skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/14/19, 10:15AM EST

Share

Division 1

1.  Detroit Catholic Central
- Last Week
           - 4-0 at DCC Super Duals, beat D3 #1 Dundee and IN #1 Indianapolis Cathedral
- This Week
           - @ D2 #1 Lowell

2.  Brighton
- Last Week
           - 7-0 in duals, beat D1 #4 Hartland
- This Week
           - @ Maumee Bay Classic (OH)

3.  Davison
- Last Week
           - Off
- This Week
           - @ Gary Rivers Memorial Duals, Lowell

4.  Hartland
- Last Week
           - 6-1 in duals, lost to D1 #2 Brighton
- This Week
           - Hartland Tournament

5.  Clarkston
- Last Week
           - 6-1 in duals, beat D4 #2 New Lothrop, lost to D1 #10 Dakota
- This Week
           - @ Gary Rivers Memorial Duals, Lowell

6.  Temperance Bedford
- Last Week
           - 4-2 in duals, lost to D2 #5 DeWitt and D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week
           - @ Maumee Bay Classic (OH)

7.  Oxford
- Last Week
           - 5-2 in duals, beat D3 #5 Algonac, lost to D2 #9 Tecumseh and D3 #8 Montrose
- This Week
           - @ Dakota Team Tournament

8.  Westland John Glenn
- Last Week
           - 7-0 in duals
- This Week
           - @ Gary Rivers Memorial Duals, Lowell

9.  Holt
- Last Week
           - Won WWT Clash of Champions 
- This Week
           - Holt Invite

10.  Macomb Dakota
- Last Week
           - 6-0 in duals, beat D1 #5 Clarkston and D2 #6 Gaylord
- This Week
           - Dakota Team Tournament

Division 2

1.  Lowell
- Last Week
          - 3-0 at DCC Super Duals, beat IN #1 Indianapolis Cathedral
- This Week
          - vs D1 #1 DCC
          - Gary Rivers Memorial Duals

2.  Eaton Rapids
- Last Week
          - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
          - @ Mooney Classic, Williamston

3.  Goodrich
- Last Week
          - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
          - @ Dakota Team Tournament 

4.  Warren Woods Tower
- Last Week
          - 2nd @ Clash of Champions Invite
- This Week
          - @ Hudson Super 16

5.  DeWitt
- Last Week
          - 3-1 @ FHE Duals, beat D1 #6 Bedford, lost to D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week
          - @ Gary Rivers Memorial Duals, Lowell

6.  Gaylord
- Last Week
           - 3-1 @ Clarkston Duals, lost to D4 #2 New Lothrop
- This Week
           - @ Midland Invite

7.  Niles
- Last Week
           - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
           - @ Gary Rivers Memorial Duals, Lowell

8.  St. Johns
- Last Week
           - 1-0 in duals
- This Week
           - @ Hudson Super 16

9.  Tecumseh
- Last Week
           - 5-2 in duals, beat D1 #7 Oxford, lost to D3 #5 Algonac and D1 NR Lake Orion
- This Week
           - @ Hudson Super 16

10.  Sparta
- Last Week
           - 1-1 in duals, lost to NR Allendale
           - 2nd at Sparta Invitational
- This Week
           - @ Lakewood Dual Tournament 

Division 3

1.  Dundee
- Last Week
           - 3-2 in duals, lost to D1 #1 DCC and IN #1 Indianapolis Cathedral
- This Week
           - @ Hudson Super 16

2.  Richmond
- Last Week
           - 6-0 in duals, beat D1 #6 Bedford, D2 #5 DeWitt, D4 #3 Clinton
- This Week
           - @ Gary Rivers Memorial Duals, Lowell

3.  Whitehall
- Last Week
           - 5-1 in duals, lost to D1 NR Rockford
- This Week
           - @ D4 #7 Hart
           - GMAA Tournament

4.  Chippewa Hills
- Last Week
            - 6-1 in duals, lost to D1 NR Rockford
- This Week
            - @ Mooney Classic, Williamston

5.  Algonac
- Last Week
            - Beat D2 #9 Tecumseh, lost to D1 #7 Oxford
- This Week
            - Unknown

6.  Birch Run
- Last Week
           - 2-0 in duals
           - 1st @ Saginaw County Invite
- This Week
           - @ Brandon Tournament

7.  Alma
- Last Week
           - Competed at Alma Duals, beat D3 #10 Portland
- This Week
          - @ Hudson Super 16

8.  Montrose
- Last Week
          - Beat D1 #7 Oxford
- This Week
          - @ Hudson Super 16

9.  Shepherd
- Last Week
          - Finished 4th @ Sparta Invitational
- This Week
          - @ Mooney Classic, Williamston

10.  Portland
- Last Week
           - 4-2 in duals, lost to D3 #7 Alma and D4 #4 Carson City
- This Week
          - Unknown

Division 4

1.  Hudson
- Last Week
          - Off
- This Week
          - Hudson Super 16

2.  New Lothrop
- Last Week
          - 4-2 in duals, lost to D1 #5 Clarkston and D1 NR Grand Blanc
- This Week
          - Off

3.  Clinton
- Last Week
           - 4-1 in duals, beat D4 #8 Pine River, lost to D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week
           - @ Fenton Duals

4.  Carson City
- Last Week
          - Competed at Alma Duals
- This Week
          - Carson City Team Tournament

5.  Manchester
- Last Week
          - Won Bad Axe Invitational
- This Week
          - @ Husdon Super 16

6.  Mendon
- Last Week
          - 5-2 in duals, lost to D2 NR Harper Creek and D3 NR Dowagiac
- This Week
          - @ Hudson Super 16

7.  Hart
- Last Week
          - 6-0 in duals
- This Week
          - vs D3 #3 Whitehall
          - @ Ironman Invitational

8.  Pine River
- Last Week
          - 1-3 @ FHE Duals, lost to D4 #3 Clinton, D2 #5 DeWitt, D2 NR Allendale
- This Week
          - @ Ironman Invitational

9.  Springport
- Last Week 
          - Lost to D4 NR Bronson
          - Finished 3rd @ Sparta Invitational
- This Week
          - @ Hudson Super 16

10.  White Pigeon
- Last Week
          - Competed at Addison duals, results unknown
- This Week
          - Conference dual