skip navigation
Grappler Gold

GFC All-State Entries & Youth Hammer List

By GFC Staff, 09/16/18, 12:30PM EDT

Share

Star studded list of grapplers already signed up for GFC

2018 Grappler Fall Classic - East Lansing, MI
Saturday, October 13th
Registration now open!
www.GrapplerFallClassic.com

 

HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STATE ENTRIES

Returning High School state placwinners
bold indicates state champion
# indicates current National Ranking (FloWrestling/TheOpenMat)

105
Chase Gillis (Florida)
Danny Nini (Florida)
Sean Spidle (Michigan)

112
Chase Ayers (Florida)
Riley Bettich (Michigan)
Brenden Ferretti (Michigan)
Joe Haynes (Michigan)
Blake Jackson (Nebraska)
Tristan Lujan (California)
Mason Shrader (Michigan)

119
#10 Nic Bouzakis (Florida)
Sam Freeman (Michigan)
#12 Corey Gamet (Michigan)
Ivan Garcia (New York)
Drew Gebhart (Michigan)
Jayden Gomez (California)
Jaekus Hines (Florida)
Andrew Hughes (Michigan)
Brayden Lowery (Indiana)
Owen Norman (Michigan)
Connor Williams (Florida)
Jake Wohltman (Florida)

125
Logan Bailey (Indiana)
Noah Gochberg (Texas)
Myles Griffin (Florida)
Logan Heil (Ohio)
Caleb Meekins (Michigan)
Josh Rankin (Michigan)
Gavin Ritter (Ohio)
David Stepanian (Michigan)
Jordan Strmska (Texas)
Jaron Wilson (Michigan)

130
Nick Buchanan (Michigan)
Jordan Hamdan (Michigan)
Brayden Palmer (Tennessee)
Henry Porter (California)
Jared Riggins (Michigan)
#16 Bretli Reyna (Florida)
Chris Rivera (Florida)

Luke Sloan (Texas)
Tyler Swiderski (Michigan)

135
Drake Campbell (Indiana)
#7 Josh Edmond (Michigan)
Matt Gimson (Indiana)
Shannon Hanna (Florida)
#10 Malyke Hines (Florida)
Zach Johnson (Michigan)
Eddie Homrock (Michigan)
Alek Martin (Ohio)
#15 Justin Rivera (Florida)
Shane Williams (MIchigan)

140
Andreus Bond (Florida)
Noah Castillo (Florida)
Skyler Crespo (Michigan)

Nick Felt (Michigan)
Derek Gilcher (Michigan)
Connor Gimson (Indiana)
Matt Phillips (Florida)
Cayden Rooks (Indiana)
#16 Chase Saldate (California)
Marc Schaeffer (Michigan)
Ricky Torres (California)
Chase Warden (Texas)
Owen Zablocki (Michigan)

145
#5 Kevon Davenport (Michigan)
Dominic Isola (Florida)
Aaron Lofton (Texas)
Avry Mutschler (Michigan)
Logan Sanom (Michigan)
Eric Temes (Florida)
Austin Wolford (Michigan)
#14 James Whitaker (Michigan)

Micah Wigington (Texas)

152
Caleb Fish (Michigan)
Jaden Fisher (Michigan)
Bailey Flanagan (Florida)
Christian Killion (Michigan)
Jacob Lanzini (Michigan)
Kyle Mosher (New York)
Victor Schoenherr (Michigan)
Nathan Wynsma (Michigan)

160
Colton Blaha (Michigan)
Jack Chesman (New York)
Dane Donabedian (Michigan)
#2 Alex Facundo (Michigan)
David Ferrante (Illinois)
Victor Grabowski (Michigan)
Angel Hernandez (Florida)
Seth Konyenbelt (Michigan)
Ben Pasiuk (Ohio)
Alec Rees (Michigan)
Nick South (Indiana)

Jake Viloira (Illinois)

171
#5 Kai Bele (Florida)
Justin Carnahan (Michigan)
#10 Alex Cramer (Illinois)
Jaxon Guinn (Michigan)
Ashton Habeil (Florida)
Logan Perkins (Florida)
Todd Perry (Florida)
River Shettler (Michigan)

189
Logan Andrew (Florida)
Nick Benton (Florida)
Josiah Contreas (Florida)
Chandler Murton (Michigan)
Cal Stefanko (Michigan)
Ethan Weatherspoon (Michigan)
Mason Winner (Indiana)

215
Honour Kline (Michigan)
Allen Powers (Michigan)
#10 Ryan Reyes (California)
Luke Stanton (Michigan)

285
Blake Coffell (Michigan)
#10 Nick Villarreal (California)



 

GFC YOUTH HAMMER LIST

SAMUEL CARTELLA (OHIO)
Middle School, 105lbs
- Tulsa National Placer
- NUWAY National Champ
- OHWAY State Champ

MARCO CARTELLA (OHIO)
Elementary, 75lbs
- OHWAY State Champ

JUSTIN WILLIAMSON (INDIANA)
Elementary, 70lbs
- 3x IN State Champ
- 3x NUWAY National Placer

VINNIE D'ALESSANDRO (OHIO)
Middle School, 90lbs
- USAW Preseason Nationals All-American

JACKSON BLUM (MICHIGAN)
Elementary, 75lbs
- 6x State Champion

CARSON BLUM (MICHIGAN)
Elementary, 55lbs
- 4x State Champion
- Tulsa National Champion

MIKUS BISHOP (MICHIGAN)
Middle School, 110lbs
- 3x GFC Champion
- 4x State Champion

TYLER WASHBURN (FLORIDA)
Middle School, 90lbs
- State Runner Up Freestyle
- 4th @ Dixie Nationals

CODY GOODWIN (INDIANA)
Middle School, 130lbs
- 2018 MS State champ
- 2018 ISWA State Champ
- 2018 NUWAY National Champ

GUILLERMO JARAMILLO (FLORIDA)
Elementary, 75lbs
- 3x State Champ,
- USAW Kids National Double All-American
- Dixie Nationals Runner Up

FRANK SOLORZANO (FLORIDA)
Middle School, 130lbs
- State Champ
- Dixie Nationals Placer

TURNER ROSS (MINNESOTA)
Elementary, 65lbs
- 2x Tulsa National Champ
- 2x Tulsa Kickoff Champ
- 3x Freakshow Champ
- USAW Preseason National Champ

AIDEN DAVIS (MICHIGAN)
Middle School, 120lbs
- 3rd @ USAW Folkstyle Nationals
- 3rd @ Grappler Fall Classic

GREYSON WOODCOCK (OHIO)
Elementary, 85lbs
- 2018 Ohio TOC Champ 
- 2018 OAC State Champ
- 2018 Freestyle/Greco State Champ

JAXON JOY (OHIO)
Middle School, 80lbs
- 3x Super 32 Placer
- 5x Ohio State Champ
- 3x Ohio TOC  Placer

KOEN HOFFMAN (FLORIDA)
MIddle School, 130lbs
- 3rd @ Tulsa Nationals
- 4th @ Grappler Fall Classic

JERICKO JACKSON (INDIANA)
Elementary, 125lbs
- 2018 ISWA State Champ
- 2018 NUWAY Nationals - 3rd
- 3x HYWAY State Champ

BRYCE LUNA (CALIFORNIA)
Middle School, 90lbs
- Reno Worlds Champions
- Tulsa Nationals Placer
- Super 32 Placer
- NHSCA National Champ

AARON CRAMER (ILLINOIS)
Middle School, 120lbs
- GFC Champion