skip navigation
Grappler Gold

US Open/UWW Juniors Entries

By MI Grappler, 04/25/18, 10:30PM EDT

Share

Schedule

Thursday, April 26
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM: UWW Junior Greco, Senior Men’s Greco, Senior Women’s Freestyle Prelims
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM: UWW Junior Greco Semis, Consis, 3rd/5th matches
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: UWW Junior Greco Finals
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM: Senior Men’s Greco, Senior Women’s Freestyle Semis, Consis

Friday, April 27
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM: Senior Men’s Greco, Senior Women’s Freestyle Consis, Placement Matches
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM: UWW Junior Freestyle, Senior Men’s Freestyle Prelims
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM: Senior Men’s Freestyle Consis
6:00 PM - 11:15 PM: UWW Junior Freestyle Quarters, Consis
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM: Senior Men’s Freestyle Semis
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM: Senior Men’s Greco, Senior Women’s Freestyle Finals

Saturday, April 28
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM: UWW Junior Freestyle Semis, Consis, Placement Matches; Senior Men’s Freestyle Consis, Placement Matches
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM: UWW Junior Freestyle Finals
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: Senior Men’s Freestyle Finals

Entries

UWW Junior Greco
97 kg - Anthony Riopelle (Airport)

UWW Junior Freestyle
57 kg - Cameron Mahlich (Olivet/Ionia)
57 kg - Jack Medley (Michigan/Anchor Bay)
57 kg - Dominic LaJoie (Gaylord)
65 kg - Ian Parker (St. Johns)
65 kg - Kanen Storr (Michigan/Leslie)
65 kg - Ben Freeman (Michigan/WL Central)
70 kg - Drew Mandell (Olivet/Dundee)
74 kg - Dylan Briggs (Olivet/Corunna)
74 kg - Layne VanAnrooy (Michigan)
86 kg - Jelani Embree (Michigan/Warren Lincoln)
92 kg - Ryan Vasbinder (Grandville)
125 kg - Zachery Nemec (Michigan)
125 kg - Trent Hillger (Lake Fenton)

Senior Men’s Freestyle
57 kg - #6 Tim Lambert (FH Eastern)
57 kg - Austin Assad (Michigan)
61 kg - #2 Jon Morrison (Cliff Keen WC)
65 kg - #5 Andy Simmons (Cliff Keen WC/Williamston)
70 kg - #3 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan/Canton)
70 kg - Brent Winekoff (Canton)
70 kg - Steve Bleise (Chelsea)
125 kg - #4 Adam Coon (Cliff Keen WC/Fowlerville)

Senior Men’s Greco
60 kg - Dalton Roberts (NMU/Fowlerville)
67 kg - Peyton Omania (Michigan State)
130 kg - Adam Coon (Cliff Keen WC/Fowlerville)
130 kg - Logan Renas (Big Rapids)

Senior Women’s Freestyle
50 kg - Kristi Garr (Goodrich)
68 kg - Julia Salata (Canton)
76 kg - Kaitlyn Hill (White Pigeon)