skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/21/19, 12:45PM EST

Share

Division 1

1.  Detroit Catholic Central
- Last Week
          - Beat D2 #1 Lowell
- This Week
          - @ Nat'l #8 St. Edward (OH)

2.  Brighton
- Last Week
          - Won Maumee Bay Classic (OH)
- This Week
          - vs D1 #8 John Glenn, D2 #1 Lowell, D3 #1 Dundee, D4 #2 New Lothrop

3.  Davison
- Last Week
          - Beat #8 John Glenn, D2 #1 Lowell, D2 #10 Allendale
- This Week
          - SVL Tournament

4.  Hartland
- Last Week
          - Won Hartland Touney
- This Week
           - vs #8 John Glenn

5.  Rockford
- Last Week
           - 4-1 in duals, lost to D2 NR Lakeshore
- This Week
           - vs Hudsonville

6.  Temperance Bedford
- Last Week
           - 12th at Maumee Bay Classic (OH)
- This Week
           - Conference duals

7.  Oxford
- Last Week
           - Beat D2 #3 Goodrich, lost to D1 #10 Dakota
- This Week
           - vs Clarkston

8.  Westland John Glenn
- Last Week
           - Beat D2 #5 DeWitt, lost to D1 #3 Davison and D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week
           - vs D1 #2 Brighton, D1 #4 Hartland

9.  Holt
- Last Week
           - Won Holt Invite
- This Week
           - vs D2 #5 DeWitt

10.  Macomb Dakota
- Last Week
           - Beat D1 #7 Oxford, D2 #3 Goodrich
- This Week
           - vs D2 #4 Warren Toods Tower

Division 2

1.  Lowell
- Last Week
          - Beat D2 #7 Niles, D3 #2 Richmond, lost to D1 #1 DCC, D1 #3 Davison
- This Week
          - vs D1 #2 Brighton, D3 #1 Dundee, D4 #2 New Lothrop

2.  Eaton Rapids
- Last Week
          - Won Mooney Classic
- This Week
          - Clio Invite

3.  Goodrich
- Last Week
          - Lost to D1 #7 Oxford, D1 #10 Dakota
- This Week
          - Clio Invite

4.  Warren Woods Tower
- Last Week
          - Competed at Chippewa Valley Duals
- This Week
           - vs D1 #10 Dakota

5.  DeWitt
- Last Week
           - Beat D2 #10 Allendale, lost to D1 #8 John Glenn, Clarkston
- This Week
           - vs D1 #9 Holt

6.  Gaylord
- Last Week
            - 6-0 in duals
- This Week
            - Northern MI Championships

7.  Niles
- Last Week
            - Beat D2 #10 Allendale, lost to D2 #1 Lowell, Clarkston
- This Week
            - Greater Berrien County

8.  St. Johns
- Last Week
            - 2nd @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
            - Conference duals

9.  Tecumseh
- Last Week
             - 7th @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
             - Lenawee County

10.  Allendale
- Last Week
             - Lost to D2 #5 DeWitt, D2 #7 Niles, D1 #3 Davison
- This Week
             - Whitehall Invite

Division 3

1.  Dundee
- Last Week
           - 1st @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
           - vs D1 #2 Brighton, D2 #1 Lowell, D4 #1 Hudson, D4 #2 New Lothrop

2.  Richmond
- Last Week
           - Beat D1 #8 John Glenn, Clarkston, lost to D2 #1 Lowell
- This Week
           - Conference duals

3.  Whitehall
- Last Week
           - Beat D4 #6 Hart, 1st @ GMAA
- This Week
           - Whitehall Invite

4.  Chippewa Hills
- Last Week
           - Won Ranger Brawl
- This Week
           - Comstock Invite

5.  Algonac
- Last Week
           - Unknown 
- This Week
           - Shepherd Invite

6.  Montrose
- Last Week
           - 5th @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
           - vs D4 #2 New Lothrop

7.  Birch Run
- Last Week
           - Competed at Brandon Duals
- This Week
           - Clio Invite

8.  Alma
- Last Week
           - 3rd @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
           - vs D3 #9 Shepherd

9.  Shepherd
- Last Week
           - 5th @ Mooney Classic
- This Week
           - vs D3 #8 Alma

10.  Portland
- Last Week
           - Competed at Ithaca Invite
- This Week
           - Comstock Invite

Division 4

1.  Hudson
- Last Week
           - 4th @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
          - vs D3 #1 Dundee, Lenawee County

2.  New Lothrop
- Last Week
          - Competed at Brandon Duals
- This Week
           - vs D1 #2 Brighton, D2 #1 Lowell, D3 #1 Dundee, D3 #6 Montrose

3.  Clinton
- Last Week
           - Won Fenton Duals
- This Week
           - Lenawee County

4.  Carson City
- Last Week
           - Competed at Carson City Duals
- This Week
           - Conference duals

5.  Manchester
- Last Week
           - 11th @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
           - Unknown

6.  Hart
- Last Week
           - Lost to D3 #3 Whitehall
- This Week
           - Shelby Super Duals

7.  Mendon
- Last Week
           - 8th @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
           - Bill Evans Memorial

8.  Pine River
- Last Week
          - Competed at Carson City Duals
- This Week
          - Reed City Invite

9.  Bronson
- Last Week
          - 7-0 in Duals
- This Week
          - Bill Evans Memorial

10.  Springport
- Last Week
           - 21st @ Hudson Super 16
- This Week
          - Unknown