skip navigation
Grappler Gold

GFC Final Results

By MI Grappler, 10/14/18, 2:30PM EDT

Share

Elite High School

98
1st - Jacob Brya (MI)
2nd - Carson Laughery (TX)
3rd - Dylan Gilcher (MI)
4th - Anthony Walker (MI)
5th - Ramsy Mutschler (MI)
6th - Nolan Wertanen (MI)
7th - Jay Shaull (MI)
8th - Kaden Chinavare (MI)

105
1st - Casey Swiderski (MI)
2nd - Ryan Luna (CA)
3rd - Sean Spidle (MI)
4th - Kai Owen (FL)
5th - Kamariyon Nelson (IN)
6th - Blaine Brenner (WI)
7th - Danny Nini (FL)
8th - Chase Gillis (FL)

112
1st - Andrew Hughes (MI)
2nd - Chase Ayers (FL)
3rd - Trey Bates (TN)
4th - Brendan Ferretti (MI)
5th - Braden Basile (FL)
6th - Hayden Watson (IN)
7th - Ashton Anderson (MI)
8th - Stephen Roberson (IN)

119
1st - Nic Bouzakis (FL)
2nd - Corey Gamet (MI)
3rd - Sam Freeman (MI)
4th - Sebastian Melguizo (FL)
5th - Jayden Gomez (CA)
6th - Tristan Lujan (CA)
7th - Jake Wohltman (FL)
8th - Aiden Davis (MI)

125
1st - Logan Heil (OH)
2nd - Jesse Mendez (IN)
3rd - Brayden Littell (IN)
4th - Thomas Deck (KY)
5th - David Stepanian (MI)
6th - TJ Daugherty (MI)
7th - Caleb Meekins (MI)
8th - Victor Jacinto (CA)

130
1st - Brayden Palmer (TN)
2nd - Bretli Reyna (FL)
3rd - Henry Porter (CA)
4th - Vincent Mannella (GA)
5th - Jordan Hamdan (MI)
6th - Zach Weiler (WI)
7th - Christopher Rivera (CA)
8th - Josh Barr (MI)

135
1st - Frankie Tal-Shahar (FL)
2nd - Malyke Hines (FL)
3rd - Drake Campbell (IN)
4th - Shannon Hanna (FL)
5th - Justin Rivera (FL)
6th - Josh Edmond (MI)
7th - Drew Kreitzer (IN)
8th - Dominick Lomazzo (MI)

140
1st - Chase Saldate (CA)
2nd - Cayden Rooks (IN)
3rd - Chase Warden (TX)
4th - Alek Martin (OH)
5th - Ricky Torres (CA)
6th - Gentry Deck (KY)
7th - Andreus Bond (FL)
8th - Marc Shaeffer (MI)

145
1st - James Whitaker (MI)
2nd - Matt Lee (IN)
3rd - Noah Castillo (FL)
4th - Avry Mutschler (MI)
5th - Giovanni Cassioppi (IL)
6th - Dominic Isola (FL)
7th - Logan Sanom (MI)
8th - Aaron Lofton (TX)

152
1st - Kevon Davenport (MI)
2nd - Jax Leonard (OH)
3rd - Jaden Fisher (MI)
4th - Daniel Vizcarra (CA)
5th - Eli Dickens (IN)
6th - Caleb Fish (MI)
7th - Victor Schoenherr (MI)
8th - Jacob Reicin (IL)

160
1st - Alex Facundo (MI)
2nd - Donnell Washington (IN)
3rd - David Ferrante (IL)
4th - Nick South (IN)
5th - BJ Bailey (IL)
6th - Todd Perry (FL)
7th - Angel Hernandez (FL)
8th - Jacob LaPlace (IN)

171
1st - Alex Cramer (IL)
2nd - Joseph Walker (IN)
3rd - Gabe Martinez (CA)
4th - Kai Bele (FL)
5th - Ashton Habeil (FL)
6th - Graham Calhoun (IN)
7th - Adrien Cramer (IL)
8th - Dominic Murphy (IL)

189
1st - Nicholas Benton (FL)
2nd - David Harper (TN)
3rd - Ethan Weatherspoon (MI)
4th - Logan Andrew (FL)
5th - Josiah Contreras (FL)
6th - Cody Golding (CA)
7th - Braxton Parks (MI)
8th - Allen Powers (MI)

215
1st - Ryan Reyes (CA)
2nd - Taye Ghadiali (MI)
3rd - Hunter McCall (MI)
4th - Lazar Gasic (OH)
5th - Jake Noon (OH)
6th - Brett Wittmann (WI)
7th - Brent Paulus (OH)
8th - Isiah Pasik (MI)

285
1st - Nick Villarreal (CA)
2nd - Tyler Delooff (MI)
3rd - Blake Querio (MI)
4th - Blake Wingate (MI)
5th - Alex Coleman (OH)
6th - Luke Bishop (MI)
7th - Timothy Austin (IN)
8th - Preston Morrow (FL)

Varsity High School

105
1st - Alec Hunter (WI)
2nd - Trevor Marsman (MI)
3rd - Marco Nash (IL)
4th - Brian Beers (IL)

112
1st - Darren McLeod (MI)
2nd - Robert Dusendang (FL)
3rd - Noel Rosales (IL)
4th - Zach Stewart (FL)

119
1st - Jacob Blawat (MI)
2nd - Bas Diaz (FL)
3rd - Tyson Emmons (MI)
4th - Andrew Hampton (MI)

125
1st - Geowel Silvestre (FL)
2nd - Cameron Domke (IL)
3rd - Josue Calderon (FL)
4th - Bradley Weiand (MI)

130
1st - Logan Wolford (MI)
2nd - Mack Baird (MI)
3rd - Cody Miller (MI)
4th - Matt Foddrill (MI)

135
1st - Logan Zell (MI)
2nd - Jarrett Ferman (MI)
3rd - Isaac Meyer (MI)
4th - Tanner Miller (MI)

140
1st - Chris Haynes (MI)
2nd - Noel Soto (FL)
3rd - Will Om-Feld (IL)
4th - Jeff Leach (MI)

145
1st - Travis Pawlowski (FL)
2nd - Raul Soto (FL)
3rd - Alejandro Media (IL)
4th - Kaleb Rosen (MI)

152
1st - Clayton Whiting (WI)
2nd - Hendri Thomaraj (MI)
3rd - Jimmy Roti (MI)
4th - Avery Dickerson (MI)

160
1st - Tristin Katulski (MI)
2nd - Jackson Beene (IL)
3rd - Cody Hartz (MI)
4th - Noah Williamson (MI)

171
1st - Hunter Brinkman (FL)
2nd - Dillon Kroening (MI)
3rd - Ryan Raddatz (IL)
4th - Brayden McNamara (MI)

240
1st - Michael Keeling (OH)
2nd - Anthony Filkins (MI)
3rd - Brian Soto (MI)
4th - Angel DeFay-Marrero (MI)

Girls (7th-12th)

84-102
1st - Cecilia Williams (MI)
2nd - Lauren Walton (KY)
3rd - Whitley Blake (MI)
4th - Emaline Hicks (MI)
5th - Sara Bowman (MI)
6th - Sherri Rogers (MI)

108-114
1st - Violet Cabrera (MI)
2nd - Lydia Roope (MI)
3rd - Hannah Hall (FL)
4th - Azaria Swank (MI)
5th - MaKayla Guthrie (MI)

120-126
1st - Asia Nguyen-Smith (IL)
2nd - Morgan Kiernan (MI)
3rd - Taylor Eagleson (MI)

132-139
1st - Angela Vitiritti (IL)
2nd - Hosanna Kropp (FL)
3rd - Brianna Wesolowski (IL)
4th - Zoe Hussar (OH)
5th - Kaelee Bierschbach (MI)
6th - Bella Wazny (MI)

146
1st - Nyla Burgess (ON)
2nd - Nicole Lorenz (MI)

155
1st - Sabrina Nauss (MI)
2nd - Nyla Burgess (ON)
3rd - Logan Ryan (MI)
4th - Gabriella Ramirez (MI)
5th - Lena Leddy (MI)

HWT
1st - Jasmine Tasser (CAN)
2nd - Kailyn Garrett (MI)
3rd - Lilly Wright (MI)
4th - Amelia Frisbee (MI)

Middle School

75
1st - Jay'Veon Clinton (OH)
2nd - Javin Jackson-Bey (IL)
3rd - Caleb Weiand (MI)
4th - Colyn Limbert (OH)
5th - Wyatt Magolski (WI)
6th - Max Siegel (IL)

80
1st - Vince Bouzakis (IL)
2nd - Kaiyon McKinney (OH)
3rd - Seth Mendoza (IL)
4th - Preston Haines (IN)
5th - Adam Polk (MI)
6th - Cameron Chinavare (MI)
7th - Lee Braun (MI)
8th - Corey Coleman (MI)

85
1st - Drew Heethuis (MI)
2nd - Justin Gates (MI)
3rd - Jaxon Joy (OH)
4th - Landen Duncan (OH)
5th - Colin Kacena (IL)
6th - Trevor Silzer (IL)
7th - Kade Brown (OH)
8th - James Bennett (IL)

90
1st - Jameson Garcia (IL)
2nd - Nehemiah Sanderfer (OH)
3rd - Coy Hammack (IN)
4th - Jermaine Butler (IL)
5th - Jericho Quinter (OH)
6th - Landon Thomas (MI)
7th - Tyler Washburn (FL)
8th - Jak Keller (MI)

95
1st - Vinnie D'Alessandro (OH)
2nd - Harrison Konder (IL)
3rd - Bryce Luna (CA)
4th - Cecilia Williams (MI)
5th - Terry Langley (OH)
6th - Kaden Chinavare (MI)
7th - Owen Nelson (OH)
8th - Zachary Lewis (FL)

100
1st - Cooper Davidson-Haase (IN)
2nd - Kamden Hughes (OH)
3rd - Max Hermes (OH)
4th - Hayden Whiddon (FL)
5th - Hayden Kuhn (OH)
6th - Kyle Jelinek (MI)
7th - Chase Vanderlinden (WI)
8th - David Backus (OH)

105
1st - Samuel Cartella (OH)
2nd - Sam Goin (IN)
3rd - Sam Libby (OH)
4th - Travis Richardson (MI)
5th - Ryan Mahy (MI)
6th - Mitchell Borynack (TX)
7th - Daniel Russel (MI)
8th - Joshua Strayer (KY)

110
1st - Darius Marines (MI)
2nd - Eddie Nietenbach (OH)
3rd - Nolan Banfield (KY)
4th - Tommy Stevens (MI)
5th - Cameron Clark (IN)
6th - Will Hendricks (SC)

120
1st - Vincent Robinson (IL)
2nd - Nasir Bailey (IL)
3rd - Aiden Davis (MI)
4th - Luis Bazan (IL)
5th - Aaron Lucio (MI)
6th - Mason Nickel (WI)
7th - Hunter Vogus (OH)
8th - Drake Blazevski (MI)

130
1st - Nick Hart (OH)
2nd - Koen Hoffman (FL)
3rd - Anthony Mannella (GA)
4th - Philip Lamka (MI)
5th - Luke James (OH)
6th - Jaydon Robinson (IL)
7th - Chase VanderWeyst (WI)
8th - Wynton Denkins (OH)

145
1st - Cody Goodwin (IN)
2nd - Frank Solorzano (FL)
3rd - Nathan Andrina (MI)
4th - Ben Blyveis (MI)
5th - Deakon Duke (MI)

170
1st - Alec Lentz (OH)
2nd - Alexander Subin (FL)

Elementary

50
1st - Jaclyn Bouzakis (FL)
2nd - Elias Faith (IN)
3rd - Royce Beal (MI)
4th - Greyson McDonald (FL)
5th - Makenzie Collier (MI)
6th - Brady Tolene (MI)

55
1st - Carson Blum (MI)
2nd - Shane Rochon (WI)
3rd - Brody Taylor (OH)
4th - Leland Moffat (MI)
5th - Kolten Greaves (MI)
6th - Elias Faith (IN)

60
1st - Hadyn Nutt (MI)
2nd - Nicholas Garcia (IL)
3rd - Morgan Turner (IL)
4th - Mason King (OH)
5th - Ethan Smith (MI)
6th - Carter Schumacher (MI)
7th - Karson Bachelder (IN)
8th - Rocco Ruiz (FL)

65
1st - Grey Burnett (OH)
2nd - Turner Ross (MN)
3rd - Lincoln Rohr (OH)
4th - Shiloh Jackson-Bey (IL)
5th - Max Cumbee (IL)
6th - Nicholas Sorrow (MI)
7th - Mason Katschor (MI)
8th - Carter Stuckey (OH)

70
1st - Blake Bartos (OH)
2nd - Justin Williamson (IN)
3rd - Adaias Ortiz (FL)
4th - Meyer Murray (MI)
5th - Harrison Haffner (OH)
6th - Aaron Camacho (IL)
7th - Preston LeFevre (MI)
8th - Zavian LaFountain (OH)

75
1st - Jackson Blum (MI)
2nd - Mason Rohr (OH)
3rd - Landen Haines (IN)
4th - Marco Cartella (OH)
5th - Guillermo Jaramillo (FL)
6th - Vaughn Tarbet (MI)
7th - Jair Jackson-Bey (IL)
8th - Ian Hawkins (IL)

80
1st - Vince Bouzakis (FL)
2nd - Seth Mendoza (IL)
3rd - Jayden O'Farrill (FL)
4th - Isaac Johns (KY)
5th - Cole Evans (OH)
6th - Abe Herms (OH)
7th - Leonardo Rosas (IL)
8th - Harley Pugh (MI)

85-90
1st - Joseph Sanderfer (OH)
2nd - Jacob Chase (MI)
3rd - Marcus Poe (IL)
4th - Peyton Lee (WI)
5th - Braden Broderick (MI)
6th - Zane Willobee (MI)
7th - Porter Kleeberg (IN)
8th - Benjamin James (OH)

95-105
1st - Gonzalo Camacho (IL)
2nd - Brogan Tucker (OH)
3rd - Joah Ratio (IL)
4th - Riley Nickel (WI)
5th - Ayden Tatum (MI)
6th - Ethan Suennen (WI)

125-HWT
1st - Joel Simon (MI)
2nd - Jericko Jackson (IN)
3rd - Ryan Williams (MI)