skip navigation
Grappler Gold

NHSCA National Duals Box Scores

By MI Grappler, 05/30/18, 11:00AM EDT

Share

It's been two days since the conclusion of the NHSCA National Duals, which was enough time to sift through the results on the tournament website.  Unfortunately the results are not entirely complete as a handful of MI teams did not have dual results uploaded and virtually all of the championship bracket results from Monday were left out as well.  Nevertheless, we've got as much as we could find below.

Special shoutout to Tylor Orrison, Colton McKiernan, Corey Gamet, Andrew Chambal, and Layne Malczewski - all of whom finished the weekend undefeated.

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS LAD def. BLUE CLAW WRESTLING CLUB 72-0
106 - Blake Noonan fall Mason Smith, 2:03
113 - Hunter Assenmacher dec. Drew Pruett, 7-0
120 - Vince Perez md. David Panda, 12-0
126 - Nick Alayan fall Dean Lauman, 1:51
132 - Branson Proudlock fall Damion Mansapit, 0:50
138 - Corbyn Munson fall Anu Kmt, 2:05
145 - Stoney Buell fall Griffin Strickler, 1:57
152 - Alex Braden md. Dylan Muffley, 11-0
160 - Tylor Orrison md. Jacob Jones, 12-0
170 - Jordan Rader dec. Averum White, 6-2
182 - Noah Cressel fall Joseph Herring, 0:33
195 - Jacob Jones won by forfeit
220 - Colton McKiernan fall Loic Tuego, 3:44
285 - Tyler Marino won by forfeit

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS LAD def. SEPA WHITE 62-3
106 - Blake Noonan md. Cavin Kinne, 15-1
113 - Hunter Assenmacher fall Bobby Crofford, 1:00
120 - TJ England dec. Vince Perez, 4-2
126 - Nick Alayan dec. Colton Jordan, 9-8
132 - Branson Proudlock md. Anthony Rominello, 14-1
138 - Corbyn Munson fall Ryan Kanner, 3:00
145 - Stoney Buell fall Gregg Croce, 3:15
152 - Alex Braden fall Matt Potash, 2:45
160 - Tylor Orrison fall Brad Mallon, 1:15
170 - Jordan Rader fall Austin Jaffe, 1:00
182 - Noah Cressel md. Aaron Carter, 14-1
195 - Jacob Jones md. Gianni Glich, 9-1
220 - Colton McKiernan md. Davis Lee, 14-5
285 - Tyler Marino dec. Max Sullivan, 4-1

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS def. KEYSTONE SELECT 52-9
106 - Blake Noonan dec. Connor Brown, 8-0
113 - Hunter Assenmacher dec. Jack Creamer, 2-0
120 - Alex Fields dec. Vince Perez, 5-4
126 - Nick Alayan fall Timmy Uhler, 2:09
132 - Branson Proudlock fall Conner Zeamer, 1:10
138 - Corbyn Munson dec. Tommy Dressler, 8-2
145 - Stoney Buell fall Steven Rochard, 4:16
152 - Alex Braden dec. Tanner Updegraff, 5-3
160 - Tylor Orrison fall Gino Ianelli, 1:56
170 - Anthony Hinson dec. Jordan Rader, 10-5
182 - Noah Cressel dec. Jarrett Feeney, 10-5
195 - Jason Livak dec. Jacob Jones, 7-3
220 - Colton McKiernan won by forfeit
285 - Tyler Marino fall Bennett Trauig, 2:11

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS def. ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING CLUB 58-9
106 - Blake Noonan fall Cody Lawson, :18
113 - Carson Sauirol fall Hunter Assenmacher, 4:10
120 - Vince Perez fall Brogan Kealy, 1:27
126 - Nick Foster dec. Nick Alayan, 6-0
132 - Branson Proudlock dec. John Altieri, 7-2
138 - Corbyn Munson fall Nick Mazza, 1:07
145 - Stoney Buell md. Jake Sweitzer, 16-2
152 - Alex Braden dec. Jace Guy, 6-2
160 - Tylor Orrison fall Brody Kunselman, 1:08
170 - Jordan Rader fall Jake Sabol, 2:39
182 - Noah Cressel fall David McElravy, 2:17
195 - Jacob Jones dec. Hunter Park, 4-3
220 - Colton McKiernan fall Ryan Mauro, 2:35
285 - Tyler Marino dec. Ian Fasano, 8-3

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS def. HIGH 5 WRESTLING CLUB 63-6
106 - Blake Noonan fall Tadhg Martinez, 3:48
113 - Axel Giron dec. Hunter Assenmacher, 2-1
120 - Vince Perez fall Jake Shaiffer, 0:30
126 - Nick Alayan fall Zach Fultz, 2:16
132 - Branson Proudlock md. Jacob Bernstein, 15-2
138 - Corbyn Munson dec. Chris Sanchez, 5-3
145 - Stoney Buell md. Max Gersch 12-1
152 - Alex Braden md. TJ Stewart, 12-2
160 - Tylor Orrison fall Sebastian Turkewitz, 2:16
170 - Seamus Selmi dec. Jordan Rader, 8-6
182 - Noah Cressel won by forfeit
195 - Jacob Jones won by forfeit
220 - Colton McKiernan fall Skylor Hastey, 2:04
285 - Tyler Marino fall Elijah Fontent, 0:57

DARK KNIGHTS def. MICHIGAN BAD BOYS LAD 40-21
106 - Nick Fea dec. Blake Noonan, 4-0
113 - Quinn Melofchik dec. Hunter Assenmacher, 11-5
120 - Andrew Smith dec. Vince Perez, 9-6
126 - Drew Munch fall Nick Alayan, 2:44
132 - Patrick Noonan dec. Branson Proudlock, 1-0
138 - Corbyn Munson dec. Steven Storm, 7-6
145 - Frank Fea md. Stoney Buell, 10-0
152 - Sammy Sasso fall Alex Braden, 2:36
160 - Tylor Orrison dec. Nathan Stefanik, 7-5
170 - Tyler DeLorenzo fall Jordan Rader, 1:28
182 - Noah Cressel dec. Chase Anklami, 9-4
195 - Cade Wilson fall Jacob Jones, :46
220 - Colton McKiernan fall Greg Bensley, :59
285 - Tyler Marino fall Calvin Hayford, 1:45

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS LAD def. ILLINOIS CORNSTARS GOLD 53-15 
No Box Score Available

YOUNG GUNS BLACK def. MICHIGAN BAD BOYS LAD 50-12
No Box Score Available

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS RTD def. TEAM NAUMAN WHITE 48-12
106 - Karter Stuttgen dec. Ty Cowen, 8-1
113 - Matt Curtis fall Quinton Quaker, :53
120 - Mark Brado dec. Ethan Kether, 6-3
126 - Bryce Brust md. Kasiem Gregg, 15-3
132 - Jack Cunningham dec. Zach Johnson, 7-5
138 - Brendan Finnerty dec. Aiden Brown, 8-3
145 - Caleb Fish fall John Wentz, 3:15
152 - Alex Farenchak fall Jamil Khaill, 4:24
160 - Cade Morrison dec. Brayden McNamara, 5-2
170 - Brennan Doyle dec. John Arentz, 7-2
182 - Aiden Peterson dec. Connor Sidoruk, 7-2 SV
195 - Greyson Stevens fall Chase Mathias, 1:12
220 - Luke Stanton fall Harrison Schoen, :40
285 - Jake Swirple dec. Jordan Espinosa, 5-3

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS RTD def. TRIUMPH WHITE 66-9
106 - Tristan Izzo fall Ty Cowen, 2:20
113 - Matthew Curtis dec. Kip Lovegren, 2-0
120 - Mark Brado won by forfeit
126 - Bryce Brust fall Brandon Murray 1:00
132 - Troy O’Connor dec. Zach Johnson, 6-4
138 - Aiden Brown dec. Jessie Bowers, 3-0
145 - Caelb Fish fall Macky Liotta, 2:00
152 - Alex Farenchak fall Jack Kelly, 1:00
160 - Brayden McNamara fall Shohislombek Solijonov, 2:45
170 - Brennan Doyle md. Andrew Bryant, 11-3
182 - Aiden Peterson won by forfeit
195 - Greyson Stevens fall Liam Baday, :45
220 - Luke Stanton won by forfeit
285 - Jake Swirple won by forfeit

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS RTD def. TEAM DELMARVA 51-12
106 - Nico D’Amico dec. Ty Cowen, 2-0
113 - Jagger Clapsadle dec. Matt Curtis, 4-2
120 - Maximus Bentley dec. Mark Brado, 6-2
126 - Bryce Brust fall Ryan Bauer, 2:00
132 - Zach Johnson dec. Colin Jens, 10-6
138 - Decklan Fischer dec. Aiden Brown, 4-0
145 - Caleb Fish dec. Dylan Finlay, 5-4
152 - Alex Farenchak fall Jaden Savage, 2:15
160 - Brayden McNamara fall Tarryl Sturgis, 3:30
170 - Brennan Doyle fall Evan Mansfield, 1:00
182 - Aiden Peterson fall Joey Bunce, 1:00
195 - Greyson Stevens fall Gabe Dennis, 1:15
220 - Luke Stanton fall Jordan Gabriel, 3:10
285 - Jake Swirple dec. Andrew Hawkins, 7-2

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS RTD def. PA SLAM 32-24
106 - Raif Barber dec. Ty Cowen, 8-2
113 - Liam Stone dec. Matt Curtis, 6-0
120 - Mark Brado tech. Adion Metzger, 15-0
126 - Bryce Brust dec. Korbin Karper, 6-3
132 - Dylan Toner dec. Zach Johnson, 6-2
138 - Jack Coulson dec. Aiden Brown, 6-3
145 - Caleb Fish fall Hogan Swenski, 1:40
152 - Kollin Myers dec. Alex Farenchak, 10-4
160 - Bay Blaschak dec. Brayden McNamara, 7-4
170 - Brennan Doyle dec. Eddie Wells, 3-1
182 - Colby Tennyson dec. Aiden Peterson, 1-0
195 - Greyson Stevens fall Hunter Hertzog, 1:27
220 - Luke Stanton dec. Eric Wilson, 2-0
285 - Jake Swirple dec. Damon James, 5-3

MICHIGAN BAD BOYS def. CONTENDER ELITE LEGEND 39-18
106 - Gabe Carman dec. Ty Cowen, 3-1
113 - Matt Curtis dec. Eddie Galang, 2-0
120 - Mark Brado md. Charlie Brammer, 12-4
126 - Bryce Brust dec. Patrick McCoy, 7-4
132 - Domenic DeFalco dec. Zach Johnson, 4-1
138 - Ben Habuer Inj. Aiden Brown
145 - Caleb Fish fall Nick Semon, 3:40
152 - Alex Farenchak dec. Roman Moser, 8-5
160 - Brayden McNamara dec. Jarret Niedosik, 8-4
170 - Tyler Mousaw dec. Brennan Doyle, 3-1
182 - Dan Sibel dec. Aiden Peterson, 4-0
195 - Greyson Stevens won by forfeit
220 - Luke Stanton fall Tonee Ellis, 1:02
285 - Jake Swirple won by forfeit

TEAM KONG UNITED def. MICHIGAN BAD BOYS RTD 62-3
106 - Jordan Titus fall Ty Cowen, 1:43
113 - Yuseif Lillie md. Matt Curtis, 16-3
120 - Brandon Kaylor dec. Mark Brado, 10-4
126 - Zac Redding dec. Bryce Brust, 6-0
132 - Justin Vines tech. Zach Johnson, 21-6
138 - Anthony Sciotto won by forfeit
145 - Jordan Crace dec. Caleb Fish, 6-2
152 - Alex Farenchak dec. Mike Weber, 3-1
160 - Dustin Plott fall Brayden McNamara, 1:58
170 - Grant Cuomo fall Brennan Doyle, 4:10
182 - Zac Braunagel fall Aiden Peterson, :51
195 - Trey Rogers dec. Greyson Stevens, 7-2
220 - Boone McDermott tech. Luke Stanton, 21-6
285 - Terrese Aaron fall Jake Swirple, 2:49

DOUGHBOY GOLD def. MICHIGAN BAD BOYS RTD 54-12
No Box Score Available

MICHIGAN RAMPAGE def. ALLIANCE 44-15
106 - Joey Haynes dec. Ben Harrera, 3-0
113 - Kanon Atwell fall Jake Carlucci, 1:06
120 - Corey Gamet fall Nick Krczynski, :13
126 - Jordan Carlucci fall Gabe Harkey, 2:32
132 - Matt Tomsett fall Jackson Kelley, :30
138 - Chris Haynes dec. CJ Glaropoulos, 5-0
145 - Rhett Newton dec. Jacob Costanza, 7-2
152 - Jack Richardson dec. George Glaropoulos, 7-3
160 - Kionte Blakely md. Caleb Maclean, 9-1
170 - Jaden Curley dec. Trevor McGowan, 9-5
182 - Shawn Conniff won by forfeit
195 - Greg Zavalnitsky md. Spencer Fetrow, 12-3
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Blake Amy won by forfeit

MICHIGAN RAMPAGE def. VIRGINIA SHARKS 55-12
106 - Joey Haynes fall James Levy, :32
113 - Sean Hall dec. Kanon Atwell, 2-1
120 - Corey Gamet dec. Joseph McMillin, 5-4
126 - Gabe Harkey won by forfeit
132 - Matt Tomsett md. Tristen Hepp, 14-0
138 - Chris Haynes dec. Gabe Timms, 3-2
145 - Rhett Newton won by forfeit
152 - Jack Richardson fall Jayden Cuffee, :52
160 - Bradlee Lamontagne dec. Kionte Blakely, 6-2
170 - Trevor McGowan dec. Gary Peart, 6-2
182 - Double forfeit
195 - Double forfeit
220 - Greg Zavalnitsky fall Carlon Ford, :53
285 - Tanner Klutey fall Blake Amy, 2:15

T3 WRESTLING BLACK def. MICHIGAN RAMPAGE 61-3
106 - Joey Haynes dec. Devin Coleman, 4-0 TB
113 - Gabe Strickland md. Kanon Atwell, 18-5
120 - TJ Daugherty won by forfeit
126 - Wyatt Henson fall Gabe Harkey, 1:56
132 - Tyler Kellison dec. Matt Tomsett, 7-3
138 - Trent Schulteis dec. Chris Haynes, 6-0
145 - Maxx Peters tech. Rhett Newton, 17-1
152 - Joey Caprella dec. Jack Richardson, 3-2
160 - Kyle Homet md. Kionte Blakely, 16-7
170 - Colby Giroux fall Trevor McGowan, 3:23
182 - David Tuttle won by forfeit
195 - Bryson Miller dec. Greg Zavalnitsky, 6-3
220 - Khalil Messai won by forfeit
285 - Levi Streeter dec. Blake Amy, 3-2 UTB

TEAM NAUMAN RED def. MICHIGAN RAMPAGE 54-6
106 - Joey Haynes dec. Aiden Lewis, 5-0
113 - Cole Wilson md. Kanon Atwell, 15-2
120 - Corey Gamet dec. Brock Whorter, 4-3
126 - Dalton Rohrbaugh won by forfeit
132 - Brandon Morales dec. Matt Tomsett, 7-4
138 - Ryan O’Grady inj. Chris Haynes
145 - Brock Salvatore dec. Rhett Newton, 6-0
152 - Clayton Ulrey md. Jack Richardson, 13-5
160 - Kolby Ho md. Kionte Blakely, 11-2
170 - Jason Montgomery md. Trevor McGowan, 11-3
182 - Dalton Group won by forfeit
195 - Blake Barrick dec. Greg Zavalnitsky, 7-0
220 - Ben Smith won by forfeit
285 - Gerald Brown fall Blake Amy, 1:26

ILLINOIS FOX def. MICHIGAN RAMPAGE 46-13
106 - Christian Olsen dec. Joey Haynes, 4-1
113 - Kanon Atwell dec. Austin Spacht, 6-4
120 - Corey Gamet md. Andrew Lira, 12-4
126 - Jake Harrier fall Gabe Harkey, 2:20
132 - Matt Tomsett dec. Jake Matthews, 9-6
138 - Caden Ernd won by forfeit
145 - Austin Ernd dec. Rhett Newton, 8-4
152 - Jack Richardson dec. Jack Tangen, 3-1
160 - Casey Allen dec. Kionte Blakely, 7-0
170 - Nick Fetzner md. Trevor McGowan, 10-0
182 - Seamus O’Donnell won by forfeit
195 - Brady Fisher dec. Greg Zavalnitsky, 6-5
220 - Caden Koepel won by forfeit
285 - Tom Gustafson fall Blake Amy, :33

METROWEST UNITED def. MICHIGAN RAMPAGE 41-22
106 - Joey Haynes fall Elijah Wallace, 2:20
113 - Kanon Atwell dec. Mason Lynch, 8-5
120 - Corey Gamet md. Luke Albanese, 13-5
126 - Josue Bulux dec. Gabe Harkey, 4-3
132 - Peter Bannon won by forfeit
138 - Owen Roche won by forfeit
145 - Cesar Alvan dec. Rhett Newton, 9-5
152 - Ramazan Altasanouv dec. Jack Richardson, 6-1
160 - Kionte Blakely fall Kyrie Williams, 4:07
170 - Abe Spurlock dec. Trevor McGowan, 6-0
182 - Dohnovin Harvey won by forfeit
195 - Daniel Solomon won by forfeit
220 - Olamide Adeyeri won by forfeit
285 - Blake Amy dec. Billy McNeil, 5-0

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES def. EDGE 36-27
No Box Score Available

LVWC PREP def. GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES 29-28
No Box Score Available

THE CREW def. GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES 37-19
No Box Score Available

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES def. MORRIS FITNESS 42-31
No Box Score Available

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES def. RAGIN RAISINS PURPLE 57-9
No Box Score Available

QUEST BLACK def. GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES 70-3
No Box Score Available

MICHIGAN GOLD PITBULLS def. D2 MIGHTY DUCKS 30-29
106 - Daniel Hegenauer dec. Austin Fashouer, 8-7
113 - Andrew Chambal dec. David Evans, 5-1
120 - JJ White dec. Zack Goss, 6-2
126 - Caleb Teague fall Matthew Chase, 2:37
132 - Hunter Hohman dec. David Krowkowski, 7-0
138 - Tom Traver fall Hunter Larson, 2:31
145 - Josh Brown dec. Scotty Amaya, 3-2
152 - James Penfold dec. Jeremiah Oakes, 5-3
160 - Jacob Burgette won by forfeit
170 - Steven Newell tech. Juwan Vines, 15-0
182 - Jason Henderson fall Sam Hine, 2:35
195 - Honour Kline dec. Tyler Neglia, 4-1
220 - Hunter Sweatland dec. Jose Falcone, 9-2
285 - Blake Coffell fall James Oosteroni, 2:03

MICHIGAN GOLD PITBULLS def. TEAM ALPHA 41-20
106 - Carter Schmitz def. Daniel Hegenauer, 9-3
113 - Andrew Chambal won by forfeit
120 - Kyle Burwick fall Zack Goss, 4:00
126 - Joe Chavez dec. Caleb Teague, 15-8
132 - Hunter Hohman won by forfeit
138 - Jackson Currier dec. Hunter Larson, 7-5
145 - Daniel Coles md. Scotty Amaya, 21-9
152 - Isaac Wilcox md. James Penfold, 15-3
160 - Isaiah Salazar won by forfeit
170 - JT Skalecki md. Juwan Vines, 10-1
182 - Hayden Wempen dec. Sam Hine, 7-1
195 - Honour Kline dec. Hunter Tobiasson, 4-2
220 - Terron Swantz fall Hunter Sweatland, 2:00
285 - Blake Coffell fall Montana Phillips, 4:10

MICHIGAN GOLD PITBULLS def. OMP WHITE 66-6
106 - Daniel Hegenauer md. Hunter Swedish, 11-2
113 - Andrew Chambal fall Spencer Bechtol, 2:35
120 - Zack Goss fall Jamie Richard, 1:54
126 - Caleb Teague fall Ty Keller, 1:03
132 - Hunter Hohman fall Kam Grassi, 2:39
138 - Hunter Larson fall Dalton Jackson, 3:34
145 - Scotty Amaya fall Justin Whalen, 4:28
152 - James Penfold won by forfeit
160 - Double forfeit
170 - Juwan Vines dec. Conor Hayes, 15-12
182 - Sam Hine dec. Patrick Johnson, 5-0
195 - Honour Kline fall Jacob Weaver, :25
220 - Hunter Sweatland fall Davin Beahm, :39
285 - Blake Coffell won by forfeit

SMITTYS BARN def. MICHIGAN GOLD PITBULLS 40-12
106 - Kelvin Griffin fall Daniel Hegenauer, 1:13
113 - Andrew Chambal dec. Mikey Glynn, 9-2
120 - Mike Hernandez md. Zack Goss, 9-1
126 - Hayden Brown dec. Caleb Teague, 1-0
132 - Connor McGonagle dec. Hunter Hohman, 1-0
138 - Jacob Nicolosi dec. Hunter Larson, 8-2
145 - Ben Widmann fall Scotty Amaya, 1:19
152 - Kyle Gora dec. James Penfold, 8-4
160 - Sam Prescott won by forfeit
170 - Justin Berube dec. Juwan Vines, 7-1
182 - Sam Hine dec. Anthony Ostrander, 5-1
195 - Honour Kline dec. Travis Manick, 6-5
220 - Noah Gifford dec. Hunter Sweatland, 4-1
285 - Blake Coffell dec. Ryan McCartney, 10-3

COMBAT ATHLETICS def. MICHIGAN GOLD PITBULLS 38-16
106 - JT Richards dec. Daniel Hegenauer, 5-3
113 - Andrew Chambal md. Carson Goins, 10-1
120 - Rylee Billings fall Zack Goss, 4:15
126 - Caleb Teague dec. Landon Shuford, 3-1 SV
132 - Hunter Hohman dec. Spenser Harris, 8-2
138 - Jude Lloyd md. Hunter Larson, 9-0
145 - Spencer Leonhardt md. Scotty Amaya, 1:49
152 - James Penfold fall Jackson Boles, 2:38
160 - Michael Goins won by forfeit
170 - Landon Foor dec. Juwan Vines, 10-4
182 - Chris Garrison dec. Sam Hine, 7-3
195 - Cameron Blizard dec. Honour Kline, 5-3
220 - Jesus Olmedo dec. Hunter Sweatland, 7-2
285 - Brandon Williams dec. Blake Coffell, 1-0

INDIANA OUTLAWS MAROON def. MICHIGAN GOLD PITBULLS 37-29
106 - Daniel Hegenauer md. Bradley Stewart, 10-0
113 - Andrew Chambal md. Gavin Alsott, 13-2
120 - Tyler Conley dec. Zack Goss, 7-5 SV
126 - Caleb Teague dec. Justice Cash, 1-0
132 - Hunter Hohman won by forfeit
138 - Conner Gimson fall Hunter Larson, 2:47
145 - Trae Reynolds fall Scotty Amaya, 2:40
152 - Nathan Conley md. James Penfold, 15-5
160 - Jon Ruble won by forfeit
170 - Ethan Anderson fall Juwan Vines, 1:48
182 - Brendan McPike dec. Sam Hine, 11-7
195 - Honour Kline won by forfeit
220 - Andrew Irick dec. Hunter Sweatland, 8-2
285 - Blake Coffell fall Marcus Stone, 1:29

MICHIGAN WOLFPACK GOLD def. ST. JOHNS GORILLAS 43-25
106 - Ken Matsumaga fall Jackson Vogt, 1:00
113 - Carson Plum md. Taft Foley, 16-3
120 - Carson Hayes fall Wyatt Cyprow, 1:04
126 - Mitchell Arch fall Anthony Welch, 0:50
132 - Nick LaCroix dec. Michael Daichman, 6-1
138 - Owen Zablocki tech. Sebastian Jimenez, 17-2
145 - Spencer Arnold md. Thomas Grannen, 8-0
152 - John Lord won by forfeit
160 - Chris Jones dec. Hayden Paynes, 5-0
170 - Collin Trevino dec. Jack Podsednik, 5-0
182 - Colby Pauly won by forfeit
195 - Wesley Gow fall Drew Stark, 1:20
220 - Jake Brandel won by forfeit
285 - Lewis Roman md. Luke Bishop, 8-0

INDIANA FLASH def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK GOLD 66-3
106 - Giovanni Diaz fall Jackson Vogt, 1:20
113 - Brandin Bolin fall Carson Plum, 3:40
120 - Skyler Gomez fall Carson Hayes, 2:12
126 - Trey McCartney fall Anthony Welch, 3:45
132 - Reese Rodriguez md. Nick LaCroix, 13-0
138 - Christian Meija dec. Owen Zablocki, 4-3
145 - Jacob Buford fall Spencer Arnold, :53
152 - Erik Ruiz md. John Lord, 9-0
160 - Cody Snook tech. Hayden Payne, 20-4
170 - Collin Trevino dec. Gabe Silva, 3-2 TB
182 - Ethan Potoski fall Colby Pauly, 1:26
195 - Ewan Donovan fall Drew Stark, :44
220 - James Lewis tech. Jake Brandel, 20-5
285 - Austin Fortune dec. Luke Bishop, 7-2

OMP GOLD def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK GOLD 40-27
106 - Robbie Palmieri fall Jackson Vogt, 1:27
113 - Carson Plum dec. Hunter Thompson, 8-5
120 - Davis Luedke dec. Carson Hayes, 3-2
126 - Anthony Welch dec. Caden Leighty, 6-3
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Owen Zablocki dec. Daniel Yetsick, 3-1
145 - Avery Bursick fall Spencer Arnold, :42
152 - Vincent Romaniello fall John Lord, :51
160 - Alex Wecht fall Hayden Payne, 2:02
170 - Patrick Cutchember fall Collin Trevino, 2:09
182 - Jeff Markert fall Colby Pauly, :08
195 - Drew Stark won by forfeit
220 - Jake Brandel won by forfeit
285 - Luke Bishop won by forfeit

ARSENAL def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK GOLD 51-12
106 - Alex Hanley fall Jackson Vogt, 1:00
113 - Brendan Smith dec. Carson Plum 4-2
120 - Shane Reynolds dec. Carson Hayes, 7-1
126 - Anthony Welch fall Chase Stehman, 4:00
132 - Zach Needles dec. Nick LaCroix, 11-6
138 - Owen Zablocki fall Connor Neiswender, 3:40
145 - Dirk Nugent dec. Spencer Arnold, 8-2
152 - Brett Breidor fall John Lord, 2:45
160 - Devin Dolla dec. Hayden Payne, 6-0
170 - John Crawford fall Collin Trevino, 4:15
182 - Jacob Miller fall Colby Pauly, :27
195 - Zachary VanHorn dec. Drew Stark, 2-0
220 - Jacob Sonder fall Jake Brandel, 3:30
285 - Ed Calloway dec. Luke Bishop, 4-1

SEPA GOLD def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK GOLD 59-18
106 - Dylan Culver tech. Jackson Vogt, 18-1
113 - Carson Plum fall Michael Goldey, :34
120 - Connor Eck dec. Carson Hayes, 6-2
126 - Gabe Dollard dec. Anthony Welch, 5-3
132 - Craig Cook fall Nick LaCroix, 1:21
138 - Owen Zablocki fall Esteban Moran, 4:15
145 - Jack Wilt fall John Lord, 3:48
152 - Joey Goldey fall John Lord, 1:47
160 - Harrison Hinojosa fall Seth Enos, 3:57
170 - Frank Regalis fall Hayden Payne, 3:20
182 - John Burnett fall Colby Pauly, 1:07
195 - Alex Litz fall Drew Start, 0:25
220 - Jake Brandel won by forfeit
285 - Nick Cooper fall Luke Bishop, 0:52

INDIANA OUTLAWS GRAY def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK GOLD 52-15
106 - Brodie Forgarty fall Jackson Vogt, :21
113 - Carson Plum fall John Sanders, 2:14
120 - Carson Hayes dec. David Tucker, 2-1
126 - Andrew Wilson md. Anthony Welch, 14-2
132 - Bryer Hall won by forfeit
138 - Owen Zablocki dec. AJ Poindexter, 8-1
145 - Zane Sullivan fall Spencer Arnold, 2:30
152 - John Lord dec. Sam Evans, 5-0
160 - Bennett Noble fall Hayden Payne, 1:29
170 - Tyler Wagner fall Collin Trevino, 1:15
182 - Owen Conklin fall Colby Pauly, :18
195 - Mason Kump fall Drew Startk, 2:54
220 - Elijah Evans fall Jake Brandel, 1:29
285 - Reeve Muncie fall Luke Bishop, :28

ILLINOIS CORNSTARS GOLD def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK BLUE 62-15
106 - Jack Finnegan fall Andrew Krupp, 1:14
113 - Aaron Zebrauskas dec. Ashton Anderson, 7-5
120 - Alex Barbarise dec. Grady Castle, 6-2
126 - Cole Wiegers dec. Rafael Munoz, 15-8
132 - Justin Benjamin dec. Mac Hanselman, 5-2
138 - Riley Palm fall Ethan Polick, 2:19
145 - Nick Termini dec. Jake Billette, 9-5
152 - Noah Anderson dec. Ashton Breen, 4-2
160 - Noah Boles dec. Zack Riley, 5-3
170 - Jacob Boumans fall Devin Trevino, 3:39
182 - Cody Baldridge fall Anthony Nicaj, 19-7
195 - Alex Dufour fall James Clark, 1:10
220 - Keaton Fogler dec. Luke Davis, 7-1
285 - David Griffet fall Nick West, 2:10

MICHIGAN WOLFPACK BLUE def. PORT CITY PIRATES 40-13
106 - Andrew Ocampo md. Andrew Krupp, 15-5
113 - Ashton Anderson fall Evan Kite, 4:13
120 - Grady Castle dec. Ethan Rivenbark, 10-4
126 - Cole Weigers md. Seth Thomas, 8-0
132 - Mac Hanselman dec. Conner Johnson, 9-4
138 - Ethan Polick fall Jake Stewart, :44
145 - Jake Billette dec. Jalen Parker, 6-1
152 - Noah Anderson dec. Zain Tittle, 1-0
160 - Tyler Proffitt dec. Zack Riley, 4-2 SV
170 - Devin Trevino fall John Luke Horne, 1:27
182 - Cale Willis dec. Anthony Nicaj, 11-8
195 - James Clark dec. Cory Sneed, 8-3
220 - Luke Davis dec. Patrick Peterson, 3-1
285 - Brandon Vaught dec. Nick West, 4-3

MICHIGAN WOLFPACK BLUE def. TIGER WC 42-25
106 - Brady Walker fall Andrew Krupp, 2:35
113 - Ashton Anderson fall Bradley Stipetich, 1:57
120 - Max Stedeford dec. Grady Castle, 2-0
126 - Freddy Junko dec. Cole Wiegers, 5-4
132 - Mac Hanselman dec. Jake Downing, 6-4 SV
138 - Ethan Polick fall Josh Downing, 2:19
145 - Jake Billette fall Gunner Gehr, 3:59
152 - Noah Anderson dec. Anthony Robinson, 11-5
160 - Nick Mercenelli md. Zack Riley, 8-0
170 - JohN Hoover Inj. Devin Trevino
182 - Nick Whittington dec. Anthony Nicaj, 7-4
195 - Jimmy Turici fall James Clark, 3:43
220 - Luke Davis won by forfeit
285 - Nick West won by forfeit

TEAM NAUMAN GREY def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK BLUE 60-6
106 - Rustin Dzielack fall Andrew Krupp, 1:12
113 - Kyle Burkholder fall Ashton Anderson, 1:01
120 - Mikey Zacur dec. Grady Castle, 5-0 SV
126 - Ty Cymmerman dec. Cole Wiegers, 5-0
132 - Joe Mwele md. Mac Hanselman, 12-2
138 - Zach Zeamer md. Ethan Polick, 11-2
145 - Andrew Cerniglia md. Jake Billette, 10-2
152 - Alex Hornfect dec. Noah Anderson, 7-1
160 - Ethan Baney fall Zack Riley, :45
170 - Luke Montgomery dec. Devin Trevino, 6-2
182 - Christian Sequete fall Anthony Nicaj, 2:08
195 - Gehrig Hutchinson fall James Clark, :45
220 - Luke Davis fall Riley Omara, 2:08
285 - Kyler Wuestner fall Nick West, 2:20

TEAM SHUTT MEREDITH def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK BLUE 50-21
106 - Kia Burkett fall Andrew Krupp, :44
113 - Oscar Sanchez md. Ashton Anderson, 16-7
120 - Chanz Shear md. Grady Castle, 14-5
126 - Tim Decatur md. Cole Wiegers, 11-3
132 - Jordan Ward fall Mac Hanselman, :45
138 - DeShawn Farber fall Ethan Polick, :21
145 - Francis Morrisey fall Jake Billette, 1:00
152 - Noah Anderson dec. Garrett Starks, 5-1
160 - Meshai Coleman md. Zack Riley, 9-1
170 - Riley Smucker fall Devin Trevino, 3:36
182 - Ryan Hummels dec. Anthony Nicaj, 9-3
195 - James Clark won by forfeit
220 - Luke Davis won by forfeit
285 - Nick West won by forfeit

CENTRAL PA ALL-STARS def. MICHIGAN WOLFPACK BLUE 46-24
106 - Cooper Gilham fall Andrew Krupp, 1:58
113 - Ashton Anderson dec. Garrett Giedroc, 7-0
120 - Blake Passarelli fall Grady Castle, 1:23
126 - Cole Wiegers dec. Alex Coppolo, 7-4
132 - Mac Hanselman dec. Ryan Smith, 5-0
138 - Dalton Woodrow md. Ethan Polick, 9-1
145 - Seth Koleno fall Jake Billette, 2:12
152 - Noah Anderson dec. Mark McGonigal, 12-7
160 - Ian Edwards fall Zack Riley, 2:22
170 - Tanner Weaver fall Devin Trevino, 4:18
182 - Dylan Bisel won by forfeit
195 - Luke McGonigal fall James Clark, :47
220 - Luke Davis fall Riley Miller, 2:35
285 - Nick West won by forfeit

CHESAPEAKE ELITE TIGERS def. MICHIGAN BLACK PITBULLS 51-16
106 - David Bragg won by forfeit
113 - Dylan Holley won by forfeit
120 - Riley Starchr md. Gage Houghtaling, 9-0
126 - Jaron Wilson dec. Charles Steckline, 7-5
132 - Chris Haynes dec. Darius Parker, 5-2
138 - Alex Simmons md. Swahaib Bejozzam, 13-0
145 - Tristin Katulski dec. Dondell Best, 8-2
152 - Isaac Cabrera dec. Sterling Waters, 8-4
160 - Jaden Bullock tech. Elijah Chaffin, 17-2
170 - Aiden Dunn won by forfeit
182 - Luke Nees won by forfeit
195 - Kowan Lee won by forfeit
220 - Wade Wheeler won by forfeit
285 - Freddy Collins won by forfeit

DIESEL def. MICHIGAN BLACK PITBULLS 62-6
106 - Ben Moon won by forfeit
113 - Nate Smith won by forfeit
120 - Chase Shields dec. Gage Houghtaling, 5-0
126 - Chris Wright md. Jaron Wilson, 14-2
132 - Andrew Wert md. Chris Haynes, 12-0
138 - Alex Simmons fall Bodee Tolbert, 4:13
145 - Tate Nichter fall Tristin Katulski, :37
152 - Paul Feite dec. Isaac Cabrera, 8-1
160 - Drake Brenize fall Elijah Chaffin, 1:14
170 - Luke Nichter won by forfeit
182 - Kyle Swartz won by forfeit
195 - Jake Koser won by forfeit
220 - Cole Forrester won by forfeit
285 - Mike Wolfgram won by forfeit

TEAM CLAWS BLUE def. MICHIGAN BLACK PITBULLS 45-18
106 - Jayden Strickland won by forfeit
113 - Corbin Ott won by forfeit
120 - Gage Houghtaling dec. Nick Dillon, 1-0
126 - Jaron Wilson fall Brent Eicher, 2:50
132 - Chris Haynes dec. Josh Lyons, 6-2
138 - Ethan Turnbaugh dec. Alex Simmons, 7-4
145 - Colton Turnbaugh fall Tristin Katulski, 4:00
152 - Isaac Cabrera dec. Mason Hardman, 3-2
160 - Elijah Chaffin dec. Levi Kibler, 5-3
170 - Lucas Salmon won by forfeit
182 - Sam Mitchell won by forfeit
195 - Cody Mies won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Keiten Jones won by forfeit

VIRGINIA SHARKS def. MICHIGAN BLACK PITBULLS 42-24
106 - James Levy won by forfeit
113 - Sean Hall won by forfeit
120 - Joseph McMillin dec. Gage Houghtaling, 6-1
126 - Jaron Wilson won by forfeit
132 - Chris Haynes fall Tristen Hepp, 2:53
138 - Gabe Timms dec. Alex Simmons, 9-6
145 - Tristin Katulski won by forfeit
152 - Isaac Cabrera fall Jayden Cuffee, 4:05
160 - Bradlee Lamontagne fall Elijah Chaffin, 3:35
170 - Gary Peart won by forfeit
182 - Double forfeit
195 - Double forfeit
220 - Carlon Ford won by forfeit
285 - Tanner Klute won by forfeit

PANTHER WRESTLING CLUB def. MICHIGAN BLACK PITBULLS 39-24
106 - Elijah Boyd won by forfeit
113 - Double forfeit
120 - Noah Wilson dec. Gage Houghtaling, 2-0
126 - Jonathon White dec. Jaron Wilson, 3-0
132 - Chris Haynes fall Ephram Biggs, 1:00
138 - Antae Richardson fall Alex Simmons, 2:30
145 - Tristin Katulski dec. Kyle Webb, 7-4
152 - Isaac Cabrera dec. Logan Howell, 5-2
160 - Xavier Searcy dec. Elijah Chaffin, 5-4
170 - Seth Archer won by forfeit
182 - Charles White won by forfeit
195 - Zachary Tilley won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Marcus Griffin won by forfeit

MICHIGAN BLACK PITBULLS vs TEAM VIRGINIA FCA RED (16-54)
No Box Score Available

YOUNG GUNS BLACK def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT BLACK 74-0
106 - Kurtis Phipps fall Kavan Troy, 1:06
113 - Brock McMillen fall Alexander Simone, 1:13
120 - Kyle Biscoglia fall Andrew Hampton, :46
126 - Colton Camacho fall Jack O’Donnell, 1:20
132 - Nick Coy fall Andrew Kakoos, 1:23
138 - Luke Kemerer md. Joe Eisho, 9-1
145 - Jason Kraisser fall Owen Williams, :42
152 - Justin McCoy fall Elijah Kidder, 3:34
160 - Caleb Clymer md. Earle Weaver, 8-0
170 - Jared McGill fall Joe Jaynes, 3:19
182 - Tim Wallace fall Kai Norman, 1:21
195 - Cody Mulligan dec. Taye Ghadiali, 10-6
220 - Parker McClellan dec. Brent Booth, 8-4
285 - Isaac Reid fall Lecarey Lewis, :49

ROUGHNECK DETROIT BLACK def. BUFFALO SOLDIERS 52-18
106 - Kavan Troy won by forfeit
113 - Dom Tafuri fall Alexander Simone, 2:31
120 - Andrew Hampton won by forfeit
126 - Jack O’Donnell won by forfeit
132 - Andrew Kakoos dec. Dean Polewka, 7-1
138 - Joe Eisho dec. Trevor Merrell, 11-4
145 - Owen Williams dec. Marcellous Thomas, 4-0
152 - Connor Anderson won by forfeit
160 - Earle Weaver dec. Colin Morgan, 4-2
170 - Vaughn Petty dec. Michael Charles, 8-3
182 - Neamiah Diggs fall Justin Morrison, :50
195 - Noah Tandy fall Austin Pruitt, 1:21
220 - Brent Booth won by forfeit
285 - Lecarey Lewis won by forfeit

CONTENDER ELITE LEGEND def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT BLACK 47-28
106 - Kavan Troy fall Gabe Carman, 1:28
113 - Eddie Galang fall Alexander Simone, 1:04
120 - Charlie Brammer fall Andrew Hampton, 4:30
126 - Patrick McCoy md. Jack O’Donnell, 13-2
132 - Domenic DeFalco fall Andrew Kakoos, 2:23
138 - Ben Haubert dec. Joe Eisho, 5-1
145 - Nick Semon md. Elijah Kidder, 9-1
152 - Roman Moser fall Connor Anderson, 3:16
160 - Earle Weaver dec. Jarret Niedosik, 8-6
170 - Tyler Mousaw fall Joe Jaynes, 3:52
182 - Dan Sibel fall Kai Norman, 1:25
195 - Taye Ghadiali won by forfeit
220 - Brent Booth fall Tonee Ellis, 4:18
285 - Lecarey Lewis won by forfeit

ROUGHNECK DETROIT BLACK def. PA MTN MEN 42-30
106 - Kavan Troy won by forfeit
113 - Chase McLaughlin fall Alexander Simone, 1:18
120 - Nolan Shaffer dec. Andrew Hampton, 6-3
126 - Ben Westerburg fall Jack O’Donnell, :55
132 - Josh Riggs fall Andrew Kakoos, 2:49
138 - Joe Eisho dec. Noah Blankenship, 3-1
145 - Owen Williams won by forfeit
152 - Connor Anderson won by forfeit
160 - Earle Weaver dec. Alec English, 3-2
170 - Joe Jaynes won by forfeit
182 - Garrett McClintick md. Justin Morrison, 9-0
195 - Taye Ghadiali won by forfeit
220 - Brent Booth won by forfeit
285 - Nicholas Knowles fall Lecarey Lewis, 4:26

ROUGHNECK DETROIT BLACK def. SHORE THING GLORY 40-33
106 - Kavan Troy dec. Luke Temple, 5-2
113 - Nick Torre fall Alexander Simone, 3:34
120 - Mike Richardson fall Andrew Hampton, 3:50
126 - Jack O’Donnell fall JoJo Figueroa, :57
132 - Andrew Kakoos fall Mike Wisengrad, 2:11
138 - Joe Eisho dec. Jake Janda, 3-2
145 - CJ Alvarado fall Owen Williams, 1:34
152 - Antonio Cummings dec. Connor Anderson, 5-3
160 - James Ecklyn dec. Earle Weaver, 10-5
170 - David Szuba fall Joe Jaynes, 2:51
182 - Brad Galassi fall Justin Morrison, 4:00
195 - Double forfeit
220 - Taye Ghadiali md. Mike Fiore, 14-1
285 - Brent Booth won by forfeit

REDNOSE WRESTLING SCHOOL def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT BLACK 51-27
106 - Kavan Troy fall Ryan Romeo, 2:15
113 - Andre Ruiz fall Alexander Simone, :55
120 - Cole Pfeufer fall Andrew Hampton, 2:31
126 - Joey Manginelli fall Jack O’Donnell, :57
132 - Gianni Manginelli fall Andrew Kakoos, 2:38
138 - Joe Eisho dec. Justin Cantor, 4-2
145 - Sam Nigro fall Elijah Kidder, 4:07
152 - Nick Chalarea dec. Connor Anderson, 4-1
160 - Earle Weaver won by forfeit
170 - Aidan Fernandez fall Vaughn Petty, 2:04
182 - Hunter Suter fall Kai Norman, :42
195 - Taye Ghadiali fall Stu Ward, 2:33
220 - Brent Booth fall Jose Diaz, 4:00
285 - Bailey Paster fall Leacrey Lewis, 1:56

SUPERIOR WRESTLING ACADEMY def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT ORANGE 47-23
106 - Jace Schafer fall Aaron Wildrick, 1:27
113 - Mason Bush fall Lance Garrisi, 2:29
120 - Logan Dubuque dec. Matt Cali, 6-1
126 - Nate Cotroneo fall Zach Pacheco, 1:21
132 - Ethan Ferro fall Steve Salyers, :30
138 - Josh Post dec. Brandon Troy, 4-2
145 - Dillon Callaghan fall Michael Watson, 2:23
152 - Hunter Shaut fall Will Gaborek, 3:57
160 - RJ Best md. Dave Weaver, 14-2
170 - Zenon Stepian dec. Jordan Gora, 8-1
182 - Jeremy Seymour fall Brandon Wright, 2:40
195 - Tim Anderson won by forfeit
220 - Bob Anderson dec. Fabian Meza, 6-0
285 - Mitch Hampton won by forfeit

VALLEY BOYZ def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT ORANGE 63-9
106 - Cooper Johnson fall Aaron Wildrick, :21
113 - Kevin Quin fall Lance Garrisi, 2:53
120 - Jose Tirado dec. Matt Cali, 5-2
126 - Nevin Estevez fall Zach Pacheco, :14
132 - Lukas Ritchie fall Steve Salyers, :30
138 - Gabe Miller fall Brandon Troy, 1:28
145 - Hayden Shreiner tech. Michael Watson, 16-1
152 - Brandon Connor md. Will Gaborek, 13-2
160 - Will Johnson fall RJ Best, 3:48
170 - Zenon Stepian won by forfeit
182 - Logan Davidson fall Corey Allison, 3:33
195 - Tyler Phenegar dec. Tim Anderson, 5-4
220 - Bob Anderson dec. Nate Miller, 7-6
285 - Tanner Harkins won by forfeit

SEPA GOLD def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT ORANGE 60-6
106 - Dylan Culver fall Colin Gaddy, 3:17
113 - Michael Goldey dec. Jake Clifton, 4-3
120 - Connor Eck dec. Matt Cali, 9-4
126 - Gabe Dollard fall Zach Pacheco, 1:06
132 - Craig Cook fall Steve Salyers, :57
138 - Brandon Troy fall Esteban Moran, 3:34
145 - Jack Wilt dec. Michael Watson, 5-3
152 - Joey Goldey fall Will Gaborek, 2:11
160 - Harrison Hinojosa dec. RJ Best, 5-2
170 - Frank Regalis dec. Zenon Stepian, 5-0
182 - John Burnett dec. Brandon Wright, 1:03
195 - Alex Litz fall Tim Anderson, 1:48
220 - John Klewin dec. Bob Anderson, 7-3
285 - Nick Cooper fall Mitch Hampton, :50

ROUGHNECK DETROIT ORANGE def. TEAM TOTAL DOMINATION 72-12
106 - Aaron Wildrick won by forfeit
113 - Lance Garrisi won by forfeit
120 - John Jones fall Jake Clifton, 4:00
126 - Matt Cali won by forfeit
132 - Zach Pacheco won by forfeit
138 - Brandon Troy fall Giovanni Pallante, 2:30
145 - Michael Watson won by forfeit
152 - Will Gaborek won by forfeit
160 - RJ Best won by forfeit
170 - Zenon Stepian won by forfeit
182 - Anthony Hamilton fall Brandon Wright, 1:00
195 - Tim Anderson won by forfeit
220 - Bob Anderson won by forfeit
285 - Mitch Hampton won by forfeit

ST. JOHNS GORILLAS def. ROUGHNECK DETROIT ORANGE 41-33
106 - Ken Matsunaga tech. Aaron Wildrick, 17-0
113 - Jake Clifton fall Taft Foley, 2:15
120 - Matt Cali fall Wyatt Cyprow, :34
126 - Mitchell Arch fall Zach Pacheco, 1:12
132 - Michael Daichman fall Steve Salyers, 2:40
138 - Sebastian Jimenez dec. Brandon Troy, 3-1
145 - Thomas Grannen fall Michael Watson, 2:34
152 - Will Gaborek won by forfeit
160 - Chris Jones fall RJ Best, 3:28
170 - Zenon Stepian dec. Jack Podsednik, 7-0
182 - Brandon Wright won by forfeit
195 - Wesley Gow dec. Tim Anderson, 5-4
220 - Bob Anderson won by forfeit
285 - Mitch Hampton won by forfeit

ROUGHNECK DETROIT ORANGE vs ELITE NJ RED (36-35)
No Box Score Available

Individuals on Out-of-State Teams

106 - Caden Natale dec. Alex Danelson (Elite NJ Red) 1-0
106 - Caden Natale fall Joey Gabler (Ragin Raisins Split), 3:45
106 - Alex Cottey (Indiana Outlaws Black) fall Caden Natale, 4:20
106 - Kyle Waterman (SEPA Blue) md. Caden Natale, 10-2
106 - Caden Natale dec. Cooper Johnson (Valley Boyz), 2-1
106 - Caden Natale fall Robbie Palmieri (OMP Gold), 2:40

132 - Eddie Homrock md. Steve Pabon (Elite NJ Red), 14-6
132 - Eddie Homrock md. Tanner Baumgartner (Ragin Raisins Split), 11-3
132 - Eddie Homrock dec. Geramia Brooks (Indiana Outlaws Black), 7-4
132 - Andy Clark (SEPA Blue) dec. Eddie Homrock, 3-0
132 - Lukas Ritchie (Valley Boyz) dec. Eddie Homrock, 5-3
132 - Eddie Homrock won by forfeit (OMP Gold)

138 - Skyler Crespo tech. Chris Gallegos (Elite NJ Red), 15-0
138 - Skyler Crespo fall Matt Stenger (Ragin Raisins Split), 2:00
138 - Skyler Crespo dec. Hunter Derry (Indiana Outlaws Black), 6-0
138 - Skyler Crespo dec. Bryan Miraglia (SEPA Blue) 2-0
138 - Gabe Miller (Valley Boyz) dec. Skyler Crespo, 4-0
138 - Skyler Crespo md. Avery Bursick (OMP Gold), 9-0

152 - Carson Price md. Jack Milazzo (Elite NJ Red), 14-1
152 - Carson Price tech. Braden Baumgartner (Ragin Raisins Split), 17-1
152 - Jacob LaPlace (Indiana Outlaws Black) dec. Carson Price, 6-1
152 - Jackson Erb (SEPA Blue) dec. Carson Price, 5-2
152 - Carson Price dec. Brandon Connor (Valley Boyz), 3-2 TB
152 - Carson Price won by forfeit (OMP Gold)

160 - River Shettler fall Danny Moldaver (Elite NJ Red), 1:00
160 - River Shettler md. Tyler Horton (Ragin Raisins Split), 16-2
170 - Carlson Brewer (Indiana Outlaws Black) dec. River Shettler, 6-3
160 - River Shettler dec. Steven O’Campo (SEPA Blue) 5-4
160 - River Shettler tech. Will Johnson (Valley Boyz), 16-0
170 - River Shettler fall Patrick Cutchember (OMP Gold), 2:30

160 - Graham Calhoun (Indiana Outlaws Black) md. Dane Donabedian, 12-4
170 - Dane Donabedian fall Colby Gardner (Elite NJ Red), 2:45
170 - Dane Donabedian tech. Alex Barnett (Ragin Raisins Split), 17-0
170 - Garrett Bilgrave (SEPA Blue) md. Dane Donabedian, 9-1
170 - Dane Donabedian won by forfeit (Valley Boyz)
160 - Dane Donabedian fall Alex Wecht (OMP Gold) 1:21

120 - TJ Daugherty dec. Joseph McMillin (Virginia Sharks) 6-2
120 - TJ Daugherty fall Ari Dederman (Alliance) 4:19
120 - TJ Daugherty won by forfeit (Michigan Rampage)
120 - TJ Daugherty dec. Tyler Pepe (Shore Thing America) 6-4
120 - TJ Daugherty dec. Owen Berry (Pueblocos) 9-5
120 - TJ Daugherty dec. Jake Staud (University Gold) 3-2

170 - Layne Malczewski fall Petyon Thompson (Eastern Panhandle Bears) 1:00
170 - Layne Malczewski fall John Morris (High Point) 2:28
170 - Layne Malczewski fall Ryan Vedner (Team Menace Predator) :48
170 - Layne Malczewski md. Adam Kilgore (Dynamite USA) 9-1
170 - Layne Malczewski dec. Luke Nicther (Diesel) 8-4

138 - Jordan Hamdan fall Charlie Treston (High Point) 2:38
138 - Jordan Hamdan dec. Carlos Champagne (Team Menace Predator) 6-1
138 - Sincere Bailey (Dynamite USA) dec. Jordan Hamdan, 3-1
138 - Jordan Hamdan dec. Bodee Tolbert (Diesel) 1-0

145 - James Whitaker fall Sam Nigro (Rednose Wrestling School) 1:50
145 - James Whitaker fall Silas Filiaux (Storm Wrestling Club) 3:45
145 - James Whitaker fall Lado Tserlow (Dungeon Training Center) 4:00
145 - James Whitaker md. Jack Patting (Young Guns Orange) 13-0
145 - James Whitaker dec. Andrew Gopas (Fortify Wrestling) 3-2
145 - James Whitaker fall Jason Kraisser (Young Guns Black) 1:15
145 - Jordan Crace (Team Kong United) dec. James Whitaker, 3-2
145 - James Whitaker dec. Ryan Anderson (Renegade Elite) 7-2
152 - James Whitaker fall Bryce Long (Young Guns Green) 1:00

138 - Hunter Derry fall Chris Gallegos (Elite NJ Red) 2:52
138 - Hunter Derry fall Matt Stenger (Ragin Raisins Split) 2:50
138 - Skyler Crespo (Dirty Diamonds) dec. Hunter Derry, 6-0
138 - Devon Salsberry (Choices) dec. Hunter Derry, 7-0
138 - Hunter Derry dec. Ethan Stoller (Armspin Army WC) 11-7
138 - Christian Meija (Indiana Flash) dec. Hunter Derry, 13-8

113 - Quinn Melofchek (Dark Knights) fall Zein Bazzi, 2:00
113 - Max Shore (Team Bro Black) dec. Zein Bazzi, 6-2
113 - Zein Bazzi won by forfeit (Illinois Cornstars Green)
113 - Zein Bazzi dec. Bradley Stipetich (Tiger WC) 4-2
120 - Zein Bazzi dec. Jack Smith (84 Athletes) 10-6

126 - Sean Pierson (Dark Knights) fall Joshua Brott, 2:30
126 - Joshua Brott won by forfeit (Dark Knights)
126 - Joshua Brott fall Logan Petre (Illinois Cornstars Green) 15-0
126 - Freddy Junko (Tiger WC) dec. Joshua Brott, 7-2
126 - Joshua Brott md. Alan Seing (84 Athletes) 13-2

145 - Frank Fea (Dark Knights) fall Sam Rickman, 3:48
145 - Cole Nelson (Dark Knights) dec. Sam Rickman, 3-0
145 - Sam Rickman fall Enrique Fuentes (Illinois Cornstars Green)
3:35
145 - Gunner Gehr (Tiger WC) dec. Sam Rickman, 9-2
145 - Antony Domino (Tiger WC) dec. Sam Rickman, 6-2