skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/28/19, 11:30AM EST

Share

Division 1

1.  Detroit Catholic Central
- Last Week
          - Lost to St. Edward (OH)
- This Week
          - vs D1 #9 Clarkston

2.  Brighton
- Last Week
          - Beat D1 #6 John Glenn, D2 #1 Lowell, D3 #1 Dundee, D4 #2 New Lothrop
- This Week
          - KLAA Championships

3.  Davison
- Last Week 
          - Won SVL Tournament
- This Week
          - Off

4.  Hartland
- Last Week
          - Lost to D1 #6 John Glenn, Won Saline Duals
- This Week
          - KLAA Championships

5.  Holt
- Last Week
          - Lost to D2 #4 DeWitt
- This Week
          - CAAC Tournament

6.  Westland John Glenn
- Last Week
          - Beat D1 #4 Hartland, lost to D1 #2 Brighton
- This Week
          - KLAA Championships

7.  Macomb Dakota
- Last Week
           - Beat D2 #6 WW Tower
- This Week
           - MAC Red/White Tournament

8.  Oxford
- Last Week
           - Lost to D1 #9 Clarkston
- This Week
           - OAA League Meet

9.  Clarkston
- Last Week
           - Beat D1 #8 Oxford
- This Week
           - OAA League Meet

10.  Temperance Bedford
- Last Week
           - 1-0 in duals
- This Week
           - SEC Championships

Division 2

1.  Lowell
- Last Week
          - Beat D3 #1 Dundee and D4 #2 New Lothrop, lost to D1 #2 Brighton
- This Week
          - OK White Conference Meet

2.  Eaton Rapids
- Last Week
           - Beat D3 #10 Portland
- This Week
           - CAAC White Tournament 

3.  Goodrich
- Last Week
           - Beat D2 #6 WW Tower, D3 #6 Montrose
- This Week
           - GAC Tournament

4.  DeWitt
- Last Week
           - Beat D1 #5 Holt
- This Week
           - CAAC Tournament

5.  Gaylord
- Last Week
           - Won Northern MI Championships
- This Week
           - Conference Quad

6.  WW Tower
- Last Week
            - Lost to D2 #3 Goodrich, D1 #7 Dakota
- This Week
            - MAC Red/White Tournament 

7.  Niles
- Last Week
            - Won Greater Berrien County
- This Week
            - vs D2 #10 Lakeshore, SMAC Conference Tourney

8.  St. Johns
- Last Week
            - Lost to D3 NR Lakewood
- This Week
            - CAAC Red Tournament

9.  Tecumseh
- Last Week
            - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
            - SEC Championships

10.  Stevensville Lakeshore
- Last Week
            - Lost to D2 NR Mattawan, 2nd at Greater Berrien County
- This Week
            - SMAC Conference Tournament

Division 3

1.  Dundee
- Last Week
          - Beat D4 #2 New Lothrop, lost to D1 #2 Brighton and D2 #1 Lowell
          - vs D4 #1 Hudson, LCAA Tournament

2.  Richmond
- Last Week
          - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
          - vs D3 #5 Algonac, BWAC Tournament

3.  Whitehall
- Last Week
          - 6-0 in duals
- This Week
          - West Michigan Conference Tournament

4.  Chippewa Hills
- Last Week
          - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
          - CSAA League Tournament

5.  Algonac
- Last Week
          - Won Shepherd Invitational
- This Week
          - vs D3 #2 Richmond, BWAC Tournament

6.  Montrose
- Last Week
         - Lost to D2 #3 Goodrich, D4 #2 New Lothrop
- This Week
         - MMAC League Tournament 

7.  Birch Run
- Last Week
         - Unknown
- This Week
         - TVC Tournament

8.  Alma
- Last Week
         - Beat D3 #9 Shepherd 
- This Week
         - Unknown

9.  Shepherd
- Last Week
         - Lost to D3 #8 Alma, 2nd @ Shepherd Invitational
- This Week
         - Unknown 

10.  Portland
- Last Week
         - Lost to D2 #2 Eaton Rapids
- This Week
         - CAAC White Tournament 

Division 4

1.  Hudson
- Last Week
           - Competed at Lenawee County
- This Week
           - vs D3 #1 Dundee, LCAA Tournament

2.  New Lothrop
- Last Week
           - Beat D3 #6 Montrose, lost to D1 #2 Brighton, D2 #1 Lowell, D3 #1 Dundee
- This Week
           - MMAC League Tournament 

3.  Clinton
- Last Week
           - Competed at Lenawee County
- This Week
           - Adrian Madison Invite

4.  Carson City
- Last Week
           - 2-0 in duals
- This Week
           - CMAC Tournament 

5.  Manchester
- Last Week
           - Competed at Leslie Blackhawk Invite
- This Week
           - Cascades Conference Tournament

6.  Hart
- Last Week
           - 5-1 in duals, lost to D2 NR Sparta
- This Week
           - West Michigan Conference Tournament 

7.  Mendon
- Last Week
           - Competed at Bill Evans Memorial
- This Week
           - SW10 Conference Tournament 

8.  Pine River
- Last Week
           - Competed at Reed City Invitational 
- This Week
           - Mid-Michigan Conference Tournament 

9.  Bronson
- Last Week
           - Competed at Bill Evans Memorial
- This Week
           - Big 8 Conference Tournament 

10.  Springport
- Last Week
           - Competed at Leslie Blackhawk Invite
- This Week
           - Unknown