skip navigation
Grappler Gold

GFC Final Results

By MI Grappler, 10/13/18, 12:45PM EDT

Share

98
Carson Laughery (TX) vs Nolan Wertanen (MI)
Tyler Wise (OH) vs Dylan Gilcher (MI)
Anthony Walker (MI) vs Jay Shaull (MI)
Jacob Brya (MI) vs Aiden Smith (MI)

105
Sean Spidle (MI) vs Blaine Brenner (WI)
Nolan Gessler (OH) vs Ryan Luna (CA)
Kamariyon Nelson (IN) vs Kai Owen (FL)
Danny Nini (FL) vs Casey Swiderski (MI)

112
Andrew Hughes (MI) vs Pacey Najdusak (OH)
Stephen Roberson (IN) vs Braden Basile (FL)
Ashton Anderson (MI) vs Chase Ayers (FL)
Hayden Watson (IN) vs Brendan Ferretti (MI)

119
Nic Bouzakis (FL) vs Jaekus Hines (FL)
John Geiger (TX) vs Jayden Gomez (CA)
Tristan Lujan (CA) vs Jake Wohltman (FL)
Sam Freeman (MI) vs Corey Gamet (MI)

125
Jesse Mendez (IN) vs Gavin Ritter (OH)
David Stepanian (MI) vs Matthew Williams (OH)
Brayden Little (IN) vs Caleb Meekins (MI)
Logan Heil (OH) vs Thomas Deck (KY)

130
Travis Ford-Melton (IL) vs Vincent Mannella (GA)
Brayden Palmer (TN) vs Josh Barr (MI)
Jordan Hamdan (MI) vs Henry Porter (CA)
Noah Horst (TN) vs Bretli Reyna (FL)

135
Malyke Hines (FL) vs Dominick Lomazzo (MI)
Shannon Hanna (FL) vs Justin Rivera (FL)
Josh Edmond (MI) vs Drake Campbell (IN)
Drew Kreitzer (IN) vs Frankie Tal-Shahar (FL)

140
Chase Saldate (CA) vs Andreus Bond (FL)
Alek Martin (OH) vs Chase Warden (TX)
Skyler Crespo (MI) vs Gentry Deck (KY)
Ricky Torres (CA) vs Cayden Rooks (IN)

145
James Whitaker (MI) vs Logan Sanom (MI)
Ben Durocher (WI) vs Avry Mutschler (MI)
Aaron Lofton (TX) vs Giovanni Cassioppi (IL)
Jayden Rittenbury (MI) vs Matt Lee (IN)

152
Kevon Davenport (MI) vs Austin Wolford (MI)
Caleb Fish (MI) vs Daniel Vizcarra (CA)
Victor Schoenherr (MI) vs Eli Dickens (IN)
Jax Leonard (OH vs Jaden Fisher (MI)

160
Alex Facundo (MI) vs Jacob Laplace (IN)
BJ Bailey (IL) vs Todd Perry (FL)
Donnell Washington (IN) vs Angel Hernandez (FL)
David Ferrante (IL) vs Nick South (IN)

171
Kai Bale (FL) vs Justin Carnahan (MI)
Joe Walker (IN) vs Gabe Martinez (CA)
Ashton Habeil (FL) vs Ashton Habeil (FL)
Kyle Saez (IN) vs Alex Cramer (IL)

189
Logan Andrew (FL) vs Jackson Punzel (IL)
Josiah Contreras (FL) vs David Harper (GA)
Ethan Weatherspoon (MI) vs Cody Golding (CA)
Nicholas Benton (FL) vs Allen Powers (MI)

215
Ryan Reyes (CA) vs Isiah Pasik (MI)
Hunter McCall (MI) vs Thomas Coleman (OH)
Taye Ghadiali (MI) vs Matthew Kaplan (FL)
Lazar Gasic (OH) vs Brent Paulus (OH)

285
Nick Villarreal (CA) vs Timothy Austin (IN)
Blake Querio (MI) vs Blake Wingate (MI)
Alex Coleman (OH) vs Luke Bishop (MI)
Tyler Delooff (MI) vs Preston Morrow (FL)

Quarterfinalists By State:
Michigan - 40
Florida - 23
Indiana - 16
Ohio - 12
California - 11
Illinois - 6
Texas - 4
Georgia - 2
Kentucky - 2
Tennessee - 2
Wisconsin - 2