skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Which Teams Qualified the Most for Regionals?

By MI Grappler, 02/10/19, 10:45AM EST

Share

Division 1 - Most Qualifiers

1.  Brighton - 14
      Davison - 14
      Detroit Catholic Central - 14
      Hartland - 14
5.  Grand Blanc - 13
      Rockford - 13
7.  Macomb Dakota - 12
8.  Grandville - 10
      Oxford - 10
10.  Clarkston - 9 
         L'Anse Creuse - 9
         Westland John Glenn - 9
        Woodhaven - 9

Division 2 - Most Qualifiers

1.  Lowell - 14
2.  DeWitt - 13
3.  Gaylord - 12
      Niles - 12
5.  Eaton Rapids - 11
      Goodrich - 11
      St. Johns - 11
      Warren Woods Tower - 11
9.  Melvindale - 10
10.  Allendale - 9
         Byron Center - 9
         New Boston Huron - 9
         Reeths Puffer - 9

Division 3 - Most Qualifiers

1.  Algonac - 13
      Richmond - 13
      Whitehall - 13
4.  Chippewa Hills - 12
      Dundee - 12
6.  Alma - 10
      Lakewood - 10
8.  Birch Run - 8
      Clare - 8
      Portland - 8
      Sanford Meridian - 8
      

Division 4 - Most Qualifiers

1.  Clinton - 14
      Manchester - 14
3.  Carson City - 13
      New Lothrop - 13
5.  Hudson - 11
      Pine River - 11
      Springport - 11
      White Pigeon - 11
9.  Hart - 10
     Memphis - 10

Division 1 - Most Returning Qualiifers

1.  Brighton - 10
      Detroit Catholic Central - 10
3.  Davison - 9
4.  Grand Blanc - 8
      Grandville - 8
      Hartland - 8
7.  Battle Creek Lakeview - 6
      Bloomfield Hills - 6
      Holt - 6
      Rockford - 6
      Saline - 6

Division 2 - Most Returning Qualifiers

1.  Lowell - 12
2.  Gaylord - 9
3.  DeWitt - 8
      Reeths Puffer - 8
5.  Eaton Rapids - 7
      New Boston Huron - 7
7.  Allendale - 6
      Croswell-Lexington - 6
      Fenton - 6
      St. Johns - 6
      Stevensville Lakeshore - 6
      Warren Woods Tower - 6

Division 3 - Most Returning Qualifiers

1.  Alma - 10
      Dundee - 10 
      Whitehall - 10
4.  Chippewa Hills - 9
      Lakewood - 9
      Richmond - 9
7.  Sanford Meridian - 8
8.  Benzie Central - 6
      Clare - 6
      Constantine - 6
      Grayling - 6
      Leslie - 6
      Montrose - 6
      Williamston - 6

Division 4 - Most Returning Qualifiers

1.  Manchester - 10
      New Lothrop - 10
3.  Pine River - 9
4.  Iron Mountain - 8
5.  Clinton - 7
      Hudson - 7
      Memphis - 7
      Onaway - 7
      Springport - 7
10.  Carson City - 6
         Oscoda - 6
         Schoolcraft - 6
         Watervliet - 6
        White Pigeon - 6

  • CAMPS PAGE - UPDATED

  • By MI Grappler 05/16/2019, 8:45am EDT
  • 11 Camps now listed on Camps Page! Check them out and get better this summer!
  • Read More