skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Grand River Rumble HS Rosters Released

By MI Grappler, 07/11/18, 4:30PM EDT

Share

GRR Schedule

Friday, July 13
- 9U Super Duals, starts @ 9:00 am
- HS Super Duals, starts @ 9:00 am

Saturday, July 14
- All Ages Individual Tournament, split start times

Sunday, July 15
- 12U Super Duals, starts @ 9:00 am
- 15U Super Duals, starts @ 9:00 am

A-TOWN FIREBIRDS
97 - Hilton Rood
102 - 
108 - Caleb Huyser
117 - Jakob Ramos
125 - Cristian Perez
130 - Cam Moore
138 - Austin Brown
145 - Andrew Hollenbeck
155 - Jordan Silvis
167 - Sebastian Wells
187 - Carter Ginn
220 - Trent Rector
297 - Logan Miller

ALL-AMERICAN WC (PA)
97 - Jacob Brenneman
102 - Mason Knight
108 - Dylan Coy
117 - Colin Dupil
125 - Carson Sauriol
130 - 
138 - John Altieri
145 - Austin Broadwater
155 - Mason Karpinski
167 - 
187 - Dayton Pitzer
220 - Jacob McMasters
285 - 

ARES APOLLO
97 - Mariano Lopez
102 - Zach Platte
108 - Trevor Marsman
117 - Nick Korhorn
125 - Trey VanHoren
130 - Max Brown
138 - Dawson Jankowski
145 - Seth Bora
155 - 
167 - Derek Mohr
187 - James Clark
220 - Jarrean Sargeant
297 - 

ARES BAD BOYS
97 - Ashtyn Bennett
102 - Tamin Machart
108 - Andrew Kolman
117 - Micah Roes
125 - Dash Herrema
130 - Brendan Zelenka
138 - Ethan Polick
145 - Corbyn Munson
155 - Avry Mutschler
167 - Dempsey Carroll/Devin Trevino
187 - Ryan Ringler/Juwan Vines
220 - Keigan Yuhas
297 - Jackson Schenk

ARES HADES
97 - Ashton Corson
102 - Travis Richardson
108 - Mike Beasley
117 - Zein Bazzi
125 - Bryce McCune
130 - Kalif Kavanagh
138 - Aaron Smith
145 - Isaac Trout
155 - Julian Jimenez
167 - Justin Jericoff
187 - Mattsen Putney
220 - Jake Brandel
297 - Luke Bishop

ARES POSEIDON
97 - Nate Vanocker
102 - Jaron Muratore
108 - Jonathan Hernandez
117 - Kanon Atwell
125 - Jacob Blawat
130 - Gabe Harkey
138 - Sam Scott
145 - Will Heffron
155 - Cole Hansen
167 - Kionte Blakely
187 - Kevin Patterson 
220 - Jeff Reynolds
297 - 

ARES ZEUS
97 - Ramsey Mutschler
102 - Tramell Robinson
108 - Spencer VonSavoye
117 - Owen Norman
125 - Hayden Cook
130 - Daltan Myers
138 - Nathan Young
145 - Logan Slominski
155 - Noah Anderson
167 - Jacob Lee
187 - Bryce Briggs
220 - Isiah Pasik
297 - 

ATTRITION
97 - Easton Phipps
102 - 
108 - Carter Watkins
117 - Garrett Mogg
125 - Xzavier Suess
130 - Chris Lilly/Travis McDonald
138 - Wesley Hampton
145 - Chris Haynes
155 - Vincent Scaramuzzino/Tristin Katulski
167 - James Penfold/Paul Scaramuzzino
187 - 
220 - Honour Kline
297 - Blake Coffell

CAT BIRD
97 - Kaden Chinavare
102 - Kyle Smith
108 - Austin Fietz
117 - Aiden Davis
125 - Luke Thornton/Christian Rojas
130 - 
138 - Jonny White
145 - Nick Bellaire
155 - Stoney Buell
167 - Tylor Orrison
187 - Jaxon Guinn
220 - 
297 - 

CHEMICAL CITY CREW
97 - Connor Schelb
102 - Kennedy Clouthier
108 - Jacob Coffey
117 - Josh Howely
125 - Dillon Robinson
130 - Jakob Brooks
138 - Hunter Carey-Spears/Hayden Sparks
145 - John Hine
155 - Andrew Chatman
167 - Brayden Harsh
187 - Sam Hine
220 - Zach Basket/Logan Golimbieski
297 - 

CYCLONES
97 - Ryan Mosher
102 - Quaylon Newton
108 - Kai Burkett
117 - Peyton Frederick
125 - Randy Wheeler
130 - Dametrius Castillo
138 - Jarrett Ferman
145 - Max Halstead
155 - Colton Blaha
167 - Justin Carnahan
187 - John Brown
220 - Norman Davis
297 - Blake Querio

DOUBLE LEG DOMINANCE BLUE
97 - Dallas Stanton
102 - Gabe Chapates
108 - Dakota Patino
117 - Drew Gebhardt
125 - Hamadi Lugendo
130 - Aseel Almudhala
138 - Alex Kingsley
145 - Thomas Potter
155 - Jarrett Thorne
167 - Zach Potter
187 - James Sharpe
220 - Elijah Stevenson
297 - Aaron Ludwig

DOUBLE LEG DOMINANCE RED
97 - Michael Brazeau
102 - Drew Miller
108 - Nolan Rodriguez
117 - Nolan Datema
125 - Kameron Kempker
130 - Tommy Lear
138 - Jared Riggins
145 - Seth Phebus
155 - Caleb Fish
167 - Anthony Williams
187 - Ethan Weatherspoon
220 - Adam Aguilar
297 - Brady Riggs

ELITE ATHLETIC CLUB (IN)
97 - Sam Goin
102 - Kaden King
108 - Robert Belshaw
117 - Jace Alexander/Jameson Mullens/Lucas Underwood
125 - Ian Heath/Hassan Johnson
130 - Andreas Moreno
138 - Germia Brooks
145 - Braxton Alexander
155 - Brodey Ivey
167 - Mario Tormey
187 - Alex Castro
220 - Nick Mischka
297 - Alex Cartwright

FURY WRESTLING FACTORY
97 - 
102 - Josh Mars
108 - Ty Cowen/Dominic Megandoff
117 - 
125 - Ethan Collins/Casey Tennant/Tanner Meyer/Jimmy Polk
130 - Ayden Collins/Nathan Jerore
138 - Charlie Kersten/Joe Marano
145 - Ty Wyka
155 - Brenten Polk
167 - 
187 - Logan Valente/Justin Morrison

INDIANA ELITE BRONZE (IN)
97 - Noah Eberhart
102 - Jonathan Hoffman
108 - Wesley Harper
117 - Jameson Mullins
125 - 
130 - Bryce Moreland
138 - Ethan Eberhart
145 - Braeden Campbell/Landon Buchanon
155 - Shane Tierney
167 - Mason Elson
187 - Logan Hart
220 - 
297 - Timmy Austin

INDIANA ELITE GOLD (IN)
97 - Zar Walker
102 - Jonathan Reini
108 - Stephen Roberson
117 - Jett Boots
125 - Hunter Watts
130 - Matt Gimson
138 - Conner Gimson
145 - Colt Rutter
155 - Logan Deceatis
167 - Chandler Woenker
187 - Joe Walker/Juan Castillo
220 - 
297 - Grant Clarkston

INDIANA ELITE SILVER (IN)
97 - Ethan Early
102 - 
108 - Damon Molina
117 - Spencer Martinez
125 - Gavin Ritter
130 - Christian Meija
138 - Tristan Barajas
145 - Hunter Derry
155 - Austin Ratliff
167 - Tim Hunter
187 - Trent Davis
220 - Drew Krall
297 - Keenan Perkins

INDIANA FLASH (IN)
97 - Trevor Moreno
102 - Nicholas Durall
108 - Giovanni Diaz
117 - Brandon Bolin/Matt Adamczyk
125 - Jose Diaz/Devin Pineda
130 - Reese Rodriguez
138 - Tyson Nisley
145 - Jordan Douglass
155 - Isaiah Mohmed/Timothy Durall
167 - Skyler Querry
187 - Bobby Babcock
220 - Ewan Donovan
297 - Austin Fortune

KY EXTREME (KY)
97 - Tanner Spalding/Spencer Moore
102 - 
108 - Isham Peace
117 - Isaac Thornton/Mason Schweitzer
125 - Cagen Wallace
130 - Seth Lutes
138 - Tristan Spalding
145 - Ryan Moore
155 - Neal Aldridge
167 - Derrick Smallwood
187 - Daulton Mayer
220 - Nathan Watson
297 - 

MANIAX WC (OH)
97 - Mason Gibson
102 - Jaxon McDowell
108 - Jeremy Ginter
117 - Jason Cascadden
125 - Bryce Gilts
130 - Cresencio Soto
138 - Mason Kleinberg
145 - Erik Gibson
155 - Alex Garee/Adam Brenner
167 - 
187 - Cody Brenner
220 - Laine Isaacson
297 - Jacob Jackson

MATHAWKS WC
97 - 
102 - 
108 - Braden Gariety
117 - Zachary Jacobs
125 - Dylan Elmore
130 - DJ Vanderpool
138 - Gabe Weber/Lucas Mooney
145 - Grant Weber
155 - Ethan Fehrenbach
167 - Nathaniel Courtney
187 - Nick Carey/Kyle Weinstein
220 - Nick Reeser/Ben Smieska
297 - Josh Kobus

MICHIGAN GRAPPLER
97 - Dylan Gilcher
102 - Aiden Smith
108 - Caleb Youngblood
117 - 
125 - Austin Franco/Ryan Franco
130 - 
138 - Owen Zablocki
145 - Rhett Newton
155 - Brian Case
167 - River Shettler
187 - Layne Malczewski
220 - Greyson Stevens
297 - 

NORTH STARS (IL)
97 - Garrett Luke
102 - Joel Mylin
108 - Aidan Noonan
117 - Landen Pfeiffer/Hayden Faworski
125 - Ethen Doty
130 - Daniel Valeria
138 - Anthony Randazzo
145 - Hunter Luke/Nolan Noonan
155 - Bryce Faworski/Mannix Faworski
167 - Tristan Faworski
187 - Nick Mihajlovich
220 - 
297 - Ian Kuehl

NORTHSHORE EDGE (IL)
97 - 
102 - 
108 - 
117 - John Schwartz
125 - Rasheek Bonds
130 - 
138 - Will Collins
145 - Mike Stringer
155 - Jack Cummings/Matt McKenna
167 - Connor Ratcliff
187 - Tommy McDermed
220 - Myles McVeigh
297 - Luciano Lacobelli

NW IOWA TWISTED STEEL (IA)
97 - Coy DeBoer
102 - Max Montgomery
108 - Jack Parker
117 - Eli Broesder
125 - Mikey Burkhart/Landen Parker
130 - TJ Arnold
138 - Hunter Walkingstick/Chase Verbugge
145 - 
155 - Easton Thorn
167 - Garret Bruce
187 - Jim Moss
220 - 
297 - Hunter Dickson

OHIO TITANS (OH)
97 - Grayson Hoover
102 - Mason Amadio
108 - Kaz Rajko
117 - Nick Barber
125 - Ethan Snyder
130 - Heyden Troyer
138 - Danny Sinchok
145 - Danny Martic
155 - Frank Dimarco/Ben Dimarco
167 - Cameron Fitzsimmons
187 - Joey Kopolo
220 - Mitch Sanders
297 - Tommy Thompson

OUTLAWS BLACK (IN)
97 - Cheaney Schoeff
102 - Brac Hooper
108 - Bradley Stewart
117 - Gavin Alstott
125 - Stuart Donlan
130 - Logan Bailey
138 - Evan Burge
145 - Ty Lehman
155 - Elliott Rodgers
167 - Jacob Laplace
187 - Lendon Byram
220 - Damien Rodriguez
297 - Nick Morgan

OUTLAWS WHITE (IN)
97 - Evan Dickey
102 - 
108 - Aiden Sprague
117 - Hayden Watson
125 - Harper Redman
130 - Colten Roberts
138 - Tyler Miller
145 - Sam Morrill
155 - Grayson Harvey
167 - Peyton Pruett
187 - 
220 - Cam Shrum
297 - Matthew White

PA GLADIATORS (PA)
97 - Ty Watters
102 - Nico Taddy
108 - Abrose Boni
117 - Jake Alberts
125 - Jordan Watters/Frankie Bonura
130 - Jacob Gardner
138 - Jacob Ealy
145 - Alec Cook
155 - Michael Bates
167 - Ty McGeary
187 - David McElravy
220 - Garrett Cook/Rocky McGeary
297 - 

PEDIALYTE POSSE
97 - Dez Taylor
102 - Jacob Brya
108 - Kiefer Kolito
117 - Brody Burkett
125 - Matt Foddrill
130 - Brendon Smith
138 - Eli Severns
145 - Jackson Severns
155 - Ronnie Slater
167 - 
187 - Chandler Murton
220 - CJ Krum
297 - Cadence Lerma

PITBULLS GOLD
97 - Isaiah Mullins
102 - Gabe Mullins
108 - Darren McLeod
117 - Josh Dunn
125 - Chase Huff
130 - Donte Wurster
138 - Kyle Wheater/Alex Chipman
145 - Konner Roche
155 - Tommy Adams/Nick Piwowarski
167 - Devin Miller
187 - Gerrit Andrus
220 - Hunter McCall
297 - Brett Thomas

PLATINUM PENGUINS
97 - Brayton Mears/Caeleb Ishmael
102 - 
108 - 
117 - Kyle Drewer/Bodhi Miller
125 - Dylan Amm
130 - Nick Baldwin/Logan Hunter
138 - Kody Drewer
145 - Skyler Crespo
155 - Eric Vergauwen
167 - 
187 - Wyatt Cool
220 - Emmett Bingaman
297 - Zach Duchene 

SCWAY (CA)
97 - Michael Torres
102 - Ryan Luna
108 - Hayden Zinkin/Brayden Abell
117 - Jayden Gomez
125 - Critter Bashor/Ceasar Garza
130 - Henry Porter
138 - Victor Jacinto
145 - Chase Saldate
155 - Ricky Torres
167 - Nathan Villareal
187 - Kaden West
220 - Kyle Richards
297 - Nicolas Villareal

SOUTHWEST ARSENAL BLUE
97 - Jaber Muflihi
102 - Gabe Livingston
108 - 
117 - Cameron Sanderson
125 - Armanda Callejas
130 - Hamza Muflihi/Noah Tinkham
138 - Jacob Reece
145 - Jackson Hoover
155 - Josh McMann/Roy Gibson
167 - Kenny Smith
187 - Blayne Gibson/Dylan Hursh
220 - Brendan Shelton
297 - Alex Tyre

SOUTHWEST ARSENAL WHITE
97 - Gavin White
102 - Ernie Perry
108 - Zach Bowers
117 - Bradly Collins/Tyson Emmons
125 - Jesse Brumm
130 - Kyle Schaaf
138 - Jake White/Bryce Brust
145 - 
155 - Brandon Reyes
167 - Jake Roberts
187 - Franklin Ulrich
220 - Chase Gibson
297 - Owen Miller

TEAM BALBOA (IN)
97 - 
102 - Jared Owens
108 - 
117 - Jacob Veatch
125 - Jeremy Clark
130 - Joey Gordon
138 - Kade Law
145 - Cade Rooks/Jacob Shaver
155 - Jake Schoenegge
167 - Nick South
187 - Micah Dodson
220 - Luis Cruz
297 - 

TEAM BEAST (IL)
97 -Caleb Drousias
102 - Colton King
108 - Austin Spacht
117 - Anthony Schickel
125 - Javen Estrada
130 - Dean Hamiti
138 - Kyle Schickel
145 - Eddie Villalobos
155 - Joe Chapman
167 - Brock Pfeifer
187 - Peyton Knepper
220 - Julian Ramirez
297 - Andrew Bejarano

TEAM BRO BLACK (WI)
97 - 
102 - River Haploka
108 - Kole Freeman
117 - Bret Minnick
125 - David Jividen
130 - 
138 - Stone Moscovic
145 - Jake Hurst
155 - Griffen Cholette
167 - Chandler Stoerder
187 - 
220 - 
297 - 

TEAM BRO RED (WI)
97 - 
102 - Matt Ellis
108 - Luke Acuna
117 - Damion Ryan
125 - Nic Bouzakis
130 - Josh Collins
138 - Gavin Grimm
145 - Avery Blair
155 - Nick Gates
167 - Kyle Nash
187 - Peyton Craft
220 - Riley Riggen
297 - Isaac Craft

TEAM VISION QUEST (CO)
97 - Anas Shalhout/Buddy Leonard
102 - Logan Novara
108 - Roman Salaz
117 - Dylan Kruse
125 - Lucas Comroe
130 - Jacob Duran/Blaze Brophy
138 - Dylan Wood
145 - Dylan Yancey/Mohamad Hakim
155 - Logan Sanom
167 - Dillon Kroening
187 - Braeden Kahl
220 - Hunter Sweatland
297 - Santana Solano

TITAN WRESTLING
97 - Daniel Staniszewski
102 - Chet Staniszewski
108 - Joey Haynes/Tyler Daniel
117 - Josh Howey
125 - Dru Wilson/Shelby LaBonty
130 - Gavin Shoobridge/Matt Booth/Ethan Radvansky
138 - Chaise Mayer
145 - Hendri Thomaraj
155 - Ryan Radvansky
167 - Keff O'Connell
187 - Tim Lewis
220 - Tyler Golema/CJ Shier
297 - Joel Radvansky

WESTFIELD WC (IN)
97 - Braxton Vest
102 -
108 - Dylan Driver/Alec McLaren
117 - Ian Watson/Carson Eldred
125 - Esteban Perez
130 - Brady Drlik
138 - Macale Majercik
145 - Noah Robinson
155 - Seth Martin
167 - Kyle Seaz
187 - Ryan Mahoney
220 - Sam Medlen
297 - 

WHITEWATER VALLEY VENOM (IN)
97 - 
102 - Jackson Ramsey 
108 - Brandon Reeves
117 - Traye Owens
125 - Lane Wells
130 - Jacob Lee
138 _ Adam Negengard
145 - Wade Monebrake
155 - Stevie Browning
167 - Tucker Coffman
187 - 
220 - Trevor Snipes
297 - Seth Bowman