skip navigation
Grappler Gold

State Finals: Semis Set

By MI Grappler, 03/02/18, 11:45AM EST

Share

Division 1

103
Quarters
#1 Blake Noonan (Stoney Creek) vs #6 Owen Norman (Caledonia)
#3 Brendan Ferretti (Macomb Dakota) vs #9 Zein Bazzi (Dearborn Hts. Crestwood
#4 Mason Shrader (Brighton) vs #5 Matthew Curtis (Oxford)
#2 Brock Prater (Macomb Dakota) vs #10 Jake Campbell (Wyandotte Roosevelt)
Semis
#1 Blake Noonan (Stoney Creek) vs #3 Brendan Ferretti (Macomb Dakota)
#2 Brock Prater (Macomb Dakota) vs #4 Mason Shrader (Brighton)

112
Quarters
#1 Nick Alayan (Macomb Dakota) vs #4 Steven Garty (Davison)
#9 Ashton Anderson (Oxford) vs #10 Sam Freeman (WL Central)
#3 Andrew Hughes (Grand Ledge) vs #5 Wyatt Nault (Hartland)
#2 Andrew Chambal (Davison) vs #8 Al Biland (Anchor Bay)
Semis
#1 Nick Alayan (Macomb Dakota) vs #9 Ashton Anderson (Oxford)
#2 Andrew Chambal (Davison) vs #3 Andrew Hughes (Grand Ledge)

119
Quarters
#1 Ben Kamali (Detroit CC) vs #4 Corey Cavanaugh (Hartland)
#3 Terrin Machart (Utica Ford) vs #8 Kameron Kempker (Hudsonville)
#6 Mark Brado (Waterford Kettering) vs #7 Aseel Almudhala (Dearborn Fordson)
#2 Justin Tiburcio (Macomb Dakota) vs #5 Caleb Meekins (John Glenn)
Semis
#1 Ben Kamali (Detroit CC) vs #3 Terrin Machart (Utica Ford)
#5 Caleb Meekins (John Glenn) vs #6 Mark Brado (Kettering)

125
Quarters
#1 Mike Mars (John Glenn) vs #6 Anthonie Taylor (Grandville)
#7 Zach Johnson (Brighton) vs #8 Dominic Todaro (Romeo)
#3 Stone Moscovic (Detroit CC) vs #5 Eddie Homrock (Brighton)
#2 Kyle Kantola (Hartland) vs #4 Dominick Lomazzo (Detroit CC)
Semis
#1 Mike Mars (John Glenn) vs #7 Zach Johnson (Brighton)
#2 Kyle Kantola (Hartland) vs #5 Eddie Homrock (Brighton)

130
Quarters
#1 Josh Edmond (Detroit CC) vs #6 Daniel Guillen (Grand Haven)
#7 Zach P Wells (Utica Ford) vs #8 Hunter Garrisi (Romeo)
#3 Danny Poupore (Saline) vs #5 Jared Riggins (Jackson)
#2 Hunter Hohman (Lapeer) vs #10 Damon Dunbar (Groves)
Semis
#1 Josh Edmond (Detroit CC) vs #8 Hunter Garrisi (Romeo)
#2 Hunter Hohman (Lapeer) vs #5 Jared Riggins (Jackson)

135
Quarters
#1 Derek Gilcher (Detroit CC) vs #4 Marc Shaeffer (Davison)
#6 Jack Samuels (Hudsonville) vs #7 Michael Romanoski (Anchor Bay)
#3 Sergio Borg (Oxford) vs #8 Mason Grasso (Woodhaven)
#2 Isiah Berry (Southfield) vs #9 Chris Cosgrove (Lincoln Park)
Semis
#1 Derek Gilcher (Detroit CC) vs #6 Jack Samuels (Hudsonville)
#2 Isiah Berry (Southfield) vs #3 Sergio Borg (Oxford)

140
Quarters
#1 Nick Freeman (WL Central) vs #7 Noah Anderson (Rockford) 
#3 Logan Sanom (Detroit CC) vs #4 Jake Billette (Clarkston)
#6 Michael Carrasco (Grandville) vs #10 Houston Hemingsen (Clarkston)
#2 Anthony Gibson (John Glenn) vs Tommy Gawlowski (Dakota)
Semis
#1 Nick Freeman (WL Central) vs #4 Jake Billette (Clarkston)
#2 Anthony Gibson (John Glenn) vs #6 Michael Carrasco (Grandville)

145
Quarters
#1 Kevon Davenport (Detroit CC) vs Wylie Edick (Traverse City West)
#4 Ryan Miller (Oxford) vs #5 Nick Bleise (Brighton)
#6 Jalen Smith (Fraser) vs #10 Jack Richardson (Rockford)
#3 Vic Schoenherr (Bay City Western) vs #9 Victor Grabowski (Brighton)
Semis
#1 Kevon Davenport (Detroit CC) vs #5 Nick Bleise (Brighton)
#3 Vic Schoenherr (BC Western) vs #10 Jack Richardson (Rockford)

152
Quarters
#1 Cam Amine (Detroit CC) vs #5 Brian Case (Davison)
#4 Jaden Fisher (Lake Orion) vs Jeffrey Jones (Ypsilanti Lincoln)
#3 Neil Antrassian (Bedford) vs #8 Trent Myre (Oxford)
#2 Alex Facundo (Davison) vs #10 Mason Evans (BC Lakeivew)
Semis
#1 Cam Amine (Detroit CC) vs #4 Jaden Fisher (Lake Orion)
#2 Alex Facundo (Davison) vs #8 Trent Myre (Oxford)

160
Quarters
#1 Will Marano (Edsel Ford) vs #5 Caleb Tabert (Oxford)
#3 Dustin Solomon (Macomb Dakota) vs #8 Colby Deberry (Holt)
#4 Jay Nivison (Davison) vs Zsigmond Squiers (East Kentwood)
#2 River Shettler (Hartland) vs JaQuan Baker (Salem)
Semis
#1 Will Marano (Edsel Ford) vs #3 Dustin Solomon (Macomb Dakota)
#2 River Shettler (Hartland) vs #4 Jay Nivison (Davison)
 

171
Quarters
#1 Layne Malczewski (Macomb Dakota) vs #5 Jake Paganelli (Grandville)
#4 Ali Makki (Dearborn Fordson) vs Tyler Vestrand (Lake Orion)
#3 Isaac Torrey (FH Central) vs #7 Aidan Wagh (Detroit CC)
#2 Cal Stefanko (Davison) vs #6 Colin Jagielski (Bedford)
Semis
#1 Layne Malczewski (Macomb Dakota) vs Tyler Vestrand (Lake Orion)
#2 Cal Stefanko (Davison) vs #3 Isaac Torrey (FH Central)

189
Quarters
#1 Ben Cushman (Flushing) vs #4 Brendin Yatooma (Detroit CC)
#5 Hiram Robinson (Wyandotte Roosevelt) vs #7 Greyson Stevens (Brighton)
#3 Rory Cox (Detroit CC) vs #6 Jacob Ransom (Traverse City West)
#2 Chris Hackney (Fraser) vs #8 Keegan Moore (FH Central)
Semis
#1 Ben Cushman (Flushing) vs #5 Hiram Robinson (Wyandotte Roosevelt)
#2 Chris Hackney (Fraser) vs #6 Jacob Ransom (Traverse City West)

215
Quarters
#1 Easton Turner (Detroit CC) vs #8 Luke Stanton (Brighton)
#5 Marcus Fresch (Roseville) vs #6 Mitch Hawkes (Jenison)
#3 Emmanuel Willie (Livonia Franklin) vs #9 Adam Aguilar (Grand Ledge)
#2 Dominick Wilson (Portage Central) vs #10 Blake Wingate (Bedford)
Semis
#1 Easton Turner (Detroit CC) vs #6 Mitch Hawkes (Jenison)
#3 Emmanuel Willie (Livonia Franklin) vs #10 Blake Wingate (Bedford)

285
Quarters
#1 Austin Emerson (Bedford) vs #5 Rahmi Khalil (Macomb Dakota)
#6 Lance Clapp (Swartz Creek) vs Brady Riggs (Grand Ledge)
#2 Steven Kolcheff (Detroit CC) vs #4 Babacar Diop (Berkley)
#3 Seth Hoonhurst (Hudsonville) vs #7 Arron Gilmore (Davison)
Semis
#1 Austin Emerson (Bedford) vs Brady Riggs (Grand Ledge)
#2 Steven Kolcheff (Detroit CC) vs #7 Arron Gilmore (Davison)

Division 2

103
Quarters
#1 Riley Bettich (Lakeshore) vs #6 Carter Hinson (Zeeland East)
#7 Jamison Zimmerman (Niles) vs Trevor Marsman (Cedar Springs)
#4 Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids) vs #5 Nick Korhorn (Lowell)
#2 Joe Haynes (WW Tower) vs #3 Bailey DeLaTorre (Lakeshore)
Semis
#1 Riley Bettich (Lakeshore) vs #7 Jamison Zimmerman (Niles)
#2 Joe Haynes (WW Tower) vs #5 Nick Korhorn (Lowell)

112
Quarters
#1 Chayse LaJoie (Gaylord) vs #5 Josh Sunnerville (Otsego)
#7 Zachary Sykes (Fruitport) vs #9 Manuel Leija (Lansing Eastern)
#3 Jacob Couturier (Sparta) vs #4 Nate Young (Holly)
#2 Vince Perez (Tecumseh) vs #10 Noah Tinkham (Edwardsburg)
Semis
#1 Chayse LaJoie (Gaylord) vs #7 Zachary Sykes (Fruitport)
#2 Vince Perez (Tecumseh) Vs #3 Jacob Couturier (Sparta)

119
Quarters
#1 Austin Franco (Niles) vs #6 John Sosa (Gaylord)
#8 Eric Pawlaczyk (Imlay City) vs #7 Dawson Jankowski (Lowell)
#3 Caleb Teague (Goodrich) vs #5 Nick Buchanan (Coldwater)
#2 David Stepanian (WW Tower) vs #10 Wyatt Daniel (Fowlerville)
Semis
#1 Austin Franco (Niles) vs #8 Eric Pawlaczyk (Imlay City)
#2 David Stepanian (WW Tower) vs #3 Caleb Teague (Goodrich)

125
Quarters
#1 Chaise Mayer (WW Tower) vs #4 Andy Rushtorfer (Kearsley)
#3 Brendan Zelenka (St. Johns) vs Asher Meekhof (Allendale)
#5 Reese Darrow (Jackson Northwest) vs #6 Owen Zablocki (New Boston Huron)
#2 Derek Giallombardo (Gaylord) vs #9 Kellen Patton (Tecumseh)
Semis
#3 Brendan Zelenka (St. Johns) vs #4 Andy Ruhstorfer (Kearsley)
#2 Derek Giallombardo (Gaylord) vs #6 Owen Zablocki (New Boston Huron)

130
Quarters
#1 Branson Proudlock (Carlson) vs Wesley Hampton (Imlay City)
#5 Peter Deaton (Mattawan) vs Chris Lilly (Croswell-Lexington)
#3 Joe Eisho (Hazel Park) vs #6 Logan Slominski (Sparta)
#2 Kaloeb Whitford (St. Johns) vs #4 Matt Tomsett (Lamphere)
Semis
#1 Branson Proudlock (Gibraltar Carslon) vs #5 Peter Deaton (Mattawan)
#4 Matt Tomsett (Lamphere) vs #6 Logan Slominski (Sparta)

135
Quarters
#2 Corbyn Munson (Chelsea) vs #7 Trenton DiGenova (Kearsley)
#8 Brady Triola (Fenton) vs #10 Jacob Lanzini (Trenton)
#3 Hunter Larson (Escanaba) vs #4 Chris Morrill (Three Rivers)
#1 Avry Mutschler (Lowell) vs #5 Tyler Brandt (DeWitt)
Semis
#2 Corbyn Munson (Chelsea) vs #10 Jacob Lanzini (Trenton)
#1 Avry Mutschler (Lowell) vs #3 Hunter Larson (Escanaba)

140
Quarters
#1 James Whitaker (St. Johns) vs #4 Quenten Hall (DeWitt)
#3 Tony Williams (Lakeshore) vs #8 James Fotis (Lowell)
#5 Jacob McKnight (Gaylord) vs #9 Josh Hettrick (Annapolis)
#2 Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) vs #6 Garrett Nyswaner (Clio)
Semis
#1 James Whitaker (St. Johns) vs #3 Tony Williams (Lakeshore)
#2 Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) vs #5 Jacob McKnight (Gaylord)

145
Quarters
#1 Austin Boone (Lowell) vs #9 Justin Chambless (Airport) 
#5 Nick Bradley (Edwardsburg) vs #7 Carson Cuthbert (Holly)
#3 Devin Spears (Melvindale) vs #4 Nathan Wynsma (Allendale)
#2 Kilian Southworth (DeWitt) vs #8 Hunter Murphy (North Branch)
Semis
#1 Austin Boone (Lowell) vs #5 Nick Bradley (Edwardsburg)
#2 Kilian Southworth (DeWitt) vs #4 Nathan Wynsma (Allendale)

152
Quarters
#1 Alec Rees (Sparta) vs #7 Paul Scaramuzzino (Cros-Lex)
#6 AJ Moore (Clio) vs #9 Tyson Ford (Mattawan)
#3 Corbin Choummanivong (Holland) vs #5 Jajuan Lovejoy (WW Tower)
#2 Doug Ferrier (Marysville) vs #4 Lucus Pienton (Cedar Springs)
Semis
#1 Alec Rees (Sparta) vs #6 AJ Moore (Clio)
#2 Doug Ferrier (Marysville) vs #3 Corbin Choummanivong (Holland)

160
Quarters
#2 Austin O'Hearon (Eaton Rapids) vs #5 Sage Serbenta (GR Christian)
#6 Nick Lindsey (Plainwell) vs #8 Gus Reynolds (Chelsea)
#3 Sam York (DeWitt) vs Cody Brenner (New Boston Huron)
#1 Dustin Gross (Annapolis) vs #7 Cody Carlisle (Lakeshore)
Semis
#2 Austin O'Hearon (Eaton Rapids) vs #6 Nick Lindsey (Plainwell) 
#1 Dustin Gross (Annapolis) vs #3 Sam York (DeWitt)

171
Quarters
#1 Ryan Ringler (Cedar Springs) vs #7 Steven Dunmire (Warren Fitzgerald)
#5 Juwan Vines (Goodrich) vs #9 Davin Simpson (Niles)
#2 Austin Engle (Lowell) vs #6 Juette Peterson (Trenton)
#3 Cade Dallwitz (Holly) vs Dayton Smith (Niles)
Semis
#1 Ryan Ringler (Cedar Springs) vs #5 Juwan Vines (Goodrich)
#2 Austin Engle (Lowell) vs #3 Cade Dallwitz (Holly)

189
Quarters
#2 Drake Pauwels (New Boston Huron) vs #4 Hunter McCall (Reeths Puffer)
#3 John Shelton (East Grand Rapids) vs #8 Ray Atkinson (Mattawan)
#5 CJ Krum (St. Johns) vs Taye Ghadiali (Warren Fitzgerald)
#1 David Kruse (Lowell) vs Dawson Bruckner (Niles)
Semis
#2 Drake Pauwels (New Boston Huron) vs #3 John Shelton (East Grand Rapids)
#1 David Kruse (Lowell) vs Taye Ghadiali (Warren Fitzgerald)

215
Quarters
#1 Tyler Moore (Three Rivers) vs #5 Lucas Brewer (New Boston Huron)
#3 Joel Radvansky (WW Tower) vs #7 Alex Yocom (Clio)
#4 Keigan Yuhas (Lowell) vs #8 Ben Surato (Mason)
#2 Hunter Krueger (Adrian) vs Collin Dallwitz (Holly)
Semis
#1 Tyler Moore (Three Rivers) vs #3 Joel Radvansky (WW Tower)
#2 Hunter Krueger (Adrian) vs #4 Keigan Yuhas (Lowell)

285
Quarters
#2 Tyler Hill (Lakeshore) vs #8 Blake Querio (Holly)
#6 Joe Markham (Gaylord) vs Samuel Johnson (Airport)
#3 Riley Smith (Mason) vs #4 Tyler Delooff (Lowell)
#5 Blake Coffell (Goodrich) vs #7 Owen Miller (Marshall)
Semis
#2 Tyler Hill (Lakeshore) vs #6 Joe Markham (Gaylord)
#3 Riley Smith (Mason) vs #7 Owen Miller (Marshall)

Division 3

103
Quarters
#1 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) vs #9 Jack Sherman (Millington)
#5 Will Dubke (Ogemaw Heights) vs #8 Nolan Rodriguez (Alma)
#3 Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) vs #7 Jake Elasivich (Montrose)
#2 Robbie Altland (Hart) vs #4 Austin Fietz (Dundee)
Semis
#1 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) vs #5 Will Dubke (Ogemaw Heights)
#2 Robbie Altland (Hart) vs #7 Jake Elasivich (Montrose)

112
Quarters
#1 Sean Spidle (Flint Powers) vs #6 Brendan Connelly (Yale)
#7 Daniel McNichol (Richmond) vs #8 Hunter Heath (Niles Brandywine)
#2 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) vs #5 Allan Davis (Clawson)
#3 Jacob Bosley (Hart) vs #4 Dawson Giesken (Chesaning)
Semis
#1 Sean Spidle (Flint Powers) vs #7 Daniel McNichol (Richmond)
#2 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) vs #3 Jacob Bosley (Hart)

119
Quarters
#1 Noah Cantu (Hart) vs #5 Hamadi Lugendo (Lansing Sexton)
#6 Dametrius Castillo (Alma) vs Zea Kartes (Ogemaw Heights)
#2 Kyle Schaaf (Clare) vs #4 Jonathon White (Dundee)
#7 Brandon Wireman (Ida) vs Colton Kanyo (Gladwin)
Semis
#1 Noah Cantu (Hart) vs #6 Dametrius Castlilo (Alma)
#2 Kyle Schaaf (Clare) vs #7 Brandon Wireman (Ida)

125
Quarters
#1 Dakota Greer (Tri County) vs #5 Brock Holek (Durand)
#3 Zach Young (Lakeville) vs #8 Dylan Kolbiaz (Standish Sterling)
#4 Josh Rankin (Michigan Center) vs #9 Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills)
#2 Reese Wallis (Montrose) vs #10 Evan Becker (Essexville Garber)
Semis
#1 Dakota Greer (Tri County) vs #3 Zach Young (Lakeville)
#2 Reese Wallis (Montrose) vs #4 Josh Rankin (Michigan Center)

130
Quarters
#1 Jarrett Trombley (Lake Fenton) vs #9 Dakota Tatro (Millington)
#10 Mark Langewicz (Algonac) vs Zion Taylor (Comstock Park)
#4 Christian Killion (Dundee) vs #6 Colt Smedley (Clare)
#2 Adam Bruce (Gladstone) vs #8 Jarrett Ferman (Alma)
Semis
#1 Jarrett Trombley (Lake Fenton) vs #10 Mark Langewicz (Algonac)
#2 Adam Bruce (Gladstone) vs #4 Christian Killion (Dundee)

135
Quarters
#1 Stoney Buell (Dundee) vs #4 Evan Jones (Kent City)
#5 Scotty Amaya (Mt. Morris) vs #8 Max Halstead (Grayling)
#3 Jagarr Jenerou (Grant) vs #10 Michael Pizzo (Clawson)
#2 Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) vs #6 Alec Ziza (Richmond)
Semis
#1 Stoney Buell (Dundee) vs #8 Max Halstead (Grayling)
#2 Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) vs #3 Jagarr Jenerou (Grant)

140
Quarters
#1 Matthew Lipka (Montague) vs #5 Mason Breece (Birch Run)
#4 Hayden Bastian (Richmond) vs #8 Cade Breuker (Fremont)
#2 Nick Felt (Shelby) vs #7 Desmond Gardner (Portland)
#3 Tracy Hubbard (Mich Collegiate) vs #6 Blain Wood (Caro)
Semis
#4 Hayden Bastian (Richmond) vs #5 Mason Breece (Birch Run)
#2 Nick Felt (Shelby) vs #3 Tracy Hubbard (Mich Collegiate)

145
Quarters
#1 Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) vs #8 Parker Dalson (Fremont)
#6 Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) vs #9 Jack Jones (Constantine)
#2 Jacob Spiess (Perry) vs #4 Seth Konyenbelt (Unity Christian)
#3 Alex Roberts (Richmond) vs #5 Cal McAvoy (Dundee)
Semis
#1 Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) vs #9 Jack Jones 
#3 Alex Roberts (Richmond) vs #4 Seth Konyenbelt (Unity Christian)

152
Quarters
#1 Zach Bellaire (Dundee) vs #6 Garett Morris (Ogemaw Heights)
#4 Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills) vs #7 Eric Barr (Richmond)
#3 Lane Allen (Lakewood) vs #5 Jerry Hall (Byron)
#2 DJ Daniels (Caro) vs #8 Trenton Naragon (Birch Run)
Semis
#1 Zach Bellaire (Dundee) vs #4 Jaycob Sharp (Chippewa Hills)
#2 DJ Daniels (Caro) vs #5 Jerry Hall (Byron)

160
Quarters
#1 Gavin Morgan (Mt. Morris) vs #8 Derek McCollom (Whitehall)
#3 Tylor Orrison (Dundee) vs #10 Whyatt Ellicott (Kent City)
#4 Charlie Newton (Essexville Garber) vs #5 David Kaltz (Richmond)
#2 Jackson Nevadomski (Lake Fenton) vs #6 Reggie Muse (Mich Collegiate)
Semis
#1 Gavin Morgan (Mt. Morris) vs #3 Tylor Orrison (Dundee)
#2 Jackson Nevadomski (Lake Fenton) vs #4 Charlie Newton (Essexville Garber)

171
Quarters
#1 Owen Guilford (Portland) vs #5 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall)
#6 Jack Jewell (Algonac) vs #9 Boe Eckman (Constantine)
#3 Jaxon Guinn (Dundee) vs #8 Mitchell Ward (Belding)
#4 Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) vs Adam Beaver (Jefferson)
Semis
#1 Owen Guilford (Portland) vs #6 Jack Jewell (Algonac)
#4 Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) vs #8 Mitchell Ward (Belding)

189
Quarters
#2 Ethan Weatherspoon (Napoleon) vs #5 Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley)
#4 Allen Powers (Whitehall) vs Christian Brooks (Hilton)
#3 Brockton Cook (Birch Run) vs #8 Elijah Stevenson (Sexton)
#1 Jamane Smith (Coloma) vs #9 Peyton Kobel (Bullock Creek)
Semis
#2 Ethan Weatherspoon (Napoleon) vs #4 Allen Powers (Whitehall)
#1 Jamane Smith (Coloma) vs #3 Brockton Cook (Birch Run)

215
Quarters
#1 Brandon Whitman (Dundee) vs Devin Obryant (Schoolcraft)
#3 Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) vs Diontae Givens (Tri County)
#4 Joe Nagle (Comstock Park) vs #6 Reece Ferrigan (Grayling)
#2 Colton McKiernan (Richmond) vs #5 Jared Demeuse (Gladstone)
Semis
#1 Brandon Whitman (Dundee) vs #3 Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills)
#2 Colton McKiernan (Richmond) vs #4 Joe Nagle (Comstock Park)

285
Quarters
#2 Tyler Marino (Richmond) vs #6 Greg Simmons (Alma)
#8 Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) vs #9 Brock Kuhn (Michigan Center)
#7 Griffin Barnette (Montrose) vs Cole Allsup (Coloma)
#1 Tyden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) vs #3 Mike Nykoriak (Algonac)
Semis
#2 Tyler Marino (Richmond) vs #9 Brock Kuhn (Michigan Center)
#1 Tyden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) vs #7 Griffin Barnette (Montrose)

Division 4

103
Quarters
#1 AJ Baxter (Clinton) vs Dallas Pibbles (Hudson)
#3 Caden Natale (Hudson) vs #9 Caleb Nolf (Pine River)
#4 Nolan Datema (Carson City) vs #5 Drew Gebhardt (Manchester)
#2 Ben Modert (Bronson) vs #8 Andrew Krupp (New Lothrop)
Semis
#1 AJ Baxter (Clinton) vs #3 Caden Natale (Hudson)
#2 Ben Modert (Bronson) vs #5 Drew Gebhardt (Manchester)

112
Quarters
#1 Reese Fry (Manchester) vs Zach Ouillette (Oscoda)
#5 Daniel Villalobos (Bangor) vs Andrew Webster (Marlette)
#2 Zachary Goss (Vassar) vs #9 Nathan Brewer (Ishpeming Westwood)
#3 Christian Zimmerman (Lutheran Westland) vs #4 Jesse Brumm (Maple Valley)
Semis
#1 Reese Fry (Manchester) vs #5 Daniel Villalobos (Bangor)
#2 Zachary Goss (Vassar) vs #4 Jesse Brumm (Maple Valley)

119
Quarters
#4 Khalil Moten (Beecher) vs CJ Berro (Hudson)
#3 Jamison Ward (Carson City) vs #5 Dylan Amm (Lawton)
#2 Brenden Spencer (Roscommon) vs #6 Hunter Baker (Vassar)
#1 Nik Andaverde (Mendon) vs #7 Jacob Shelby (Manchester)
Semis
#3 Jamison Ward (Carson City) vs #4 Khalil Moten (Beecher)
#1 Nik Andaverde (Mendon) vs #2 Brenden Spencer (Roscommon)

125
Quarters
#1 Noah Comar (Clinton) vs #6 Nick Baldwin (Lawton)
#5 Ash Stokes (Marcellus) vs #8 Jaron Johnson (Carson City)
#4 Thomas Hetherington (Vassar) vs #7 Nathan Rodlund (Addison)
#2 Scotty Torres (Hudson) vs Spencer Konz (Clinton)
Semis
#1 Noah Comar (Clinton) vs #5 Ash Stokes (Marcellus)
#2 Scotty Torres (Hudson) vs #7 Thomas Hetherington (Vassar)

130
Quarters
#1 Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) vs #10 Grant Tungate (Manchester)
#3 Anthony Mack (Dansville) vs #5 Aiden Adkins (Carson City)
#4 Jacob Roberts (Pine River) vs #6 Kody Drewer (Mendon)
#2 Robert Rogers (Bentley) vs #7 Evan Atherton (White Pigeon)
Semis
#1 Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) vs #3 Anthony Mack (Dansville)
#2 Robert Rogers (Bentley) vs #6 Kody Drewer (Mendon)

135
Quarters
#1 Skyler Crespo (Mendon) vs #5 Blake Belaire (Manchester)
#6 Thomas Potter (Sprinpgort) vs Billy Dow (Mayville)
#3 Ryan Wehner (Bad Axe) vs #4 Kyle Black (White Pigeon)
#2 Matthew Grant (Onaway) vs Dakota Knieper (Addison)
Semis
#1 Skyler Crespo (Mendon) vs #6 Thomas Potter (Springport)
#2 Matthew Grant (Onaway) vs #4 Kyle Black (White Pigeon)

140
Quarters
#2 Austin Wolford (New Lothrop) vs #4 Ethan Noreyko (Roscommon)
#5 Nate Weber (White Pigeon) vs #6 Rayden Roggow (Athens)
#3 Andrew Park (Pine River) vs Landon Webb (Homer)
#1 Carson Price (Hudson) vs #7 Jordan Tutt (Martin)
Semis
#2 Austin Wolford (New Lothrop) vs #5 Nate Weber (White Pigeon)
#1 Carson Price (Hudson) vs #3 Andrew Park (Pine River)

145
Quarters
#1 Jayce Kuehnlein (St. Louis) vs #7 Hunter Eurich (Mio)
#4 Trentyn Gleason (Hesperia) vs #6 Brock Nelson (Pine River)
#2 Braxton Seida (Carson City) vs #8 Troy Reissig (Erie Mason)
#3 Payton Hunt (Martin) vs #5 Andy Simaz (Traverse City St. Francis)
Semis
#1 Jayce Kuhenlein (St. Louis) vs #4 Trenton Gleason (Hesperia) 
#2 Braxton Seida (Carson City) vs #3 Payton Hunt (Martin)

152
Quarters
#1 Jake Davis (St. Louis) vs #10 John Betz (Hudson)
#5 Ethan LoPresto (Reading) vs #6 Jacob Roberts (Athens)
#2 Gerrit Yates (Hesperia) vs #8 Anthony Johnson (Oscoda)
#3 Noah Teague (Springport) vs #4 Carson Scroggie (Sand Creek)
Semis
#1 Jake Davis (St. Louis) vs #6 Jacob Roberts (Athens)
#2 Gerrit Yates (Hesperia) vs #3 Noah Teague (Springport)

160
Quarters
#1 Zach Young (Hesperia) vs #4 Wyatt Dickson (Cass City)
#5 Hunter Dart (Addison) vs #8 Andy Dault (Oscoda)
#3 Brayden Randolph (Clinton) vs #6 Franklin Ulrich (Maple Valley)
#2 Zack Menck (Lawton) vs #9 Cameron Austin (Beaverton)
Semis
#1 Zach Young (Hesperia) vs #5 Hunter Dart (Addison)
#2 Zack Menck (Lawton) vs #3 Brayden Randolph (Clinton)

171
Quarters
#1 Wyatt Cool (Mendon) vs #5 Ridge Schutte (Whittemore Prescott)
#6 Colton Johns (Union City) vs Eathan Hicks (Clinton)
#4 Jack Owens (Beaverton) vs #10 Jaryk Pitsch (NorthPointe Christian)
#3 Justin Carnahan (New Lothrop) vs #7 Zach Betz (Springport) 
Semis
#1 Wyatt Cool (Mendon) vs #6 Colton Johns (Union City) 
#3 Justin Carnahan (New Lothrop) vs #4 Jack Owens (Beaverton)

189
Quarters
#1 Kyle Cassiday (Beaverton) vs Jeryn Martin (Homer)
#3 Ernie Diaz (St. Louis) vs #5 Garrett Bernath (Addison)
#4 Tim Rizor (Pine River) vs #7 Trent Sexton (Clinton)
#2 Daniel Smith (Carson City) vs #9 Spencer Blanco (Hudson)
Semis
#1 Kyle Cassiday (Beaverton) vs #3 Ernie Diaz (St. Louis)
#2 Daniel Smith (Carson City) vs #4 Tim Rizor (Pine River)

215
Quarters
#1 Eric Cassiday (Beaverton) vs #8 Logan LaBean (Mayville)
#3 Emmett Bingaman (Mendon) vs #6 Brian Yeakey (Carson City)
#5 Charlie Depp (Manchester) vs Michael Minne (Martin)
#2 Chase Gibson (Bronson) vs Thomas Miller (Lake City)
Semis
#1 Eric Cassiday (Beaverton) vs #6 Brian Yeakey (Carson City)
#2 Chase Gibson (Bronson) vs #5 Charlie Depp (Manchester)

285
Quarters
#1 Jackson Schenk (Mayville) vs #7 Jake Renfer (Manton) 
#5 Tony Greenman (Sand Creek) vs #6 Bryan McCurry (Pine River)
#3 Don Stump (Clinton) vs #4 Luke Overweg (Springport)
#2 Charlie Prescott (Whittemore Prescott) vs Cameron Dusenberry (New Lothrop)
Semis
#1 Jackson Schenk (Mayville) vs #5 Tony Greenman (Sand Creek)
#2 Charlie Prescott (Whittemore Prescott) vs #4 Luke Overweg (Springport)

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School