skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Conference Tournament Scoreboard

By MI Grappler, 02/03/19, 9:00AM EST

Share

OAA Red/White

103 - Kavan Troy (Rochester) fall Douglas Bombard (Rochester Adams) 1:30
112 - Darren McLeod (Oxford) maj. Luke Gittens (Stoney Creek) 10-0
119 - Ashton Anderson (Clarkston) tech Jacob Postek (Rochester Adams) 16-1
125 - Cole Wiegers (Clarkston) fall Sal Vackaro (Oxford) 3:12
130 - Mac Hanselman (Clarkston) maj. Anthony Averiette (Farmington) 8-0
135 - Grady Castle (Clarkston) dec. Nathan Call (Oxford) 7-5
140 - Conor Donahue (Clarkston) maj. Jackson Vance (Seaholm) 11-1
145 - Ethan Polick (Clarkson) maj. Joseph Eble (Rochester Adams) 9-1
152 - Jake Billette (Clarkston) fall Patrick Dunn (Lake Orion) 3:17
160 - Jaden Fisher (Lake Orion) dec. Devin Trevino (Clarkston) 4-3
171 - Dylan Wellbaum (Lake Orion) fall Zenon Stepien (Troy) 2:55
189 - Dylan Kowal (Lake Orion) dec. Kyler O'Grady (Rochester Adams) 3-1
215 - Jacob Jones (Clarkston) dec. Timothy Anderson (Rochester Adams) 7-3
285 - Donovan King (Farmington) fall Hunter Chambers (Lake Orion) 0:25
Team - 1) Clarkston 2) Rochester Adams 3) Rochester 4) Oxford

OK Red

103 - Riley Rhone (Grand Haven) fall Brysonn Aulbach (Rockford) 0:55
112 - Cade Graham (Caledonia) dec. Hefzur Rahman (Grand Haven) 9-4 
119 - Owen Norman (Caledonia) fall Dash Herrema (Grandville) 1:59
125 - Jesse Veldhouse (Grandville) fall Hunter Nykamp (Hudsonville) 3:51
130 - Trenton Wachter (Rockford) dec. Cody Miller (Grand Haven) 8-4
135 - Cameron Ensign (Hudsonville) dec. Evan Kaser (Rockford) 4-3
140 - Connor White (Rockford) fall Seth Morse (Caledonia) 2:15
145 - Jack Samuels (Hudsonville) fall Jager Grifhorst (Grandville) 0:56
152 - Jack Richardson (Rockford) dec. James Samuels (Hudsonville) 4-2 UTB
160 - Josh Kenny (Grandville) dec. Noah Anderson (Rockford) 11-10
171 - Jake Paganelli (Grandville) dec. Cole Gleason (Rockford) 11-4
189 - Tyler Waterstat (Rockford) dec. Bryce Briggs (Caledonia) 7-6
215 - Kyle Scott (Hudsonville) dec. Jacob Slabaugh (Rockford) 10-4
285 - Alex Overla (Caledonia) dec. Taylor Green (Rockford) 5-3
Team - 1) Rockford 2) Grandville 3) Hudsonville 4) Grand Haven

CHSL

103 - Joshua Bisdorf (Detroit CC) tech Nick D'Angelo (Brother Rice) 17-2
112 - Caleb White (Detroit CC) fall Fischer Vivian (UD Jesuit) 1:52 
119 - Jack O'Donnell (Warren DeLasalle) tech Joseph McKay (Brother Rice) 19-4
125 - Philip Burney (Detroit CC) fall Noah Bolger (Bishop Foley) 2:46
130 - Kamron Davenport (Detroit CC) dec. Charlie Nelson (Brother Rice) 7-1
135 - Jacob Bisdorf (Detroit CC) maj. Alex Drewek (UD Jesuit) 21-13
140 - Marc Shaeffer (Detroit CC) fall Duncan Pattison (Warren DeLaSalle) 3:09
145 -Logan Sanom (Detroit CC) fall Steven Andreu (UD Jesuit) 2:21
152 - Joe Urso (Detroit CC) maj. Ohannes Sarkisian (Brother Rice) 15-5
160 - Brett Stanley (Warren DeLaSalle) fall Michael Perrone (Detroit CC) 0:49 
171 - John Browning (Detroit CC) tech Anthony Orrow (Orchard Lake St. Marys) 20-5
189 - Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley) maj. Otis Holt (UD Jesuit) 19-10
215 - Nathan Drewek (UD Jesuit) fall Michael Young (Warren DeLaSalle) 4:48
285 - Walt Baughman (UD Jesuit) fall Tyler Whiteside (Dearborn Divine Child) 1:52
Team - 1) Detroit CC 2) UD Jesuit 3) Warren DeLaSalle 4) Orchard Lake St. Mary

OAA White/Blue

103 - Dylan Coleman (Ferndale) dec. Cole Rodriguez (Bloomfield Hills) 14-8
112 - Cheikh Ndiaye (Hazel Park) dec. Kareem Al-Hariri (West Bloomfield) 3-0
119 - Austin Bashi (West Bloomfield) fall Canaan Aho (Hazel Park) 3:25
125 - Jesse Matti (Troy Athens) fall Jeremy Carter (West Bloomfield) 1:01 
130 - Luke Borman (Berkley) fall Anthony Williams (North Farmington) 3:17
135 - Zachary Ragan (Hazel Park) fall Joseph Hopkins (North Farmington) 4:36
140 - Scott Hampton (North Farmington) dec. Julius Polk (Pontiac) 6-2
145 - Damon Dunbar (Birmingham Groves) dec. Torey Coleman (Avondale) 3-0
152 - Elijah Kidder (Royal Oak) maj. Blake Terry (Hazel Park) 14-2
160 - Earle Weaver (Royal Oak) maj. Ronnel Best (Hazel Park) 14-4
171 - Devon Isaac (West Bloomfield) fall Anthony Smith (Hazel Park) 0:56
189 - Angel Defay-Marrrero (Ferndale) maj. Jalen Spratt (Berkley) 17-5
215 - Niko Przeslawski (Farmington Hills Harrison) fall Devon Francek (Hazel Park) 4:27 
285 - Torian Belton (Ferndale) dec. Shane Guberiu (Avondale) 3-2
Team - 1) Hazel Park 2) Ferndale 3) West Bloomfield 4) Troy Athens

OK Green

103 - Ty Whalen (Byron Center) maj. Drake Dershem (Zeeland West) 11-1
112 - Easton Mendoza (Holland) dec. Martin Landes (Zeeland East) 13-6 
119 - Carter Hinson (Zeeland East) fall Blake Paciencia (Byron Center) 2:29 
125 - Isaiah Bernal (Holland) fall Tahji Voravong (Zeeland West) 3:32
130 - Andrew Arent (Zeeland West) fall Mason Muilenberg (Byron Center) 2:37
135 - Ian Heckel (Zeeland West) maj. Jacob Kaylor (Hamilton) 13-0
140 - Austin Wagner (Byron Center) fall Ruben Pung (Zeeland West) 3:55
145 - Joel Ledford (Zeeland East) dec. Austin Ottow (Byron Center) 5-3
152 - Jaeger Schippa (Holland) dec. Aiden Martell (Byron Center) 9-3 
160 - Seth Konyenbelt (Unity Christian) fall Jack Doeden (Hamilton) 3:26
171 - Lucas VanderPloeg (Unity Christian) dec. Kameron Thurston (Hamilton) 9-3
189 - Aidan Taylor (Zeeland East) fall Tyler Wood (Byron Center) 2:46
215 - Javier Ramos (Holland) fall Jalen Blackman (Byron Center) 4:51
285 - Jay Brice (Byron Center) fall Chase Williams (Zeeland West) 3:41
Team - 1) Byron Center 2) Zeeland West 3) Zeeland East 4) Holland

MAC Red/White

103 - Drew Kolodge (Anchor Bay) dec. Reese Willing (Utica Eisenhower) 7-0
112 - Brendan Ferretti (Macomb Dakota) maj. Cole Dunn (L'Anse Creuse) 11-2
119 - Joe Haynes (Warren Woods Tower) fall Gavin Shoobridge (Warren Woods Tower) 1:32
125 - Justin Tiburcio (Macomb Dakota) fall Bradley Weiand (Macomb Dakota) 3:14
130 - Chaise Mayer (Warren Woods Tower) tech Dominic Todaro (Romeo) 21-6
135 - Matt Tomsett (Madison Hts. Lamphere) tech Michael Rademaker (L'Anse Creuse) 16-1
140 - Brandon Alkazir (Macomb Dakota) dec. Matthew Mallory (Fraser) 3-2
145 - Nick Gates (Marysville) dec. Zach Wells (Utica Ford) 5-4
152 - Ethan Tgiros (Utica Ford) maj. Samuel Shaw (L'Anse Creuse) 12-0
160 - Eli Andary (Macomb Dakota) dec. Nic Elliott (Utica Ford) 5-2
171 - Dustin Solomon (Macomb Dakota) dec. Omari Embree (Warren Woods Tower) 3-2
189 - Kavoy Walker (Madison Hts. Lamphere) fall Ricky Odum (Chippewa Valley) 5:32
215 - CJ Shier (Warren Woods Tower) fall Lucas Cook (Marysville) 0:54
285 - Joel Radvansky (Warren Woods Tower) fall Angel Espinoza (Romeo) 1:01
Team - 1) Macomb Dakota 2) Warren Woods Tower 3) Romeo 4) Utica Ford

TVC

103 - Isaiah Mullins (St. Charles) tech Michael Boyd (Carrollton) 22-6
112 - Jack Sherman (Millington) tech Nolan VanLoo (Freeland) 15-0
119 - Hunter Norris (Millington) dec. Solomon Rosales (Alma) 6-0
125 - Macintyre Breece (Birch Run) dec. Dametrius Castillo (Alma) 8-3
130 - Christian Miller (Birch Run) dec. Tyler Tomasek (Freeland) 10-6
135 - Jarrett Ferman (Alma) fall Dylan Kolbiaz (Standish Sterling) 3:11
140 - Peyton Brooks (Bullock Creek) dec. Nolan Bovee (Birch Run) 5-0
145 - Ty Tanner (Birch Run) dec. Evan Becker (Essexville Garber) 3-2
152 - Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) dec. Kyle Parlberg (Birch Run) 5-2
160 - Justin VanBlaricum (Alma) dec. Trenton Nargaon (Birch Run) 9-5
171 - Darren Gutierrez (Ithaca) dec. Cameron Childs (Pinconning) 8-1
189 - Zach Basket (Essexville Garber) fall Tyler Kutzke (Bullock Creek) 1:04
215 - Brockton Cook (Birch Run) fall Chanc McCormack (Ithaca) 2:39
285 - Terrance Watson (Birch Run) fall Kevin Smith (Shepherd) 1:56
Team - 1) Birch Run 2) Alma 3) St. Louis 4) Millington

KLAA

103 - Quaylon Newton (Brighton) dec. Zach Phifer (Howell) 5-1
112 - Christian Gerber (Livonia Franklin) dec. Ty Cowen (John Glenn) 4-1
119 - Sam Freeman (Brighton) dec. Wyatt Nault (Hartland) 6-1
125 - Eddie Homrock (Brighton) dec. Caleb Meekins (John Glenn) 3-2
130 - Kyle Kantola (Hartland) fall Aaron Garcia (Dearborn) 3:17
135 - Corey Cavanaugh (Hartland) maj. Zach Johnson (Brighton) 14-5
140 - Rhett Newton (Brighton) dec. Bryce Cheney (Hartland) 10-5
145 - Brenten Polk (John Glenn) fall Ryan Heur (Novi) 5:05
152 - Victor Grabowski (Brighton) fall Avery Dickerson (Hartland) 0:47
160 - Reece Potter (Hartland) dec. Blake Williams (Belleville) 9-5
171 - River Shettler (Brighton) fall Tanner Culver (Hartland) 5:42
189 - Greyson Stevens (Brighton) fall Dean Elder (Dearborn) 2:35
215 - Luke Stanton (Brighton) fall Logan Kozarian (Howell) 0:52
285 - Jake Swirple (Livonia Franklin) dec. Mahdi Hazime (Dearborn Fordson) 7-6

OK Silver

103 - Ashtyn Bennett (Hopkins) dec. Bryson Ehle (Belding) 9-3
112 - Bretten Wilson (Belding) fall Xander Howard (NorthPointe Christian) 0:48
119 - Elliott Ward (Belding) maj. Serafin Barranco (Godwin Heights) 11-0
125 - Logan Klinge (Hopkins) fall Daniel Iacopelli (Belding) 0:41 
130 - Billy Velasquez (Kelloggsville) maj. Zachariah Powers (Belding) 15-7
135 - Thomas Doran (Belding) dec. Koy Flores (Kelloggsvile) 6-2
140 - Damian Flores (Kelloggsville) dec. Jamykal Lewis (Godwin Heights) 2-1
145 - Luke Tuinstra (Hopkins) fall Sam Montanez (Godwin Heights) 3:07
152 - Gerald Snyder (Belding) fall Muholeza Consolat (Kelloggsville) 5:01
160 - Nicolas Espinoza (Lee) dec. Brayden Harwood (Belding) 5-4
171 - Chad Closser (Belding) fall Ethan Gilder (Hopkins) 3:53
189 - Mattsen Putney (Belding) dec. Enrique Moreno-Martinez (Lee) 5-3
215 - Dylan Hulliberger (Belding) dec. Salama Furaha (Kelloggsville) 13-9
285 - Connor Knight (NorthPointe Christian) fall Alan Jimenez (Lee) 3:28
Team - 1) Belding 2) Kelloggsville 3) Lee 4) Hopkins

BWAC

103 - Brennan McClelland (Armada) fall Seth Woolman (Yale) 3:46
112 - Daniel McNichol (Richmond) WBF JD Gross (Richmond) 
119 - Brendan Connelly (Yale) fall Gavin Dempz (Almost) 1:43
125 - Xzavier Suess (Croswell Lexington) maj. Austin Kilburn (Richmond) 15-6
130 - Chris Lilly (Croswell Lexington) dec. Hunter Seguin (Richmond) 2-1
135 - Mark Langewicz (Algonac) dec. Wesley Hampton (Imlay City) 5-4
140 - Matthew Dwyer (Almont) maj. Ryan Griffith (Richmond) 11-1
145 - Hayden Bastian (Richmond) fall Jacob Bottle (Algonac) 2:33
152 - Vince Scaramuzzino (Croswell Lexington) fall Connor Geerlings (Algonac) 1:23
160 - Hunter Mullins (Imlay City) dec. Paul Scaramuzzino (Croswell Lexington) 7-4
171 - Jack Ferrara (Algonac) dec. Wesley Peters (Richmond) 5-1
189 - Noah Montanari (Richmond) dec. Stephen Emmitt (Yale) 11-5
215 - Nathan Nowik (Armada) dec. Luke Davis (Richmond) 8-6
285 - Mike Nykoriak (Algonac) dec. Joe Harper (Imlay City) 7-5 TB
Team - 1) Richmond 2) Algonac 3) Croswell Lexington 4) Imlay City

Downriver League

103 - Alex Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall Musa Yahia (Melvindale) 5:41
112 - Jake Campbell (Wyandotte Roosevelt) dec. Ahmed Said (Melvindale) 5-0
119 - Alec Balogh (Southgate Anderson) dec. Tanner Smith (Trenton) 3-2
125 - Nathan Jerore (Wyandotte Roosevelt) dec. Isaac Stench (Southgate Anderson) 5-1
130 - Ryan Caciedo (Southgate Anderson) fall Nick Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 4:58
135 - Sam Rickman (Trenton) fall Anthony Ferensic (Woodhaven) 1:24
140 - Mason Grasso (Woodhaven) dec. Christian Neff (Lincoln Park) 6-0
145 - Jacob Lanzini (Trenton) fall Mikale Mitchell (Woodhaven) 4:26
152 - Josh Watters (Woodhaven) fall Jared Deichelbohrer (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 1:28
160 - Kyle Emery (Woodhaven) maj. Ty Wyka (Edsel Ford) 11-2
171 - Garrett Bunea (Gibraltar Carlson) dec. Steven McCoy (Allen Park) 4-0
189 - Jacob Phillips (Woodhaven) dec. Lu Peterson (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 3-0
215 - Markus Sturgill (Woodhaven) dec. Ian Norscia (Southgate Anderson) 3-1
285 - Nick West (Lincoln Park) fall Dorian Wesley (Woodhaven) 2:38
Team - 1) Woodhaven 2) Wyandotte Roosevelt 3) Southgate Anderson 4) Trenton

OK Black

103 - Connor Bloomstrom (Reeths Puffer) maj. Brennen Martin (Fruitport) 12-2
112 - Jacob Blawat (Reeths Puffer) dec. Mason Brown (Fruitport) 16-11
119 - Anthony Gaiser (Mona Shores) dec. Pervez Naemzada (GR Union) 10-9 
125 - Noah McKinnon (Reeths Puffer) maj. Quinten Curtis (Jenison) 14-4
130 - Alexander Chipman (Reeths Puffer) dec. T'Darrius Trice (Jenison) 10-7
135 - Brodey Falbe (Jenison) dec. Dominic Dault (Fruitport) 7-2
140 - James Rozycki (Reeths Puffer) dec. Michael Loney (Jenison) 11-4
145 - Thade Radosa (Reeths Puffer) maj. Nicholas Dennison (Mona Shores) 12-1
152 - Zechariah Richardson (Fruitport) fall Caleb McNeil (Reeths Puffer) 4:00
160 - Colby Stephenson (Reeths Puffer) dec. Camran Stout (Mona Shores) 9-5
171 - Crue Cooper (Fruitport) fall Payton Dobben (Reeths Puffer) 3:34
189 - Gerrit Andrus (Reeths Puffer) maj. Michael Stearns (Jenison) 14-2
215 - Hunter McCall (Reeths Puffer) dec. Joshua Hill (Mona Shores) 4-3 
285 - Aaron Haney (Jenison) fall Colt Stout (Mona Shores) 1:54
Team - 1) Reeths Puffer 2) Jenison 3) Fruitport 4) Mona Shores

CAAC Blue

103 - Cael Weinzweig (DeWitt) dec. Zach Platte (Holt) 2-0 SV
112 - Kiefer Kolito (DeWitt) fall Jose Santiago (Holt) 5:28
119 - Nick Ebright (DeWitt) maj. Alex Russell (Holt) 12-0
125 - Dylan Phelps (Holt) dec. Matt Foddrill (DeWitt) 6-3
130 - Tommy Lear (Grand Ledge) fall John Michael (Okemos) 1:13
135 - Ronnie Slater (DeWitt) dec. Ralph Thompson (Holt) 6-5
140 - Christian Lenon (Holt) dec. Alex Kingsley (Grand Ledge) 3-2
145 - Ryan Granger (Holt) dec. Tyler Brandt (DeWitt) 2-1
152 - Nathan Bremer (Holt) fall Wyatt Wartinzer (Okemos) 5:07
160 - Quenten Hall (DeWitt) dec. Colby Deberry (Holt) 5-2
171 - Jacob Brandt (DeWitt) maj. Ian Smith (Holt) 19-6
189 - Chandler Murton (DeWitt) dec. Isaiah Scruggs (Holt) 9-2
215 - Doug Trutzl (DeWitt) dec. Jared Arnouts (Grand Ledge) 10-6 TB
285 - Brady Riggs (Grand Ledge) fall Zachary Hasse (DeWitt) 1:52
Team - 1) DeWitt 2) Holt 3) Grand Ledge 4) Okemos

CAAC White

103 - Jay Shaull (Eaton Rapids) maj. Jason Lieu (Lansing Sexton) 14-2
112 - Caiden Pelc (Portland) dec. Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids) 9-5
119 - Nate Richardson (Ionia) dec. Adrian Sigurani (Eaton Rapids) 7-5
125 - DaCoda Whalen (Eaton Rapids) dec. Trent Trierweiler (Portland) 4-2
130 - Hayden Campbell (Eaton Rapids) tech Cole Cudney (Ionia) 23-6
135 - Garrett Steblinton (Eaton Rapids) maj. Marty Thelen (Portland) 12-0
140 - Chad Haynes (Eaton Rapids) dec. Jarrett Thorne (Charlotte) 8-3 
145 - Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) tech Ethan Getchell (Portland) 16-0
152 - Coltin Anderson (Eaton Rapids) maj. Hunter Hoppes (Portland) 12-2
160 - Trayshon Rinkines (Lansing Sexton) dec. Kyle Hinds (Portland) 5-4 
171 - Owen Guilford (Portland) fall Tom Charles (Eaton Rapids) 2:20
189 - Dan Parish (Eaton Rapids) dec. Jarrad Epkey (Charlotte) 6-2
215 - Dylan Norris (Eaton Rapids) fall Doak Manshum (Portland) 4:38
285 - Zac Fedewa (Portland) maj. Jaden West (Eaton Rapids) 10-1
Team - 1) Eaton Rapids 2) Portland 3) Charlotte 4) Ionia

CMAC

103 - Derek Mayle (Breckenridge) dec. Blake Baker (Dansville) 6-3
112 - Nolan Datema (Carson City) fall Korbyn Ingraham (Montabella) 1:03
119 - Ethan Crawford (Montabella) maj. Mason Dalrymple (Montabella) 21-12
125 - Jaron Johnson (Carson City) fall Josh Steffes (Montabella) 1:43
130 - Jamison Ward (Carson City) fall Logan Kehres (Dansville) 2:00
135 - Bryce Stanley (Carson City) dec. Owen Christmas (Bath) 10-6
140 - Daryn Shepler (Carson City) fall Ethan Sumner (Breckenridge) 1:15
145 - Aiden Adkins (Carson City) fall Garrett Rodriguez (Laingsburg) 0:27
152 - Caleb Collins (Carson City) fall Anthony Warchuck (Montabella) 1:33
160 - Braxton Seida (Carson City) fall Logan Hopkins (Bath) 0:52
171 - Nash Akin (Carson City) fall Spencer Ramirez (Breckenridge) 1:50
189 - Daniel Smith (Carson City) fall Caden Woolworth (Montabella) 0:44
215 - Brian Yeakey (Carson City) fall Logan Hurst (Breckenridge) 3:31
285 - Ryan Holland (Carson City) fall Mason Potter (Saranac) 2:35
Team - 1) Carson City 2) Montabella 3) Breckenridge 4) Dansville

CSAA

103 - Aydan Roesly (Hesperia) dec. RJ Thome (Fremont) 10-8
112 - Ryan Simmons (Reed City) Inj Def Taylor Gibson (Chippewa Hills)
119 - Jayden Williams (Kent City) maj. Daylin Wittig (Chippewa Hills) 8-0 
125 - Curtis Perry (Lakeview) dec. Hunter Carr (Kent City) 8-4
130 - Mack Baird (Hesperia) dec. Carson Hayes (Chippewa Hills) 1-0
135 - Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) dec. Evan Jones (Kent City) 1-0
140 - Tanner Astrauskas (Tri County) fall Jager Kibart (Fremont) 1:06
145 - Brandon Quinn (Hesperia) dec. Matthew Halasinski (Fremont) 10-3
152 - Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) fall Trey Breuker (Fremont) 1:28 
160 - Trenton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) fall Kurtis Stitt (Hesperia) 3:19
171 - Jonathan Wilson-Westbrook (Kent City) dec. Chase Knudsen (Fremont) 12-10
189 - Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) fall Kyler Kolk (Fremont) 5:00
215 - Diontae Givens (Tri County) dec. Carl Whipple (Chippewa Hills) 4-2
285 - Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills) dec. Chaz Theater (Fremont) 5-1
Team - 1) Chippewa Hills 2) Fremont 3) Hesperia 4) Kent City

GAC

103 - D'Angelo Campos (Corunna) dec. Ryan Angelo (Goodrich) 5-0
112 - Joaquin Campos (Corunna) dec. Zion Cheff (Goodrich) 5-3
119 - Cameron Macklem (Goodrich) fall Gabe Serbus (Corunna) 1:10
125 - Carson Richards (Goodrich) fall Seth Wisuri (Webberville) 2:43
130 - Caleb Teague (Goodrich) fall Brendan Barrett (Webberville) 0:12
135 - Carson Turnbow (Goodrich) fall Anthony Urlacher (Bendle) 3:54
140 - Ty Anderson (Corunna) tech Dayton Kraiger (Webberville) 16-1
145 - Dominic Edwards (Goodrich) dec. Devon Anderson (Corunna) 13-8
152 - Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) fall Tyler Johnson (Bendle) 2:17 
160 - Sam Fisher (Goodrich) dec. Matt Weiss (Corunna) 7-4
171 - James Penfold (Goodrich) dec. Ethen Stiffler (Webberville) 6-0
189 - Logan Julian (Lake Fenton) dec. Juwan Vines (Goodrich) 7-1
215 - Zolen Marron (Lake Fenton) fall Kevin Patterson (Goodrich) 1:39
285 - Honour Kline (Goodrich) fall Chad Tucker (Beecher) 4:32
Team - 1) Goodrich 2) Corunna 3) Lake Fenton 4) Webberville

Flint Metro League

103 - Trenton Idalski (Clio) fall Joey Devaras (Owosso) 2:00
112 - Andrew Kolman (Holly) dec. Jason Judd (Flint Kearsley) 13-9
119 - Trey Hale (Fenton) dec. Mason Malin (Clio) 7-0
125 - La'Ron Ruffin (Flint Kearsley) fall Luke Thornton (Fenton) 4:14
130 - Nate Young (Holly) dec. Caleb White (Linden) 8-2
135 - Jacob Gonzales (Holly) fall Jack Culvey (Brandon) 0:49
140 - Joe Carpenter (Swartz Creek) dec. Mitchell Kerr (Linden) 10-4
145 - Jayden Rittenbury (Fenton) dec. Trenton DiGenova (Flint Kearsley) 2-1
152 - Jimmy Roti (Linden) tech Matthew Juhl (Flushing) 22-7
160 - Colton Blaha (Owosso) maj. Jacob Smith (Clio) 9-1
171 - Tristan Vance (Clio) fall John Brown (Flint Kearsley) 5:40
189 - Cade Dallwitz (Holly) fall Colton Powell (Linden) 1:46
215 - Alex Yocom (Clio) maj. Jeremy Parker (Flushing) 10-1
285 - Blake Querio (Holly) dec. Blake Amy (Clio) 5-0
Team - 1) Holly 2) Clio 3) Flint Kearsley 4) Linden

GTC

103 - Loreto Frangedakis (Capac) dec. Logan Strickland (Memphis) 5-2
112 - Nathan Peters (Memphis) dec. Clark Wehner (Bad Axe) 2-1
119 - Dakota Strickland (Memphis) fall Nathan Schocke (Capac) 0:26
125 - Lucas Swiderski (Cass City) fall Drew Markel (Cass City) 0:44
130 - Zachary Goss (Vassar) tech Coven Withers (Caro) 15-0
135 - Ty Inches (Caro) dec. Tristan Swiderski (Cass City) 7-2
140 - Ryan Wehner (Bad Axe) dec. John Botkins (Caro) 3-2 TB
145 - Steven Jackson (Mayville) dec. Garrett Stoick (Caro) 1-0
152 - Cody Hartz (Sandusky) tech Max Kukulski (Vassar) 19-3
160 - DJ Daniels (Caro) fall Jacob Horst (Sandusky) 1:34
171 - Josh Pasco (Brown City) dec. Trent Birmingham (Mayville) 8-5
189 - Shane Osantowski (Ubly) fall James Hill (Caro) 4:31
215 - Anthony Filkins (Sandusky) fall Logan Hulbert (Ubly) 5:26
285 - Logan LaBean (Mayville) dec. Hunter Dickson (Caro) 1-0
Team - 1) Caro 2) Memphis 3) Cass City 4) Mayville

Huron League

103 - Ethan Brabant (Monroe Jefferson) maj. Brody McManmon (Airport) 8-0
112 - Devin Sawmiller (Riverview) fall Elijah Lake (Airport) 4:25
119 - Ron Allen (Monroe Jefferson) fall Spencer Fritz (Airport) 1:51
125 - Evan Blessing (Airport) fall Jacob Booms (Flat Rock) 1:02
130 - Blake Piette (Airport) fall Tanner Kirkpatrick (Monroe Jefferson) 1:13
135 - Dylan Carr (New Boston Huron) fall Jac White (Monroe Jefferson) 2:26
140 - Owen Zablocki (New Boston Huron) DQ Arthur Calloway (Airport)
145 - Caleb Garro (Monroe Jefferson) dec. Griffin Cholette (New Boston Huron) 7-5
152 - Justin Chambless (Airport) dec. Kaleb Rosen (New Boston Huron) 9-4
160 - Nelson Poet (New Boston Huron) fall Justin Major (Monroe Jefferson) 1:30
171 - Adam Brenner (New Boston Huron) fall Frank Gladowski (Grosse Ile) 1:40
189 - Cody Brenner (New Boston Huron) fall Jay Davis (Milan) 1:01
215 - Cray Pennington (Milan) dec. Brendan Damiani (New Boston Huron) 6-3
285 - Tyler Short (New Boston Huron) dec. Brendan Paggeot (Riverview) 1-0
Team - 1) New Boston Huron 2) Airport 3) Monroe Jefferson 4) Riverview

Interstate 8

103 - Lincoln Raczkowski (Parma Western) fall Bryce Trimm (Harper Creek) 1:22
112 - Marshall Hoard (Coldwater) dec. Jonathan Giron (Hastings) 6-3
119 - Connor Fitzpatrick (Lumen Christi) dec. Payne Boulter (Jackson Northwest) 8-7
125 - Drake Frederick (Lumen Christi) dec. Noah Booton (Marshall) 4-3
130 - Zeke Nowicki (Coldwater) dec. Chandler Froehlich (Harper Creek) 9-7
135 - Reese Darrow (Jackson Northwest) dec. Nick Ferris (Parma Western) 6-0
140 - Donovan Walters (Parma Western) dec. Matthew Martinez (Harper Creek) 6-4 SV
145 - Nick Adams (Jackson Northwest) maj. Justin Stasa (Harper Creek) 13-0
152 - Seth Phebus (Parma Western) fall Trevor Brooks (Harper Creek) 0:50
160 - Matt Gipple (Coldwater) fall Trevor Baker (Parma Western) 2:46
171 - Griffen Olmstead (Coldwater) dec. Jaden Mainstone (Harper Creek) 7-1
189 - Bode Brown (Parma Western) dec. Justin Hankey (Marshall) 8-1
215 - Landon Raczkowski (Parma Western) fall CJ Burrows (Marshall) 0:26
285 - Shane Edwards (BC Pennfield) fall Dillon Minton (Coldwater) 5:22
Team - 1) Parma Western 2) Coldwater 3) Harper Creek 4) Jackson Northwest

Lakes Valley

103 - Isaac Fielder (Milford) maj. Seth Ly (Waterford Kettering) 16-2
112 - Aiden Calma (Lakeland) fall Parker Wyskiel (Milford) 1:50
119 - Andrew Garcia (South Lyon East) dec. Jacob Corcoran (Waterford Kettering) 5-3
125 - Max Honiss (South Lyon) fall Teshawn Johnson (Waterford Kettering) 4:24
130 - Mark Brado (Waterford Kettering) fall Jacob Postle (Waterford Kettering) 0:54
135 - Jake Johnson (Waterford Kettering) fall Josh Schroader (Milford) 0:59
140 - Micah Woodruff (Walled Lake Western) tech Josh White (Waterford Mott) 16-1
145 - Justin VanVaerenbergh (Walled Lake Central) fall Junior Martin (Waterford Kettering) 3:23
152 - Allen Martin (Waterford Kettering) fall Ben Regner (Waterford Kettering) 1:43
160 - Vincent Savaya (Walled Lake Western) dec. David Thickston (Lakeland) 9-6
171 - Drake Spencer (Waterford Kettering) fall Matthew Cepak (South Lyon East) 1:52
189 - Greg Zavalnitsky (Walled Lake Central) fall Kameron Carter (Milford) 2:48
215 - Ethan Jones (Walled Lake Western) fall Griffin Shaeffer (South Lyon East) 3:14
285 - Joe Driesbach (Walled Lake Northern) dec. Jesse Piper (Waterford Kettering) 4-0
Team - 1) Waterford Kettering 2) Milford 3) South Lyon East 4) Walled Lake Western

LCAA

103 - Bronson Marry (Hudson) fall Kyle Smith (Dundee) 1:27
112 - Casey Swiderski (Dundee) fall Dallas Pibbles (Hudson) 3:24
119 - Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) tech Tyler Bolenbaugh (Hudson) 16-0
125 - Austin Fietz (Dundee) dec. Caden Natale (Hudson) 2-1
130 - Thomas Ronders (Columbia Central) dec. CJ Berro (Hudson) 5-3
135 - Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) fall Bailey Wesley (Onsted) 0:52
140 - Jonathon White (Dundee) dec. Dylan Smith (Hudson) 1-0
145 - Christian Killion (Dundee) dec. Joe Barton (Ida) 5-3
152 - Grant Ott (Dundee) maj. Jorge Sereno (Hudson) 13-3
160 - Stoney Buell (Dundee) fall Cole Wixom (Onsted) 0:40
171 - Jaxon Guinn (Dundee) dec. Aiden Peterson (Hillsdale) 5-1
189 - Evan Moore (Blissfield) fall Cole Hubbell (Dundee) 0:46
215 - Kyle Moll (Hudson) tech Brian Goetz (Blissfield) 16-0
285 - Ryan Reiniche (Hillsdale) fall Dennis Root (Dundee) 0:31
Team - 1) Dundee 2) Hudson 3) Onsted 4) Hillsdale

MAC Blue/Gold/Silver

103 - Colin Gaddey (Warren Mott) tech Gavin Gregory (Grosse Pointe North) 17-0
112 - Donn Bacon (St. Clair) fall Matthew Hickey (Warren Mott) 2:43
119 - Logan Ladach (Grosse Pointe North) dec. Ayden Brady (Warren Mott) 5-0
125 - Elliott Cleaver (Port Huron Northern) tech Alex Roth (Grosse Pointe South) 17-0
130 - Alex Shrum (Clawson) dec. Shamar Askin (SCS Lakeview) 7-1
135 - Tai Brass (L'Anse Creuse North) maj. Caleb Junious (East Detroit) 15-2
140 - Michael Pizzo (Clawson) fall Devyn Griffin (Grosse Pointe South) 1:17
145 - Calvin Wade (Warren Fitzgerald) dec. Griffin Woodson (L'Anse Creuse North) 9-4
152 - Raymond Hamilton (Grosse Pointe North) dec. John Westfall (St. Clair) 9-4
160 - Carson Wiley (Warren Cousino) fall Fadi Abrahim (Utica Stevenson) 1:05
171 - D'Iante Taylor (Center Line) tech Elijah Cram (East Detroit) 21-5
189 - Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley) dec. Nolan Mandel (Warren Mott) 16-12
215 - Taye Ghadiali (Warren Fitzgerald) tech Miles Dearing (Grosse Pointe South) 16-1
285 - Jaren Johnson (Warren Lincoln) dec. Chris Berry (Warren Mott) 3-1 SV
Team - 1) Warren Mott 2) Grosse Pointe North 3) St. Clair 4) Utica

Mid-Michigan Wrestling Conference

103 - Coleton Fredrickson (Mancelona) fall Tanner Martindale (Kingsley) 3:59
112 - Hunter Buck (Manton) fall Darren Gostlin (Evart) 1:45
119 - Aiden Shier (Kingsley) fall Jared Coxe (Frankfort) 1:57
125 - Treyvion Jones (Lake City) dec. Aldridge Cicchelli (Frankfort) 3-2
130 - Jordan Koetje (Pine River) dec. Ian Somerville (Mancelona) 8-1
135 - Zachary Stockman (Lake City) fall Justin Johnson (Mancelona) 2:51
140 - Sam Ross (Benzie Central) dec. Reese Ransom (Evart) 7-2
145 - Michael Stepanovich (Benzie Central) dec. Thomas Hooker (Pine River) 12-7
152 - Eli Marshall (Lake City) maj. Hunter Johnston (Mancelona) 10-2
160 - Austin Wuesten (Pine River) fall Garrett Johnson (Evart) 1:07
171 - Brock Nelson (Pine River) maj. Isaiah Groesser (Mancelona) 14-0
189 - Creed Watson (Pine River) dec. LJ Clark (Evart) 5-0
215 - Tim Rizor (Pine River) fall Skylar Miller (Lake City) 5:02
285 - Bryan McCurry (Pine River) dec. Jake Renfer (Manton) 6-3
Team - 1) Pine River 2) Lake City 3) Manton 4) Mancelona

SAC

103 - Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma) fall Andrew Colwell (Constantine) 1:34
112 - Caden Sukich (Schoolcraft) maj. Trevor Pelton (Watervliet) 15-2
119 - Dylan Amm (Lawton) fall Hunter Martens (Schoolcraft) 3:22
125 - Gary Cramer (Schoolcraft) fall Ethen Reed (Delton Kellogg) 5:42
130 - Nick Baldwin (Lawton) dec. Gage Ensign (Constantine) 5-2
135 - Landyn VanWyk (Lawton) fall Brady Gillaspie (Schoolcraft) 1:04
140 - Ian Ishmael (Coloma) fall Carson Young (Martin) 2:36
145 - Cody Reese (Coloma) tech Andrew O'Donnell (Lawton) 15-0
152 - Jordan Tutt (Martin) maj. Hunter Underwood (Gobles) 9-0
160 - Jacob Robinson (Martin) tech Mauricio Bedolla (Fennville) 16-0
171 - Isaac Hall (Constantine) dec. Cole Niytray (Galesburg Augusta) 6-1
189 - Cooper Simmons (Martin) fall Dakota Anthony (Constantine) 0:58
215 - Boe Eckman (Constantine) dec. Matt Melcher (Watervliet) 4-2
285 - Cole Allsup (Coloma) fall River Fox (Schoolcraft) 6:00
Team - 1) Schoolcraft 2) Constantine 3) Martin 4) Coloma

SMAC

103 - Jamison Zimmerman (Niles) dec. Cameron Litaker (Lakeshore) 3-2
112 - Armando Callejas (BC Lakeview) dec. Cameron Sanderson (Mattawan) 5-3 SV
119 - Evan Sheeders (BC Lakeview) dec. Amrrar Khaiara (Portage Northern) 3-1
125 - Logan Melvin (Mattawan) fall Brayden Ramnarine (Portage Central) 3:09
130 - Bryce Brust (Niles) dec. Micah Hanau (Lakeshore) 5-2
135 - Shane Williams (Lakeshore) dec. Jakub Wayman (Loy Norrix) 11-4
140 - Kade Wagley (Niles) fall Josef Quispe (BC Lakeview) 3:37
145 - Mitchell Derhammer (Portage Northern) dec. Dakota Oman (Gull Lake) 10-3
152 - Anthony Williamson (Mattawan) dec. Robert Buckland (Niles) 5-2
160 - Tyson Ford (Mattawan) maj. Leo Gallasso (Loy Norrix) 15-5
171 - Bryce Hoff (Portage Central) maj. Cade Best (Niles) 13-4
189 - Dawson Bruckner (Niles) dec. Joshua Boggan (Kalamazoo Central) 3-1
215 - Zeke Rohl (Lakeshore) fall Josh Wilson (Loy Norris) 1:07
285 - Brian Soto (Niles) fall Lafayette Evans (Kalamazoo Central) 0:56
Team - 1) Niles 2) Battle Creek Lakeview 3) Mattawan 4) Lakeshore

Wolverine Conference

103 - Jordan Simpson (Dowagiac) dec. Caleb Williams (Plainwell) 14-9
112 - Drew Gonzales (Plainwell) maj. Collin Hassenger (Vicksburg) 11-1
119 - Josh Sunnerville (Otsego) dec. Dylan Elmore (Dowagiac) 5-0 
125 - Tyson Emmons (Allegan) tech Gavin Gregory (Otsego) 16-1
130 - Alex McIntosh (Dowagiac) fall Peyton Bohl (Otsego) 4:44
135 - Jackson Hoover (Edwardsburg) tech Owen McDaniel (Plainwell) 18-3
140 - Jacob Reece (Edawardsburg) maj. William Bradley (Paw Paw) 17-4
145 - Michael Tatay (Edwardsburg) fall Deny White (Dowagiac) 2:27 
152 - Nicholas Martinez (Paw Paw) dec. Tristan Mohrland (Allegan) 7-2
160 - Jake Case (Otsego) maj. Lamberto Paredes (Dowagiac) 13-1
171 - Caden Reece (Edwardsburg) fall Dalton Shannon (Plainwell) 2:00
189 - Dillon Hursh (Edwardsburg) dec. Michael Draper (Three Rivers) 8-6
215 - Drew Bidwell (Edwardsburg) maj. Jesse James Roe (Otsego) 15-3
285 - Wyatt Bailey (Dowagiac) fall Jacob Slater (Otsego) 1:11
Team - 1) Edwardsburg 2) Otsego 3) Dowagiac 4) Plainwell

SEC

103 - Brent Marvin (Saline) maj. Ray Torres (Adrain) 17-5
112 - Josh Hilton (Tecumseh) fall Ruggi Soto-Ricci (Skyline) 0:37
119 - Vince Perez (Tecumseh) tech Chase Grzegorczyk (Bedford) 17-2
125 - Kellen Patton (Tecumseh) fall Cade Sutterfield (Bedford) 0:52
130 - Rollie Denker (Bedford) dec. Cole Munson (Chelsea) 7-1
135 - Randy Boisselle (Bedford) dec. Victor Coscarelli (Tecumseh) 6-2
140 - Nick Matusko (Chelsea) fall Mason Rimmer (Bedford) 1:44
145 - Elliott Hill (Saline) dec. Connor Frantz (Bedford) 8-4
152 - Mitchell Reynolds (Chelsea) dec. Isaac Ramirez (Adrain) 12-6
160 - Jeff Johnson (Bedford) fall Adam Bailey (Monroe) 3:20
171 - Colin Jagielski (Bedford) dec. Cade Gilless (Saline) 6-4
189 - Grant Griswold (Ann Arbor Huron) maj. Josh Brannan (Saline) 8-0
215 - Blake Wingate (Bedford) fall Zach Sabin (Saline) 0:43
285 - Jayson Roy (Jackson) fall Cole Bettencourt (Bedford) 2:53
Team - 1) Bedford 2) Tecumseh 3) Saline 4) Chelsea

MMAC

103 - Colton Juillett (Chesaning) fall Mason Spiess (Ovid Elsie) 1:24
112 - Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) tech Jacob Rowley (Mt. Morris0 17-2
119 - Khalil Moten (Mt. Morris) dec. Alex Wolford (New Lothrop) 5-3 SV
125 - Jake Elasivich (Montrose) tech Jackson Knieper (New Lothrop) 19-3
130 - Zach Young (Lakeville) dec. Brock Holek (Durand) 14-10
135 - Logan Zell (New Lothrop) dec. Cal Huggler (Lakeville) 8-3
140 - David Hammond (Ovid Elsie) dec. Codie Aidif (Mt. Morris) 8-1
145 - Austin Wolford (New Lothrop) maj. Trevor Briggs (Montrose) 10-2
152 - Jerry Hall (Byron) dec. Jake Allen (Mt. Morris) 3-0
160 - Julius Garza (New Lothrop) dec. Devon Stringhum (Ovid Elsie) 6-3
171 - Justin Carnahan (New Lothrop) fall Quaid Wilkins (Chesaning) 2:44
189 - Gavin Morgan (Mt. Morris) dec. Camden Orr (New Lothrop) 8-1
215 - Isiah Pasik (New Lothrop) Inj Def Levi Harber (Montrose) 
285 - Griffin Barnette (Montrose) fall Adam Lawrence (Byron) 1:56
Team - 1) New Lothrop 2) Montrose 3) Mt. Morris 4) Ovid Elsie

Cascades

103 - Jared Bunn (Manchester) fall Nate Crump (Vandercook Lake) 4:00
112 - Nick Marienfeld (Napoleon) dec. Jake Bunn (Manchester) 5-0
119 - Randy Frailey (Hanover Horton) dec. Drew Gebhardt (Manchester) 4-3
125 - Corey Gamet (Michigan Center) tech Brendan Ford (Addison) 21-4
130 - Josh Rankin (Michigan Center) dec. Jacob Shelby (Manchester) 7-1
135 - Chris Sorrow (Hanover Horton) maj. Grant Tungate (Manchester) 9-1
140 - Barrett Bagby (Grass Lake) dec. Josh Bunn (Manchester) 3-0
145 - Jacob Kurgin (Manchester) fall Zach Minghine (Napoleon) 2:27
152 - Max Wagner (Manchester) fall Nick Roy (Michigan Center) 3:04
160 - Nick Phillips (Manchester) fall Trevin Eggleston (Napoleon) 0:49
171 - Trenton Holden (Grass Lake) dec. Colin McCaffrey (Manchester) 7-2
189 - Ethan Weatherspoon (Napoleon) fall Trent Hocter (Hanover Horton) 4:34
215 - Julian Putman (Michigan Center) dec. Gage Stimer (Napoleon) 4-2
285 - Brock Kuhn (Michigan Center) fall Simon Lato (Manchester) 2:53
Team - 1) Manchester 2) Napoleon 3) Michigan Center 4) Hanover Horton

CAAC Red

103 - Jacob Brya (St. Johns) tech Heh Say (Mason) 17-1
112 - Manuel Leija (Lansing Eastern) dec. Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) 6-5 UTB
119 - Calvin Kittendorf (Williamston) dec. Cody Wood (St. Johns) 3-0
125 - Kalif Kavanagh (Haslett) fall Richard Mayes (Mason)
130 - Kaleob Whitford (St. Johns) tech Deagun Gonzales (Fowlerville) 18-3
135 - Tanner Miller (Mason) fall Jared Bloom (Williamston) 5:22
140 - Ashton Philburn (Fowlerville) maj. Fernando Jimenez (St. Johns) 15-7
145 - Justice Gonzalez (St. Johns) dec. Zach Haynes (Mason) 3-1 SV
152 - Keegan Kinne (St. Johns) fall Nathan Gendron (Fowlerville) 2:25
160 - James Whitaker (St. Johns) fall Anthony Root (Haslett) 1:15
171 - Braxton Parks (St. Johns) fall Amadi Pulliam (Lansing Eastern) 0:56
189 - CJ Krum (St. Johns) fall Brice Isenhath (Mason) 3:04
215 - Zach Painter (Williamston) dec. Devin Vasquez (Mason) 6-0
285 - Jack Gilchrist (Mason) dec. Brandon Yanna (St. Johns) 5-1
Team - 1) St. Johns 2) Mason 3) Fowlerville 4) Lansing Eastern

Mid-Peninsula Conference

103 - Michael Brazeau (Gladstone) fall Christian Ryan (Westwood) 3:07
112 - Parker Stroud (Iron Mountain) fall Lane Matzke (Gladstone) 3:14
119 - Jaeger Wilson (Ishpeming) dec. Hunter Solis (Gladstone) 14-12
125 - Nick Dawson (Gladstone) tech Trevor Mallburg (Iron Mountain) 17-2
130 - Dow Dawson (Iron Mountain) maj. Tony Williams (Manistique) 19-7
135 - Tre Sabotta (Iron Mountain) fall Connor Traver (Westwood) 1:44
140 - Preston Roberts (Iron Mountain) maj. Tyler Lindholm (Westwood) 14-0
145 - Jon Carrion (Iron Mountain) fall Finn Helppi (Negaunee) 3:36
152 - Cole Hansen (Gladstone) fall Dawson Delongchamp (Ishpeming) 1:09
160 - Rocco Carlson (Westwood) tech Tyler Macmillan (Gwinn) 17-1
171 - Alaric Martin (Ishpeming) dec. Caleb Burklund (Iron Mountain) 5-0
189 - Leo Helppi (Negaunee) fall Andre Walsh (Ishpeming) 5:18
215 - Sam Gilles (Westwood) maj. Cole Dawson (Gladstone) 13-0
285 - Jackson Vidlund (Westwood) fall Isaac Brewster (Manistique) 2:41
Team - 1) Iron Mountain 2) Westwood 3) Gladstone 4) Negaunee