniel (WWT) 1:37
140 - Jack Pehote (WWT) maj. Max TeBos (A) 14-5
145 - #4 Nate Wynsma (A) fall Lukus Nummer (WWT) 0:30
152 - #10 (145) Keff O'Connell (WWT) fall Jayden Pothoof (A) 2:45
160 - Austin Frederick (WWT) dec. HM Dillon Reeder (A) 10-6
171 - #5 (152) Jajuan Lovejoy (WWT) fall Owen Burk (A) 1:17
189 - Gabe Sikma (A) fall Tyler Golema (WWT) 2:26
FINAL: WARREN WOODS TOWER 41, ALLENDALE 29

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School