skip navigation
Grappler Gold

District Scratches and Weight Changes

By MI Grappler, 02/09/19, 9:45AM EST

Share

DIVISION 1
103
#5 Kyle White (Davison) - Did not enter
#6 Quaylon Newton (Brighton) - Did not enter

112
#2 Mason Shrader (Brighton) - Moved up to 119

119
#7 Blake Noonan (Stoney Creek) - Did not enter
HM Connor Humphrey (Grand Blanc) - Moved up to 125
HM Rayvon Perkins (East Kentwood) - Did not enter

125
#3 Andrew Chambal (Davison) - Moved down to 119
#6 Dominic Todaro (Romeo) - Moved up to 130
HM Mac Hanselman (Clarkston) - Moved up to 130

130
#4 Jaron Wilson (Davison) - Moved down to 125
#10 Sean Phalen (Rochester Adams) - Did not enter
HM Bryce Cheney (Hartland) - Moved up to 135

135
#6 James Johnston (Davison) - Moved up to 140
#7 Mason Grasso (Woodhaven) - Moved up to 140

140
#10 Matthew Mallory (Fraser) - Moved down to 135

145
#10 Nino Tranchida (Anchor Bay) - Moved up to 152
HM Ethan Tgiros (Utica Ford) - Moved up to 152
HM William Prowse (Portage Northern) - Did not enter

152
#3 Vic Schoenherr (Bay City Western) - Moved down to 145
#8 Kyle Emery (Woodhaven) - Moved up to 160
HM Kaleb Kemper (Grand Blanc) - Moved up to 160

160
#10 Cole Gleason (Rockford) - Moved up to 171

171
#5 Tyler Waterstrat (Rockford) - Moved up to 189
#7 Caleb Tabert (Oxford) - Did not enter
#9 Sam Hine (Midland) - Moved up to 189
#10 Trevor McGowan (Davison) - Moved up to 189

189
#10 Marcus Kachur (Hudsonville) - Did not enter

DIVISION 2
103
#9 Ian Preston (Gaylord) - Did not enter

119
#7 Ryan Franco (Niles) - Did not enter

125
#5 Reese Darrow (Jackson Northwest) - Moved up to 130
#7 John Henry Sosa (Gaylord) - Moved up to 130
#10 David Jividen (New Boston Huron) - Did not enter
HM Dru Wilson (Warren Woods Tower) - Moved up to 130

130
#9 Chris Lilly (Croswell Lexington) - Moved up to 135

135
#2 David Stepanian (Warren Woods Tower) - Did not enter
#5 Arthur Calloway (Carleton Airport) - Did not enter

140
#2 Jayden Rittenbury (Fenton) - Moved up to 145
#3 Hunter Larson (Escanaba) - Moved down to 135
#5 James Fotis (Lowell) - Moved up to 145
HM Jarrett Thorne (Charlotte) - Moved up to 152

145
HM Nicholas Brown (Mt. Pleasant) - Moved down to 140

152
#5 Nick Gates (Marysville) - Moved down to 145
#10 Eero Gross (Petoskey) - Moved down to 145

160
HM Kameron Thurston (Hamilton) - Moved up to 171

171
#7 Trent Rector (Northview) - Moved down to 160

189
#4 Hunter McCall (Reeths Puffer) - Moved up to 215
#5 Juwan Vines (Goodrich) - Moved down to 160
HM Ray Atkinson (Mattawan) - Did not enter

285
#6 Jonathan O'Neal (Sparta) - Did not enter
HM George Talley (Center Line) - Did not enter

DIVISION 3
103
#2 Nolan Rodriguez (Alma) - Did not enter
#3 Dominic Anguiano (Alma) - Moved up to 112

112
HM Aiden Bernard (Montrose) - Did not enter
HM Jacob Rowley (Mt. Morris) - Moved up to 125

119
HM Solomon Rosales (Alma) - Moved up to 125

130
#1 Adam Bruce (Gladstone) - Did not enter
#3 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) - Moved up to 135
#6 Zion Taylor (Comstock Park) - Moved up to 135
HM Alex McIntosh (Dowagiac) - Moved down to 125

135
#6 Colt Smedley (Clare) - Moved up to 140
HM Hunter Dysinger (Shepherd) - Moved up to 140
HM Isaac Reynolds (Manistee) - Did not enter

140
#8 Ty Tanner (Birch Run) - Moved up to 145
HM David Hammond (Ovid Elsie) - Moved up to 145
HM Logan Zakoor (Byron) - Moved up to 145
HM Bobby Skinner (Montrose) - Moved up to 145
HM Codie Aidif (Mt. Morris) - Moved down to 135

145
#2 Trevor Briggs (Montrose) - Did not enter
#3 Hayden Bastian (Richmond) - Moved down to 140
#9 Joe Barton (Ida) - Moved up to 152
HM Sam Jackson (Lakeville) - Moved down to 140

152
#10 Ethan Wyatt (Richmond) - Moved down to 145
HM Kalim Low (Ida) - Moved up to 160

160
#10 Logan Buckner (Shepherd) - Did not enter
HM Isaac Zimmerman (Ovid Elsie) - Did not enter

171
#2 Gavin Morgan (Mt. Morris) - Moved up to 189
#5 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall) - Moved up to 189
#10 Stephen Emmitt (Yale) - Moved up to 189

189
#1 Allen Powers (Whitehall) - Moved up to 215
HM Jay Thrush (Farwell) - Moved up to 215

215
HM Dan McKiernan (Richmond) - Moved up to 285

DIVISION 4
112
#5 Robert Paterson (Springport) - Moved up to 119

119
#10 Zach Ouillette (Oscoda) - Moved up to 125

125
#8 Hunter Carr (Kent City) - Did not enter
#10 Lincoln Strawser (White Pigeon) - Moved up to 130
HM Kevin Spoelman (Ravenna) - Moved up to 130

130
#7 Nathan Rodlund (Addison) - Did not enter
#9 Jordan Mallory (Hart) - Moved up to 135
HM Carson Young (Martin) - Moved up to 140
HM CJ Berro (Hudson) - Moved down to 125

135
#4 Evan Jones (Kent City) - Moved down to 130
HM Andrew Forker (Three Oaks River Valley) - Moved down to 130

140
#2 Kyle Black (White Pigeon) - Moved up to 145
#7 Dylan Smith (Hudson) - Moved up to 145

145
#2 Jordan Tutt (Martin) - Moved up to 152
#4 Tucker Sholl (Husdon) - Did not enter
HM Brandon Shearer (Beaverton) - Moved up to 152

152
#1 Carson Price (Hudson) - Did not enter
#3 Zack Riley (New Lothrop) - Did not enter
#8 Isaac Howd (St. Louis) - Moved up to 160
#9 Cameron Austin (Beaverton) - Moved up to 160

160
#7 John Betz (Hudson) - Moved up to 171
#10 Ruger Ranney (Bronson) - Moved up to 171
HM Dylan Green (Cassopolis) - Moved up to 171

171
#9 Derek Guenther (Manchester) - Moved up to 189

189
#3 Tim Rizor (Pine River) - Moved up to 215
#6 Logan Badge (Clinton) - Moved up to 215
HM Caden Woolworth (Montabella) - Moved up to 215

285
#2 Isiah Krizek (Hudson) - Did not enter
HM Allan Jamick (New Lothrop) - Did not enter
HM Gabe Gibbs (Clinton) - Did not enter

  • CAMPS PAGE - UPDATED

  • By MI Grappler 05/16/2019, 8:45am EDT
  • 11 Camps now listed on Camps Page! Check them out and get better this summer!
  • Read More